EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 8 July 2003 - In Club order

Posn M/F Cat No. Name Time Cat Club
319 264 117 645 M Leslie 50.10 MS Abbey National
399 307 53 947 Michael Devine 59.12 M40 Abbey National
150 140 70 514 Z Hollis 42.18 MS Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
5 5 5 354 Simon Pritchard 33.09 MS Banbury Harriers
67 64 2 1618 G Pritchard 38.57 M55 Banbury Harriers
72 69 9 1284 P Coy 39.19 M45 Banbury Harriers
127 119 15 1248 Andy Bartlett 41.34 M45 Banbury Harriers
183 167 11 1557 P Bevis 43.39 M55 Banbury Harriers
19 19 4 1044 G Smith 35.10 M40 Bearbrook Joggers
96 91 47 182 Simon Allen 40.27 MS Bearbrook Joggers
246 217 100 648 T Mobbs 46.14 MS Bearbrook Joggers
56 54 6 1294 P Wilkerson 38.27 M45 Bedford & County
181 165 28 1166 Joe Horsman 43.35 M45 Bedford & County
40 38 27 651 S Newbury 37.39 MS Bedford Harriers
41 39 1 1596 Graham King 37.47 M50 Bedford Harriers
55 53 32 427 S Bartlett 38.25 MS Bedford Harriers
100 95 51 641 P Roberts 40.37 MS Bedford Harriers
124 116 62 140 Anthony Barnes 41.28 MS Bedford Harriers
160 12 3 2252 Veronica Singleton 42.49 F40 Bedford Harriers
162 149 29 807 Graham Short 42.56 M40 Bedford Harriers
195 177 32 1047 H Downes 43.55 M40 Bedford Harriers
199 181 88 338 Peter Campbell 44.11 MS Bedford Harriers
225 201 94 526 Stuart Bullard 45.22 MS Bedford Harriers
268 234 27 1650 J Chana 47.15 M50 Bedford Harriers
272 236 28 1649 S Clark 47.26 M50 Bedford Harriers
274 238 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 47.31 M70 Bedford Harriers
290 247 111 656 C Williams 48.28 MS Bedford Harriers
301 46 10 1968 D Thornton 48.53 FS Bedford Harriers
316 262 2 1472 L Corkrey 49.53 M65 Bedford Harriers
327 267 20 1647 R Hales 50.36 M55 Bedford Harriers
363 286 119 97 Paul Hudson 53.10 MS Bedford Harriers
390 301 127 630 M McEwan 55.39 MS Bedford Harriers
424 315 51 1321 S Owens 64.49 M45 Bedford Harriers
159 11 5 2017 Karen Worrall 42.43 F35 Biggleswade AC
303 47 5 2203 Jan Forrester 48.59 F50 Biggleswade AC
174 159 78 610 M Riddell 43.22 MS Brampton Valley
351 72 20 1969 A Moore 52.11 FS Brampton Valley
253 30 2 2218 Susan Barnett 46.37 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
257 31 6 2227 Patricia Bell 46.50 F45 Cannons
395 306 2 1488 Ron Russell 58.26 M70 Castle Points Joggers
99 94 50 124 Michael Hicks 40.33 MS Corby AC
4 4 4 510 Colin Deasy 33.05 MS Coventry Godiva
8 8 7 265 Emerson Combstock 33.48 MS Coventry Godiva
48 46 4 1653 P Banks 38.15 M50 Coventry Godiva
54 52 1 1478 Bob Statham 38.23 M55 Coventry Godiva
235 25 9 2071 K Welland 45.48 F35 Coventry Godiva
76 72 5 1411 Keith Moreman 39.35 M50 Daventry Road Runners
221 199 21 1497 Bill Goadby 45.08 M50 Daventry Road Runners
89 84 45 634 S Berry 40.14 MS Dunstable Road Runners
118 8 3 2094 S Treacy 41.19 F35 Dunstable Road Runners
182 166 81 646 C Quelch 43.37 MS Dunstable Road Runners
205 186 13 1645 John Catlin 44.29 M55 Dunstable Road Runners
230 206 96 647 D Percy 45.35 MS Dunstable Road Runners
258 226 25 1642 D Twyford 46.51 M50 Dunstable Road Runners
16 16 13 626 S Hall 35.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
57 3 1 2089 S Tophill 38.27 F35 Fairlands Valley Spartans
66 63 37 657 N Waslidge 38.50 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
80 76 42 423 Graham Blackburn 39.55 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
93 88 7 1643 Jim Brown 40.19 M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
218 197 93 146 Mark Collins 45.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
224 200 15 1644 R Briggs 45.20 M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
234 209 33 1175 Paul Holgate 45.42 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
34 33 23 396 M Gore 36.37 MS Harborough AC
42 40 7 955 H Crabtreet 37.49 M40 Harborough AC
128 120 63 169 Martin Farr 41.35 MS Harborough AC
146 136 8 1564 M Gray 42.05 M55 Harborough AC
184 168 82 36 Paul Russell 43.42 MS Harborough AC
236 210 97 37 Dean Rushby 45.53 MS Harborough AC
286 246 4 1459 David Oram 48.22 M60 Harborough AC
392 303 52 1030 A Merriman 56.20 M40 Harborough AC
400 308 49 1243 Steve Clarke 60.05 M45 Harborough AC
6 6 6 263 Gary Harris 33.28 MS Headington Road Runners
104 7 3 1860 Phillippa Jones 40.53 FS Headington Road Runners
171 14 2 2306 J Simmons 43.15 F45 Herts Phoenix AC
11 11 10 436 R Whitelegg 34.54 MS Hinckley Running Club
133 125 25 956 A Whalley 41.47 M40 Hinckley Running Club
220 198 20 1565 S Bedder 45.07 M50 Hinckley Running Club
265 231 103 650 P Checkley 47.04 MS Hinckley Running Club
275 36 6 2153 Anne Foster 47.45 F40 Hook Norton Harriers
141 131 20 1172 Paul Smart 42.00 M45 Human Energy
165 152 26 1271 Tony Keech 43.00 M45 Human Energy
190 173 29 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 43.49 M45 Human Energy
269 34 7 1865 Helen Jones 47.16 FS Kenilworth RC
312 259 5 1465 Roger Wilkes 49.41 M60 Kenilworth RC
360 75 4 2234 Pauline Dable 52.57 F55 Kenilworth RC
379 84 2 2217 Pamela Wilkes 54.06 F60 Kenilworth RC
145 135 7 1462 D W Hanwell 42.03 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
254 223 101 203 Andrew Clawson 46.47 MS Kettering Town Harriers
12 12 2 871 Simon Riley 34.56 M40 Leamington C&AC
47 45 28 178 Phil Galpin 38.14 MS Leamington C&AC
101 6 2 2185 Susie Tawney 40.41 F40 Leamington C&AC
59 56 34 658 C Jackson 38.29 MS Leeds City AC
107 100 55 172 Tam Quinn 41.02 MS Leighton Fun Runners
158 147 73 508 J Latimer 42.39 MS Leighton Fun Runners
204 185 12 1648 J Taylor 44.27 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
331 269 43 1320 K Edson 50.58 M45 Leighton Fun Runners
342 67 21 2073 J Esdon 51.27 F35 Leighton Fun Runners
343 68 18 2074 N Latimer 51.30 FS Leighton Fun Runners
350 278 47 1053 M Cherry 52.03 M40 Leighton Fun Runners
164 151 25 1213 Richard Hardy 42.59 M45 Luton United
373 81 2 1893 Charlotte Hardy 53.47 F20 Luton United
69 66 13 868 Adrian Lee 39.05 M40 Marconi Spartans
23 23 1 1546 Graham Patton 35.20 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
357 282 6 1485 Peter Estick 52.47 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
43 41 2 1552 A Webb 37.56 M50 Midland Vets
247 218 16 1480 Peter Law 46.14 M55 Midland Vets
7 7 1 883 Ian Van Lokven 33.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
18 18 15 17 Ian Pheasey 35.07 MS Milton Keynes AC
20 20 16 384 Didier Oesch 35.11 MS Milton Keynes AC
21 21 1 652 Paul Wright 35.15 M20 Milton Keynes AC
22 22 1 1221 Phil Jones 35.19 M45 Milton Keynes AC
26 1 1 1890 Vicky Pincombe 35.45 FS Milton Keynes AC
30 29 2 1317 Mick Kelly 36.23 M45 Milton Keynes AC
31 30 3 1245 Trevor Hook 36.25 M45 Milton Keynes AC
32 31 21 543 Richard Large 36.31 MS Milton Keynes AC
35 34 6 1042 Mike Dyson 36.39 M40 Milton Keynes AC
36 2 2 1889 Michelle Lee 36.42 FS Milton Keynes AC
44 42 4 1293 Bob Johnson 38.02 M45 Milton Keynes AC
45 43 3 1499 Ian Russell 38.05 M50 Milton Keynes AC
46 44 8 998 Malcolm Down 38.13 M40 Milton Keynes AC
51 49 5 1203 John Hamilton 38.16 M45 Milton Keynes AC
53 51 9 1045 Stuart Fraser 38.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
