EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 8 July 2003 - Junior & Senior Men by category

Posn M/F Cat No. Senior Men Time Cat Club
1 1 1 475 M McKay 32.34 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 636 J James 32.46 MS Wells City Harriers
3 3 3 253 C G Palmer 33.02 MS Team Solent
4 4 4 510 Colin Deasy 33.05 MS Coventry Godiva
5 5 5 354 Simon Pritchard 33.09 MS Banbury Harriers
6 6 6 263 Gary Harris 33.28 MS Headington Road Runners
8 8 7 265 Emerson Combstock 33.48 MS Coventry Godiva
9 9 8 211 Chris Talbot 34.39 MS Nuneaton Harriers
10 10 9 26 Mark Simmons 34.46 MS Team Milton Keynes
11 11 10 436 R Whitelegg 34.54 MS Hinckley Running Club
13 13 11 430 N Holmes 35.01 MS Unattached
14 14 12 429 V Carroll 35.02 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 13 626 S Hall 35.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
17 17 14 662 P Melling 35.04 MS Unattached
18 18 15 17 Ian Pheasey 35.07 MS Milton Keynes AC
20 20 16 384 Didier Oesch 35.11 MS Milton Keynes AC
24 24 17 642 G Mutch 35.33 MS Wellingborough & District AC
25 25 18 70 Guy Petersen 35.39 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
27 26 19 173 Brian Summers 35.54 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
28 27 20 644 Dave Glossy 35.57 MS Team Milton Keynes
32 31 21 543 Richard Large 36.31 MS Milton Keynes AC
33 32 22 664 T Kimber 36.33 MS Unattached
34 33 23 396 M Gore 36.37 MS Harborough AC
37 35 24 379 Paul Massingham 37.30 MS Stamford Harriers
38 36 25 410 Jon Cowell 37.30 MS Olney Runners
39 37 26 428 J Kemp 37.36 MS Wellingborough & District AC
40 38 27 651 S Newbury 37.39 MS Bedford Harriers
47 45 28 178 Phil Galpin 38.14 MS Leamington C&AC
49 47 29 474 J Blyth 38.15 MS Nene Valley Harriers
50 48 30 23 Stephen Beard 38.15 MS Road Runners Club
52 50 31 359 Paul Bond 38.17 MS Team Milton Keynes
55 53 32 427 S Bartlett 38.25 MS Bedford Harriers
58 55 33 250 P R Furness 38.29 MS Wellingborough & District AC
59 56 34 658 C Jackson 38.29 MS Leeds City AC
62 59 35 283 Andy Stiles 38.33 MS Milton Keynes AC
65 62 36 473 D Whatton 38.47 MS Northampton Road Runners
66 63 37 657 N Waslidge 38.50 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
68 65 38 116 Shaun Rayner 39.02 MS Unattached
71 68 39 296 Steve Westlake 39.11 MS Unattached
73 70 40 325 Gary Waite 39.30 MS Unattached
78 74 41 548 Dhandev Singh 39.53 MS Milton Keynes AC
80 76 42 423 Graham Blackburn 39.55 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
81 77 43 233 Richard Gilks 40.01 MS Wellingborough & District AC
85 81 44 18 Simon Hull 40.04 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
89 84 45 634 S Berry 40.14 MS Dunstable Road Runners
90 85 46 659 R Tobin 40.16 MS Unattached
96 91 47 182 Simon Allen 40.27 MS Bearbrook Joggers
97 92 48 665 C Nicholson 40.29 MS Team Milton Keynes
98 93 49 649 N Atkinson 40.32 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
99 94 50 124 Michael Hicks 40.33 MS Corby AC
100 95 51 641 P Roberts 40.37 MS Bedford Harriers
103 97 52 668 Anthony Ede 40.51 MS Milton Keynes AC
105 98 53 549 M Neale 40.56 MS Unattached
106 99 54 129 Martin Grinham 40.57 MS Unattached
107 100 55 172 Tam Quinn 41.02 MS Leighton Fun Runners
108 101 56 653 Peter Humphries 41.03 MS Milton Keynes AC
111 104 57 416 Ricky Butler 41.08 MS Unattached
113 106 58 220 Ian Goodwin 41.11 MS Unattached
115 108 59 631 Robert Miller 41.13 MS Unattached
120 112 60 323 Ross Bellamy 41.21 MS Unattached
121 113 61 666 V Dennis 41.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
124 116 62 140 Anthony Barnes 41.28 MS Bedford Harriers
128 120 63 169 Martin Farr 41.35 MS Harborough AC
129 121 64 655 Oli Wright 41.36 MS Milton Keynes AC
135 126 65 71 John Cheal 41.49 MS Olney Runners
