EMGP - Silverstone - Veteran Men - 6 May 2003

Posn M/F Cat No. M40 Men Time Cat Club
10 10 1 883 Ian Van Lokven 33.22 M40 Milton Keynes AC
14 14 2 871 Simon Riley 34.04 M40 Leamington AC
20 20 3 850 Stephen Gale 34.16 M40 Roadhogs
21 21 4 944 Mark Booth 34.16 M40 Team Milton Keynes
29 29 5 934 Kevin Farmer 34.40 M40 Team Milton Keynes
32 32 6 882 Steven Overton 34.49 M40 Unattached
35 35 7 924 Simon Sheard 35.06 M40 Aldershot Farnham & District
44 43 8 876 David Batstone 35.36 M40 Coventry Godiva
46 45 9 849 Andrew Clancy 35.42 M40 Unattached
57 56 10 951 Richard Wood 36.20 M40 Team Milton Keynes
65 63 11 822 Ian Meadowcroft 36.48 M40 Headington Road Runners
68 66 12 937 Huw Warren 37.00 M40 Woodstock Harriers
70 68 13 920 Rpland Hancock 37.02 M40 Leamington AC
83 80 14 927 Mick Revill 37.31 M40 Stamford Harriers
98 94 15 899 Les Turton 37.54 M40 Milton Keynes AC
100 96 16 818 Keith Hawkes 37.55 M40 Stratford Upon Avon AC
101 97 17 929 Paul Kendall 37.56 M40 Northampton & Rugby AC
106 102 18 885 Joe Hurley 38.04 M40 Leighton Buzzard AC
109 105 19 891 Paul Bowden 38.07 M40 Witney Road Runners
115 111 20 865 D Simpson 38.17 M40 Harborough AC
116 112 21 820 D P McArdle 38.20 M40 Northampton & Rugby AC
122 118 22 868 Adrian Lee 38.30 M40 Marconi Spartans
123 119 23 948 John Russell 38.31 M40 Unattached
126 122 24 843 Chris Ward 38.34 M40 Unattached
134 130 25 953 Graham Allen 38.43 M40 Metroes
138 134 26 945 Ian Lamb 38.48 M40 Team Milton Keynes
140 136 27 893 Paul Ainlsie 38.51 M40 Witney Road Runners
141 137 28 952 Lido Medori 38.53 M40 Milton Keynes AC
144 139 29 827 Rob Edwards 38.58 M40 Unattached
152 146 30 874 Tim Woolridge 39.12 M40 Watford Joggers
153 147 31 884 T M White 39.13 M40 Unattached
156 150 32 878 Rod Haddrell 39.17 M40 Banbury Harriers
158 152 33 925 Paul Lawlor 39.18 M40 Northbrook AC
170 163 34 901 Nick Nealon 39.34 M40 Huncote Harriers
172 165 35 821 G C Johnson 39.37 M40 Unattached
174 167 36 881 Duncan Hooker 39.39 M40 Fairlands Valley Spartons
175 168 37 888 Neil Gregory 39.40 M40 Biggleswade AC
189 182 38 866 Monty Phillips 39.55 M40 Witney Road Runners
190 183 39 860 Neil Taylor 39.56 M40 Milton Keynes AC
204 195 40 877 P A Traynor 40.16 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
208 199 41 807 Graham Short 40.18 M40 Bedford Harriers
238 225 42 814 Clive Steffen 41.04 M40 Wootton Rd Runners
248 233 43 806 Nick Mitchell 41.18 M40 Unattached
255 240 44 930 S Wroblewski 41.24 M40 Wootton Rd Runners
256 241 45 825 Ian Thompson 41.25 M40 Unattached
261 245 46 812 Gary Gardiner 41.38 M40 Desborough Striders
274 257 47 917 John O'Sullivan 41.56 M40 Huncote Harriers
277 260 48 875 Alan Caine 41.59 M40 Kidlington R & AC
283 265 49 950 Fred Heath 42.04 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
285 267 50 859 John Weaver 42.08 M40 Hook Norton Harriers