62 59 35 283 Andy Stiles 38.33 MS Milton Keynes AC
63 60 12 854 Phil Feist 38.35 M40 Milton Keynes AC
77 73 15 952 Lido Medori 39.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
78 74 41 548 Dhandev Singh 39.53 MS Milton Keynes AC
79 75 2 189 Robbie Taylor 39.54 M20 Milton Keynes AC
82 78 16 899 Les Turton 40.01 M40 Milton Keynes AC
87 83 4 1434 David Newens 40.06 M55 Milton Keynes AC
103 97 52 668 Anthony Ede 40.51 MS Milton Keynes AC
108 101 56 653 Peter Humphries 41.03 MS Milton Keynes AC
109 102 9 1614 Keith Cook 41.04 M50 Milton Keynes AC
114 107 5 1504 Geoff Pucci 41.12 M55 Milton Keynes AC
129 121 64 655 Oli Wright 41.36 MS Milton Keynes AC
130 122 16 1318 Trevor Crowther 41.38 M45 Milton Keynes AC
134 9 4 2029 Julie Dalzell 41.48 F35 Milton Keynes AC
136 127 10 1551 John Gillespie 41.50 M50 Milton Keynes AC
148 138 22 1208 Alex Hendry 42.10 M45 Milton Keynes AC
155 144 10 1517 John Sullivan 42.30 M55 Milton Keynes AC
157 146 28 860 Neil Taylor 42.37 M40 Milton Keynes AC
168 154 27 1259 Steve Rice 43.07 M45 Milton Keynes AC
176 160 13 1603 Chas Herbert 43.24 M50 Milton Keynes AC
185 169 14 1654 John Wright 43.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
186 170 15 1491 Paul Mason 43.44 M50 Milton Keynes AC
191 174 2 1651 Brian Daniells 43.50 M60 Milton Keynes AC
200 182 16 1471 Jim Miller 44.12 M50 Milton Keynes AC
206 19 3 2232 Anick Vilapinee 44.30 F45 Milton Keynes AC
209 189 14 1405 Clive Faine 44.36 M55 Milton Keynes AC
211 191 91 404 James Clark 44.41 MS Milton Keynes AC
214 193 31 1316 David Scott 44.44 M45 Milton Keynes AC
215 194 35 851 Geoff Reddin 44.47 M40 Milton Keynes AC
216 195 19 1538 Eddie Hill 44.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
219 21 1 2221 Rosemary Muston 45.05 F55 Milton Keynes AC
232 24 4 2301 Di Baldwin 45.39 F45 Milton Keynes AC
241 215 23 1527 Roger Hall 46.02 M50 Milton Keynes AC
242 26 5 2241 Diana Knight 46.04 F45 Milton Keynes AC
252 222 36 1325 Peter Wilkinson 46.35 M45 Milton Keynes AC
262 229 17 1469 Colin Burnett 46.56 M55 Milton Keynes AC
264 230 38 1319 Michael Cassidy 47.00 M45 Milton Keynes AC
270 235 1 1503 Jim McKellar 47.18 M65 Milton Keynes AC
271 35 12 2050 Ruth Fuller 47.24 F35 Milton Keynes AC
282 242 18 1516 Jeff Lewis 48.16 M55 Milton Keynes AC
295 43 13 2021 Dianne Gill 48.45 F35 Milton Keynes AC
309 258 30 1495 David Storer 49.25 M50 Milton Keynes AC
314 260 31 1496 John Hopkins 49.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
320 55 9 2304 Joanne James 50.12 F40 Milton Keynes AC
345 70 19 1972 Shima Jafari 51.46 FS Milton Keynes AC
348 71 22 2051 Kerry Wilson 51.59 F35 Milton Keynes AC
352 279 48 870 Tony Byrne 52.14 M40 Milton Keynes AC
354 280 5 1403 Milford Callow 52.15 M65 Milton Keynes AC
358 283 49 869 Jez Hardcastle 52.48 M40 Milton Keynes AC
365 77 24 2043 Alli Ratcliffe 53.16 F35 Milton Keynes AC
366 78 25 2039 Deb Ovington 53.18 F35 Milton Keynes AC
372 291 120 637 Darren Bonsell 53.38 MS Milton Keynes AC
385 86 5 2309 Val Russell 54.38 F55 Milton Keynes AC
388 87 11 2301 Di Baldwin 55.05 F45 Milton Keynes AC
431 113 3 2302 Gwyneth Comerford 71.08 F60 Milton Keynes AC
194 176 86 505 A Hood 43.53 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
227 203 95 663 M Amy 45.28 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
378 294 122 632 J Hammond 54.05 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
49 47 29 474 J Blyth 38.15 MS Nene Valley Harriers
65 62 36 473 D Whatton 38.47 MS Northampton Road Runners
201 183 30 1327 F Marriott 44.20 M45 Northampton Road Runners
304 48 15 2018 Karen Morrow 49.03 F35 Northampton Road Runners
371 80 26 2020 A E Crook 53.36 F35 Northampton Road Runners
376 293 121 638 P Bricher 54.01 MS Northampton Road Runners
380 85 27 2088 E Palmer 54.08 F35 Northampton Road Runners
391 302 22 1583 C Bricher 56.17 M55 Northampton Road Runners
398 91 15 2064 C Whatton 59.11 F40 Northampton Road Runners
406 310 39 1435 D B Solomon 61.15 M50 Northampton Road Runners
408 312 54 940 Alan Hackett 61.23 M40 Northampton Road Runners
404 94 14 2197 Jane Cosby 61.00 F45 Northants Police Athletics Club
156 145 23 1273 E Simmonds 42.32 M45 Northbrook AC
9 9 8 211 Chris Talbot 34.39 MS Nuneaton Harriers
83 79 6 1408 Stuart Rose 40.03 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
94 89 11 1314 P Coventry 40.23 M45 Nuneaton Harriers
38 36 25 410 Jon Cowell 37.30 MS Olney Runners
135 126 65 71 John Cheal 41.49 MS Olney Runners
248 219 3 1611 R Wittering 46.19 M60 PACTRAC
260 227 41 836 D M Peacock 46.53 M40 Pyford Puffers
50 48 30 23 Stephen Beard 38.15 MS Road Runners Club
132 124 18 1324 J Bartlett 41.46 M45 Road Runners Club
325 265 19 1558 C Seeney 50.26 M55 Road Runners Club
291 248 43 1038 John Newman 48.32 M40 Royal Navy
1 1 1 475 M McKay 32.34 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 12 429 V Carroll 35.02 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 18 70 Guy Petersen 35.39 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
27 26 19 173 Brian Summers 35.54 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
60 57 10 929 Paul Kendall 38.29 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 61 7 1176 Tim Randell 38.39 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 67 8 1251 Kevin Fiddament-Harris 39.08 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 81 44 18 Simon Hull 40.04 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
86 82 17 820 D P McArdle 40.05 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 93 49 649 N Atkinson 40.32 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
110 103 12 1315 B Malin 41.05 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
116 109 21 1028 J White 41.14 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 110 6 1554 M Woolley 41.15 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 115 14 1157 Kevin Roberts 41.27 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 123 17 1160 P Burrows 41.43 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 10 1 2235 Annette Carlin 41.55 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 137 9 1479 John Sneddon 42.09 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
166 13 1 2249 Heather Fiddament-Harris 43.04 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
193 17 4 2170 Diana Craig 43.52 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC
208 188 18 1431 Mick McNulty 44.35 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC
222 22 5 1967 L Thompson 45.09 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
240 214 34 1181 David Bunker 46.00 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 28 2 2256 Barbara Parkinson 46.13 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 37 8 1924 S Halliday 47.53 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
289 42 4 2219 J Partridge 48.27 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
313 53 12 1872 Rowena Melbourne 49.42 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
321 56 13 1873 Sarah Fuller 50.15 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
