EMGP Rockingham Corby 5 - 21 May 2003 - Veteran Men by category

Posn M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
11 11 1 985 Craig Sabin M40 25.15 Huncote Harriers
14 14 2 978 Terry Egan M40 25.30 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 3 988 A O'Shea M40 25.42 Northbrook AC
28 28 4 924 Simon Sheard M40 26.45 Aldershot, Farnham & District
32 32 5 876 David Batstone M40 27.05 Coventry Godiva
34 33 6 849 Andrew Clancy M40 27.13 Unattached
43 42 7 957 N Sewell M40 28.06 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 48 8 987 Jim Hicks M40 28.18 Stilton Striders
51 49 9 970 H Boyle M40 28.18 Corby AC
63 60 10 927 Mick Revill M40 28.42 Stamford Harriers
70 66 11 929 Paul Kendall M40 28.57 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 68 12 952 Lido Medori M40 29.00 Milton Keynes AC
74 70 13 820 D P McArdle M40 29.04 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 76 14 865 D Simpson M40 29.18 Harborough AC
81 77 15 843 Chris Ward M40 29.18 Unattached
83 79 16 990 Steve Gaunt M40 29.31 Bedford Harriers
89 84 17 923 Allen Audas M40 29.50 Stamford Harriers
90 85 18 878 Rod Haddrell M40 29.52 Banbury Harriers
94 89 19 954 P Thomas M40 29.02 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 98 20 872 Ivan Balchin M40 30.12 Huncote Harriers
114 108 21 877 P A Traynor M40 30.33 Nuneaton Harriers
125 117 22 901 Nick Nealon M40 30.55 Huncote Harriers
154 138 23 848 David James M40 32.11 Unattached
162 143 24 922 Rob Youens M40 32.21 Unattached
196 169 25 844 John Broadbent M40 34.00 Peugoet AC
198 171 26 977 Simon O'Rouke M40 34.08 Unattached
201 174 27 972 T Carson M40 34.14 Unattached
205 178 28 898 Michael Dowdy M40 34.21 Wootton Road Runners
210 183 29 986 Ian Thompson M40 34.31 Unattached
213 186 30 851 Geoff Reddin M40 34.34 Milton Keynes AC
222 195 31 862 Eugene O'Sullivan M40 34.45 Unattached
223 196 32 842 Nigel Wookey M40 34.47 Coventry Godiva
226 198 33 909 Tim Walsh M40 34.54 Unattached
245 210 34 975 A Pate M40 35.45 Silson Joggers
250 213 35 870 Tony Byrne M40 36.11 Milton Keynes AC
274 230 36 845 Bob Simpson M40 37.15 Vegitarian C & AC
298 249 37 869 Jez Hardcastle M40 38.54 Milton Keynes AC
300 251 38 916 T Lowbridge M40 38.59 Unattached
302 252 39 976 J Aitchison M40 39.15 Unattached
315 260 40 874 Tim Woolridge M40 41.18 Watford Joggers
317 261 41 983 H Charles M40 42.11 Unattached
323 264 42 915 H Cramphorn M40 43.02 Unattached
327 267 43 971 John Tinto M40 43.24 Unattached
340 272 44 919 John Norris M40 46.30 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
16 16 1 1222 Garry Payne M45 25.39 George Elliott Striders
22 22 2 968 J Haynes M45 26.09 Silson Joggers
37 36 3 1264 B Acford M45 27.31 Rugby & Northampton AC
39 38 4 1245 Trevor Hook M45 27.33 Milton Keynes AC
47 46 5 1253 Steve Colbourne M45 28.10 Sphinx AC
59 57 6 1176 Tim Randell M45 28.34 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 67 7 1204 Robert Gilks M45 28.58 Wellingborough & District AC
73 69 8 1177 Jim Stanners M45 29.00 Cherwell Runners
