Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Fastest times on leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1145 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:21
2 1111 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:45
3 1140 G Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 25:26
4 1139 G Thomas Luton Utd AC 25:30
5 1107 T Burke Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:35
6 1158 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:36
7 1130 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 25:52
8 1102 P Harwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 25:52
9 1118 B Whitworth City of Norwich AC 26:01
10 1134 L Reilly Kent AC 26:02
11 1101 M Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:12
12 1147 D Fowlie Norfolk Gazelles AC 26:28
13 1105 R McCormick Barnet & District AC 26:40
14 1165 J James Wells City Harriers 'A' 26:42
15 1157 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:50
16 1167 S Kimber Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:56
17 1126 C Finill Harrow AC 'A' 27:06
18 1112 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:07
19 1131 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 27:10
20 1144 B Kotelo Nene Valley Harriers 27:10
21 1170 J Greeves Woodstock Harriers 27:10
22 1160 A Toufik Thames Valley Harriers 27:19
23 1114 R Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:20
24 1133 K Goodwin Ilford AC 27:20
25 1103 G Mutch Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:22
26 1159 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:24
27 1136 D Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:26
28 1119 M Blanco Colchester Harriers 27:27
29 1132 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 27:32
30 1129 S Hands Headington Road Runners 27:36
31 1148 J Exley Oxford City AC 27:49
32 1117 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 27:53
33 1169 S Parker Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 28:00
34 1151 S Johnson Reading AC 28:07
35 1142 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:28
36 1163 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:32
37 1120 M Mann Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:45
38 1161 P Jones Thurrock AC 'A' 28:48
39 1155 A Evans South London Harriers 29:03
40 1164 R Newbold Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:13
41 1122 S Plested Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:17
42 1149 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' 29:20
43 1123 D Hawes Enfield & Haringey AC 29:50
44 1108 R Payne Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:23
45 1143 C Mahon Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:48
46 1135 C Taylor Leighton Buzzard AC 31:34
47 1110 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 31:35
48 1152 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 32:16