287 268 51 918 Paul Warden 42.11 M40 Wootton Rd Runners
302 283 52 848 David James 42.39 M40 Unattached
303 284 53 900 Derek Morrison 42.43 M40 Bedford Harriers
309 289 54 852 Dave Moilsey 42.47 M40 Newbury AC
311 291 55 911 H Goldsmith 42.49 M40 Unattached
317 297 56 936 Jim Morland 42.54 M40 Unattached
327 306 57 910 Ian Smith 43.03 M40 Unattached
333 309 58 943 Nick Delson 43.08 M40 Unattached
335 311 59 873 John Critchfield 43.09 M40 Hook Norton Harriers
346 320 60 856 Phil Longhurst 43.24 M40 Unattached
352 325 61 921 Mark Byrne 43.38 M40 Unattached
364 336 62 922 Rob Youens 43.49 M40 Unattached
372 341 63 826 G B Smith 44.00 M40 Wootton Rd Runners
380 347 64 817 Keith Bradley 44.11 M40 Unattached
382 349 65 912 Nigel Butler 44.15 M40 Lichfield AC
384 351 66 867 Ken Stirling 44.19 M40 Unattached
389 356 67 830 Stephen Devine 44.30 M40 Barrow Runners
403 369 68 898 Michael Dowdy 44.50 M40 Wootton Rd Runners
406 372 69 857 Stephen Atkins 44.51 M40 Unattached
411 377 70 904 44.54 M40
434 396 71 862 Eugene O'Sullivan 45.14 M40 Unattached
452 411 72 842 Nigel Wookey 45.35 M40 Coventry Godiva
455 414 73 802 Alan Staples 45.37 M40 Harborough AC
465 421 74 928 Nick Cherry 45.51 M40 Alchester RC
467 423 75 949 Nigel Clark 45.56 M40 Eynsham Road Runners
478 430 76 946 Tom Barwood 46.03 M40 Unattached
493 440 77 828 Stephen Harrison 46.18 M40 Unattached
498 445 78 909 Tim Walsh 46.25 M40 Unattached
501 448 79 897 John Taylor 46.29 M40 Unattached
502 449 80 896 Dean Chambers 46.30 M40 Unattached
519 459 81 923 Allen Audas 46.45 M40 Stamford Harriers
523 462 82 935 Chris Hardwot 46.56 M40 Unattached
526 465 83 933 Colin Beasley 46.58 M40 Unattached
533 470 84 839 Clive Holden 47.14 M40 Seaford Striders
537 474 85 938 Max Willcox 47.19 M40 Unattached
545 480 86 810 John Woolhouse 47.32 M40 Northampton & Rugby AC
547 482 87 908 Martin O'Neill 47.33 M40 Leamington AC
559 489 88 851 G L Reddin 47.45 M40 Milton Keynes AC
560 490 89 939 Charles Maynard 47.46 M40 Unattached
562 491 90 846 Stephen Hawkins 47.48 M40 Unattached
570 497 91 914 Barry Willson 47.57 M40 Unattached
577 503 92 870 A W Byrne 48.07 M40 Milton Keynes AC
585 509 93 836 D M Peacock 48.15 M40 Pyford Puffers
598 520 94 801 Andy Vessey 48.39 M40 Team Realrunner.Com
609 529 95 905 48.51 M40
610 530 96 906 48.52 M40
611 531 97 894 Philip Mulroney 48.53 M40 Unattached
628 543 98 942 Tim Gulland 49.20 M40 Unattached
629 544 99 940 Alan Hackett 49.24 M40 Northampton Rd Runners
638 552 100 879 Mike Hedger 49.45 M40 Serpentine RC
653 566 101 931 G Thurgood 50.11 M40 Yaxley Runners
657 569 102 2243 Jennie Keech 50.16 M40 Human Energy
659 570 103 916 T Lowbridge 50.18 M40 Unattached
663 574 104 853 Gary Fowle 50.22 M40 Unattached
664 575 105 913 Neil Jarvis 50.22 M40 Unattached
673 581 106 886 Simon Barnes 50.32 M40 Unattached