79 75 9 1251 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M45 29.18 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 78 10 1260 Kevin Naughton M45 29.23 Sphinx AC
87 83 11 1209 Willy Kerr M45 29.47 Corby AC
98 93 12 1205 Stephen Gray M45 30.04 Coventry Godiva
100 95 13 1160 P Burrows M45 30.06 Rugby & Northampton AC
110 104 14 1197 Philip Bignell M45 30.27 Human Energy
122 114 15 1246 Brian McCallen M45 30.50 Bedford Harriers
126 118 16 1271 Tony Keech M45 30.59 Human Energy
132 121 17 1206 Keith Hale M45 31.16 Unattached
135 124 18 981 B Winter M45 31.21 Bourne Town Harriers
136 125 19 1208 Alex Hendry M45 31.23 Milton Keynes AC
137 126 20 1254 R Heckford M45 31.25 Unattached
144 130 21 1211 Richard Gardner M45 31.40 Unattached
145 131 22 1191 Christopher Clarke M45 31.44 Biggleswade AC
148 133 23 1210 Graham Burton M45 31.54 Bedford Harriers
156 139 24 1213 Richard Hardy M45 32.15 Luton United
159 141 25 984 C Beasley M45 32.18 Unattached
163 144 26 1166 Joe Horsman M45 32.23 Bedford & County AC
174 153 27 1192 Stephen Adams M45 32.46 Wellingborough & District AC
184 160 28 1263 K Moriarty M45 33.22 Unattached
190 164 29 1181 David Bunker M45 33.50 Rugby & Northampton AC
192 27 30 1219 M45 33.52
199 172 31 1196 Stephen Crane M45 34.10 Bedford Harriers
203 176 32 1278 Charley McKay M45 34.17 Unattached
211 184 33 979 I McKay M45 34.31 Northampton Striders
217 190 34 1220 Derek Bain M45 34.37 Silson Joggers
218 191 35 1277 Dave Richmond M45 34.37 Eye Community Runners
249 212 36 1163 Keith Rossiter M45 35.55 Team Realrunner.Com
272 228 37 1214 M Roskilly M45 37.11 Unattached
293 245 38 1170 Roland Higham M45 38.32 Unattached
295 246 39 1187 Stephen Cosby M45 38.36 Northants Police Athletics Club
296 247 40 966 Simon Lovell M45 38.38 Eye Community Runners
297 248 41 1275 Mark Carkeek M45 38.41 Unattached
305 255 42 969 Bill Boyd M45 40.26 Corby AC
306 256 43 1194 Paul Stone M45 40.28 Unattached
318 262 44 1276 Paul Moore M45 42.14 Unattached
322 263 45 1274 T Stinson M45 42.48 Unattached
330 62 46 1270 M45 43.42
Posn M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
55 53 1 1499 Ian Russell M50 28.21 Milton Keynes AC
75 71 2 1596 Graham King M50 29.04 Bedford Harriers
84 80 3 1581 P Dancer M50 29.33 Bedford & County AC
92 87 4 1408 Stuart Rose M50 29.54 Nuneaton Harriers
108 103 5 1411 Keith Moreman M50 30.22 Daventry Road Runners
113 107 6 1551 John Gillespie M50 30.32 Milton Keynes AC
139 128 7 1569 R Payne M50 31.25 Leamington AC
165 146 8 1457 Nigel Bush M50 32.23 Biggleswade AC
170 149 9 1471 Jim Miller M50 32.35 Milton Keynes AC
171 150 10 1420 Tony Hale M50 32.36 Wellingborough & District AC
188 162 11 1565 S Bedder M50 33.38 Hinkley RC
189 163 12 1452 Christopher Lees M50 33.45 Peugoet AC
191 165 13 1527 Roger Hall M50 33.52 Milton Keynes AC
207 180 14 1584 J Smith M50 34.25 New Marske Harriers
208 181 15 1477 Paul Rogerson M50 34.25 Rutland RC
209 182 16 1539 Graham Thomas M50 34.28 Unattached
214 187 17 1500 Paul Bland M50 34.34 Peugoet AC
220 193 18 1574 P Sandall M50 34.43 Unattached
