EMGP Weedon 10km Road Race - 10 June 2003 - In order of finish

Posn M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 475 M McKay MS 33.21 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 454 M Geele MS 33.21 Unattached
3 3 3 263 Gary Harris MS 33.54 Headington Road Runners
4 4 4 510 Colin Deasy MS 34.13 Coventry Godiva
5 5 5 265 Emerson Combstock MS 35.07 Coventry Godiva
6 6 6 430 N Holmes MS 35.18 Unattached
7 7 7 436 R Whitelegg MS 35.21 Hinckley Running Club
8 8 1 871 Simon Riley M40 35.24 Leamington AC
9 9 2 850 Stephen Gale M40 35.29 Roadhogs
10 10 8 173 Brian Summers MS 35.31 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 3 961 A Hetherington M40 35.34 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 9 6 Steve Poole MS 35.41 Unattached
13 13 10 409 Dave Pearce MS 35.54 Leicester Coritanians
14 14 11 429 V Carroll MS 35.55 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 12 544 M Aldridge MS 36.07 Wootton Road Runners
16 16 13 384 Didier Oesch MS 36.20 Milton Keynes AC
17 17 14 197 Stuart Nelson MS 36.22 Wellingborough & District AC
18 18 1 1221 Phil Jones M45 36.34 Milton Keynes AC
19 19 15 318 Paul Griffen MS 36.35 Leamington AC
20 20 16 523 S Lincoln MS 36.37 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 17 211 Chris Talbot MS 36.41 Nuneaton Harriers
22 22 18 70 Guy Petersen MS 36.43 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 23 1 1546 Graham Patton M60 36.53 Massey Ferguson RC
24 24 19 555 A Austin MS 37.05 Leicester Coritanians
25 25 2 1292 P Hands M45 37.10 Leicester Coritanians
26 26 1 249 Simon Midwood M20 37.20 Hinckley Running Club
27 27 20 543 Richard Large MS 37.25 Milton Keynes AC
28 28 4 1011 Mike Dyson M40 37.27 Milton Keynes AC
29 29 21 524 J Darcy MS 37.35 Silson Joggers
30 30 5 849 Andrew Clancy M40 37.41 Unattached
31 1 1 1890 Vicky Pincombe FS 37.42 Milton Keynes AC
32 31 22 396 M Gore MS 38.13 Harborough AC
33 32 23 12 Chris Boderick MS 38.20 Hinckley Running Club
34 33 6 957 N Sewell M40 38.29 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 3 1245 Trevor Hook M45 38.32 Milton Keynes AC
36 35 24 116 Shaun Rayner MS 38.33 Unattached
37 36 25 23 Stephen Beard MS 38.39 Road Runners Club
38 37 4 1294 P Wilkerson M45 38.39 Bedford & County
39 38 5 1293 Bob Johnson M45 38.39 Milton Keynes AC
40 39 6 1253 Steve Colbourne M45 38.43 Sphinx AC
41 2 1 2055 N Nealon F35 38.46 Huncote Harriers
42 40 7 998 Malcolm Down M40 38.56 Milton Keynes AC
43 41 26 538 P Hennessy MS 39.01 Unattached
44 42 27 233 Richard Gilks MS 39.06 Wellingborough & District AC
45 43 28 428 J Kemp MS 39.06 Wellingborough & District AC
46 44 29 410 Jon Cowell MS 39.11 Olney Runners
47 45 30 325 Gary Waite MS 39.11 Unattached
48 46 1 1596 Graham King M50 39.13 Bedford Harriers
49 47 31 124 Michael Hicks MS 39.16 Corby AC
50 3 1 2210 Louise Day F40 39.17 Stamford Harriers
51 48 32 427 S Bartlett MS 39.18 Bedford Harriers