683 588 107 845 Bob Simpson 50.45 M40 Vegitarian C & AC
712 608 108 947 Michael Devine 51.50 M40 Abbey National
723 616 109 869 Jez Hardcastle 52.04 M40 Milton Keynes AC
735 623 110 824 Keith Borkett 52.32 M40 Hunts AC
742 629 111 833 Tim Nicholson 52.48 M40 Unattached
743 630 112 834 James Yeo 53.49 M40 Unattached
759 639 113 887 Graham Russell 53.28 M40 Biggleswade AC
765 642 114 932 Peter Wilton 53.45 M40 Unattached
775 647 115 858 Nick Haycock 54.10 M40 Unattached
793 657 116 915 H Cramphorn 55.04 M40 Unattached
804 661 117 861 Paul Hobday 55.46 M40 Unattached
805 662 118 926 John McQuilliam 55.49 M40 Unattached
812 666 119 941 Duncan Lay 56.10 M40 Unattached
815 667 120 863 David Minns 56.14 M40 Unattached
821 669 121 847 Bernard Norton 56.28 M40 Northampton & Rugby AC
850 685 122 903 57.44 M40
856 687 123 892 Steve Holt 58.03 M40 Unattached
859 690 124 804 Andrew Younger 58.20 M40 Oxford University Press
876 697 125 895 Jeff White 59.27 M40 Cannons
879 699 126 880 Anthony Green 59.53 M40 Unattached
883 700 127 813 Ken Griggs 59.55 M40 Unattached
908 710 128 838 Kevin Woodroffe 62.53 M40 Unattached
912 713 129 864 Jim Minogue 62.58 M40 Unattached
916 715 130 919 John Norris 63.37 M40 Unattached
937 723 131 831 Kevin Heynes 72.19 M40 Unattached
940 724 132 907 72.59 M40
Posn M/F Cat No. M45 Men Time Cat Club
5 5 1 1222 Garry Payne 32.42 M45 George Elliott Striders
24 24 2 1221 P Jones 34.29 M45 Milton Keynes AC
56 55 3 1245 Trevor Hook 36.09 M45 Milton Keynes AC
58 57 4 1242 P Wells 36.22 M45 Watford Harriers
72 70 5 1253 Steve Colbourne 37.09 M45 Sphinx AC
78 76 6 1188 Gary Mort 37.25 M45 Oxford University Press
87 84 7 1229 Laurie Hurman 37.36 M45 Headington Road Runners
95 91 8 1203 J Hamilton 37.48 M45 Milton Keynes AC
105 101 9 1236 Tony Jackson 38.02 M45 Stratford Upon Avon AC
117 113 10 1204 Robert Gilks 38.23 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
127 123 11 1251 Kevin Fiddament Harris 38.35 M45 Unattached
130 126 12 1177 Jim Stanners 38.41 M45 Cherwell Runners
139 135 13 1255 Keith Fellows 38.50 M45 Cadby & Wigston Legionnaires
143 138 14 1171 Sam Wuermli 38.58 M45 Vegitarian C & AC
149 144 15 1258 Roland Smythe 39.08 M45 Kenilworth Sixth Form
162 156 16 1247 Richjard Dunbabin 39.21 M45 Woodstock Harriers
171 164 17 1260 Kevin Naughton 39.35 M45 Sphinx AC
177 170 18 1259 S Rice 39.42 M45 Milton Keynes AC
182 175 19 1160 P Burrows 39.50 M45 Northampton & Rugby AC
196 189 20 1178 Russell Richards 40.04 M45 Unattached
200 192 21 1197 Philip Bignell 40.10 M45 Human Energy
202 193 22 1209 Willy Kerr 40.14 M45 Corby AC
207 198 23 1256 Anthony Burns 40.18 M45 Chase Harriers
229 216 24 1246 Brian McCallen 40.50 M45 Bedford Harriers
235 222 25 1172 Paul Smart 41.03 M45 Human Energy
236 223 26 1205 Stephen Gray 41.03 M45 Coventry Godiva