322 57 3 2195 Sheila Taylor 50.23 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
346 275 3 1646 D Boyes 51.54 M65 Rugby & Northampton AC
396 89 6 2233 P Francis 58.47 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
297 45 8 2299 J Edwardson 48.48 F40 Shenley Striders
353 73 23 2092 R Donachie 52.15 F35 Shenley Striders
84 80 3 1570 R Elkin 40.04 M55 Silson Joggers
192 175 85 437 R Brown 43.51 MS Silson Joggers
226 202 3 100 David Fowler 45.27 M20 Silson Joggers
256 225 37 1219 Peter Morris 46.49 M45 Silson Joggers
280 39 7 2308 C Todd 47.56 F40 Silson Joggers
284 244 109 145 Ben Elwes 48.19 MS Silson Joggers
305 256 41 1220 Derek Bain 49.05 M45 Silson Joggers
341 274 46 1218 John Fowler 51.26 M45 Silson Joggers
37 35 24 379 Paul Massingham 37.30 MS Stamford Harriers
74 4 1 2210 Louise Day 39.31 F40 Stamford Harriers
75 71 14 927 Mick Revill 39.34 M40 Stamford Harriers
91 86 18 1043 A Audus 40.17 M40 Stamford Harriers
151 141 71 377 Adrian Green 42.21 MS Stamford Harriers
175 15 1 1935 Gabby Day 43.23 F20 Stamford Harriers
323 58 18 2061 Sheona Revill 50.25 F35 Stamford Harriers
10 10 9 26 Mark Simmons 34.46 MS Team Milton Keynes
15 15 3 934 Kevin Farmer 35.02 M40 Team Milton Keynes
28 27 20 644 Dave Glossy 35.57 MS Team Milton Keynes
52 50 31 359 Paul Bond 38.17 MS Team Milton Keynes
97 92 48 665 C Nicholson 40.29 MS Team Milton Keynes
121 113 61 666 V Dennis 41.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
259 32 5 2294 L Byrne 46.52 F40 Team Milton Keynes
140 130 67 3 Ian Painter 41.58 MS Team Realrunner.Com
3 3 3 253 C G Palmer 33.02 MS Team Solent
122 114 22 1037 N Mitchell 41.25 M40 Team Volkswagon
167 153 75 38 Dominic Follows 43.05 MS Team Volkswagon
332 62 14 1802 Kathryn Hart 51.03 FS Team Volkswagon
334 63 20 2001 Christine Taylor 51.06 F35 Team Volkswagon
369 289 50 1033 I Iceton 53.30 M40 Team Volkswagon
196 178 33 1035 P Marsh 43.56 M40 Vale of Alyesbury
375 292 7 1652 P Ferguson 54.00 M60 Vale of Alyesbury
308 257 45 845 Bob Simpson 49.23 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
349 277 4 1470 Les Brown 52.01 M65 Veterans AC
24 24 17 642 G Mutch 35.33 MS Wellingborough & District AC
39 37 26 428 J Kemp 37.36 MS Wellingborough & District AC
58 55 33 250 P R Furness 38.29 MS Wellingborough & District AC
81 77 43 233 Richard Gilks 40.01 MS Wellingborough & District AC
95 90 8 1600 R Gilks 40.26 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
170 156 77 535 D Earley 43.13 MS Wellingborough & District AC
187 171 83 493 Tim Ellwood 43.45 MS Wellingborough & District AC
202 184 17 1420 Tony Hale 44.22 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
217 196 32 1192 Stephen Adams 44.58 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
278 240 107 315 Guy Travers 47.55 MS Wellingborough & District AC
310 51 11 1842 Sarah Geddes 49.29 FS Wellingborough & District AC
311 52 8 2237 Julia Cooke Simmons 49.30 F45 Wellingborough & District AC
329 61 6 2181 Lucia Hale 50.42 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
335 64 15 1951 C Gilks 51.07 FS Wellingborough & District AC
428 111 7 2191 Jane Bayes 67.41 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
429 317 40 1426 Graham Bayes 67.45 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
2 2 2 636 J James 32.46 MS Wells City Harriers
92 87 10 1207 A Starcevic 40.18 M45 Wootton Road Runners
102 96 19 814 Clive Steffen 40.43 M40 Wootton Road Runners
125 117 23 991 P Diamond 41.29 M40 Wootton Road Runners
139 129 66 5 Mark Exley 41.55 MS Wootton Road Runners
152 142 72 503 S Bishop 42.24 MS Wootton Road Runners
153 143 27 930 S Wroblewski 42.26 M40 Wootton Road Runners
173 158 12 1630 R Holding 43.19 M50 Wootton Road Runners
178 162 31 826 G B Smith 43.31 M40 Wootton Road Runners
180 164 80 560 G Hollowell 43.33 MS Wootton Road Runners
207 187 89 209 Michael Palmer 44.34 MS Wootton Road Runners
238 212 39 898 Michael Dowdy 45.59 M40 Wootton Road Runners
249 29 6 1945 K Thompson 46.27 FS Wootton Road Runners
266 232 104 553 G Jones 47.05 MS Wootton Road Runners
287 40 7 2305 A Moore 48.24 F45 Wootton Road Runners
330 268 42 1299 S Marsh 50.55 M45 Wootton Road Runners
362 76 9 2275 Sue Stevens 53.00 F45 Wootton Road Runners
368 79 10 2277 L Keet-Marsh 53.29 F45 Wootton Road Runners
377 83 13 2289 C Barrowclough 54.02 F40 Wootton Road Runners
381 295 123 366 Andrew Norton 54.23 MS Wootton Road Runners
416 103 17 2268 Mandy Dennis 63.03 F45 Wootton Road Runners
417 104 29 2013 E Latham 63.04 F35 Wootton Road Runners
418 105 24 1861 L J Jones 63.04 FS Wootton Road Runners
421 107 31 2091 K Roberts 63.22 F35 Wootton Road Runners
154 0 0 677 42.29 MS

EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 8 July 2003 - Results in Club order

Posn M/F Cat No. Name Time Cat Club
319 265 117 645 M Leslie 50.10 MS Abbey National
399 308 54 947 Michael Devine 59.12 M40 Abbey National
150 140 70 514 Z Hollis 42.18 MS Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
5 5 5 354 Simon Pritchard 33.09 MS Banbury Harriers
67 64 2 1618 G Pritchard 38.57 M55 Banbury Harriers
72 69 9 1284 P Coy 39.19 M45 Banbury Harriers
127 119 15 1248 Andy Bartlett 41.34 M45 Banbury Harriers
183 168 11 1557 P Bevis 43.39 M55 Banbury Harriers
19 19 4 1044 G Smith 35.10 M40 Bearbrook Joggers
96 91 47 182 Simon Allen 40.27 MS Bearbrook Joggers
246 218 100 648 T Mobbs 46.14 MS Bearbrook Joggers
56 54 6 1294 P Wilkerson 38.27 M45 Bedford & County
181 166 28 1166 Joe Horsman 43.35 M45 Bedford & County
40 38 27 651 S Newbury 37.39 MS Bedford Harriers
41 39 1 1596 Graham King 37.47 M50 Bedford Harriers
55 53 32 427 S Bartlett 38.25 MS Bedford Harriers
100 95 51 641 P Roberts 40.37 MS Bedford Harriers
124 116 62 140 Anthony Barnes 41.28 MS Bedford Harriers
160 12 3 2252 Veronica Singleton 42.49 F40 Bedford Harriers
162 150 30 807 Graham Short 42.56 M40 Bedford Harriers
195 178 33 1047 H Downes 43.55 M40 Bedford Harriers
199 182 88 338 Peter Campbell 44.11 MS Bedford Harriers
225 202 94 526 Stuart Bullard 45.22 MS Bedford Harriers
268 235 27 1650 J Chana 47.15 M50 Bedford Harriers
272 237 28 1649 S Clark 47.26 M50 Bedford Harriers
274 239 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 47.31 M70 Bedford Harriers
290 248 111 656 C Williams 48.28 MS Bedford Harriers
301 46 10 1968 D Thornton 48.53 FS Bedford Harriers
316 263 2 1472 L Corkrey 49.53 M65 Bedford Harriers
327 268 20 1647 R Hales 50.36 M55 Bedford Harriers
363 287 119 97 Paul Hudson 53.10 MS Bedford Harriers
390 302 127 630 M McEwan 55.39 MS Bedford Harriers
424 316 51 1321 S Owens 64.49 M45 Bedford Harriers
159 11 5 2017 Karen Worrall 42.43 F35 Biggleswade AC
303 47 5 2203 Jan Forrester 48.59 F50 Biggleswade AC
174 160 78 610 M Riddell 43.22 MS Brampton Valley
351 72 20 1969 A Moore 52.11 FS Brampton Valley
253 30 2 2218 Susan Barnett 46.37 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
257 31 6 2227 Patricia Bell 46.50 F45 Cannons
395 307 2 1488 Ron Russell 58.26 M70 Castle Points Joggers
99 94 50 124 Michael Hicks 40.33 MS Corby AC