139 129 66 5 Mark Exley 41.55 MS Wootton Road Runners
140 130 67 3 Ian Painter 41.58 MS Team Realrunner.Com
143 133 68 667 F Hansen 42.01 MS Unattached
144 134 69 104 Peter Simmons 42.02 MS Unattached
150 140 70 514 Z Hollis 42.18 MS Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
151 141 71 377 Adrian Green 42.21 MS Stamford Harriers
152 142 72 503 S Bishop 42.24 MS Wootton Road Runners
158 148 73 508 J Latimer 42.39 MS Leighton Fun Runners
161 149 74 165 Will Raybould 42.50 MS Unattached
167 154 75 38 Dominic Follows 43.05 MS Team Volkswagon
169 156 76 150 Chris Davis 43.08 MS Unattached
170 157 77 535 D Earley 43.13 MS Wellingborough & District AC
174 160 78 610 M Riddell 43.22 MS Brampton Valley
179 164 79 435 S Hodges 43.32 MS Unattached
180 165 80 560 G Hollowell 43.33 MS Wootton Road Runners
182 167 81 646 C Quelch 43.37 MS Dunstable Road Runners
184 169 82 36 Paul Russell 43.42 MS Harborough AC
187 172 83 493 Tim Ellwood 43.45 MS Wellingborough & District AC
189 173 84 551 M Slater 43.48 MS Unattached
192 176 85 437 R Brown 43.51 MS Silson Joggers
194 177 86 505 A Hood 43.53 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
197 180 87 206 Jonathan Wilkinson 44.06 MS Unattached
199 182 88 338 Peter Campbell 44.11 MS Bedford Harriers
207 188 89 209 Michael Palmer 44.34 MS Wootton Road Runners
210 191 90 448 J Brown 44.38 MS Unattached
211 192 91 404 James Clark 44.41 MS Milton Keynes AC
212 193 92 585 Geoff Marston 44.43 MS Unattached
218 198 93 146 Mark Collins 45.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
225 202 94 526 Stuart Bullard 45.22 MS Bedford Harriers
227 204 95 663 M Amy 45.28 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
230 207 96 647 D Percy 45.35 MS Dunstable Road Runners
236 211 97 37 Dean Rushby 45.53 MS Harborough AC
237 212 98 226 G McDaniels 45.58 MS Unattached
239 214 99 99 Geoff Aldridge 46.00 MS Unattached
246 218 100 648 T Mobbs 46.14 MS Bearbrook Joggers
254 224 101 203 Andrew Clawson 46.47 MS Kettering Town Harriers
255 225 102 313 Stuart Humphey 46.48 MS Unattached
265 232 103 650 P Checkley 47.04 MS Hinckley Running Club
266 233 104 553 G Jones 47.05 MS Wootton Road Runners
267 234 105 654 M Rochester 47.12 MS Unattached
273 238 106 72 Alan Shillitoe 47.28 MS Unattached
278 241 107 315 Guy Travers 47.55 MS Wellingborough & District AC
281 242 108 531 S De Freyne 48.15 MS Unattached
284 245 109 145 Ben Elwes 48.19 MS Silson Joggers
285 246 110 633 J Ardley 48.20 MS Unattached
290 248 111 656 C Williams 48.28 MS Bedford Harriers
292 250 112 166 Frank Raybould 48.35 MS Unattached
298 253 113 640 Andy Allum 48.49 MS Unattached
300 255 114 629 S Webb 48.52 MS Unattached
302 256 115 304 S Connor 48.55 MS Unattached
318 264 116 532 B Gray 50.05 MS Unattached
319 265 117 645 M Leslie 50.10 MS Abbey National
333 271 118 391 Michael Urwin 51.04 MS Unattached
363 287 119 97 Paul Hudson 53.10 MS Bedford Harriers
372 292 120 637 Darren Bonsell 53.38 MS Milton Keynes AC
376 294 121 638 P Bricher 54.01 MS Northampton Road Runners
378 295 122 632 J Hammond 54.05 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
381 296 123 366 Andrew Norton 54.23 MS Wootton Road Runners
382 297 124 671 K Allcoch 54.34 MS Unattached
384 299 125 625 M Burton 54.37 MS Unattached
386 300 126 670 N Hampton 54.39 MS Unattached
390 302 127 630 M McEwan 55.39 MS Bedford Harriers
393 305 128 554 N Worth 56.54 MS Unattached
407 312 129 1973 G Burchett Vass 61.20 MS Unattached
419 314 130 661 J Campbell 63.15 MS Unattached
427 317 131 254 Dirghavu Patel 67.36 MS Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. Junior Men Time Cat Club
21 21 1 652 Paul Wright 35.15 M20 Milton Keynes AC
79 75 2 189 Robbie Taylor 39.54 M20 Milton Keynes AC
226 203 3 100 David Fowler 45.27 M20 Silson Joggers