239 226 27 1208 Alex Hendry 41.05 M45 Milton Keynes AC
241 228 28 1237 Stephen Howard 41.07 M45 Alchester RC
251 236 29 1206 Keith Hale 41.21 M45 Unattached
269 252 30 1207 A Starcevic 41.50 M45 Wootton Rd Runners
295 276 31 1152 Andy Hoare 42.32 M45 Unattached
300 281 32 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 42.38 M45 Human Energy
301 282 33 1210 Graham Burton 42.38 M45 Bedford Harriers
306 287 34 1254 R Heckford 42.44 M45 Unattached
312 292 35 1249 G Hughes 42.49 M45 Harborough AC
316 296 36 1252 David Pepper 42.54 M45 Unattached
322 301 37 1227 Brian Gabel 43.01 M45 Unattached
334 310 38 1213 Richard Hardy 43.08 M45 Luton United
342 316 39 1189 Steve Roberts 43.18 M45 Unattached
343 317 40 1211 Richard Gardner 43.19 M45 Unattached
359 331 41 1185 Ade Gibbon 43.42 M45 Vegitarian C & AC
363 335 42 1164 Neil Martin 43.48 M45 Northampton & Rugby AC
366 337 43 1175 Paul Holgate 43.52 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartons
373 342 44 1166 Joe Horsman 44.02 M45 Bedford & County
377 345 45 1180 A Rolfe 44.09 M45 Unattached
398 364 46 1225 Richard Jarvis 44.44 M45 Unattached
409 375 47 1233 Steve Smith 44.53 M45 Unattached
410 376 48 1168 Phil Marshall 44.54 M45 Unattached
414 380 49 1182 Ian Bandy 44.56 M45 Unattached
433 395 50 1250 Ian Felce 45.13 M45 Stockport Harriers
435 397 51 1201 Lelsie Paul 45.15 M45 Milton Keynes AC
439 399 52 1244 Malcolm Hunt 45.23 M45 Unattached
442 402 53 1181 David Bunker 45.27 M45 Northampton & Rugby AC
443 403 54 1161 T Brassington 45.27 M45 Bedford Harriers
464 420 55 1183 Steven Summerfield 45.50 M45 Unattached
475 428 56 1196 Stephen Crane 46.01 M45 Bedford Harriers
480 431 57 1224 Gary Kelly 46.05 M45 Unattached
511 454 58 1223 Ron Corbett 46.37 M45 Unattached
538 475 59 1156 Peter Dilley 47.21 M45 Bedford Harriers
543 478 60 1163 Keith Rossiter 47.29 M45 Team Realrunner.Com
563 492 61 1257 D Davies 47.49 M45 Unattached
571 498 62 1226 D Goodridge 47.58 M45 Unattached
584 508 63 1200 Paul Humphrey 48.13 M45 Unattached
589 512 64 1239 Alan Locke 48.27 M45 Unattached
597 519 65 1261 48.38 M45
601 522 66 1199 Steve Yelding 48.41 M45 Unattached
603 524 67 1165 Chris Leftley 48.43 M45 Unattached
619 537 68 1215 Roger Szygowski 49.05 M45 Strourbridge AC
640 554 69 1214 M Roskilly 49.46 M45 Unattached
650 563 70 1198 Bernard Ashurst 50.05 M45 East Pennine Orienteering
652 565 71 1240 R Emmerson 50.09 M45 Unattached
660 571 72 1159 Phil Roberts 50.20 M45 Unattached
666 577 73 1248 Andy Bartlett 50.23 M45 Banbury Harriers
674 582 74 1187 Stephen Cosby 50.33 M45 Northants Police Athletics Club
677 584 75 1176 Tim Randell 50.39 M45 Northampton & Rugby AC
679 585 76 1173 Bruce Douglas 50.41 M45 Unattached
680 586 77 1155 Martin Roach 50.42 M45 Unattached
698 599 78 1232 David Flemington 51.26 M45 Thornbury RC
722 615 79 1238 C Papworth 52.03 M45 Unattached