52 49 8 927 Mick Revill M40 39.23 Stamford Harriers
53 50 33 552 J Dear MS 39.27 Rugby & Northampton AC
54 51 7 1176 Tim Randell M45 39.28 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 52 2 1490 S J Polak M50 39.34 Corby AC
56 53 34 473 D Whatton MS 39.42 Northampton Rd Runners
57 54 9 865 D Simpson M40 39.45 Harborough AC
58 55 10 899 Les Turton M40 39.50 Milton Keynes AC
59 56 3 1552 A Webb M50 39.51 Midland Vets
60 57 8 1251 Kevin Fiddament harris M45 39.52 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 58 11 952 Lido Medori M40 39.58 Milton Keynes AC
62 59 35 283 Andy Stiles MS 40.01 Milton Keynes AC
63 60 36 250 P R Furness MS 40.03 Wellingborough & District AC
64 61 37 178 Phil Galpin MS 40.09 Leamington AC
65 62 9 1203 John Hamilton M45 40.10 Milton Keynes AC
66 63 38 362 Kevin Reboul MS 40.21 Unattached
67 64 12 1000 Ian Danskin M40 40.22 Milton Keynes AC
68 65 39 548 Dhandev Singh MS 40.24 Milton Keynes AC
69 66 40 539 C Webb MS 40.26 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 67 13 820 D P McArdle M40 40.32 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 68 41 229 Mark Waplington MS 40.35 Unattached
72 69 42 296 Steve Westlake MS 40.48 Unattached
73 70 10 1284 P Coy M45 40.50 Bedford Harriers
74 71 14 843 Chris Ward M40 40.53 Unattached
75 72 15 1012 Martin McPheat M40 41.00 Milton Keynes AC
76 73 11 1260 Kevin Naughton M45 41.02 Sphinx AC
77 74 16 929 Paul Kendall M40 41.04 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 75 4 1408 Stuart Rose M50 41.04 Nuneaton Harriers
79 4 2 2024 Sally Baker F35 41.05 Unattached
80 76 43 487 Rory McLaughlan MS 41.05 Harborough AC
81 77 1 1556 C Kirkham M55 41.14 Coventry Godiva
82 78 2 1570 R Elkin M55 41.21 Silson Joggers
83 79 17 872 Ivan Balchin M40 41.25 Huncote Harriers
84 80 18 868 Adrian Lee M40 41.36 Marconi Spartans
85 81 5 1600 R Gilks M50 41.54 Wellingborough & District AC
86 82 44 3 Ian Painter MS 41.55 Team Realrunner.Com
87 83 45 323 Ross Bellamy MS 41.56 Unattached
88 84 12 1205 Stephen Gray M45 42.00 Coventry Godiva
89 85 13 1207 A Starcevic M45 42.01 Wootton Road Runners
90 86 46 18 Simon Hull MS 42.06 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 87 19 877 P A Traynor M40 42.12 Nuneaton Harriers
92 88 47 122 John Houghton MS 42.15 Unattached
93 89 6 1411 Keith Moreman M50 42.16 Daventry Road Runners
94 90 48 416 Ricky Butler MS 42.19 Unattached
95 91 3 1564 M Gray M55 42.23 Harborough AC
96 92 20 991 P Diamond M40 42.25 Wootton Road Runners
97 5 3 2030 Claire Rooney F35 42.26 Milton Keynes AC
98 93 49 129 Martin Grinham MS 42.28 Unattached
99 94 50 5 Mark Exley MS 42.33 Wootton Road Runners
100 95 51 434 Richard Golding MS 42.39 Unattached
101 96 14 1178 Russell Richards M45 42.43 Unattached
102 97 21 884 T M White M40 42.56 Unattached
103 98 15 1290 A Montgomery M45 43.00 Leicester Coritanians
104 99 52 199 Christopher Petrie MS 43.01 Dallington Runners
105 100 22 956 A Whalley M40 43.01 Hinckley Running Club
