EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 8 July 2003 - Veteran Men by category

Posn M/F Cat No. M40 Men Time Cat Club
7 7 1 883 Ian Van Lokven 33.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
12 12 2 871 Simon Riley 34.56 M40 Leamington C&AC
15 15 3 934 Kevin Farmer 35.02 M40 Team Milton Keynes
19 19 4 1044 G Smith 35.10 M40 Bearbrook Joggers
29 28 5 849 Andrew Clancy 36.04 M40 Unattached
35 34 6 1042 Mike Dyson 36.39 M40 Milton Keynes AC
42 40 7 955 H Crabtreet 37.49 M40 Harborough AC
46 44 8 998 Malcolm Down 38.13 M40 Milton Keynes AC
53 51 9 1045 Stuart Fraser 38.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
60 57 10 929 Paul Kendall 38.29 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 58 11 996 N Flynn 38.32 M40 Unattached
63 60 12 854 Phil Feist 38.35 M40 Milton Keynes AC
69 66 13 868 Adrian Lee 39.05 M40 Marconi Spartans
75 71 14 927 Mick Revill 39.34 M40 Stamford Harriers
77 73 15 952 Lido Medori 39.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
82 78 16 899 Les Turton 40.01 M40 Milton Keynes AC
86 82 17 820 D P McArdle 40.05 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 86 18 1043 A Audus 40.17 M40 Stamford Harriers
102 96 19 814 Clive Steffen 40.43 M40 Wootton Road Runners
112 105 20 1024 R Burgess 41.09 M40 Unattached
116 109 21 1028 J White 41.14 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
122 114 22 1037 N Mitchell 41.25 M40 Team Volkswagon
125 117 23 991 P Diamond 41.29 M40 Wootton Road Runners
126 118 24 848 David James 41.32 M40 Unattached
133 125 25 956 A Whalley 41.47 M40 Hinckley Running Club
149 139 26 884 T M White 42.15 M40 Unattached
153 143 27 930 S Wroblewski 42.26 M40 Wootton Road Runners
154 144 28 877 Peter Traynor 42.29 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
157 147 29 860 Neil Taylor 42.37 M40 Milton Keynes AC
162 150 30 807 Graham Short 42.56 M40 Bedford Harriers
177 162 31 1006 E Raymond 43.25 M40 Unattached
178 163 32 826 G B Smith 43.31 M40 Wootton Road Runners
195 178 33 1047 H Downes 43.55 M40 Bedford Harriers
196 179 34 1035 P Marsh 43.56 M40 Vale of Alyesbury
198 181 35 1048 M Salisbury 44.08 M40 Unattached
215 195 36 851 Geoff Reddin 44.47 M40 Milton Keynes AC
228 205 37 921 Mark Byrne 45.30 M40 Unattached
231 208 38 862 Eugene O'Sullivan 45.37 M40 Unattached
233 209 39 857 Stephen Atkins 45.41 M40 Unattached
238 213 40 898 Michael Dowdy 45.59 M40 Wootton Road Runners
250 221 41 1049 B Greenalgh 46.29 M40 Unattached
260 228 42 836 D M Peacock 46.53 M40 Pyford Puffers
276 240 43 1051 R Goosey 47.51 M40 Unattached
291 249 44 1038 John Newman 48.32 M40 Royal Navy
299 254 45 909 Tim Walsh 48.50 M40 Unattached
308 258 46 845 Bob Simpson 49.23 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
347 277 47 1046 P Speight 51.55 M40 Unattached
350 279 48 1053 M Cherry 52.03 M40 Leighton Fun Runners
352 280 49 870 Tony Byrne 52.14 M40 Milton Keynes AC
358 284 50 869 Jez Hardcastle 52.48 M40 Milton Keynes AC
369 290 51 1033 I Iceton 53.30 M40 Team Volkswagon
387 301 52 1050 R Fidczuk 54.53 M40 Unattached
392 304 53 1030 A Merriman 56.20 M40 Harborough AC
399 308 54 947 Michael Devine 59.12 M40 Abbey National
408 313 55 940 Alan Hackett 61.23 M40 Northampton Road Runners
422 315 56 1036 P Hooper 64.18 M40 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M45 Men Time Cat Club
22 22 1 1221 Phil Jones 35.19 M45 Milton Keynes AC
30 29 2 1317 Mick Kelly 36.23 M45 Milton Keynes AC
31 30 3 1245 Trevor Hook 36.25 M45 Milton Keynes AC
44 42 4 1293 Bob Johnson 38.02 M45 Milton Keynes AC
51 49 5 1203 John Hamilton 38.16 M45 Milton Keynes AC
56 54 6 1294 P Wilkerson 38.27 M45 Bedford & County