747 631 80 1170 Roland Higham 53.00 M45 Unattached
749 632 81 1194 Paul Stone 53.05 M45 Unattached
792 656 82 1190 Tony O'Keefe 55.02 M45 Oxford University Press
803 660 83 1151 Simon Kimpton 55.41 M45 Lincoln Wellington AC
824 671 84 1174 Nigel Burch 56.31 M45 Unattached
836 678 85 1235 David Richardson 57.03 M45 Unattached
837 679 86 1234 Neil Lovesey 57.03 M45 Bedford Harriers
854 686 87 1186 John Topliss 57.54 M45 Unattached
862 691 88 1217 58.39 M45
865 693 89 1231 Kevin Craddock 58.47 M45 Unattached
873 694 90 1230 Dave Jepson 59.16 M45 Unattached
888 704 91 1243 Steve Clarke 60.29 M45 Harborough AC
898 706 92 1167 Jim Niblett 61.21 M45 Unattached
899 707 93 1179 Paul Stanbury 61.32 M45 Unattached
922 719 94 1162 Geoffery Rooke 65.29 M45 Unattached
936 722 95 1193 Graham Sherman 71.08 M45 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M50 Men Time Cat Club
64 62 1 1447 Barry Wilson 36.44 M50 Ludlow Runners
79 77 2 1490 S J Polak 37.26 M50 Corby AC
81 78 3 1430 John King 37.26 M50 Unattached
85 82 4 1486 David Findel-Hawkins 37.33 M50 Milton Keynes AC
96 92 5 1529 Derek Christopher 37.49 M50 Stopsley Striders
107 103 6 1499 Ian Russell 38.06 M50 Milton Keynes AC
118 114 7 1454 Graham Le Good 38.25 M50 Witney Road Runners
128 124 8 1411 Keith Moreman 38.38 M50 Daventry Road Runners
132 128 9 1533 William Quinn 38.42 M50 Dunstable Road Runners
165 159 10 1456 C J Donovan 39.23 M50 Leamington AC
169 162 11 1408 Stuart Rose 39.31 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
230 217 12 1449 John McCormac 40.54 M50 Witney Road Runners
233 220 13 1522 Jeff Dowsett 40.59 M50 Stopsley Striders
270 253 14 1466 Martin Smith 41.51 M50 Massey Ferguson RC
275 258 15 1457 Nigel Bush 41.56 M50 Biggleswade AC
278 261 16 1510 John Wright 42.00 M50 Milton Keynes AC
284 266 17 1545 Alan Hill 42.07 M50 Springburn Harriers
289 270 18 1409 Nick Martin 42.15 M50 Handy Cross Runners
292 273 19 1471 Jim Miller 42.25 M50 Milton Keynes AC
294 275 20 1511 Bob Cox 42.30 M50 Headington Road Runners
297 278 21 1428 Paul Thomas 42.34 M50 Witney Road Runners
310 290 22 1450 Chris Jenkins 42.48 M50 Unattached
325 304 23 1536 Trevor Dolau 43.02 M50 Unattached
337 312 24 1494 Wiz Bunce 43.10 M50 Kidlington R & AC
339 313 25 1491 Paul Mason 43.11 M50 Milton Keynes AC
345 319 26 1538 E Hill 43.23 M50 Milton Keynes AC
361 333 27 1420 Tony Hale 43.46 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
386 353 28 1426 Graham Bayes 44.27 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
395 361 29 1543 John Roulstone 44.41 M50 Cherwell Runners
396 362 30 1540 Bob Seamarks 44.41 M50 Corby AC
397 363 31 1497 Bill Goadby 44.42 M50 Daventry Road Runners
412 378 32 1452 Christopher Lees 44.54 M50 Peugoet AC
426 390 33 1527 R Hall 45.06 M50 Milton Keynes AC