4 4 4 510 Colin Deasy 33.05 MS Coventry Godiva
8 8 7 265 Emerson Combstock 33.48 MS Coventry Godiva
48 46 4 1653 P Banks 38.15 M50 Coventry Godiva
54 52 1 1478 Bob Statham 38.23 M55 Coventry Godiva
235 25 9 2071 K Welland 45.48 F35 Coventry Godiva
76 72 5 1411 Keith Moreman 39.35 M50 Daventry Road Runners
221 200 21 1497 Bill Goadby 45.08 M50 Daventry Road Runners
89 84 45 634 S Berry 40.14 MS Dunstable Road Runners
118 8 3 2094 S Treacy 41.19 F35 Dunstable Road Runners
182 167 81 646 C Quelch 43.37 MS Dunstable Road Runners
205 187 13 1645 John Catlin 44.29 M55 Dunstable Road Runners
230 207 96 647 D Percy 45.35 MS Dunstable Road Runners
258 227 25 1642 D Twyford 46.51 M50 Dunstable Road Runners
16 16 13 626 S Hall 35.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
57 3 1 2089 S Tophill 38.27 F35 Fairlands Valley Spartans
66 63 37 657 N Waslidge 38.50 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
80 76 42 423 Graham Blackburn 39.55 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
93 88 7 1643 Jim Brown 40.19 M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
218 198 93 146 Mark Collins 45.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
224 201 15 1644 R Briggs 45.20 M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
234 210 33 1175 Paul Holgate 45.42 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
34 33 23 396 M Gore 36.37 MS Harborough AC
42 40 7 955 H Crabtreet 37.49 M40 Harborough AC
128 120 63 169 Martin Farr 41.35 MS Harborough AC
146 136 8 1564 M Gray 42.05 M55 Harborough AC
184 169 82 36 Paul Russell 43.42 MS Harborough AC
236 211 97 37 Dean Rushby 45.53 MS Harborough AC
286 247 4 1459 David Oram 48.22 M60 Harborough AC
392 304 53 1030 A Merriman 56.20 M40 Harborough AC
400 309 49 1243 Steve Clarke 60.05 M45 Harborough AC
6 6 6 263 Gary Harris 33.28 MS Headington Road Runners
104 7 3 1860 Phillippa Jones 40.53 FS Headington Road Runners
171 14 2 2306 J Simmons 43.15 F45 Herts Phoenix AC
11 11 10 436 R Whitelegg 34.54 MS Hinckley Running Club
133 125 25 956 A Whalley 41.47 M40 Hinckley Running Club
220 199 20 1565 S Bedder 45.07 M50 Hinckley Running Club
265 232 103 650 P Checkley 47.04 MS Hinckley Running Club
275 36 6 2153 Anne Foster 47.45 F40 Hook Norton Harriers
141 131 20 1172 Paul Smart 42.00 M45 Human Energy
165 153 26 1271 Tony Keech 43.00 M45 Human Energy
190 174 29 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 43.49 M45 Human Energy
269 34 7 1865 Helen Jones 47.16 FS Kenilworth RC
312 260 5 1465 Roger Wilkes 49.41 M60 Kenilworth RC
360 75 4 2234 Pauline Dable 52.57 F55 Kenilworth RC
379 84 2 2217 Pamela Wilkes 54.06 F60 Kenilworth RC
145 135 7 1462 D W Hanwell 42.03 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
254 224 101 203 Andrew Clawson 46.47 MS Kettering Town Harriers
12 12 2 871 Simon Riley 34.56 M40 Leamington C&AC
47 45 28 178 Phil Galpin 38.14 MS Leamington C&AC
101 6 2 2185 Susie Tawney 40.41 F40 Leamington C&AC
59 56 34 658 C Jackson 38.29 MS Leeds City AC
107 100 55 172 Tam Quinn 41.02 MS Leighton Fun Runners
158 148 73 508 J Latimer 42.39 MS Leighton Fun Runners
204 186 12 1648 J Taylor 44.27 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
331 270 43 1320 K Edson 50.58 M45 Leighton Fun Runners
342 67 21 2073 J Esdon 51.27 F35 Leighton Fun Runners
343 68 18 2074 N Latimer 51.30 FS Leighton Fun Runners
350 279 48 1053 M Cherry 52.03 M40 Leighton Fun Runners
164 152 25 1213 Richard Hardy 42.59 M45 Luton United
373 81 2 1893 Charlotte Hardy 53.47 F20 Luton United
69 66 13 868 Adrian Lee 39.05 M40 Marconi Spartans
23 23 1 1546 Graham Patton 35.20 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
357 283 6 1485 Peter Estick 52.47 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
43 41 2 1552 A Webb 37.56 M50 Midland Vets
247 219 16 1480 Peter Law 46.14 M55 Midland Vets
7 7 1 883 Ian Van Lokven 33.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
18 18 15 17 Ian Pheasey 35.07 MS Milton Keynes AC
20 20 16 384 Didier Oesch 35.11 MS Milton Keynes AC
21 21 1 652 Paul Wright 35.15 M20 Milton Keynes AC
22 22 1 1221 Phil Jones 35.19 M45 Milton Keynes AC
26 1 1 1890 Vicky Pincombe 35.45 FS Milton Keynes AC
30 29 2 1317 Mick Kelly 36.23 M45 Milton Keynes AC
31 30 3 1245 Trevor Hook 36.25 M45 Milton Keynes AC
32 31 21 543 Richard Large 36.31 MS Milton Keynes AC
35 34 6 1042 Mike Dyson 36.39 M40 Milton Keynes AC
36 2 2 1889 Michelle Lee 36.42 FS Milton Keynes AC
44 42 4 1293 Bob Johnson 38.02 M45 Milton Keynes AC
45 43 3 1499 Ian Russell 38.05 M50 Milton Keynes AC
46 44 8 998 Malcolm Down 38.13 M40 Milton Keynes AC
51 49 5 1203 John Hamilton 38.16 M45 Milton Keynes AC
53 51 9 1045 Stuart Fraser 38.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
62 59 35 283 Andy Stiles 38.33 MS Milton Keynes AC
63 60 12 854 Phil Feist 38.35 M40 Milton Keynes AC
77 73 15 952 Lido Medori 39.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
78 74 41 548 Dhandev Singh 39.53 MS Milton Keynes AC
79 75 2 189 Robbie Taylor 39.54 M20 Milton Keynes AC
82 78 16 899 Les Turton 40.01 M40 Milton Keynes AC
87 83 4 1434 David Newens 40.06 M55 Milton Keynes AC
103 97 52 668 Anthony Ede 40.51 MS Milton Keynes AC
108 101 56 653 Peter Humphries 41.03 MS Milton Keynes AC
109 102 9 1614 Keith Cook 41.04 M50 Milton Keynes AC
114 107 5 1504 Geoff Pucci 41.12 M55 Milton Keynes AC
129 121 64 655 Oli Wright 41.36 MS Milton Keynes AC
130 122 16 1318 Trevor Crowther 41.38 M45 Milton Keynes AC
134 9 4 2029 Julie Dalzell 41.48 F35 Milton Keynes AC
136 127 10 1551 John Gillespie 41.50 M50 Milton Keynes AC
148 138 22 1208 Alex Hendry 42.10 M45 Milton Keynes AC
155 145 10 1517 John Sullivan 42.30 M55 Milton Keynes AC
157 147 29 860 Neil Taylor 42.37 M40 Milton Keynes AC
168 155 27 1259 Steve Rice 43.07 M45 Milton Keynes AC
176 161 13 1603 Chas Herbert 43.24 M50 Milton Keynes AC
185 170 14 1654 John Wright 43.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
186 171 15 1491 Paul Mason 43.44 M50 Milton Keynes AC
191 175 2 1651 Brian Daniells 43.50 M60 Milton Keynes AC
200 183 16 1471 Jim Miller 44.12 M50 Milton Keynes AC
206 19 3 2232 Anick Vilapinee 44.30 F45 Milton Keynes AC
209 190 14 1405 Clive Faine 44.36 M55 Milton Keynes AC
211 192 91 404 James Clark 44.41 MS Milton Keynes AC
214 194 31 1316 David Scott 44.44 M45 Milton Keynes AC
215 195 36 851 Geoff Reddin 44.47 M40 Milton Keynes AC
216 196 19 1538 Eddie Hill 44.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
219 21 1 2221 Rosemary Muston 45.05 F55 Milton Keynes AC
232 24 4 2301 Di Baldwin 45.39 F45 Milton Keynes AC
241 216 23 1527 Roger Hall 46.02 M50 Milton Keynes AC
242 26 5 2241 Diana Knight 46.04 F45 Milton Keynes AC
252 223 36 1325 Peter Wilkinson 46.35 M45 Milton Keynes AC
262 230 17 1469 Colin Burnett 46.56 M55 Milton Keynes AC
264 231 38 1319 Michael Cassidy 47.00 M45 Milton Keynes AC
270 236 1 1503 Jim McKellar 47.18 M65 Milton Keynes AC
271 35 12 2050 Ruth Fuller 47.24 F35 Milton Keynes AC
282 243 18 1516 Jeff Lewis 48.16 M55 Milton Keynes AC
295 43 13 2021 Dianne Gill 48.45 F35 Milton Keynes AC
