EMGP Market Harborough Building Society 5 mile Road Race - 24 June 2003 - In Club order

Posn M/F Cat No. Name Time Cat Club
10 10 10 354 Simon Pritchard 26.51 MS Banbury Harriers
69 67 10 1284 P Coy 31.07 M45 Banbury Harriers
153 138 8 1557 P Bevis 34.39 M55 Banbury Harriers
172 152 9 1535 Bob Thompson 35.17 M55 Bedford & County
183 22 6 2172 K Horsman 35.56 F40 Bedford & County
199 175 32 1166 Joe Horsman 36.42 M45 Bedford & County
47 46 30 427 S Bartlett 29.48 MS Bedford Harriers
50 49 1 1596 Graham King 29.56 M50 Bedford Harriers
219 188 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 37.50 M70 Bedford Harriers
243 205 2 1472 L Corkrey 39.18 M65 Bedford Harriers
106 5 3 2017 Karen Worrall 32.46 F35 Biggleswade AC
26 26 20 222 Neil Wright 28.35 MS Birstal RC
162 145 66 610 M Riddell 35.06 MS Brampton Valley
202 26 2 2218 Susan Barnett 37.03 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
139 14 4 1959 R Heath 34.05 FS Charnwood AC
29 29 5 970 H Boyle 29.00 M40 Corby AC
46 45 29 607 G Hall 29.47 MS Corby AC
58 56 35 106 Ian White 30.30 MS Corby AC
60 58 2 1490 S J Polak 30.33 M50 Corby AC
62 60 36 124 Michael Hicks 30.41 MS Corby AC
93 90 14 1209 Willy Kerr 32.15 M45 Corby AC
163 18 4 2258 K Wheeler 35.08 F40 Corby AC
215 31 8 1918 T Pike 37.42 FS Corby AC
233 198 13 1582 R Garrity 38.43 M55 Corby AC
287 58 4 2207 Sue Giann 44.39 F50 Corby AC
291 61 17 1931 S Johnson 46.52 FS Corby AC
8 8 8 510 Colin Deasy 26.29 MS Coventry Godiva
9 9 9 265 Emerson Combstock 26.44 MS Coventry Godiva
168 19 6 2071 K Welland 35.11 F35 Coventry Godiva
78 76 5 1411 Keith Moreman 31.38 M50 Daventry Road Runners
194 172 22 1497 Bill Goadby 36.23 M50 Daventry Road Runners
11 11 1 1222 Garry Payne 26.55 M45 George Elliott Striders
25 25 19 605 S Costall 28.29 MS Harborough AC
30 30 22 396 M Gore 29.08 MS Harborough AC
31 31 23 601 Andy Wilkinson 29.08 MS Harborough AC
37 37 26 604 M Green 29.33 MS Harborough AC
39 39 6 955 H Crabtreet 29.34 M40 Harborough AC
68 66 9 1309 R Toone 31.04 M45 Harborough AC
75 73 41 169 Martin Farr 31.31 MS Harborough AC
77 75 1 598 Matthew Smith 31.37 M17 Harborough AC
80 78 44 402 Ian Smith 31.40 MS Harborough AC
83 81 45 487 Rory McLaughlan 31.44 MS Harborough AC
89 87 2 597 Daniel Worley 32.00 M17 Harborough AC
107 6 1 1958 S Randall 32.46 F20 Harborough AC
116 107 52 624 I Chick 33.05 MS Harborough AC
152 137 2 1635 J Green 34.39 M60 Harborough AC
154 139 63 36 Paul Russell 34.47 MS Harborough AC
169 150 25 1031 G Hosie 35.11 M40 Harborough AC
170 20 5 2276 H Streicher 35.12 F40 Harborough AC
192 170 75 37 Dean Rushby 36.16 MS Harborough AC
204 178 33 1306 John Taylor 37.14 M45 Harborough AC
225 192 5 1459 David Oram 38.03 M60 Harborough AC
232 197 25 1639 B Yarwood 38.39 M50 Harborough AC
286 229 34 1030 A Merriman 44.39 M40 Harborough AC
292 231 42 1243 Steve Clarke 48.36 M45 Harborough AC
5 5 5 263 Gary Harris 26.13 MS Headington Road Runners
14 14 13 436 R Whitelegg 27.16 MS Hinckley Running Club
21 21 1 249 Simon Midwood 28.03 M20 Hinckley Running Club
34 34 25 611 C Wilson 29.22 MS Hinckley Running Club
74 72 40 12 Chris Boderick 31.27 MS Hinckley Running Club
104 100 20 956 A Whalley 32.46 M40 Hinckley Running Club
175 155 70 495 A Wheatley 35.28 MS Hinckley Running Club
186 164 21 1565 S Bedder 36.04 M50 Hinckley Running Club
196 24 6 1961 J Remmington 36.32 FS Hinckley Running Club
105 101 18 1172 Paul Smart 32.46 M45 Human Energy