429 393 34 1482 Mike Lewis 45.10 M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
441 401 35 1442 Charles Jones 45.25 M50 Unattached
446 406 36 1438 Peter Adams 45.29 M50 Unattached
448 408 37 1429 Ian Christopherson 45.30 M50 Peugoet AC
450 410 38 1492 C R Herman 45.33 M50 Milton Keynes AC
458 416 39 1495 David Storer 45.39 M50 Milton Keynes AC
473 427 40 1431 Mick McNulty 46.00 M50 Northampton & Rugby AC
488 436 41 1508 Peter Chivers 46.11 M50 Alchester RC
540 476 42 1500 Paul Bland 47.26 M50 Peugoet AC
544 479 43 1423 Richard Baker 47.30 M50 Unattached
552 485 44 1445 Pat Gaden 47.37 M50 Unattached
573 499 45 1496 John Hopkins 47.59 M50 Milton Keynes AC
575 501 46 1436 Alan Broughton 48.04 M50 Unattached
576 502 47 1548 Jaswant Chana 48.06 M50 Bedford Harriers
587 510 48 1463 I K Lsaughter 48.22 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
594 516 49 1432 Graham Smith 48.32 M50 Unattached
607 527 50 1505 John Gray 48.48 M50 Unattached
631 546 51 1419 Neil Mason 49.25 M50 Unattached
656 568 52 1448 Paul Gray 50.16 M50 Northampton Rd Runners
670 578 53 1514 D Dicker 50.31 M50 Unattached
685 590 54 1461 Roy Shaw 50.46 M50 Unattached
686 591 55 1539 Graham Thomas 50.53 M50 Unattached
688 592 56 1484 M P Moloney 50.56 M50 Unattached
702 602 57 1476 Michael Woodhouse 51.30 M50 Unattached
707 605 58 1435 D B Solomon 51.40 M50 Northampton Rd Runners
718 611 59 1460 Bob Wright 51.55 M50 Unattached
721 614 60 1468 Hedd Jones 52.01 M50 Clowne Runners
737 625 61 1523 Richard Young 52.36 M50 Unattached
777 649 62 1520 Keith Flint 54.12 M50 Worcester Joggers
802 659 63 1414 John Shelton 55.34 M50 Tring Running Club
823 670 64 1406 Harry Borgerson 56.30 M50 Unattached
877 698 65 1515 Johjn Hadfield 59.29 M50 Unattached
911 712 66 1547 Bob Boswell 62.57 M50 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M55 Men Time Cat Club
92 89 1 1478 Bob Statham 37.44 M55 Coventry Godiva
203 194 2 1437 Geoffrey Smith 40.15 M55 Banbury Harriers
223 211 3 1479 John Sneddon 40.37 M55 Northampton & Rugby AC
224 212 4 1462 D W Hanwell 40.38 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
253 238 5 1517 J Sullivan 41.22 M55 Milton Keynes AC
263 246 6 1504 G Pucci 41.44 M55 Milton Keynes AC
276 259 7 1535 Bob Thompson 41.58 M55 Bedford & County
314 294 8 1498 Thomas Dable 42.51 M55 Kenilworth RC
315 295 9 1473 Dave Toseland 42.52 M55 Unattached
324 303 10 1475 Richard Inchley 43.01 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
341 315 11 1532 Chris Jackson 43.17 M55 Leamington AC
353 326 12 1519 David Basham 43.40 M55 Alchester RC
399 365 13 1415 David Ives 44.45 M55 Unattached
400 366 14 1405 Clive Faine 44.46 M55 Milton Keynes AC
402 368 15 1507 Alan Roche 44.47 M55 Hook Norton Harriers
404 370 16 1502 John Reade 44.50 M55 Unattached
415 381 17 1444 Graham Warland 44.56 M55 Unattached
418 383 18 1433 John Davenport 45.00 M55 Unattached
