EMGP Market Harborough Building Society 5 mile Road Race - 24 June 2003 - Veteran Men by category

Posn M/F Cat No. M40 Men Time Cat Club
16 16 1 850 Stephen Gale 27.30 M40 Roadhogs
17 17 2 961 A Hetherington 27.31 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 3 871 Simon Riley 27.50 M40 Leamington AC
27 27 4 849 Andrew Clancy 28.38 M40 Unattached
29 29 5 970 H Boyle 29.00 M40 Corby AC
39 39 6 955 H Crabtreet 29.34 M40 Harborough AC
41 41 7 957 N Sewell 29.40 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 42 8 1029 Alan Mould 29.46 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
44 43 9 927 Mick Revill 29.46 M40 Stamford Harriers
48 47 10 998 Malcolm Downs 29.49 M40 Milton Keynes AC
52 51 11 1027 D Rutherford 30.11 M40 West End Runners
64 62 12 899 Les Turton 30.49 M40 Milton Keynes AC
65 63 13 929 Paul Kendall 30.52 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 65 14 820 D P McArdle 31.03 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 68 15 868 Adrian Lee 31.14 M40 Marconi Spartans
85 83 16 872 Ivan Balchin 31.45 M40 Huncote Harriers
91 88 17 814 Clive Steffen 32.09 M40 Wootton Road Runners
96 93 18 1028 J White 32.24 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 98 19 884 T M White 32.42 M40 Unattached
104 100 20 956 A Whalley 32.46 M40 Hinckley Running Club
125 115 21 930 S Wroblewski 33.27 M40 Wootton Road Runners
129 118 22 917 John O'Sullivan 33.35 M40 Huncote Harriers
136 123 23 826 G B Smith 33.53 M40 Wootton Road Runners
164 146 24 922 Rob Youens 35.08 M40 Unattached
169 150 25 1031 G Hosie 35.11 M40 Harborough AC
191 169 26 962 T Robinson 36.16 M40 Huncote Harriers
193 171 27 851 Geoff Reddin 36.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
212 184 28 898 Michael Dowdy 37.32 M40 Wootton Road Runners
228 193 29 870 Tony Byrne 38.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
229 194 30 909 Tim Walsh 38.21 M40 Unattached
236 199 31 975 A Pate 38.58 M40 Silson Joggers
244 205 32 845 Bob Simpson 39.18 M40 Vegitarian C & AC
278 224 33 915 H Cramphorn 43.24 M40 Unattached
286 228 34 1030 A Merriman 44.39 M40 Harborough AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M45 Men Time Cat Club
11 11 1 1222 Garry Payne 26.55 M45 George Elliott Striders
32 32 2 1245 Trevor Hook 29.10 M45 Milton Keynes AC
35 35 3 1264 B Acford 29.26 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 36 4 1308 M Bradford 29.31 M45 Huncote Harriers
45 44 5 1176 Tim Randell 29.46 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 48 6 1253 Steve Colbourne 29.51 M45 Sphinx AC
59 57 7 1251 Kevin Fiddament Harris 30.30 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 59 8 1203 John Hamilton 30.35 M45 Milton Keynes AC
68 66 9 1309 R Toone 31.04 M45 Harborough AC
69 67 10 1284 P Coy 31.07 M45 Banbury Harriers
81 79 11 1260 Kevin Naughton 31.40 M45 Sphinx AC
86 84 12 1207 A Starcevic 31.54 M45 Wootton Road Runners
92 89 13 1272 Jim Grant 32.14 M45 Werrington Joggers
93 90 14 1209 Willy Kerr 32.15 M45 Corby AC
97 94 15 1152 Andy Hoare 32.28 M45 Unattached
98 95 16 1314 P Coventry 32.30 M45 Nuneaton Harriers
100 96 17 1160 P Burrows 32.37 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 101 18 1172 Paul Smart 32.46 M45 Human Energy
114 106 19 1271 Tony Keech 33.04 M45 Human Energy
119 109 20 1208 Alex Hendry 33.21 M45 Milton Keynes AC
123 113 21 1304 M Robinson 33.25 M45 Notts AC
132 120 22 1312 P Chadwick 33.45 M45 Huncote Harriers
135 122 23 1206 Keith Hale 33.52 M45 Unattached
141 127 24 1254 R Heckford 34.13 M45 Unattached
144 130 25 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 34.21 M45 Human Energy
156 140 26 1307 Nick Butler 34.48 M45 Huncote Harriers
159 142 27 1192 Stephen Adams 35.04 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
184 162 28 1181 David Bunker 35.58 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
188 166 29 1310 R Milstead 36.08 M45 Unattached
190 168 30 1244 Malcolm Hunt 36.14 M45 Unattached
197 173 31 1291 C Rigler 36.35 M45 Wootton Road Runners
199 175 32 1166 Joe Horsman 36.42 M45 Bedford & County
204 178 33 1306 John Taylor 37.14 M45 Harborough AC
206 179 34 1315 B Malin 37.21 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
217 186 35 979 I McKay 37.48 M45 Northampton Striders
