Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Team Positions after leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1111 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:45 3:51:23 0
2 1145 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:21 3:54:25 0
3 1107 T Burke Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:35 3:58:45 0
4 1101 M Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:12 4:01:32 0
5 1130 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 25:52 4:04:36 2
6 1140 G Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 25:26 4:04:42 2
7 1114 R Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:20 4:05:30 -2
8 1131 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 27:10 4:05:53 -2
9 1158 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:36 4:06:32 1
10 1160 A Toufik Thames Valley Harriers 27:19 4:06:57 -1
11 1157 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:50 4:08:30 0
12 1142 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:28 4:10:28 0
13 1134 L Reilly Kent AC 26:02 4:12:12 0
14 1126 C Finill Harrow AC 'A' 27:06 4:14:26 0
15 1144 B Kotelo Nene Valley Harriers 27:10 4:14:55 0
16 1167 S Kimber Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:56 4:15:06 0
17 1165 J James Wells City Harriers 'A' 26:42 4:15:38 2
18 1119 M Blanco Colchester Harriers 27:27 4:15:40 -1
19 1118 B Whitworth City of Norwich AC 26:01 4:16:05 2
20 1117 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 27:53 4:16:37 -2
21 1170 J Greeves Woodstock Harriers 27:10 4:17:04 -1
22 1112 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:07 4:17:27 1
23 1105 R McCormick Barnet & District AC 26:40 4:17:33 3
24 1132 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 27:32 4:17:44 -2
25 1151 S Johnson Reading AC 28:07 4:18:29 0
26 1149 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' 29:20 4:19:42 -2
27 1102 P Harwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 25:52 4:20:25 4
28 1133 K Goodwin Ilford AC 27:20 4:21:19 1
29 1155 A Evans South London Harriers 29:03 4:21:22 -2
30 1147 D Fowlie Norfolk Gazelles AC 26:28 4:21:58 2
31 1136 D Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:26 4:23:04 2
32 1108 R Payne Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:23 4:23:25 -4
33 1122 S Plested Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:17 4:23:39 -3
34 1169 S Parker Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 28:00 4:24:54 2
35 1164 R Newbold Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:13 4:25:11 -1
36 1161 P Jones Thurrock AC 'A' 28:48 4:25:28 -1
37 1120 M Mann Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:45 4:26:44 0
38 1163 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:32 4:26:55 0
39 1129 S Hands Headington Road Runners 27:36 4:29:37 2
40 1148 J Exley Oxford City AC 27:49 4:29:44 0
41 1123 D Hawes Enfield & Haringey AC 29:50 4:30:31 -2
42 1135 C Taylor Leighton Buzzard AC 31:34 4:35:32 0
43 1110 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 31:35 4:37:21 0
44 1159 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:24 4:37:54 2
45 1143 C Mahon Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:48 4:38:16 0
46 1152 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 32:16 4:38:43 -2
47 1103 G Mutch Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:22 4:39:01 0
48 1139 G Thomas Luton Utd AC 25:30 4:55:20 0