EMGP Weedon 10km Road Race - 10 June 2003 - Junior & Senior Men

Posn M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 475 M McKay MS 33.21 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 454 M Geele MS 33.21 Unattached
3 3 3 263 Gary Harris MS 33.54 Headington Road Runners
4 4 4 510 Colin Deasy MS 34.13 Coventry Godiva
5 5 5 265 Emerson Combstock MS 35.07 Coventry Godiva
6 6 6 430 N Holmes MS 35.18 Unattached
7 7 7 436 R Whitelegg MS 35.21 Hinckley Running Club
10 10 8 173 Brian Summers MS 35.31 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 9 6 Steve Poole MS 35.41 Unattached
13 13 10 409 Dave Pearce MS 35.54 Leicester Coritanians
14 14 11 429 V Carroll MS 35.55 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 12 544 M Aldridge MS 36.07 Wootton Road Runners
16 16 13 384 Didier Oesch MS 36.20 Milton Keynes AC
17 17 14 197 Stuart Nelson MS 36.22 Wellingborough & District AC
19 19 15 318 Paul Griffen MS 36.35 Leamington AC
20 20 16 523 S Lincoln MS 36.37 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 17 211 Chris Talbot MS 36.41 Nuneaton Harriers
22 22 18 70 Guy Petersen MS 36.43 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 19 555 A Austin MS 37.05 Leicester Coritanians
27 27 20 543 Richard Large MS 37.25 Milton Keynes AC
29 29 21 524 J Darcy MS 37.35 Silson Joggers
32 31 22 396 M Gore MS 38.13 Harborough AC
33 32 23 12 Chris Boderick MS 38.20 Hinckley Running Club
36 35 24 116 Shaun Rayner MS 38.33 Unattached
37 36 25 23 Stephen Beard MS 38.39 Road Runners Club
43 41 26 538 P Hennessy MS 39.01 Unattached
44 42 27 233 Richard Gilks MS 39.06 Wellingborough & District AC
45 43 28 428 J Kemp MS 39.06 Wellingborough & District AC
46 44 29 410 Jon Cowell MS 39.11 Olney Runners
47 45 30 325 Gary Waite MS 39.11 Unattached
49 47 31 124 Michael Hicks MS 39.16 Corby AC
51 48 32 427 S Bartlett MS 39.18 Bedford Harriers
53 50 33 552 J Dear MS 39.27 Rugby & Northampton AC
56 53 34 473 D Whatton MS 39.42 Northampton Rd Runners
62 59 35 283 Andy Stiles MS 40.01 Milton Keynes AC
63 60 36 250 P R Furness MS 40.03 Wellingborough & District AC
64 61 37 178 Phil Galpin MS 40.09 Leamington AC
66 63 38 362 Kevin Reboul MS 40.21 Unattached
68 65 39 548 Dhandev Singh MS 40.24 Milton Keynes AC
69 66 40 539 C Webb MS 40.26 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 68 41 229 Mark Waplington MS 40.35 Unattached
72 69 42 296 Steve Westlake MS 40.48 Unattached
80 76 43 487 Rory McLaughlan MS 41.05 Harborough AC
86 82 44 3 Ian Painter MS 41.55 Team Realrunner.Com
87 83 45 323 Ross Bellamy MS 41.56 Unattached
90 86 46 18 Simon Hull MS 42.06 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 88 47 122 John Houghton MS 42.15 Unattached
94 90 48 416 Ricky Butler MS 42.19 Unattached
98 93 49 129 Martin Grinham MS 42.28 Unattached
99 94 50 5 Mark Exley MS 42.33 Wootton Road Runners
100 95 51 434 Richard Golding MS 42.39 Unattached
104 99 52 199 Christopher Petrie MS 43.01 Dallington Runners
110 104 53 220 Ian Goodwin MS 43.09 Unattached
122 113 54 36 Paul Russell MS 43.50 Harborough AC
123 114 55 226 G McDaniels MS 43.58 Unattached
125 115 56 71 John Cheal MS 44.03 Olney Runners
129 119 57 533 E Crookes MS 44.19 Team East Haddon
137 125 58 165 Will Raybould MS 44.53 Unattached
138 126 59 503 S Bishop MS 44.55 Wootton Road Runners
140 128 60 549 M Neale MS 45.01 Unattached
151 139 61 551 M Slater MS 45.32 Unattached
162 146 62 206 Jonathan Wilkinson MS 45.51 Unattached
166 150 63 315 Guy Travers MS 46.09 Wellingborough & District AC
167 151 64 203 Andrew Clawson MS 46.11 Kettering Town Harriers
169 152 65 150 Chris Davis MS 46.21 Unattached
172 154 66 143 Mike Mainwaring MS 46.31 Unattached
173 155 67 550 P Nealon MS 46.36 Huncote Harriers
176 157 68 553 G Jones MS 46.43 Wootton Road Runners
177 158 69 166 Frank Raybould MS 46.44 Unattached
182 162 70 526 Stuart Bullard MS 47.09 Bedford Harriers
186 166 71 37 Dean Rushby MS 47.20 Harborough AC
188 167 72 293 Paddy Breydn MS 47.22 Road Runners Club
189 168 73 313 Stuart Humphey MS 47.28 Unattached
191 169 74 493 Tim Ellwood MS 47.32 Wellingborough & District AC
196 172 75 338 Peter Campbell MS 47.54 Bedford Harriers
201 175 76 545 R Milstead MS 48.07 Unattached
204 178 77 174 Peter Riemer MS 48.14 Unattached
209 182 78 209 Michael Palmer MS 48.29 Wootton Road Runners
213 185 79 404 James Clark MS 48.34 Milton Keynes AC
217 186 80 99 Geoff Aldridge MS 48.42 Unattached
218 187 81 529 M Spencley MS 48.44 Unattached
226 191 82 449 D Ronchetti MS 49.13 Unattached
230 194 83 531 S De Freyne MS 49.19 Unattached
234 197 84 547 J Ellis MS 49.32 Unattached
238 200 85 366 Andrew Norton MS 49.57 Wootton Road Runners
239 201 86 540 R Barton MS 49.58 Unattached
249 208 87 145 Ben Elwes MS 50.58 Silson Joggers
255 210 88 532 B Gray MS 51.24 Unattached
272 222 89 115 Russell Spurr MS 52.37 Unattached
273 223 90 525 M Godwin MS 52.52 Unattached
277 226 91 403 Toby Slands MS 53.32 Unattached
279 227 92 114 Alastair Paterson MS 53.39 Unattached
280 228 93 142 Fergus Campbell MS 53.40 Unattached
292 234 94 546 R Young MS 56.03 Unattached
294 236 95 554 N Worth MS 56.24 Unattached
300 242 96 176 John Fletcher MS 56.56 Unattached
302 244 97 542 J Taylor MS 56.57 Unattached
306 246 98 535 D Earley MS 57.04 Wellingborough & District AC
307 247 99 534 P Spright MS 57.05 Unattached
318 253 100 541 S Johnson MS 59.27 Unattached
320 254 101 537 B Parekh MS 60.47 Unattached
322 255 102 442 M Cox MS 62.01 Harborough AC
323 256 103 254 Dirghavu Patel MS 66.14 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
26 26 1 249 Simon Midwood M20 37.20 Hinckley Running Club
158 142 2 152 Chris Lazenby M20 45.47 Wootton Road Runners
161 145 3 153 Dave Lazenby M20 45.49 Wootton Road Runners