471 426 19 1446 Victor Meech 45.58 M55 Unattached
477 429 20 1480 Peter Law 46.02 M55 Midland Vets
482 432 21 1469 C E Burnett 46.06 M55 Milton Keynes AC
485 433 22 1422 Dave Dawson 46.09 M55 Bearbrook Joggers
536 473 23 1404 Michael Stockford 47.18 M55 Unattached
551 484 24 1544 George Davis 47.36 M55 Nuneaton Harriers
556 487 25 1516 D Lewis 47.42 M55 Milton Keynes AC
557 488 26 1464 Brian Palmer 47.43 M55 Unattached
574 500 27 1534 Robert Goodacre 47.59 M55 Human Energy
579 505 28 1526 Peter Brown 48.08 M55 Spa Striders
600 521 29 1509 T Forryan 48.40 M55 Leicester Coritanians
616 535 30 1521 Stuart Reed 49.03 M55 Yaxley Runners
644 558 31 1451 John Butler 49.55 M55 Stratford Upon Avon AC
665 576 32 1506 Doug Roberts 50.23 M55 Witney Road Runners
690 593 33 1501 Chris Harbord 51.03 M55 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
732 622 34 1513 Martin Pulley 52.25 M55 Unattached
740 627 35 1489 David Phillips 52.45 M55 Massey Ferguson RC
762 640 36 1421 Paul Thomas 53.37 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
764 641 37 1439 Peter Chapman 53.43 M55 Oxford University Press
780 650 38 1483 Robert Logan 54.14 M55 Road Runners Club
787 654 39 1417 M J Chopping 54.53 M55 Team Milton Keynes
809 664 40 1401 Tim Hulett 55.56 M55 Unattached
825 672 41 1537 M Andrews 56.37 M55 Unattached
829 675 42 1518 Eddie Sutton 56.42 M55 Oxford University Press
846 682 43 1493 Rodney Atkinson 57.32 M55 Ely Runners
933 721 44 1512 Patrick Tierney 69.27 M55 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M60 Men Time Cat Club
67 65 1 1546 Graham Patton 36.58 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
288 269 2 1531 Mike Duggan 42.13 M60 Alvis Running Club
298 279 3 1467 Peter Howard 42.36 M60 Cambridge & Coleridge
413 379 4 1474 Kit Villiers 44.55 M60 Headington Road Runners
487 435 5 1427 Denis Flude 46.10 M60 Coventry Godiva
521 461 6 1459 David Oram 46.51 M60 Harborough AC
548 483 7 1465 Roger Wilkes 47.34 M60 Kenilworth RC
758 638 8 1525 Peter Hart 53.28 M60 Leamington AC
840 681 9 1453 Nicholas Winch 57.17 M60 Marconi Spartans
Posn M/F Cat No. M65 Men Time Cat Club
503 450 1 1503 Jim McKellar 46.31 M65 Milton Keynes AC
535 472 2 1528 Trevor Platts 47.16 M65 Clowne Runners
608 528 3 1472 L Corkrey 48.50 M65 Bedford Harriers
627 542 4 1403 Milford Callow 49.19 M65 Milton Keynes AC
643 557 5 1542 M Morris 49.54 M65 Kenilworth Sixth Form
684 589 6 1470 Les Brown 50.46 M65 Veterans AC
736 624 7 1541 S Gilks 52.34 M65 Milton Keynes AC
757 637 8 1530 George Richardson 53.25 M65 Clowne Runners
828 674 9 1524 John Spooner 56.40 M65 Oxford University Press
832 677 10 1455 T Udale 56.54 M65 Northampton & Rugby AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M70 Men Time Cat Club
602 523 1 1488 Ron Russell 48.42 M70 Castle Points Joggers