221 194 19 1497 Bill Goadby M50 34.44 Daventry Road Runners
224 197 20 1431 Mick McNulty M50 34.48 Rugby & Northampton AC
234 203 21 1442 Charles Jones M50 35.17 Unattached
243 208 22 1586 Chris Yates M50 35.44 Unattached
244 209 23 1445 Pat Gaden M50 35.44 Unattached
255 218 24 1576 J Ross M50 36.20 Unattached
256 219 25 1436 Alan Broughton M50 36.20 Unattached
261 222 26 1476 Michael Woodhouse M50 36.33 Unattached
269 225 27 1435 D B Solomon M50 36.57 Northampton Rd Runners
280 234 28 1514 D Dicker M50 37.50 Unattached
286 238 29 1461 Roy Shaw M50 38.14 Unattached
299 250 30 1573 N Ricjes M50 38.56 Unattached
310 258 31 1597 Stuart Morrison M50 40.43 Unattached
345 274 32 1426 Graham Bayes M50 47.36 Wellingborough & District AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
56 54 1 1478 Bob Statham M55 28.23 Coventry Godiva
91 86 2 1588 M Leach M55 29.52 Bedford Harriers
104 99 3 1554 M Woolley M55 30.15 Rugby & Northampton AC
106 101 4 1570 R Elkin M55 30.18 Silson Joggers
112 106 5 1564 M Gray M55 30.31 Harborough AC
117 110 6 1479 John Sneddon M55 30.40 Rugby & Northampton AC
142 129 7 1498 Thomas Dable M55 31.38 Kenilworth RC
161 142 8 1557 P Bevis M55 32.21 Banbury Harriers
173 152 9 1532 Chris Jackson M55 32.41 Leamington AC
194 167 10 1480 Peter Law M55 33.56 Midland Vets
204 177 11 1599 J Fell M55 34.19 Werrington Joggers
239 205 12 1469 Colin Burnett M55 35.29 Milton Keynes AC
247 211 13 1516 Jeff Lewis M55 35.47 Milton Keynes AC
251 214 14 1592 Andrew Goodman M55 36.13 Unattached
254 217 15 1544 George Davis M55 36.18 Nuneaton Harriers
258 220 16 1521 Stuart Reed M55 36.24 Yaxley Runners
260 221 17 1509 T Forryan M55 36.32 Leicester Coritanians
267 224 18 1582 R Garrity M55 36.51 Corby AC
271 227 19 1583 C Bricher M55 37.05 Northampton Rd Runners
284 237 20 1401 Tim Hulett M55 38.05 Unattached
292 244 21 1513 Martin Pulley M55 38.30 Unattached
342 273 22 1580 A Hillis M55 47.10 Unattached
348 275 23 1598 Patrick Tierny M55 53.54 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
187 161 1 1562 T Marchi M60 33.35 Sphinx AC
202 175 2 1593 Michael Clarke M60 34.16 Northampton Rd Runners
237 204 3 1427 Denis Flude M60 35.23 Coventry Godiva
281 235 4 1589 T Lack M60 37.52 Ramsey Road Runners
282 236 5 1563 D Turner M60 37.54 Liverpool Harriers
287 239 6 1561 A Tristram M60 38.22 Liverpool Harriers
290 242 7 1591 L Curley M60 38.28 Eastern Vets
304 254 8 1594 Richard Turner M60 40.20 Unattached
314 259 9 1525 Peter Hart M60 41.09 Leamington AC
336 270 10 1559 W Bethune M60 44.46 Bedford Harriers
Posn M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
270 226 1 1472 L Corkrey M65 37.01 Bedford Harriers
275 231 2 1542 M Morris M65 37.17 Kenilworth RC
288 240 3 1403 Milford Callow M65 38.24 Milton Keynes AC
309 257 4 1541 Brian Gilks M65 40.39 Milton Keynes AC
325 265 5 1455 T Udale M65 43.18 Rugby & Northampton AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
241 207 1 1595 David Sutcliffe M70 35.40 Bedford & County AC
339 271 2 1566 R Blackwell M70 46.25 Eastern Vets