EMGP Rockingham Corby 5 - 21 May 2003 - Junior & Senior Men by category

Posn M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 336 Gordon Lee MS 24.07 Nuneaton Harriers
2 2 2 454 M Geele MS 24.24 Unattached
3 3 3 484 Sean Fenwick MS 24.26 Tipton Harriers
4 4 4 459 K Lamb MS 24.27 Tipton Harriers
5 5 5 263 Gary Harris MS 24.32 Headington Road Runners
6 6 6 483 Matthew Almond MS 24.38 Coventry Godiva
7 7 7 436 R Whitelegg MS 24.55 Hinkley RC
8 8 8 482 Lee Pridmore MS 24.57 Unattached
9 9 9 265 Emerson Combstock MS 25.02 Coventry Godiva
10 10 10 409 Dave Pearce MS 25.12 Leicester Coritanians
12 12 11 318 Paul Griffen MS 25.17 Leamington AC
13 13 12 460 Neal Humphreys MS 25.17 Corby AC
15 15 13 308 Nigel Payne MS 25.35 Nuneaton Harriers
17 17 14 440 P Dable MS 25.41 Unattached
19 19 15 6 Steve Poole MS 25.52 Unattached
20 20 16 173 Brian Summers MS 25.54 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 17 289 K Willett MS 25.57 Bedford Harriers
24 24 18 17 Ian Pheasey MS 26.12 Milton Keynes AC
25 25 19 70 Guy Petersen MS 26.25 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 20 429 V Carroll MS 26.29 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 27 21 317 Jon Guest MS 26.30 Northbrook AC
29 29 22 492 Ian Burgoyne MS 26.48 Northbrook AC
30 30 23 197 Stuart Nelson MS 26.50 Wellingborough & District AC
31 31 24 447 R McGuirk MS 26.58 Wellingborough & District AC
35 34 25 396 M Gore MS 27.28 Harborough AC
36 35 26 494 Richard Fowler MS 27.29 Wootton Road Runners
38 37 27 410 Jon Cowell MS 27.31 Olney Runners
40 39 28 428 J Kemp MS 27.39 Wellingborough & District AC
41 40 29 12 Chris Boderick MS 27.47 Hinckley Harriers
42 41 30 363 Martin Cosby MS 27.52 Bedford Harriers
44 43 31 233 Richard Gilks MS 28.07 Wellingborough & District AC
45 44 32 362 Kevin Reboul MS 28.08 Unattached
46 45 33 320 Chris Holmes MS 28.08 Unattached
48 47 34 379 Paul Massingham MS 28.14 Stamford Harriers
52 50 35 325 Gary Waite MS 28.18 Unattached
53 51 36 490 Sean Newbury MS 28.21 Unattached
54 52 37 477 S Walstrom MS 28.21 Bedford Harriers
57 55 38 427 S Bartlett MS 28.23 Bedford Harriers
58 56 39 283 Andy Stiles MS 28.29 Milton Keynes AC
61 58 40 250 P R Furness MS 28.37 Wellingborough & District AC
62 59 41 473 D Whatton MS 28.39 Northampton Rd Runners
64 61 42 169 Martin Farr MS 28.45 Harborough AC
65 62 43 124 Michael Hicks MS 28.47 Corby AC
67 63 44 377 Adrian Green MS 28.49 Stamford Harriers
68 64 45 491 Martin Percival MS 28.50 Northampton Rd Runners
69 65 46 179 Glynn Daniels MS 28.51 Kettering Town Harriers
76 72 47 402 Ian Smith MS 29.11 Harborough AC
77 73 48 296 Steve Westlake MS 29.13 Unattached
78 74 49 138 Peter Westlake MS 29.13 Unattached
85 81 50 303 S Westcott MS 29.37 Unattached
86 82 51 178 Phil Galpin MS 29.39 Leamington AC
93 88 52 487 Rory McLaughlan MS 29.56 Harborough AC
95 90 53 485 A Tooke MS 29.58 Unattached
96 91 54 5 Mark Exley MS 30.00 Wootton Road Runners
97 92 55 432 F Allegretti MS 30.00 Unattached
99 94 56 462 P Roberts MS 30.06 Bedford Harriers