309 259 30 1495 David Storer 49.25 M50 Milton Keynes AC
314 261 31 1496 John Hopkins 49.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
320 55 9 2304 Joanne James 50.12 F40 Milton Keynes AC
345 70 19 1972 Shima Jafari 51.46 FS Milton Keynes AC
348 71 22 2051 Kerry Wilson 51.59 F35 Milton Keynes AC
352 280 49 870 Tony Byrne 52.14 M40 Milton Keynes AC
354 281 5 1403 Milford Callow 52.15 M65 Milton Keynes AC
358 284 50 869 Jez Hardcastle 52.48 M40 Milton Keynes AC
365 77 24 2043 Alli Ratcliffe 53.16 F35 Milton Keynes AC
366 78 25 2039 Deb Ovington 53.18 F35 Milton Keynes AC
372 292 120 637 Darren Bonsell 53.38 MS Milton Keynes AC
385 86 5 2309 Val Russell 54.38 F55 Milton Keynes AC
388 87 11 2301 Di Baldwin 55.05 F45 Milton Keynes AC
431 113 3 2302 Gwyneth Comerford 71.08 F60 Milton Keynes AC
194 177 86 505 A Hood 43.53 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
227 204 95 663 M Amy 45.28 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
378 295 122 632 J Hammond 54.05 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
49 47 29 474 J Blyth 38.15 MS Nene Valley Harriers
65 62 36 473 D Whatton 38.47 MS Northampton Road Runners
201 184 30 1327 F Marriott 44.20 M45 Northampton Road Runners
304 48 15 2018 Karen Morrow 49.03 F35 Northampton Road Runners
371 80 26 2020 A E Crook 53.36 F35 Northampton Road Runners
376 294 121 638 P Bricher 54.01 MS Northampton Road Runners
380 85 27 2088 E Palmer 54.08 F35 Northampton Road Runners
391 303 22 1583 C Bricher 56.17 M55 Northampton Road Runners
398 91 15 2064 C Whatton 59.11 F40 Northampton Road Runners
406 311 39 1435 D B Solomon 61.15 M50 Northampton Road Runners
408 313 55 940 Alan Hackett 61.23 M40 Northampton Road Runners
404 94 14 2197 Jane Cosby 61.00 F45 Northants Police Athletics Club
156 146 23 1273 E Simmonds 42.32 M45 Northbrook AC
9 9 8 211 Chris Talbot 34.39 MS Nuneaton Harriers
83 79 6 1408 Stuart Rose 40.03 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
94 89 11 1314 P Coventry 40.23 M45 Nuneaton Harriers
154 144 28 877 Peter Traynor 42.29 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
38 36 25 410 Jon Cowell 37.30 MS Olney Runners
135 126 65 71 John Cheal 41.49 MS Olney Runners
248 220 3 1611 R Wittering 46.19 M60 PACTRAC
260 228 42 836 D M Peacock 46.53 M40 Pyford Puffers
50 48 30 23 Stephen Beard 38.15 MS Road Runners Club
132 124 18 1324 J Bartlett 41.46 M45 Road Runners Club
325 266 19 1558 C Seeney 50.26 M55 Road Runners Club
291 249 44 1038 John Newman 48.32 M40 Royal Navy
1 1 1 475 M McKay 32.34 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 12 429 V Carroll 35.02 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 18 70 Guy Petersen 35.39 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
27 26 19 173 Brian Summers 35.54 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
60 57 10 929 Paul Kendall 38.29 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 61 7 1176 Tim Randell 38.39 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 67 8 1251 Kevin Fiddament-Harris 39.08 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 81 44 18 Simon Hull 40.04 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
86 82 17 820 D P McArdle 40.05 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 93 49 649 N Atkinson 40.32 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
110 103 12 1315 B Malin 41.05 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
116 109 21 1028 J White 41.14 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 110 6 1554 M Woolley 41.15 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 115 14 1157 Kevin Roberts 41.27 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 123 17 1160 P Burrows 41.43 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 10 1 2235 Annette Carlin 41.55 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 137 9 1479 John Sneddon 42.09 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
166 13 1 2249 Heather Fiddament-Harris 43.04 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
193 17 4 2170 Diana Craig 43.52 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC
208 189 18 1431 Mick McNulty 44.35 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC
222 22 5 1967 L Thompson 45.09 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
240 215 34 1181 David Bunker 46.00 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 28 2 2256 Barbara Parkinson 46.13 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 37 8 1924 S Halliday 47.53 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
289 42 4 2219 J Partridge 48.27 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
313 53 12 1872 Rowena Melbourne 49.42 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
321 56 13 1873 Sarah Fuller 50.15 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
322 57 3 2195 Sheila Taylor 50.23 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
346 276 3 1646 D Boyes 51.54 M65 Rugby & Northampton AC
396 89 6 2233 P Francis 58.47 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
297 45 8 2299 J Edwardson 48.48 F40 Shenley Striders
353 73 23 2092 R Donachie 52.15 F35 Shenley Striders
84 80 3 1570 R Elkin 40.04 M55 Silson Joggers
192 176 85 437 R Brown 43.51 MS Silson Joggers
226 203 3 100 David Fowler 45.27 M20 Silson Joggers
256 226 37 1219 Peter Morris 46.49 M45 Silson Joggers
280 39 7 2308 C Todd 47.56 F40 Silson Joggers
284 245 109 145 Ben Elwes 48.19 MS Silson Joggers
305 257 41 1220 Derek Bain 49.05 M45 Silson Joggers
341 275 46 1218 John Fowler 51.26 M45 Silson Joggers
37 35 24 379 Paul Massingham 37.30 MS Stamford Harriers
74 4 1 2210 Louise Day 39.31 F40 Stamford Harriers
75 71 14 927 Mick Revill 39.34 M40 Stamford Harriers
91 86 18 1043 A Audus 40.17 M40 Stamford Harriers
151 141 71 377 Adrian Green 42.21 MS Stamford Harriers
175 15 1 1935 Gabby Day 43.23 F20 Stamford Harriers
323 58 18 2061 Sheona Revill 50.25 F35 Stamford Harriers
10 10 9 26 Mark Simmons 34.46 MS Team Milton Keynes
15 15 3 934 Kevin Farmer 35.02 M40 Team Milton Keynes
28 27 20 644 Dave Glossy 35.57 MS Team Milton Keynes
52 50 31 359 Paul Bond 38.17 MS Team Milton Keynes
97 92 48 665 C Nicholson 40.29 MS Team Milton Keynes
121 113 61 666 V Dennis 41.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
259 32 5 2294 L Byrne 46.52 F40 Team Milton Keynes
140 130 67 3 Ian Painter 41.58 MS Team Realrunner.Com
3 3 3 253 C G Palmer 33.02 MS Team Solent
122 114 22 1037 N Mitchell 41.25 M40 Team Volkswagon
167 154 75 38 Dominic Follows 43.05 MS Team Volkswagon
332 62 14 1802 Kathryn Hart 51.03 FS Team Volkswagon
334 63 20 2001 Christine Taylor 51.06 F35 Team Volkswagon
369 290 51 1033 I Iceton 53.30 M40 Team Volkswagon
196 179 34 1035 P Marsh 43.56 M40 Vale of Alyesbury
375 293 7 1652 P Ferguson 54.00 M60 Vale of Alyesbury
308 258 46 845 Bob Simpson 49.23 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
349 278 4 1470 Les Brown 52.01 M65 Veterans AC
24 24 17 642 G Mutch 35.33 MS Wellingborough & District AC
39 37 26 428 J Kemp 37.36 MS Wellingborough & District AC