106 101 16 1157 Kevin Roberts M45 43.02 Rugby & Northampton AC
107 6 4 2065 Sandra Holmes F35 43.05 Riverside Runners
108 102 17 1266 T Peters M45 43.05 Wootton Road Runners
109 103 23 848 David James M40 43.08 Unattached
110 104 53 220 Ian Goodwin MS 43.09 Unattached
111 7 5 2017 Karen Worrall F35 43.10 Biggleswade AC
112 105 18 1160 P Burrows M45 43.11 Rugby & Northampton AC
113 106 19 1152 Andy Hoare M45 43.18 Unattached
114 107 4 1504 Geoff Pucci M55 43.20 Milton Keynes AC
115 108 24 901 Nick Nealon M40 43.26 Huncote Harriers
116 8 2 2252 Veronica Singleton F40 43.30 Bedford Harriers
117 109 25 930 S Wroblewski M40 43.32 Wootton Road Runners
118 110 5 1557 P Bevis M55 43.32 Banbury Harriers
119 9 6 2029 Julie Dalzell F35 43.34 Milton Keynes AC
120 111 7 1603 Chas Herbert M50 43.43 Milton Keynes AC
121 112 26 917 John O'Sullivan M40 43.46 Huncote Harriers
122 113 54 36 Paul Russell MS 43.50 Harborough AC
123 114 55 226 G McDaniels MS 43.58 Unattached
124 10 1 2249 Heather Fiddament-Harris F50 44.02 Rugby & Northampton AC
125 115 56 71 John Cheal MS 44.03 Olney Runners
126 116 27 1003 David Mead M40 44.07 Milton Keynes AC
127 117 6 1479 John Sneddon M55 44.09 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 118 28 1006 E Raymond M40 44.16 Unattached
129 119 57 533 E Crookes MS 44.19 Team East Haddon
130 120 29 812 Gary Gardiner M40 44.20 Desborough Striders
131 121 8 1551 John Gillespie M50 44.21 Milton Keynes AC
132 122 20 1254 R Heckford M45 44.24 Unattached
133 11 2 1842 Sarah Geddes FS 44.25 Wellingborough & District AC
134 12 3 1944 Lisa Cook FS 44.43 Milton Keynes AC
135 123 7 1535 Bob Thompson M55 44.45 Bedford & County
136 124 9 1614 Keith Cook M50 44.50 Milton Keynes AC
137 125 58 165 Will Raybould MS 44.53 Unattached
138 126 59 503 S Bishop MS 44.55 Wootton Road Runners
139 127 30 1007 A Marsh M40 44.59 Vale of Alyesbury
140 128 60 549 M Neale MS 45.01 Unattached
141 129 10 1471 Jim Miller M50 45.03 Milton Keynes AC
142 130 11 1420 Tony Hale M50 45.04 Wellingborough & District AC
143 131 12 1491 Paul Mason M50 45.07 Milton Keynes AC
144 132 8 1498 Thomas Dable M55 45.08 Kenilworth RC
145 133 9 1567 H Doherty M55 45.11 Unattached
146 134 31 1010 J Wright M40 45.19 Silson Joggers
147 135 10 1568 T Wash M55 45.22 Rugby & Northampton AC
148 136 32 922 Rob Youens M40 45.24 Unattached
149 137 21 1286 D Cranley M45 45.26 Unattached
150 138 22 1166 Joe Horsman M45 45.32 Bedford & County
151 139 61 551 M Slater MS 45.32 Unattached
152 140 33 826 G B Smith M40 45.40 Wootton Road Runners
153 141 2 1562 T Marchi M60 45.40 Sphinx AC
154 13 7 2046 Sally Cartwright F35 45.40 Unattached
155 14 4 1924 S Halliday FS 45.43 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 15 8 2057 L Whitelegg F35 45.45 Hinckley Running Club
157 16 3 2276 H Streicher F40 45.46 Harborough AC
158 142 2 152 Chris Lazenby M20 45.47 Wootton Road Runners