114 106 19 1271 Tony Keech 33.04 M45 Human Energy
144 130 25 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 34.21 M45 Human Energy
36 36 4 1308 M Bradford 29.31 M45 Huncote Harriers
42 1 1 2055 N Nealon 29.46 F35 Huncote Harriers
54 53 33 609 J Angrave 30.19 MS Huncote Harriers
72 70 39 602 R Barrows 31.16 MS Huncote Harriers
85 83 16 872 Ivan Balchin 31.45 M40 Huncote Harriers
88 86 47 603 C Sommer 32.00 MS Huncote Harriers
120 110 53 309 Peter Kirby 33.22 MS Huncote Harriers
129 118 22 917 John O'Sullivan 33.35 M40 Huncote Harriers
132 120 22 1312 P Chadwick 33.45 M45 Huncote Harriers
156 140 26 1307 Nick Butler 34.48 M45 Huncote Harriers
173 153 68 600 D Bradbury 35.23 MS Huncote Harriers
191 169 26 962 T Robinson 36.16 M40 Huncote Harriers
210 182 79 619 P Nealon 37.32 MS Huncote Harriers
150 135 7 1498 Thomas Dable 34.32 M55 Kenilworth RC
222 32 8 2222 Jayne Gillard 37.58 F40 Kenilworth RC
224 191 4 1465 Roger Wilkes 38.02 M60 Kenilworth RC
237 37 11 1865 Helen Jones 39.02 FS Kenilworth RC
262 49 6 2234 Pauline Dable 41.15 F55 Kenilworth RC
272 51 2 2217 Pamela Wilkes 42.40 F60 Kenilworth RC
66 64 38 480 M Winstone 30.58 MS Kettering Town Harriers
177 157 72 203 Andrew Clawson 35.31 MS Kettering Town Harriers
13 13 12 318 Paul Griffen 27.08 MS Leamington AC
20 20 3 871 Simon Riley 27.50 M40 Leamington AC
99 4 2 2185 Susie Tawney 32.30 F40 Leamington AC
134 121 10 1569 R Payne 33.47 M50 Leamington AC
138 125 6 1532 Chris Jackson 33.59 M55 Leamington AC
205 27 7 2253 Kathy Sampson 37.18 F40 Leamington AC
189 167 10 1475 Richard Inchley 36.11 M55 Leighton Buzzard AC
70 68 15 868 Adrian Lee 31.14 M40 Marconi Spartans
23 23 1 1546 Graham Patton 28.20 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
117 108 8 1466 Martin Smith 33.11 M50 Massey Ferguson RC
220 189 11 1480 Peter Law 37.55 M55 Midland Vets
22 22 17 17 Ian Pheasey 28.15 MS Milton Keynes AC
32 32 2 1245 Trevor Hook 29.10 M45 Milton Keynes AC
48 47 10 998 Malcolm Downs 29.49 M40 Milton Keynes AC
61 59 8 1203 John Hamilton 30.35 M45 Milton Keynes AC
63 61 37 283 Andy Stiles 30.43 MS Milton Keynes AC
64 62 12 899 Les Turton 30.49 M40 Milton Keynes AC
71 69 3 1499 Ian Russell 31.16 M50 Milton Keynes AC
110 103 7 1551 John Gillespie 32.52 M50 Milton Keynes AC
119 109 20 1208 Alex Hendry 33.21 M45 Milton Keynes AC
127 116 5 1504 Geoff Pucci 33.29 M55 Milton Keynes AC
133 13 4 2029 Julie Dalzell 33.47 F35 Milton Keynes AC
137 124 11 1603 Chas Herbert 33.54 M50 Milton Keynes AC
146 132 12 1491 Paul Mason 34.24 M50 Milton Keynes AC
151 136 14 1471 Jim Miller 34.33 M50 Milton Keynes AC
178 158 17 1538 Eddie Hill 35.42 M50 Milton Keynes AC
179 21 1 2221 Rosemary Muston 35.47 F55 Milton Keynes AC
182 161 19 1527 Roger Hall 35.55 M50 Milton Keynes AC
193 171 27 851 Geoff Reddin 36.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
211 183 1 1503 Jim McKellar 37.32 M65 Milton Keynes AC
221 190 12 1469 Colin Burnett 37.56 M55 Milton Keynes AC
228 194 29 870 Tony Byrne 38.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
239 202 14 1516 Jeff Lewis 39.02 M55 Milton Keynes AC
248 42 4 2206 Margaret Crowe 39.22 F55 Milton Keynes AC
249 43 10 2021 Dianne Gill 39.28 F35 Milton Keynes AC
250 207 28 1495 David Storer 39.31 M50 Milton Keynes AC
263 214 3 1403 Milford Callow 41.19 M65 Milton Keynes AC
2 2 2 612 S Platts 25.25 MS Morpeth Harriers
55 54 34 473 D Whatton 30.19 MS Northampton Road Runners
253 209 16 1583 C Bricher 40.00 M55 Northampton Road Runners