58 55 33 250 P R Furness 38.29 MS Wellingborough & District AC
81 77 43 233 Richard Gilks 40.01 MS Wellingborough & District AC
95 90 8 1600 R Gilks 40.26 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
170 157 77 535 D Earley 43.13 MS Wellingborough & District AC
187 172 83 493 Tim Ellwood 43.45 MS Wellingborough & District AC
202 185 17 1420 Tony Hale 44.22 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
217 197 32 1192 Stephen Adams 44.58 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
278 241 107 315 Guy Travers 47.55 MS Wellingborough & District AC
310 51 11 1842 Sarah Geddes 49.29 FS Wellingborough & District AC
311 52 8 2237 Julia Cooke Simmons 49.30 F45 Wellingborough & District AC
329 61 6 2181 Lucia Hale 50.42 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
335 64 15 1951 C Gilks 51.07 FS Wellingborough & District AC
428 111 7 2191 Jane Bayes 67.41 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
429 318 40 1426 Graham Bayes 67.45 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
2 2 2 636 J James 32.46 MS Wells City Harriers
92 87 10 1207 A Starcevic 40.18 M45 Wootton Road Runners
102 96 19 814 Clive Steffen 40.43 M40 Wootton Road Runners
125 117 23 991 P Diamond 41.29 M40 Wootton Road Runners
139 129 66 5 Mark Exley 41.55 MS Wootton Road Runners
152 142 72 503 S Bishop 42.24 MS Wootton Road Runners
153 143 27 930 S Wroblewski 42.26 M40 Wootton Road Runners
173 159 12 1630 R Holding 43.19 M50 Wootton Road Runners
178 163 32 826 G B Smith 43.31 M40 Wootton Road Runners
180 165 80 560 G Hollowell 43.33 MS Wootton Road Runners
207 188 89 209 Michael Palmer 44.34 MS Wootton Road Runners
238 213 40 898 Michael Dowdy 45.59 M40 Wootton Road Runners
249 29 6 1945 K Thompson 46.27 FS Wootton Road Runners
266 233 104 553 G Jones 47.05 MS Wootton Road Runners
287 40 7 2305 A Moore 48.24 F45 Wootton Road Runners
330 269 42 1299 S Marsh 50.55 M45 Wootton Road Runners
362 76 9 2275 Sue Stevens 53.00 F45 Wootton Road Runners
368 79 10 2277 L Keet-Marsh 53.29 F45 Wootton Road Runners
377 83 13 2289 C Barrowclough 54.02 F40 Wootton Road Runners
381 296 123 366 Andrew Norton 54.23 MS Wootton Road Runners
416 103 17 2268 Mandy Dennis 63.03 F45 Wootton Road Runners
417 104 29 2013 E Latham 63.04 F35 Wootton Road Runners
418 105 24 1861 L J Jones 63.04 FS Wootton Road Runners
421 107 31 2091 K Roberts 63.22 F35 Wootton Road Runners

EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 8 July 2003 - In Club order

Posn M/F Cat No. Name Time Cat Club
319 265 117 645 M Leslie 50.10 MS Abbey National
399 308 54 947 Michael Devine 59.12 M40 Abbey National
150 140 70 514 Z Hollis 42.18 MS Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
5 5 5 354 Simon Pritchard 33.09 MS Banbury Harriers
67 64 2 1618 G Pritchard 38.57 M55 Banbury Harriers
72 69 9 1284 P Coy 39.19 M45 Banbury Harriers
127 119 15 1248 Andy Bartlett 41.34 M45 Banbury Harriers
183 168 11 1557 P Bevis 43.39 M55 Banbury Harriers
19 19 4 1044 G Smith 35.10 M40 Bearbrook Joggers
96 91 47 182 Simon Allen 40.27 MS Bearbrook Joggers
246 218 100 648 T Mobbs 46.14 MS Bearbrook Joggers
56 54 6 1294 P Wilkerson 38.27 M45 Bedford & County
181 166 28 1166 Joe Horsman 43.35 M45 Bedford & County
40 38 27 651 S Newbury 37.39 MS Bedford Harriers
41 39 1 1596 Graham King 37.47 M50 Bedford Harriers
55 53 32 427 S Bartlett 38.25 MS Bedford Harriers
100 95 51 641 P Roberts 40.37 MS Bedford Harriers
124 116 62 140 Anthony Barnes 41.28 MS Bedford Harriers
160 12 3 2252 Veronica Singleton 42.49 F40 Bedford Harriers
162 150 30 807 Graham Short 42.56 M40 Bedford Harriers
195 178 33 1047 H Downes 43.55 M40 Bedford Harriers
199 182 88 338 Peter Campbell 44.11 MS Bedford Harriers
225 202 94 526 Stuart Bullard 45.22 MS Bedford Harriers
268 235 27 1650 J Chana 47.15 M50 Bedford Harriers
272 237 28 1649 S Clark 47.26 M50 Bedford Harriers
274 239 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 47.31 M70 Bedford Harriers
290 248 111 656 C Williams 48.28 MS Bedford Harriers
301 46 10 1968 D Thornton 48.53 FS Bedford Harriers
316 263 2 1472 L Corkrey 49.53 M65 Bedford Harriers
327 268 20 1647 R Hales 50.36 M55 Bedford Harriers
363 287 119 97 Paul Hudson 53.10 MS Bedford Harriers
390 302 127 630 M McEwan 55.39 MS Bedford Harriers
424 316 51 1321 S Owens 64.49 M45 Bedford Harriers
159 11 5 2017 Karen Worrall 42.43 F35 Biggleswade AC
303 47 5 2203 Jan Forrester 48.59 F50 Biggleswade AC
174 160 78 610 M Riddell 43.22 MS Brampton Valley
351 72 20 1969 A Moore 52.11 FS Brampton Valley
253 30 2 2218 Susan Barnett 46.37 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
395 307 2 1488 Ron Russell 58.26 M70 Castle Points Joggers
99 94 50 124 Michael Hicks 40.33 MS Corby AC
4 4 4 510 Colin Deasy 33.05 MS Coventry Godiva
8 8 7 265 Emerson Combstock 33.48 MS Coventry Godiva
48 46 4 1653 P Banks 38.15 M50 Coventry Godiva
54 52 1 1478 Bob Statham 38.23 M55 Coventry Godiva
235 25 9 2071 K Welland 45.48 F35 Coventry Godiva
76 72 5 1411 Keith Moreman 39.35 M50 Daventry Road Runners
221 200 21 1497 Bill Goadby 45.08 M50 Daventry Road Runners
89 84 45 634 S Berry 40.14 MS Dunstable Road Runners
118 8 3 2094 S Treacy 41.19 F35 Dunstable Road Runners
182 167 81 646 C Quelch 43.37 MS Dunstable Road Runners
205 187 13 1645 John Catlin 44.29 M55 Dunstable Road Runners
230 207 96 647 D Percy 45.35 MS Dunstable Road Runners
258 227 25 1642 D Twyford 46.51 M50 Dunstable Road Runners
16 16 13 626 S Hall 35.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
57 3 1 2089 S Tophill 38.27 F35 Fairlands Valley Spartans
66 63 37 657 N Waslidge 38.50 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
80 76 42 423 Graham Blackburn 39.55 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
93 88 7 1643 Jim Brown 40.19 M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
218 198 93 146 Mark Collins 45.03 MS Fairlands Valley Spartans
224 201 15 1644 R Briggs 45.20 M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
234 210 33 1175 Paul Holgate 45.42 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
34 33 23 396 M Gore 36.37 MS Harborough AC
42 40 7 955 H Crabtreet 37.49 M40 Harborough AC
128 120 63 169 Martin Farr 41.35 MS Harborough AC
146 136 8 1564 M Gray 42.05 M55 Harborough AC
184 169 82 36 Paul Russell 43.42 MS Harborough AC
236 211 97 37 Dean Rushby 45.53 MS Harborough AC
286 247 4 1459 David Oram 48.22 M60 Harborough AC
392 304 53 1030 A Merriman 56.20 M40 Harborough AC
400 309 49 1243 Steve Clarke 60.05 M45 Harborough AC
6 6 6 263 Gary Harris 33.28 MS Headington Road Runners
104 7 3 1860 Phillippa Jones 40.53 FS Headington Road Runners
171 14 2 2306 J Simmons 43.15 F45 Herts Phoenix AC
11 11 10 436 R Whitelegg 34.54 MS Hinckley Running Club
133 125 25 956 A Whalley 41.47 M40 Hinckley Running Club
220 199 20 1565 S Bedder 45.07 M50 Hinckley Running Club
265 232 103 650 P Checkley 47.04 MS Hinckley Running Club
275 36 7 2153 Anne Foster 47.45 F40 Hook Norton Harriers
141 131 20 1172 Paul Smart 42.00 M45 Human Energy
165 153 26 1271 Tony Keech 43.00 M45 Human Energy
