EMGP Market Harborough Building Society 5 mile Road Race - 24 June 2003 - Women by category

Posn M/F Cat No. Senior Women Time Cat Club
108 7 1 1933 Sian Evans 32.50 FS Sparkhill Harriers
115 9 2 1953 E Love 33.05 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
118 10 3 1960 R Riley 33.15 FS Unattached
139 14 4 1959 R Heath 34.05 FS Charnwood AC
157 17 5 1842 Sarah Geddes 34.52 FS Wellingborough & District AC
196 24 6 1961 J Remmington 36.32 FS Hinckley Running Club
209 28 7 1962 S Walker 37.25 FS West End Runners
215 31 8 1918 T Pike 37.42 FS Corby AC
223 33 9 1924 S Halliday 38.00 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
227 35 10 1900 L Stone 38.14 FS Unattached
237 38 11 1865 Helen Jones 39.02 FS Kenilworth RC
246 41 12 1951 C Gilks 39.21 FS Wellingborough & District AC
254 46 13 1872 Rowena Melbourne 40.03 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
257 47 14 1873 Sarah Fuller 40.25 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
280 56 15 1861 L J Jones 43.31 FS Wootton Road Runners
282 58 16 1963 A Clark 43.36 FS West End Runners
291 62 17 1931 S Johnson 46.52 FS Corby AC
Posn M/F Cat No. Junior Women Time Cat Club
107 6 1 1958 S Randall 32.46 F20 Harborough AC
112 8 2 1935 Gabby Day 32.52 F20 Stamford Harriers
293 63 3 1922 J Bricher 48.43 F20 Northampton Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. F35 Women Time Cat Club
42 1 1 2055 N Nealon 29.46 F35 Huncote Harriers
90 3 2 2024 Sally Baker 32.07 F35 Unattached
106 5 3 2017 Karen Worrall 32.46 F35 Biggleswade AC
133 13 4 2029 Julie Dalzell 33.47 F35 Milton Keynes AC
155 16 5 2046 Sally Cartwright 34.48 F35 Unattached
168 19 6 2071 K Welland 35.11 F35 Coventry Godiva
201 25 7 2078 A Riley 37.03 F35 Unattached
242 39 8 2061 Sheona Revill 39.09 F35 Stamford Harriers
247 42 9 2056 K Green 39.21 F35 Silson Joggers
249 44 10 2021 Dianne Gill 39.28 F35 Milton Keynes AC
276 54 11 2088 E Palmer 42.52 F35 Northampton Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. F40 Women Time Cat Club
56 2 1 2210 Louise Day 30.21 F40 Stamford Harriers
99 4 2 2185 Susie Tawney 32.30 F40 Leamington AC
149 15 3 2170 Diana Craig 34.30 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC
163 18 4 2258 K Wheeler 35.08 F40 Corby AC
170 20 5 2276 H Streicher 35.12 F40 Harborough AC
183 22 6 2172 K Horsman 35.56 F40 Bedford & County
205 27 7 2253 Kathy Sampson 37.18 F40 Leamington AC
222 32 8 2222 Jayne Gillard 37.58 F40 Kenilworth RC
259 49 9 2224 K K Sapsford 40.52 F40 Unattached
279 55 10 2261 S Warden 43.27 F40 Wootton Road Runners
281 57 11 2200 Tricia Harrison 43.31 F40 Wootton Road Runners
289 60 12 2064 C Whatton 46.11 F40 Northampton Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. F45 Women Time Cat Club
126 11 1 2235 Annette Carlin 33.27 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC
213 29 2 2202 Rachael Heard 37.32 F45 Unattached
231 36 3 2271 J Frost 38.32 F45 Unattached
258 48 4 2277 L Keet-Marsh 40.36 F45 Wootton Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. F50 Women Time Cat Club
130 12 1 2249 Heather Fiddament Harris 33.36 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
202 26 2 2218 Susan Barnett 37.03 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
245 40 3 2181 Lucia Hale 39.21 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
287 59 4 2207 Sue Giann 44.39 F50 Corby AC
Posn M/F Cat No. F55 Women Time Cat Club
179 21 1 2221 Rosemary Muston 35.47 F55 Milton Keynes AC
195 23 2 2256 B Parkinson 36.26 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
214 30 3 2257 J Sheppard 37.37 F55 Silson Joggers
248 43 4 2206 Margaret Crowe 39.22 F55 Milton Keynes AC
252 45 5 2195 Sheila Taylor 39.48 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
262 50 6 2234 Pauline Dable 41.15 F55 Kenilworth RC
264 51 7 2291 P Allen 41.39 F55 Notts AC
273 53 8 1928 Anne Roe 42.40 F55 Northampton Striders
290 61 9 2233 P Francis 46.26 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
Posn M/F Cat No. F60 Women Time Cat Club
234 37 1 2265 Cecila Morrison 38.47 F60 Unattached
272 52 2 2217 Pamela Wilkes 42.40 F60 Kenilworth RC