218 187 36 1278 Charley McKay 37.48 M45 Unattached
238 200 37 1214 M Roskilly 39.02 M45 Unattached
265 214 38 1280 A Frost 41.46 M45 Unattached
277 223 39 1285 R Tester 43.15 M45 Unattached
284 226 40 1305 N Courtney 44.14 M45 Unattached
285 227 41 1313 M Brocklebank 44.22 M45 Unattached
292 230 42 1243 Steve Clarke 48.36 M45 Harborough AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M50 Men Time Cat Club
50 49 1 1596 Graham King 29.56 M50 Bedford Harriers
60 58 2 1490 S J Polak 30.33 M50 Corby AC
71 69 3 1499 Ian Russell 31.16 M50 Milton Keynes AC
73 71 4 1600 R Gilks 31.24 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
78 76 5 1411 Keith Moreman 31.38 M50 Daventry Road Runners
82 80 6 1408 Stuart Rose 31.41 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
110 103 7 1551 John Gillespie 32.52 M50 Milton Keynes AC
117 108 8 1466 Martin Smith 33.11 M50 Massey Ferguson RC
131 119 9 1634 R Draycott 33.40 M50 Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires
134 121 10 1569 R Payne 33.47 M50 Leamington AC
137 124 11 1603 Chas Herbert 33.54 M50 Milton Keynes AC
146 132 12 1491 Paul Mason 34.24 M50 Milton Keynes AC
148 134 13 1420 Tony Hale 34.29 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
151 136 14 1471 Jim Miller 34.33 M50 Milton Keynes AC
167 149 15 1463 I K Slaughter 35.09 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
171 151 16 1640 M Chamberlane 35.15 M50 West End Runners
178 158 17 1538 Eddie Hill 35.42 M50 Milton Keynes AC
180 159 18 1637 A Blackford 35.51 M50 West End Runners
182 161 19 1527 Roger Hall 35.55 M50 Milton Keynes AC
185 163 20 1574 P Sandall 36.01 M50 Unattached
186 164 21 1565 S Bedder 36.04 M50 Hinckley Running Club
194 172 22 1497 Bill Goadby 36.23 M50 Daventry Road Runners
203 177 23 1476 Michael Woodhouse 37.08 M50 Unattached
230 195 24 1445 Pat Gaden 38.24 M50 Unattached
232 196 25 1639 B Yarwood 38.39 M50 Harborough AC
240 202 26 1426 Graham Bayes 39.06 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
241 203 27 1615 P Connolly 39.08 M50 Unattached
250 206 28 1495 David Storer 39.31 M50 Milton Keynes AC
255 209 29 1514 D Dicker 40.03 M50 Unattached
261 212 30 1638 R Young 41.03 M50 Unattached
271 220 31 1597 Stuart Morrison 42.39 M50 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M55 Men Time Cat Club
87 85 1 1633 K Allen 31.54 M55 Notts AC
95 92 2 1570 R Elkin 32.18 M55 Silson Joggers
101 97 3 1554 M Woolley 32.39 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
111 104 4 1479 John Sneddon 32.52 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 116 5 1504 Geoff Pucci 33.29 M55 Milton Keynes AC
138 125 6 1532 Chris Jackson 33.59 M55 Leamington AC
150 135 7 1498 Thomas Dable 34.32 M55 Kenilworth RC
153 138 8 1557 P Bevis 34.39 M55 Banbury Harriers
172 152 9 1535 Bob Thompson 35.17 M55 Bedford & County
189 167 10 1475 Richard Inchley 36.11 M55 Leighton Buzzard AC
220 189 11 1480 Peter Law 37.55 M55 Midland Vets
221 190 12 1469 Colin Burnett 37.56 M55 Milton Keynes AC
233 197 13 1582 R Garrity 38.43 M55 Corby AC
239 201 14 1516 Jeff Lewis 39.02 M55 Milton Keynes AC
251 207 15 1544 George Davis 39.37 M55 Nuneaton Harriers
253 208 16 1583 C Bricher 40.00 M55 Northampton Road Runners
260 211 17 1558 C Seeney 40.58 M55 Road Runners Club
266 215 18 1401 Tim Hulett 41.53 M55 Unattached
267 216 19 1432 Graham Smith 42.02 M55 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M60 Men Time Cat Club
23 23 1 1546 Graham Patton 28.20 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
152 137 2 1635 J Green 34.39 M60 Harborough AC
207 180 3 1562 T Marchi 37.21 M60 Sphinx AC
224 191 4 1465 Roger Wilkes 38.02 M60 Kenilworth RC
225 192 5 1459 David Oram 38.03 M60 Harborough AC
256 210 6 1636 M Ward 40.06 M60 Whetstone Harriers
270 219 7 1594 Richard Turner 42.36 M60 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M65 Men Time Cat Club
211 183 1 1503 Jim McKellar 37.32 M65 Milton Keynes AC
243 204 2 1472 L Corkrey 39.18 M65 Bedford Harriers
263 213 3 1403 Milford Callow 41.19 M65 Milton Keynes AC
288 229 4 1455 T Udale 45.11 M65 Rugby & Northampton AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M70 Men Time Cat Club
219 188 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 37.50 M70 Bedford Harriers