190 174 29 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 43.49 M45 Human Energy
257 31 5 2222 Jayne Gillard 46.50 F40 Kenilworth RC
269 34 7 1865 Helen Jones 47.16 FS Kenilworth RC
312 260 5 1465 Roger Wilkes 49.41 M60 Kenilworth RC
360 75 4 2234 Pauline Dable 52.57 F55 Kenilworth RC
379 84 2 2217 Pamela Wilkes 54.06 F60 Kenilworth RC
145 135 7 1462 D W Hanwell 42.03 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
254 224 101 203 Andrew Clawson 46.47 MS Kettering Town Harriers
12 12 2 871 Simon Riley 34.56 M40 Leamington C&AC
47 45 28 178 Phil Galpin 38.14 MS Leamington C&AC
101 6 2 2185 Susie Tawney 40.41 F40 Leamington C&AC
59 56 34 658 C Jackson 38.29 MS Leeds City AC
107 100 55 172 Tam Quinn 41.02 MS Leighton Fun Runners
158 148 73 508 J Latimer 42.39 MS Leighton Fun Runners
204 186 12 1648 J Taylor 44.27 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
331 270 43 1320 K Edson 50.58 M45 Leighton Fun Runners
342 67 21 2073 J Esdon 51.27 F35 Leighton Fun Runners
343 68 18 2074 N Latimer 51.30 FS Leighton Fun Runners
350 279 48 1053 M Cherry 52.03 M40 Leighton Fun Runners
164 152 25 1213 Richard Hardy 42.59 M45 Luton United
373 81 2 1893 Charlotte Hardy 53.47 F20 Luton United
69 66 13 868 Adrian Lee 39.05 M40 Marconi Spartans
23 23 1 1546 Graham Patton 35.20 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
357 283 6 1485 Peter Estick 52.47 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
43 41 2 1552 A Webb 37.56 M50 Midland Vets
247 219 16 1480 Peter Law 46.14 M55 Midland Vets
7 7 1 883 Ian Van Lokven 33.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
18 18 15 17 Ian Pheasey 35.07 MS Milton Keynes AC
20 20 16 384 Didier Oesch 35.11 MS Milton Keynes AC
21 21 1 652 Paul Wright 35.15 M20 Milton Keynes AC
22 22 1 1221 Phil Jones 35.19 M45 Milton Keynes AC
26 1 1 1890 Vicky Pincombe 35.45 FS Milton Keynes AC
30 29 2 1317 Mick Kelly 36.23 M45 Milton Keynes AC
31 30 3 1245 Trevor Hook 36.25 M45 Milton Keynes AC
32 31 21 543 Richard Large 36.31 MS Milton Keynes AC
35 34 6 1042 Mike Dyson 36.39 M40 Milton Keynes AC
36 2 2 1889 Michelle Lee 36.42 FS Milton Keynes AC
44 42 4 1293 Bob Johnson 38.02 M45 Milton Keynes AC
45 43 3 1499 Ian Russell 38.05 M50 Milton Keynes AC
46 44 8 998 Malcolm Down 38.13 M40 Milton Keynes AC
51 49 5 1203 John Hamilton 38.16 M45 Milton Keynes AC
53 51 9 1045 Stuart Fraser 38.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
62 59 35 283 Andy Stiles 38.33 MS Milton Keynes AC
63 60 12 854 Phil Feist 38.35 M40 Milton Keynes AC
77 73 15 952 Lido Medori 39.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
78 74 41 548 Dhandev Singh 39.53 MS Milton Keynes AC
79 75 2 189 Robbie Taylor 39.54 M20 Milton Keynes AC
82 78 16 899 Les Turton 40.01 M40 Milton Keynes AC
87 83 4 1434 David Newens 40.06 M55 Milton Keynes AC
103 97 52 668 Anthony Ede 40.51 MS Milton Keynes AC
108 101 56 653 Peter Humphries 41.03 MS Milton Keynes AC
109 102 9 1614 Keith Cook 41.04 M50 Milton Keynes AC
114 107 5 1504 Geoff Pucci 41.12 M55 Milton Keynes AC
129 121 64 655 Oli Wright 41.36 MS Milton Keynes AC
130 122 16 1318 Trevor Crowther 41.38 M45 Milton Keynes AC
134 9 4 2029 Julie Dalzell 41.48 F35 Milton Keynes AC
136 127 10 1551 John Gillespie 41.50 M50 Milton Keynes AC
148 138 22 1208 Alex Hendry 42.10 M45 Milton Keynes AC
155 145 10 1517 John Sullivan 42.30 M55 Milton Keynes AC
157 147 29 860 Neil Taylor 42.37 M40 Milton Keynes AC
168 155 27 1259 Steve Rice 43.07 M45 Milton Keynes AC
176 161 13 1603 Chas Herbert 43.24 M50 Milton Keynes AC
185 170 14 1654 John Wright 43.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
186 171 15 1491 Paul Mason 43.44 M50 Milton Keynes AC
191 175 2 1651 Brian Daniells 43.50 M60 Milton Keynes AC
200 183 16 1471 Jim Miller 44.12 M50 Milton Keynes AC
206 19 3 2232 Anick Vilapinee 44.30 F45 Milton Keynes AC
209 190 14 1405 Clive Faine 44.36 M55 Milton Keynes AC
211 192 91 404 James Clark 44.41 MS Milton Keynes AC
214 194 31 1316 David Scott 44.44 M45 Milton Keynes AC
215 195 36 851 Geoff Reddin 44.47 M40 Milton Keynes AC
216 196 19 1538 Eddie Hill 44.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
219 21 1 2221 Rosemary Muston 45.05 F55 Milton Keynes AC
232 24 4 2301 Di Baldwin 45.39 F45 Milton Keynes AC
241 216 23 1527 Roger Hall 46.02 M50 Milton Keynes AC
242 26 5 2241 Diana Knight 46.04 F45 Milton Keynes AC
252 223 36 1325 Peter Wilkinson 46.35 M45 Milton Keynes AC
262 230 17 1469 Colin Burnett 46.56 M55 Milton Keynes AC
264 231 38 1319 Michael Cassidy 47.00 M45 Milton Keynes AC
270 236 1 1503 Jim McKellar 47.18 M65 Milton Keynes AC
271 35 12 2050 Ruth Fuller 47.24 F35 Milton Keynes AC
282 243 18 1516 Jeff Lewis 48.16 M55 Milton Keynes AC
295 43 13 2021 Dianne Gill 48.45 F35 Milton Keynes AC
309 259 30 1495 David Storer 49.25 M50 Milton Keynes AC
314 261 31 1496 John Hopkins 49.43 M50 Milton Keynes AC
320 55 10 2304 Joanne James 50.12 F40 Milton Keynes AC
345 70 19 1972 Shima Jafari 51.46 FS Milton Keynes AC
348 71 22 2051 Kerry Wilson 51.59 F35 Milton Keynes AC
352 280 49 870 Tony Byrne 52.14 M40 Milton Keynes AC
354 281 5 1403 Milford Callow 52.15 M65 Milton Keynes AC
358 284 50 869 Jez Hardcastle 52.48 M40 Milton Keynes AC
365 77 24 2043 Alli Ratcliffe 53.16 F35 Milton Keynes AC
366 78 25 2039 Deb Ovington 53.18 F35 Milton Keynes AC
372 292 120 637 Darren Bonsell 53.38 MS Milton Keynes AC
385 86 5 2309 Val Russell 54.38 F55 Milton Keynes AC
388 87 10 2301 Di Baldwin 55.05 F45 Milton Keynes AC
431 113 3 2302 Gwyneth Comerford 71.08 F60 Milton Keynes AC
194 177 86 505 A Hood 43.53 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
227 204 95 663 M Amy 45.28 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
378 295 122 632 J Hammond 54.05 MS Milton Keynes Hash House Harriers
49 47 29 474 J Blyth 38.15 MS Nene Valley Harriers
65 62 36 473 D Whatton 38.47 MS Northampton Road Runners
201 184 30 1327 F Marriott 44.20 M45 Northampton Road Runners
304 48 15 2018 Karen Morrow 49.03 F35 Northampton Road Runners
371 80 26 2020 A E Crook 53.36 F35 Northampton Road Runners
376 294 121 638 P Bricher 54.01 MS Northampton Road Runners
380 85 27 2088 E Palmer 54.08 F35 Northampton Road Runners
391 303 22 1583 C Bricher 56.17 M55 Northampton Road Runners
398 91 16 2064 C Whatton 59.11 F40 Northampton Road Runners
406 311 39 1435 D B Solomon 61.15 M50 Northampton Road Runners
408 313 55 940 Alan Hackett 61.23 M40 Northampton Road Runners
404 94 13 2197 Jane Cosby 61.00 F45 Northants Police Athletics Club
156 146 23 1273 E Simmonds 42.32 M45 Northbrook AC
9 9 8 211 Chris Talbot 34.39 MS Nuneaton Harriers
83 79 6 1408 Stuart Rose 40.03 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
94 89 11 1314 P Coventry 40.23 M45 Nuneaton Harriers
154 144 28 877 Peter Traynor 42.29 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
38 36 25 410 Jon Cowell 37.30 MS Olney Runners
135 126 65 71 John Cheal 41.49 MS Olney Runners
248 220 3 1611 R Wittering 46.19 M60 PACTRAC
260 228 42 836 D M Peacock 46.53 M40 Pyford Puffers
50 48 30 23 Stephen Beard 38.15 MS Road Runners Club