64 61 7 1176 Tim Randell 38.39 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 67 8 1251 Kevin Fiddament-Harris 39.08 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 69 9 1284 P Coy 39.19 M45 Banbury Harriers
92 87 10 1207 A Starcevic 40.18 M45 Wootton Road Runners
94 89 11 1314 P Coventry 40.23 M45 Nuneaton Harriers
110 103 12 1315 B Malin 41.05 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
119 111 13 1206 Keith Hale 41.20 M45 Unattached
123 115 14 1157 Kevin Roberts 41.27 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 119 15 1248 Andy Bartlett 41.34 M45 Banbury Harriers
130 122 16 1318 Trevor Crowther 41.38 M45 Milton Keynes AC
131 123 17 1160 P Burrows 41.43 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
132 124 18 1324 J Bartlett 41.46 M45 Road Runners Club
137 128 19 1152 Andy Hoare 41.53 M45 Unattached
141 131 20 1172 Paul Smart 42.00 M45 Human Energy
142 132 21 1254 R Heckford 42.00 M45 Unattached
148 138 22 1208 Alex Hendry 42.10 M45 Milton Keynes AC
156 146 23 1273 E Simmonds 42.32 M45 Northbrook AC
163 151 24 1211 Richard Gardner 42.57 M45 Unattached
164 152 25 1213 Richard Hardy 42.59 M45 Luton United
165 153 26 1271 Tony Keech 43.00 M45 Human Energy
168 155 27 1259 Steve Rice 43.07 M45 Milton Keynes AC
181 166 28 1166 Joe Horsman 43.35 M45 Bedford & County
190 174 29 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 43.49 M45 Human Energy
201 184 30 1327 F Marriott 44.20 M45 Northampton Road Runners
214 194 31 1316 David Scott 44.44 M45 Milton Keynes AC
217 197 32 1192 Stephen Adams 44.58 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
234 210 33 1175 Paul Holgate 45.42 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
240 215 34 1181 David Bunker 46.00 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 222 35 1233 Steve Smith 46.31 M45 Unattached
252 223 36 1325 Peter Wilkinson 46.35 M45 Milton Keynes AC
256 226 37 1219 Peter Morris 46.49 M45 Silson Joggers
264 231 38 1319 Michael Cassidy 47.00 M45 Milton Keynes AC
293 251 39 1183 Steven Summerfield 48.37 M45 Unattached
294 252 40 1322 M Lawrence 48.40 M45 Unattached
305 257 41 1220 Derek Bain 49.05 M45 Silson Joggers
330 269 42 1299 S Marsh 50.55 M45 Wootton Road Runners
331 270 43 1320 K Edson 50.58 M45 Leighton Fun Runners
338 272 44 1214 M Roskilly 51.20 M45 Unattached
340 274 45 1170 Roland Higham 51.23 M45 Unattached
341 275 46 1218 John Fowler 51.26 M45 Silson Joggers
367 289 47 1323 T Glasspole 53.25 M45 Unattached
370 291 48 1326 J Atkinson 53.34 M45 Unattached
400 309 49 1243 Steve Clarke 60.05 M45 Harborough AC
403 310 50 1179 Paul Stanbury 60.24 M45 Unattached
424 316 51 1321 S Owens 64.49 M45 Bedford Harriers
432 319 52 1193 Graham Sherman 71.15 M45 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M50 Men Time Cat Club
41 39 1 1596 Graham King 37.47 M50 Bedford Harriers
43 41 2 1552 A Webb 37.56 M50 Midland Vets
45 43 3 1499 Ian Russell 38.05 M50 Milton Keynes AC
48 46 4 1653 P Banks 38.15 M50 Coventry Godiva
76 72 5 1411 Keith Moreman 39.35 M50 Daventry Road Runners
83 79 6 1408 Stuart Rose 40.03 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
93 88 7 1643 Jim Brown 40.19 M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
95 90 8 1600 R Gilks 40.26 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
109 102 9 1614 Keith Cook 41.04 M50 Milton Keynes AC
136 127 10 1551 John Gillespie 41.50 M50 Milton Keynes AC
172 158 11 1610 D Pattison 43.16 M50 Unattached
173 159 12 1630 R Holding 43.19 M50 Wootton Road Runners
176 161 13 1603 Chas Herbert 43.24 M50 Milton Keynes AC
185 170 14 1654 John Wright 43.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
186 171 15 1491 Paul Mason 43.44 M50 Milton Keynes AC
200 183 16 1471 Jim Miller 44.12 M50 Milton Keynes AC
202 185 17 1420 Tony Hale 44.22 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