159 143 34 1014 J Fretwell M40 45.48 Unattached
160 144 13 1610 D Pattison M50 45.49 Unattached
161 145 3 153 Dave Lazenby M20 45.49 Wootton Road Runners
162 146 62 206 Jonathan Wilkinson MS 45.51 Unattached
163 147 14 1463 I K Slaughter M50 46.00 Wellingborough & District AC
164 148 23 1192 Stephen Adams M45 46.05 Wellingborough & District AC
165 149 15 1538 Eddie Hill M50 46.08 Milton Keynes AC
166 150 63 315 Guy Travers MS 46.09 Wellingborough & District AC
167 151 64 203 Andrew Clawson MS 46.11 Kettering Town Harriers
168 17 4 2172 K Horsman F40 46.12 Bedford & County
169 152 65 150 Chris Davis MS 46.21 Unattached
170 153 24 1263 K Moriarty M45 46.23 Unattached
171 18 1 1935 Gabby Day F20 46.23 Stamford Harriers
172 154 66 143 Mike Mainwaring MS 46.31 Unattached
173 155 67 550 P Nealon MS 46.36 Huncote Harriers
174 19 9 2071 K Welland F35 46.36 Coventry Godiva
175 156 16 1565 S Bedder M50 46.40 Hinckley Running Club
176 157 68 553 G Jones MS 46.43 Wootton Road Runners
177 158 69 166 Frank Raybould MS 46.44 Unattached
178 20 1 2221 Rosemary Muston F55 46.46 Milton Keynes AC
179 159 17 1527 Roger Hall M50 46.54 Milton Keynes AC
180 160 25 1244 Malcolm Hunt M45 46.57 Unattached
181 161 18 1497 Bill Goadby M50 47.06 Daventry Road Runners
182 162 70 526 Stuart Bullard MS 47.09 Bedford Harriers
183 163 19 1574 P Sandall M50 47.16 Unattached
184 164 35 995 G Fuller M40 47.17 Bedford Harriers
185 165 26 1219 Peter Morris M45 47.18 Silson Joggers
186 166 71 37 Dean Rushby MS 47.20 Harborough AC
187 21 1 2241 Diana Knight F45 47.21 Milton Keynes AC
188 167 72 293 Paddy Breydn MS 47.22 Road Runners Club
189 168 73 313 Stuart Humphey MS 47.28 Unattached
190 22 2 2256 B Parkinson F55 47.30 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 169 74 493 Tim Ellwood MS 47.32 Wellingborough & District AC
192 170 20 1495 David Storer M50 47.33 Milton Keynes AC
193 23 5 1943 N Hedges FS 47.38 Moulton Road Runners
194 24 6 1942 Z Thornburgh FS 47.39 Northampton Rd Runners
195 171 11 1480 Peter Law M55 47.43 Midland Vets
196 172 75 338 Peter Campbell MS 47.54 Bedford Harriers
197 25 7 1926 S Craig FS 47.57 Rugby & Northampton AC
198 26 8 1847 Joanne Paine FS 47.59 Unattached
199 173 36 898 Michael Dowdy M40 48.02 Wootton Road Runners
200 174 21 1442 Charles Jones M50 48.05 Unattached
201 175 76 545 R Milstead MS 48.07 Unattached
202 176 22 1569 R Payne M50 48.10 Leamington AC
203 177 1 1595 David Sutcliffe M70 48.12 Bedford Harriers
204 178 77 174 Peter Riemer MS 48.14 Unattached
205 179 23 1476 Michael Woodhouse M50 48.16 Unattached
206 27 9 1945 K Thompson FS 48.17 Wootton Road Runners
207 180 37 851 Geoff Reddin M40 48.20 Milton Keynes AC
208 181 38 862 Eugene O'Sullivan M40 48.21 Unattached
209 182 78 209 Michael Palmer MS 48.29 Wootton Road Runners
210 28 2 2218 Susan Barnett F50 48.30 Cambridge & Coleridge
211 183 39 1013 N Osbourne M40 48.32 Northampton Rd Runners
212 184 24 1431 Mick McNulty M50 48.33 Rugby & Northampton AC
