EMGP Weedon 10km Road Race - 10 June 2003 - Women by category

Posn M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
31 1 1 1890 Vicky Pincombe FS 37.42 Milton Keynes AC
133 11 2 1842 Sarah Geddes FS 44.25 Wellingborough & District AC
134 12 3 1944 Lisa Cook FS 44.43 Milton Keynes AC
155 14 4 1924 S Halliday FS 45.43 Rugby & Northampton AC
193 23 5 1943 N Hedges FS 47.38 Moulton Road Runners
194 24 6 1942 Z Thornburgh FS 47.39 Northampton Rd Runners
197 25 7 1926 S Craig FS 47.57 Rugby & Northampton AC
198 26 8 1847 Joanne Paine FS 47.59 Unattached
206 27 9 1945 K Thompson FS 48.17 Wootton Road Runners
221 34 10 1865 Helen Jones FS 48.52 Kenilworth RC
228 36 11 1936 Natasha Lazenby FS 49.16 Wootton Road Runners
252 43 12 1872 Rowena Melbourne FS 51.15 Rugby & Northampton AC
263 47 13 1873 Sarah Fuller FS 52.07 Rugby & Northampton AC
289 57 14 1861 L J Jones FS 55.58 Wootton Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
171 18 1 1935 Gabby Day F20 46.23 Stamford Harriers
232 37 2 1888 Amy Derrington F20 49.28 Wellingborough & District AC
Posn M/F Cat No. F35 Women Cat Time Club
41 2 1 2055 N Nealon F35 38.46 Huncote Harriers
79 4 2 2024 Sally Baker F35 41.05 Unattached
97 5 3 2030 Claire Rooney F35 42.26 Milton Keynes AC
107 6 4 2065 Sandra Holmes F35 43.05 Riverside Runners
111 7 5 2017 Karen Worrall F35 43.10 Biggleswade AC
119 9 6 2029 Julie Dalzell F35 43.34 Milton Keynes AC
154 13 7 2046 Sally Cartwright F35 45.40 Unattached
156 15 8 2057 L Whitelegg F35 45.45 Hinckley Running Club
174 19 9 2071 K Welland F35 46.36 Coventry Godiva
219 32 10 2078 A Riley F35 48.45 Unattached
235 38 11 2022 Louise Wirth F35 49.40 Unattached
245 40 12 2061 Sheona Revill F35 50.24 Stamford Harriers
274 51 13 2050 Ruth Fuller F35 53.06 Milton Keynes AC
304 60 14 2079 H Ryan F35 57.01 Wootton Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. F40 Women Cat Time Club
50 3 1 2210 Louise Day F40 39.17 Stamford Harriers
116 8 2 2252 Veronica Singleton F40 43.30 Bedford Harriers
157 16 3 2276 H Streicher F40 45.46 Harborough AC
168 17 4 2172 K Horsman F40 46.12 Bedford & County
215 30 5 2153 Anne Foster F40 48.36 Hook Norton Harriers
216 31 6 2222 Jayne Gillard F40 48.37 Kenilworth RC
254 45 7 2253 Kathy Sampson F40 51.18 Leamington AC
269 50 8 2170 Diana Craig F40 52.31 Rugby & Northampton AC
283 53 9 2224 K K Sapsford F40 54.03 Unattached
290 58 10 2200 Tricia Harrison F40 55.59 Wootton Road Runners
311 63 11 2267 Monique Mitchen F40 57.38 Wootton Road Runners
312 64 12 2168 Wendy Smith F40 57.43 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. F45 Women Cat Time Club
187 21 1 2241 Diana Knight F45 47.21 Milton Keynes AC
220 33 2 2271 J Frost F45 48.46 Unattached
240 39 3 2237 Julia Cooke simmons F45 50.06 Wellingborough & District AC
247 41 4 2208 Deborah Hindmarch F45 50.40 Milton Keynes AC
253 44 5 2202 Rachael Heard F45 51.15 Unattached
278 52 6 2277 L Keet-Marsh F45 53.36 Wootton Road Runners
285 55 7 2275 Sue Stevens F45 54.35 Wootton Road Runners
313 65 8 2190 Denise Stanners F45 57.58 Cherwell Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. F50 Women Cat Time Club
124 10 1 2249 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 44.02 Rugby & Northampton AC
210 28 2 2218 Susan Barnett F50 48.30 Cambridge & Coleridge
214 29 3 2203 Jan Forrester F50 48.36 Biggleswade AC
258 46 4 2181 Lucia Hale F50 51.36 Wellingborough & District AC
264 48 5 2238 Julie Neville F50 52.08 Northbrook AC
265 49 6 2181 Lucia Hale F50 52.08 Wellingborough & District AC
287 56 7 2211 Gay Trelser F50 55.04 Rugby & Northampton AC
303 59 8 2177 Lesley Keighley F50 56.59 Northbrook AC
Posn M/F Cat No. F55 Women Cat Time Club
178 20 1 2221 Rosemary Muston F55 46.46 Milton Keynes AC
190 22 2 2256 B Parkinson F55 47.30 Rugby & Northampton AC
224 35 3 2257 J Sheppard F55 49.10 Silson Joggers
284 54 4 2234 Pauline Dable F55 54.06 Kenilworth RC
319 66 5 2233 P Francis F55 60.07 Rugby & Northampton AC
321 67 6 2278 S Aldridge F55 61.20 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. F60 Women Cat Time Club
250 42 1 2265 Cecila Morrison F60 51.04 Unattached
308 61 2 2217 Pamela Wilkes F60 57.11 Kenilworth RC