208 189 18 1431 Mick McNulty 44.35 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 196 19 1538 Eddie Hill 44.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
220 199 20 1565 S Bedder 45.07 M50 Hinckley Running Club
221 200 21 1497 Bill Goadby 45.08 M50 Daventry Road Runners
229 206 22 1442 Charles Jones 45.35 M50 Unattached
241 216 23 1527 Roger Hall 46.02 M50 Milton Keynes AC
244 217 24 1574 P Sandall 46.09 M50 Unattached
258 227 25 1642 D Twyford 46.51 M50 Dunstable Road Runners
261 229 26 1476 Michael Woodhouse 46.54 M50 Unattached
268 235 27 1650 J Chana 47.15 M50 Bedford Harriers
272 237 28 1649 S Clark 47.26 M50 Bedford Harriers
283 244 29 1445 Pat Gaden 48.18 M50 Unattached
309 259 30 1495 David Storer 49.25 M50 Milton Keynes AC
314 261 31 1496 John Hopkins 49.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
315 262 32 1514 D Dicker 49.50 M50 Unattached
326 267 33 1615 P Connolly 50.33 M50 Unattached
339 273 34 1419 Neil Mason 51.21 M50 Unattached
356 282 35 1539 Graham Thomas 52.34 M50 Unattached
359 285 36 1461 Roy Shaw 52.50 M50 Unattached
361 286 37 1443 Paul Griffiths 52.59 M50 Unattached
383 298 38 1597 Stuart Morrison 54.36 M50 Unattached
406 311 39 1435 D B Solomon 61.15 M50 Northampton Road Runners
429 318 40 1426 Graham Bayes 67.45 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M55 Men Time Cat Club
54 52 1 1478 Bob Statham 38.23 M55 Coventry Godiva
67 64 2 1618 G Pritchard 38.57 M55 Banbury Harriers
84 80 3 1570 R Elkin 40.04 M55 Silson Joggers
87 83 4 1434 David Newens 40.06 M55 Milton Keynes AC
114 107 5 1504 Geoff Pucci 41.12 M55 Milton Keynes AC
117 110 6 1554 M Woolley 41.15 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 135 7 1462 D W Hanwell 42.03 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
146 136 8 1564 M Gray 42.05 M55 Harborough AC
147 137 9 1479 John Sneddon 42.09 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
155 145 10 1517 John Sullivan 42.30 M55 Milton Keynes AC
183 168 11 1557 P Bevis 43.39 M55 Banbury Harriers
204 186 12 1648 J Taylor 44.27 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
205 187 13 1645 John Catlin 44.29 M55 Dunstable Road Runners
209 190 14 1405 Clive Faine 44.36 M55 Milton Keynes AC
224 201 15 1644 R Briggs 45.20 M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
247 219 16 1480 Peter Law 46.14 M55 Midland Vets
262 230 17 1469 Colin Burnett 46.56 M55 Milton Keynes AC
282 243 18 1516 Jeff Lewis 48.16 M55 Milton Keynes AC
325 266 19 1558 C Seeney 50.26 M55 Road Runners Club
327 268 20 1647 R Hales 50.36 M55 Bedford Harriers
364 288 21 1401 Tim Hulett 53.16 M55 Unattached
391 303 22 1583 C Bricher 56.17 M55 Northampton Road Runners
394 306 23 1625 M Barrett 57.27 M55 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M60 Men Time Cat Club
23 23 1 1546 Graham Patton 35.20 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
191 175 2 1651 Brian Daniells 43.50 M60 Milton Keynes AC
248 220 3 1611 R Wittering 46.19 M60 PACTRAC
286 247 4 1459 David Oram 48.22 M60 Harborough AC
312 260 5 1465 Roger Wilkes 49.41 M60 Kenilworth RC
357 283 6 1485 Peter Estick 52.47 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
375 293 7 1652 P Ferguson 54.00 M60 Vale of Alyesbury
Posn M/F Cat No. M65 Men Time Cat Club
270 236 1 1503 Jim McKellar 47.18 M65 Milton Keynes AC
316 263 2 1472 L Corkrey 49.53 M65 Bedford Harriers
346 276 3 1646 D Boyes 51.54 M65 Rugby & Northampton AC
349 278 4 1470 Les Brown 52.01 M65 Veterans AC
354 281 5 1403 Milford Callow 52.15 M65 Milton Keynes AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M70 Men Time Cat Club
274 239 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 47.31 M70 Bedford Harriers
395 307 2 1488 Ron Russell 58.26 M70 Castle Points Joggers