213 185 79 404 James Clark MS 48.34 Milton Keynes AC
214 29 3 2203 Jan Forrester F50 48.36 Biggleswade AC
215 30 5 2153 Anne Foster F40 48.36 Hook Norton Harriers
216 31 6 2222 Jayne Gillard F40 48.37 Kenilworth RC
217 186 80 99 Geoff Aldridge MS 48.42 Unattached
218 187 81 529 M Spencley MS 48.44 Unattached
219 32 10 2078 A Riley F35 48.45 Unattached
220 33 2 2271 J Frost F45 48.46 Unattached
221 34 10 1865 Helen Jones FS 48.52 Kenilworth RC
222 188 40 842 Nigel Wookey M40 48.59 Coventry Godiva
223 189 3 1427 Denis Flude M60 49.05 Coventry Godiva
224 35 3 2257 J Sheppard F55 49.10 Silson Joggers
225 190 25 1539 Graham Thomas M50 49.12 Unattached
226 191 82 449 D Ronchetti MS 49.13 Unattached
227 192 12 1404 Michael Stockford M55 49.15 Unattached
228 36 11 1936 Natasha Lazenby FS 49.16 Wootton Road Runners
229 193 4 1465 Roger Wilkes M60 49.17 Kenilworth RC
230 194 83 531 S De Freyne MS 49.19 Unattached
231 195 5 1611 R Wittering M60 49.27 PACTRAC
232 37 2 1888 Amy Derrington F20 49.28 Wellingborough & District AC
233 196 27 1220 Derek Bain M45 49.30 Silson Joggers
234 197 84 547 J Ellis MS 49.32 Unattached
235 38 11 2022 Louise Wirth F35 49.40 Unattached
236 198 41 909 Tim Walsh M40 49.43 Unattached
237 199 28 1291 C Rigler M45 49.52 Wootton Road Runners
238 200 85 366 Andrew Norton MS 49.57 Wootton Road Runners
239 201 86 540 R Barton MS 49.58 Unattached
240 39 3 2237 Julia Cooke simmons F45 50.06 Wellingborough & District AC
241 202 6 1459 David Oram M60 50.08 Harborough AC
242 203 42 870 Tony Byrne M40 50.18 Milton Keynes AC
243 204 43 975 A Pate M40 50.20 Silson Joggers
244 205 13 1509 T Forryan M55 50.22 Leicester Coritanians
245 40 12 2061 Sheona Revill F35 50.24 Stamford Harriers
246 206 26 1445 Pat Gaden M50 50.28 Unattached
247 41 4 2208 Deborah Hindmarch F45 50.40 Milton Keynes AC
248 207 14 1516 Jeff Lewis M55 50.43 Milton Keynes AC
249 208 87 145 Ben Elwes MS 50.58 Silson Joggers
250 42 1 2265 Cecila Morrison F60 51.04 Unattached
251 209 15 1555 Paul Conway M55 51.05 Milton Keynes AC
252 43 12 1872 Rowena Melbourne FS 51.15 Rugby & Northampton AC
253 44 5 2202 Rachael Heard F45 51.15 Unattached
254 45 7 2253 Kathy Sampson F40 51.18 Leamington AC
255 210 88 532 B Gray MS 51.24 Unattached
256 211 16 1432 Graham Smith M55 51.27 Unattached
257 212 44 845 Bob Simpson M40 51.30 Vegitarian C & AC
258 46 4 2181 Lucia Hale F50 51.36 Wellingborough & District AC
259 213 1 1403 Milford Callow M65 51.42 Milton Keynes AC
260 214 2 1472 L Corkrey M65 51.46 Bedford Harriers
261 215 17 1558 C Seeney M55 51.50 Road Runners Club
262 216 18 1544 George Davis M55 51.57 Nuneaton Harriers
263 47 13 1873 Sarah Fuller FS 52.07 Rugby & Northampton AC
264 48 5 2238 Julie Neville F50 52.08 Northbrook AC
265 49 6 2181 Lucia Hale F50 52.08 Wellingborough & District AC
266 217 29 1218 John Fowler M45 52.12 Silson Joggers
267 218 27 1419 Neil Mason M50 52.30 Unattached