276 53 11 2088 E Palmer 42.52 F35 Northampton Road Runners
289 59 12 2064 C Whatton 46.11 F40 Northampton Road Runners
293 62 3 1922 J Bricher 48.43 F20 Northampton Road Runners
294 232 88 596 R Ashby 51.09 MS Northampton Road Runners
217 186 35 979 I McKay 37.48 M45 Northampton Striders
273 52 8 1928 Anne Roe 42.40 F55 Northampton Striders
87 85 1 1633 K Allen 31.54 M55 Notts AC
123 113 21 1304 M Robinson 33.25 M45 Notts AC
264 50 7 2291 P Allen 41.39 F55 Notts AC
82 80 6 1408 Stuart Rose 31.41 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
98 95 16 1314 P Coventry 32.30 M45 Nuneaton Harriers
251 208 15 1544 George Davis 39.37 M55 Nuneaton Harriers
131 119 9 1634 R Draycott 33.40 M50 Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires
176 156 71 293 Paddy Breydn 35.28 MS Road Runners Club
260 212 17 1558 C Seeney 40.58 M55 Road Runners Club
16 16 1 850 Stephen Gale 27.30 M40 Roadhogs
1 1 1 475 M McKay 25.24 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 14 173 Brian Summers 27.28 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 2 961 A Hetherington 27.31 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 16 618 C Perez 27.43 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 18 70 Guy Petersen 28.27 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
33 33 24 564 B Moen 29.16 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
35 35 3 1264 B Acford 29.26 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
41 41 7 957 N Sewell 29.40 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 42 8 1029 Alan Mould 29.46 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 44 5 1176 Tim Randell 29.46 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 55 2 411 Thomas Cleary 30.24 M20 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 57 7 1251 Kevin Fiddament Harris 30.30 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
65 63 13 929 Paul Kendall 30.52 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 65 14 820 D P McArdle 31.03 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 74 42 539 C Webb 31.34 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
84 82 46 18 Simon Hull 31.44 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
96 93 18 1028 J White 32.24 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 96 17 1160 P Burrows 32.37 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 97 3 1554 M Woolley 32.39 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
111 104 4 1479 John Sneddon 32.52 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
115 9 2 1953 E Love 33.05 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
126 11 1 2235 Annette Carlin 33.27 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC
130 12 1 2249 Heather Fiddament Harris 33.36 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 15 3 2170 Diana Craig 34.30 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC
184 162 28 1181 David Bunker 35.58 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
195 23 2 2256 B Parkinson 36.26 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
206 179 34 1315 B Malin 37.21 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
223 33 9 1924 S Halliday 38.00 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
252 44 5 2195 Sheila Taylor 39.48 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
254 45 13 1872 Rowena Melbourne 40.03 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