101 96 57 470 B Myers MS 30.07 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 97 58 18 Simon Hull MS 30.09 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 100 59 416 Ricky Butler MS 30.16 Unattached
107 102 60 235 Philip Dale MS 30.18 Unattached
111 105 61 3 Ian Painter MS 30.29 Team Realrunner.Com
115 109 62 426 G Tomkins MS 30.34 Unattached
118 111 63 989 Martin Stammers MS 30.41 Corby AC
119 112 64 461 C Wheeler MS 30.41 Corby AC
121 113 65 323 Ross Bellamy MS 30.43 Unattached
123 115 66 122 John Houghton MS 30.50 Unattached
124 116 67 434 Richard Golding MS 30.52 Unattached
127 119 68 129 Martin Grinham MS 31.03 Unattached
130 120 69 309 Peter Kirby MS 31.05 Huncote Harriers
133 122 70 226 G McDaniels MS 31.16 Unattached
134 123 71 457 James Hartwright MS 31.18 Kenilworth RC
138 127 72 496 John Dezwart MS 31.25 Unattached
147 132 73 220 Ian Goodwin MS 31.48 Unattached
150 135 74 36 Paul Russell MS 31.56 Harborough AC
152 136 75 486 J Gray MS 32.02 Northampton Rd Runners
153 137 76 489 Andrew Moore MS 32.02 Bedford Harriers
158 140 77 315 Guy Travers MS 32.16 Wellingborough & District AC
164 145 78 493 Tim Ellwood MS 32.23 Wellingborough & District AC
167 147 79 481 M Bolton MS 32.28 Unattached
169 148 80 206 Jonathan Wilkinson MS 32.35 Unattached
172 151 81 497 Ivan Kelava MS 32.40 Unattached
176 154 82 203 Andrew Clawson MS 32.49 Kettering Town Harriers
177 155 83 313 Stuart Humphey MS 32.53 Unattached
180 157 84 495 A Wheatley MS 33.07 Hinckley Harriers
181 158 85 37 Dean Rushby MS 33.08 Harborough AC
182 159 86 458 M Hone MS 33.09 Spa Striders
197 170 87 404 James Clark MS 34.03 Milton Keynes AC
200 173 88 488 John Rooke MS 34.12 Bedford Harriers
206 179 89 242 D A Harrison MS 34.23 Unattached
212 185 90 10 Jason Gurney MS 34.32 Unattached
215 188 91 158 Martin Hales MS 34.34 Unattached
216 189 92 134 Gary Knight MS 34.34 Unattached
219 192 93 498 Chris Smith MS 34.40 West End Runners
229 200 94 174 Peter Riemer MS 35.00 Unattached
230 201 95 99 Geoff Aldridge MS 35.03 Unattached
232 202 96 406 Andy Sime MS 35.05 Unattached
240 206 97 147 Adrian Gledhill MS 35.33 Unattached
252 215 98 474 J Blyth MS 36.15 Nene Valley Harriers
253 216 99 348 Mark Hunt MS 36.16 Unattached
264 223 100 237 Kevin Murphy MS 36.44 Headington Road Runners
273 229 101 204 Francis Tracey MS 37.13 Witney Road Runners
278 232 102 366 Andrew Norton MS 37.40 Wootton Road Runners
279 233 103 180 Paul Daniels MS 37.49 Unattached
289 241 104 466 Robert Crick MS 38.26 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 243 105 468 David Rudd MS 38.30 Unattached
303 253 106 478 M Smith MS 40.04 Unattached
326 266 107 421 Michael Naughton MS 43.21 Sphinx AC
329 268 108 499 Andy Sheasby MS 43.31 West End Runners
334 269 109 442 M Cox MS 44.32 Harborough AC
349 276 110 97 Paul Hudson MS 56.17 Bedford Harriers
Posn M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
23 23 1 249 Simon Midwood M20 26.12 Hinckley Harriers
149 134 2 973 Warren Payne M20 31.54 University of Warwick
178 156 3 257 Matthew Wilkinson M20 33.00 Unattached
193 166 4 152 Chris Lazenby M20 33.54 Wootton Road Runners
195 168 5 100 David Fowler M20 33.58 Silson Joggers
227 199 6 153 Dave Lazenby M20 34.55 Wootton Road Runners