268 219 28 1573 N Ricjes M50 52.30 Unattached
269 50 8 2170 Diana Craig F40 52.31 Rugby & Northampton AC
270 220 3 1503 Jim McKellar M65 52.31 Milton Keynes AC
271 221 19 1583 C Bricher M55 52.35 Northampton Rd Runners
272 222 89 115 Russell Spurr MS 52.37 Unattached
273 223 90 525 M Godwin MS 52.52 Unattached
274 51 13 2050 Ruth Fuller F35 53.06 Milton Keynes AC
275 224 29 1615 P Connolly M50 53.15 Unattached
276 225 30 1288 M Kendall M45 53.16 Fell Runners Association
277 226 91 403 Toby Slands MS 53.32 Unattached
278 52 6 2277 L Keet-Marsh F45 53.36 Wootton Road Runners
279 227 92 114 Alastair Paterson MS 53.39 Unattached
280 228 93 142 Fergus Campbell MS 53.40 Unattached
281 229 31 1170 Roland Higham M45 53.48 Unattached
282 230 45 940 Alan Hackett M40 53.54 Northampton Rd Runners
283 53 9 2224 K K Sapsford F40 54.03 Unattached
284 54 4 2234 Pauline Dable F55 54.06 Kenilworth RC
285 55 7 2275 Sue Stevens F45 54.35 Wootton Road Runners
286 231 7 1485 Peter Estick M60 54.44 Massey Ferguson RC
287 56 7 2211 Gay Trelser F50 55.04 Rugby & Northampton AC
288 232 4 1541 Brian Gilks M65 55.38 Milton Keynes AC
289 57 14 1861 L J Jones FS 55.58 Wootton Road Runners
290 58 10 2200 Tricia Harrison F40 55.59 Wootton Road Runners
291 233 46 869 Jez Hardcastle M40 55.59 Milton Keynes AC
292 234 94 546 R Young MS 56.03 Unattached
293 235 20 1401 Tim Hulett M55 56.11 Unattached
294 236 95 554 N Worth MS 56.24 Unattached
295 237 32 1285 R Tester M45 56.30 Unattached
296 238 33 1289 R Luck M45 56.31 Unattached
297 239 30 1597 Stuart Morrison M50 56.37 Unattached
298 240 34 1280 A Frost M45 56.40 Unattached
299 241 35 1275 Mark Carkeek M45 56.44 Unattached
300 242 96 176 John Fletcher MS 56.56 Unattached
301 243 31 1443 Paul Griffiths M50 56.56 Unattached
302 244 97 542 J Taylor MS 56.57 Unattached
303 59 8 2177 Lesley Keighley F50 56.59 Northbrook AC
304 60 14 2079 H Ryan F35 57.01 Wootton Road Runners
305 245 32 1613 B Lewin M50 57.01 Unattached
306 246 98 535 D Earley MS 57.04 Wellingborough & District AC
307 247 99 534 P Spright MS 57.05 Unattached
308 61 2 2217 Pamela Wilkes F60 57.11 Kenilworth RC
309 248 8 1525 Peter Hart M60 57.15 Leamington AC
310 62 0 2077 57.24
311 63 11 2267 Monique Mitchen F40 57.38 Wootton Road Runners
312 64 12 2168 Wendy Smith F40 57.43 Unattached
313 65 8 2190 Denise Stanners F45 57.58 Cherwell Runners
314 249 47 847 Bernard Norton M40 58.28 Rugby & Northampton AC
315 250 5 1455 T Udale M65 58.38 Rugby & Northampton AC
316 251 36 1276 Paul Moore M45 58.54 Unattached
317 252 37 1179 Paul Stanbury M45 59.01 Unattached
318 253 100 541 S Johnson MS 59.27 Unattached
319 66 5 2233 P Francis F55 60.07 Rugby & Northampton AC
320 254 101 537 B Parekh MS 60.47 Unattached
321 67 6 2278 S Aldridge F55 61.20 Unattached
322 255 102 442 M Cox MS 62.01 Harborough AC
323 256 103 254 Dirghavu Patel MS 66.14 Unattached
324 257 2 1488 Ron Russell M70 66.14 Castle Points Joggers