257 46 14 1873 Sarah Fuller 40.25 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
288 230 4 1455 T Udale 45.11 M65 Rugby & Northampton AC
290 60 9 2233 P Francis 46.26 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 50 31 524 J Darcy 30.03 MS Silson Joggers
95 92 2 1570 R Elkin 32.18 M55 Silson Joggers
208 181 78 145 Ben Elwes 37.25 MS Silson Joggers
214 30 3 2257 J Sheppard 37.37 F55 Silson Joggers
236 200 31 975 A Pate 38.58 M40 Silson Joggers
247 41 9 2056 K Green 39.21 F35 Silson Joggers
108 7 1 1933 Sian Evans 32.50 FS Sparkhill Harriers
49 48 6 1253 Steve Colbourne 29.51 M45 Sphinx AC
81 79 11 1260 Kevin Naughton 31.40 M45 Sphinx AC
207 180 3 1562 T Marchi 37.21 M60 Sphinx AC
38 38 27 379 Paul Massingham 29.33 MS Stamford Harriers
44 43 9 927 Mick Revill 29.46 M40 Stamford Harriers
56 2 1 2210 Louise Day 30.21 F40 Stamford Harriers
103 99 49 377 Adrian Green 32.44 MS Stamford Harriers
112 8 2 1935 Gabby Day 32.52 F20 Stamford Harriers
242 38 8 2061 Sheona Revill 39.09 F35 Stamford Harriers
7 7 7 253 C G Palmer 26.22 MS Team Solent
4 4 4 484 Sean Fenwick 26.00 MS Tipton Harriers
6 6 6 459 K Lamb 26.16 MS Tipton Harriers
244 206 32 845 Bob Simpson 39.18 M40 Vegitarian C & AC
40 40 28 428 J Kemp 29.37 MS Wellingborough & District AC
53 52 32 233 Richard Gilks 30.17 MS Wellingborough & District AC
73 71 4 1600 R Gilks 31.24 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
147 133 62 493 Tim Ellwood 34.26 MS Wellingborough & District AC
148 134 13 1420 Tony Hale 34.29 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
157 17 5 1842 Sarah Geddes 34.52 FS Wellingborough & District AC
159 142 27 1192 Stephen Adams 35.04 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
167 149 15 1463 I K Slaughter 35.09 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
240 203 26 1426 Graham Bayes 39.06 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
245 39 3 2181 Lucia Hale 39.21 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
246 40 12 1951 C Gilks 39.21 FS Wellingborough & District AC
92 89 13 1272 Jim Grant 32.14 M45 Werrington Joggers
52 51 11 1027 D Rutherford 30.11 M40 West End Runners
171 151 16 1640 M Chamberlane 35.15 M50 West End Runners
180 159 18 1637 A Blackford 35.51 M50 West End Runners
209 28 7 1962 S Walker 37.25 FS West End Runners
282 57 16 1963 A Clark 43.36 FS West End Runners
283 226 87 623 A Sheasby 43.36 MS West End Runners
256 211 6 1636 M Ward 40.06 M60 Whetstone Harriers
28 28 21 620 C Mattocks 28.55 MS Wootton Road Runners
86 84 12 1207 A Starcevic 31.54 M45 Wootton Road Runners
91 88 17 814 Clive Steffen 32.09 M40 Wootton Road Runners
125 115 21 930 S Wroblewski 33.27 M40 Wootton Road Runners
128 117 57 5 Mark Exley 33.31 MS Wootton Road Runners
136 123 23 826 G B Smith 33.53 M40 Wootton Road Runners
158 141 64 503 S Bishop 35.00 MS Wootton Road Runners
161 144 3 152 Chris Lazenby 35.06 M20 Wootton Road Runners
165 147 67 209 Michael Palmer 35.09 MS Wootton Road Runners
166 148 4 153 Dave Lazenby 35.09 M20 Wootton Road Runners
187 165 74 553 G Jones 36.07 MS Wootton Road Runners
197 173 31 1291 C Rigler 36.35 M45 Wootton Road Runners
212 184 28 898 Michael Dowdy 37.32 M40 Wootton Road Runners
258 47 4 2277 L Keet-Marsh 40.36 F45 Wootton Road Runners
279 54 10 2261 S Warden 43.27 F40 Wootton Road Runners
280 55 15 1861 L J Jones 43.31 FS Wootton Road Runners
281 56 11 2200 Tricia Harrison 43.31 F40 Wootton Road Runners