132 124 18 1324 J Bartlett 41.46 M45 Road Runners Club
325 266 19 1558 C Seeney 50.26 M55 Road Runners Club
291 249 44 1038 John Newman 48.32 M40 Royal Navy
1 1 1 475 M McKay 32.34 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 12 429 V Carroll 35.02 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 18 70 Guy Petersen 35.39 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
27 26 19 173 Brian Summers 35.54 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
60 57 10 929 Paul Kendall 38.29 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 61 7 1176 Tim Randell 38.39 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 67 8 1251 Kevin Fiddament-Harris 39.08 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 81 44 18 Simon Hull 40.04 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
86 82 17 820 D P McArdle 40.05 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 93 49 649 N Atkinson 40.32 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
110 103 12 1315 B Malin 41.05 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
116 109 21 1028 J White 41.14 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 110 6 1554 M Woolley 41.15 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 115 14 1157 Kevin Roberts 41.27 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 123 17 1160 P Burrows 41.43 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 10 1 2235 Annette Carlin 41.55 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 137 9 1479 John Sneddon 42.09 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
166 13 1 2249 Heather Fiddament-Harris 43.04 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
193 17 4 2170 Diana Craig 43.52 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC
208 189 18 1431 Mick McNulty 44.35 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC
222 22 5 1967 L Thompson 45.09 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
240 215 34 1181 David Bunker 46.00 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 28 2 2256 Barbara Parkinson 46.13 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 37 8 1924 S Halliday 47.53 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
289 42 4 2219 J Partridge 48.27 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
313 53 12 1872 Rowena Melbourne 49.42 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
321 56 13 1873 Sarah Fuller 50.15 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
322 57 3 2195 Sheila Taylor 50.23 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
346 276 3 1646 D Boyes 51.54 M65 Rugby & Northampton AC
396 89 6 2233 P Francis 58.47 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
297 45 9 2299 J Edwardson 48.48 F40 Shenley Striders
353 73 23 2092 R Donachie 52.15 F35 Shenley Striders
84 80 3 1570 R Elkin 40.04 M55 Silson Joggers
192 176 85 437 R Brown 43.51 MS Silson Joggers
226 203 3 100 David Fowler 45.27 M20 Silson Joggers
256 226 37 1219 Peter Morris 46.49 M45 Silson Joggers
280 39 8 2308 C Todd 47.56 F40 Silson Joggers
284 245 109 145 Ben Elwes 48.19 MS Silson Joggers
305 257 41 1220 Derek Bain 49.05 M45 Silson Joggers
341 275 46 1218 John Fowler 51.26 M45 Silson Joggers
37 35 24 379 Paul Massingham 37.30 MS Stamford Harriers
74 4 1 2210 Louise Day 39.31 F40 Stamford Harriers
75 71 14 927 Mick Revill 39.34 M40 Stamford Harriers
91 86 18 1043 A Audus 40.17 M40 Stamford Harriers
151 141 71 377 Adrian Green 42.21 MS Stamford Harriers
175 15 1 1935 Gabby Day 43.23 F20 Stamford Harriers
323 58 18 2061 Sheona Revill 50.25 F35 Stamford Harriers
10 10 9 26 Mark Simmons 34.46 MS Team Milton Keynes
15 15 3 934 Kevin Farmer 35.02 M40 Team Milton Keynes
28 27 20 644 Dave Glossy 35.57 MS Team Milton Keynes
52 50 31 359 Paul Bond 38.17 MS Team Milton Keynes
97 92 48 665 C Nicholson 40.29 MS Team Milton Keynes
121 113 61 666 V Dennis 41.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
259 32 6 2294 L Byrne 46.52 F40 Team Milton Keynes
140 130 67 3 Ian Painter 41.58 MS Team Realrunner.Com
3 3 3 253 C G Palmer 33.02 MS Team Solent
122 114 22 1037 N Mitchell 41.25 M40 Team Volkswagon
167 154 75 38 Dominic Follows 43.05 MS Team Volkswagon
332 62 14 1802 Kathryn Hart 51.03 FS Team Volkswagon
334 63 20 2001 Christine Taylor 51.06 F35 Team Volkswagon
369 290 51 1033 I Iceton 53.30 M40 Team Volkswagon
196 179 34 1035 P Marsh 43.56 M40 Vale of Alyesbury
375 293 7 1652 P Ferguson 54.00 M60 Vale of Alyesbury
308 258 46 845 Bob Simpson 49.23 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
349 278 4 1470 Les Brown 52.01 M65 Veterans AC
24 24 17 642 G Mutch 35.33 MS Wellingborough & District AC
39 37 26 428 J Kemp 37.36 MS Wellingborough & District AC
58 55 33 250 P R Furness 38.29 MS Wellingborough & District AC
81 77 43 233 Richard Gilks 40.01 MS Wellingborough & District AC
95 90 8 1600 R Gilks 40.26 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
170 157 77 535 D Earley 43.13 MS Wellingborough & District AC
187 172 83 493 Tim Ellwood 43.45 MS Wellingborough & District AC
202 185 17 1420 Tony Hale 44.22 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
217 197 32 1192 Stephen Adams 44.58 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
278 241 107 315 Guy Travers 47.55 MS Wellingborough & District AC
310 51 11 1842 Sarah Geddes 49.29 FS Wellingborough & District AC
311 52 7 2237 Julia Cooke Simmons 49.30 F45 Wellingborough & District AC
329 61 6 2181 Lucia Hale 50.42 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
335 64 15 1951 C Gilks 51.07 FS Wellingborough & District AC
428 111 7 2191 Jane Bayes 67.41 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
429 318 40 1426 Graham Bayes 67.45 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
2 2 2 636 J James 32.46 MS Wells City Harriers
92 87 10 1207 A Starcevic 40.18 M45 Wootton Road Runners
102 96 19 814 Clive Steffen 40.43 M40 Wootton Road Runners
125 117 23 991 P Diamond 41.29 M40 Wootton Road Runners
139 129 66 5 Mark Exley 41.55 MS Wootton Road Runners
152 142 72 503 S Bishop 42.24 MS Wootton Road Runners
153 143 27 930 S Wroblewski 42.26 M40 Wootton Road Runners
173 159 12 1630 R Holding 43.19 M50 Wootton Road Runners
178 163 32 826 G B Smith 43.31 M40 Wootton Road Runners
180 165 80 560 G Hollowell 43.33 MS Wootton Road Runners
207 188 89 209 Michael Palmer 44.34 MS Wootton Road Runners
238 213 40 898 Michael Dowdy 45.59 M40 Wootton Road Runners
249 29 6 1945 K Thompson 46.27 FS Wootton Road Runners
266 233 104 553 G Jones 47.05 MS Wootton Road Runners
287 40 6 2305 A Moore 48.24 F45 Wootton Road Runners
330 269 42 1299 S Marsh 50.55 M45 Wootton Road Runners
362 76 8 2275 Sue Stevens 53.00 F45 Wootton Road Runners
368 79 9 2277 L Keet-Marsh 53.29 F45 Wootton Road Runners
377 83 14 2289 C Barrowclough 54.02 F40 Wootton Road Runners
381 296 123 366 Andrew Norton 54.23 MS Wootton Road Runners
416 103 16 2268 Mandy Dennis 63.03 F45 Wootton Road Runners
417 104 29 2013 E Latham 63.04 F35 Wootton Road Runners
418 105 24 1861 L J Jones 63.04 FS Wootton Road Runners
421 107 31 2091 K Roberts 63.22 F35 Wootton Road Runners