EMGP Market Harborough Building Society 5 mile Road Race - 24 June 2003 - Junior and Senior Men

Posn M/F Cat No. Senior Men Time Cat Club
1 1 1 475 M McKay 25.24 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 612 S Platts 25.25 MS Morpeth Harriers
3 3 3 454 M Geele 25.25 MS Unattached
4 4 4 484 Sean Fenwick 26.00 MS Tipton Harriers
5 5 5 263 Gary Harris 26.13 MS Headington Road Runners
6 6 6 459 K Lamb 26.16 MS Tipton Harriers
7 7 7 253 C G Palmer 26.22 MS Team Solent
8 8 8 510 Colin Deasy 26.29 MS Coventry Godiva
9 9 9 265 Emerson Combstock 26.44 MS Coventry Godiva
10 10 10 354 Simon Pritchard 26.51 MS Banbury Harriers
12 12 11 430 N Holmes 26.57 MS Unattached
13 13 12 318 Paul Griffen 27.08 MS Leamington AC
14 14 13 436 R Whitelegg 27.16 MS Hinckley Running Club
15 15 14 173 Brian Summers 27.28 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 15 6 Steve Poole 27.34 MS Unattached
19 19 16 618 C Perez 27.43 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
22 22 17 17 Ian Pheasey 28.15 MS Milton Keynes AC
24 24 18 70 Guy Petersen 28.27 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 19 605 S Costall 28.29 MS Harborough AC
26 26 20 222 Neil Wright 28.35 MS Birstal RC
28 28 21 620 C Mattocks 28.55 MS Wootton Road Runners
30 30 22 396 M Gore 29.08 MS Harborough AC
31 31 23 601 Andy Wilkinson 29.08 MS Harborough AC
33 33 24 564 B Moen 29.16 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
34 34 25 611 C Wilson 29.22 MS Hinckley Running Club
37 37 26 604 M Green 29.33 MS Harborough AC
38 38 27 379 Paul Massingham 29.33 MS Stamford Harriers
40 40 28 428 J Kemp 29.37 MS Wellingborough & District AC
46 45 29 607 G Hall 29.47 MS Corby AC
47 46 30 427 S Bartlett 29.48 MS Bedford Harriers
51 50 31 524 J Darcy 30.03 MS Silson Joggers
53 52 32 233 Richard Gilks 30.17 MS Wellingborough & District AC
54 53 33 609 J Angrave 30.19 MS Huncote Harriers
55 54 34 473 D Whatton 30.19 MS Northampton Road Runners
58 56 35 106 Ian White 30.30 MS Corby AC
62 60 36 124 Michael Hicks 30.41 MS Corby AC
63 61 37 283 Andy Stiles 30.43 MS Milton Keynes AC
66 64 38 480 M Winstone 30.58 MS Kettering Town Harriers
72 70 39 602 R Barrows 31.16 MS Huncote Harriers
74 72 40 12 Chris Boderick 31.27 MS Hinckley Running Club
75 73 41 169 Martin Farr 31.31 MS Harborough AC
76 74 42 539 C Webb 31.34 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
79 77 43 229 Mark Waplington 31.38 MS Unattached
80 78 44 402 Ian Smith 31.40 MS Harborough AC
83 81 45 487 Rory McLaughlan 31.44 MS Harborough AC
84 82 46 18 Simon Hull 31.44 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
88 86 47 603 C Sommer 32.00 MS Huncote Harriers
94 91 48 416 Ricky Butler 32.15 MS Unattached
103 99 49 377 Adrian Green 32.44 MS Stamford Harriers
109 102 50 549 M Neale 32.51 MS Unattached
113 105 51 129 Martin Grinham 32.54 MS Unattached
116 107 52 624 I Chick 33.05 MS Harborough AC
120 110 53 309 Peter Kirby 33.22 MS Huncote Harriers
121 111 54 220 Ian Goodwin 33.23 MS Unattached
122 112 55 434 Richard Golding 33.23 MS Unattached
124 114 56 390 J Stone 33.26 MS Unattached
128 117 57 5 Mark Exley 33.31 MS Wootton Road Runners
140 126 58 435 S Hodges 34.06 MS Unattached
142 128 59 615 C Atkinson 34.18 MS Unattached
143 129 60 613 A King 34.19 MS Unattached
145 131 61 206 Jonathan Wilkinson 34.24 MS Unattached
147 133 62 493 Tim Ellwood 34.26 MS Wellingborough & District AC
154 139 63 36 Paul Russell 34.47 MS Harborough AC
158 141 64 503 S Bishop 35.00 MS Wootton Road Runners
160 143 65 595 D Herbert 35.04 MS Unattached
162 145 66 610 M Riddell 35.06 MS Brampton Valley
165 147 67 209 Michael Palmer 35.09 MS Wootton Road Runners
173 153 68 600 D Bradbury 35.23 MS Huncote Harriers
174 154 69 150 Chris Davis 35.23 MS Unattached
175 155 70 495 A Wheatley 35.28 MS Hinckley Running Club
176 156 71 293 Paddy Breydn 35.28 MS Road Runners Club
177 157 72 203 Andrew Clawson 35.31 MS Kettering Town Harriers
181 160 73 594 I White 35.51 MS Unattached
187 165 74 553 G Jones 36.07 MS Wootton Road Runners
192 170 75 37 Dean Rushby 36.16 MS Harborough AC
198 174 76 617 S Moralee 36.36 MS Unattached
200 176 77 540 R Barton 36.55 MS Unattached
208 181 78 145 Ben Elwes 37.25 MS Silson Joggers
210 182 79 619 P Nealon 37.32 MS Huncote Harriers
216 185 80 531 S De Freyne 37.43 MS Unattached
226 34 81 798 38.09 MS
235 198 82 608 L Horgan 38.56 MS Unattached
268 217 83 622 C Lewis 42.21 MS Unattached
269 218 84 616 J Bellamy 42.32 MS Unattached
274 221 85 621 J Garden 42.46 MS Unattached
275 222 86 614 D Owen 42.50 MS Unattached
283 225 87 623 A Sheasby 43.36 MS West End Runners
294 231 88 596 R Ashby 51.09 MS Northampton Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. M17 Men Time Cat Club
77 75 1 598 Matthew Smith 31.37 M17 Harborough AC
89 87 2 597 Daniel Worley 32.00 M17 Harborough AC
Posn M/F Cat No. Junior Men Time Cat Club
21 21 1 249 Simon Midwood 28.03 M20 Hinckley Running Club
57 55 2 411 Thomas Cleary 30.24 M20 Rugby & Northampton AC
161 144 3 152 Chris Lazenby 35.06 M20 Wootton Road Runners
166 148 4 153 Dave Lazenby 35.09 M20 Wootton Road Runners