EMGP Bedford 6 mile Road Race - 3 June 2003 - in race order

1 1 1 519 R Palmer 31.27 MS Luton United
2 2 2 510 Colin Deasy 32.47 MS Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 475 M Mckay 33.11 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
4 4 4 429 V Carroll 33.47 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 5 6 Steve Poole 34.05 MS Unattached
6 6 1 961 A Hetherington 34.12 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
7 7 6 513 S Still 34.19 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
8 8 7 384 Didier Oesch 34.43 MS Milton Keynes AC
9 9 1 1221 Phil Jones 34.46 M45 Milton Keynes AC
10 10 8 173 Brian Summers 34.48 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 9 430 N Holmes 35.03 MS Unattached
12 12 10 70 Guy Petersen 35.14 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 11 524 J Darcy 35.44 MS Silson Joggers
14 14 2 957 N Sewell 35.46 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 2 1264 B Acford 35.49 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 12 509 Richard Large 35.51 MS Milton Keynes AC
17 17 13 396 M Gore 35.56 MS Harborough AC
18 18 14 447 R Mcguirk 36.19 MS Wellingborough & District AC
19 19 15 501 R Hudson 36.25 MS Aldershot Farnham & District
20 20 16 523 S Lincoln 36.27 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 3 996 N Flynn 36.29 M40 Unattached
22 22 3 1281 K Kirk 36.44 M45 Bedford & County
23 23 4 955 H Crabtreet 36.47 M40 Harborough AC
24 24 17 23 Stephen Beard 36.48 MS Road Runners Club
25 25 1 1490 S j Polak 36.50 M50 Corby AC
26 26 18 517 N Bentham 36.55 MS Highgate Harriers
27 1 1 2210 Louise Day 37.03 F40 Stamford Harriers
28 2 1 2055 N Nealon 37.07 F35 Huncote Harriers
29 27 5 1002 M Walters 37.10 M40 Bedford Harriers
30 28 6 1004 A Holyoak 37.17 M40 Oakley Runners
31 29 4 1176 Tim Randell 37.22 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 30 19 473 D Whatton 37.23 MS Northampton Rd Runners
33 31 7 2274 P Langford 37.26 M40 Bedford Harriers
34 32 2 1596 Graham King 37.28 M50 Bedford Harriers
35 33 1 1478 Bob Statham 37.31 M55 Coventry Godiva
36 34 8 998 M Downs 37.33 M40 Milton Keynes AC
37 35 9 899 Les Turton 37.48 M40 Milton Keynes AC
38 36 5 1251 Kevin Fiddament-Harris 37.52 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
39 37 20 124 Michael Hicks 37.56 MS Corby AC
40 38 3 1600 R Gilks 37.59 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
41 39 21 233 Richard Gilks 38.06 MS Wellingborough & District AC
42 40 6 1203 John Hamilton 38.08 M45 Milton Keynes AC
43 41 10 927 Mick Revill 38.11 M40 Stamford Harriers
44 42 11 1005 Ian Lamb 38.18 M40 Milton Keynes AC
45 43 12 865 D Simpson 38.19 M40 Harborough AC
46 44 22 283 Andy Stiles 38.20 MS Milton Keynes AC
47 45 23 362 Kevin Reboul 38.26 MS Unattached
48 46 24 179 Glynn Daniels 38.28 MS Kettering Town Harriers
49 47 13 1000 Ian Danskin 38.33 M40 Milton Keynes AC
50 48 14 820 D p Mcardle 38.44 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 49 4 1408 Stuart Rose 38.46 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
52 50 2 1570 R Elkin 39.08 M55 Silson Joggers
53 51 15 888 Neil Gregory 39.19 M40 Biggleswade AC
54 52 25 256 K Skilling 39.27 MS Unattached
55 53 7 1284 P Coy 39.28 M45 Unattached
56 54 8 1283 M Barnard 39.29 M45 Bedford Harriers
57 55 26 511 D Roberts 39.34 MS Bedford Harriers
58 56 27 377 Adrian Green 39.34 MS Stamford Harriers
59 57 28 186 Andrew Harper 39.36 MS Vegitarian C&AC
60 58 9 1207 A Starcevic 39.40 M45 Wootton Road Runners
61 59 29 18 Simon Hull 39.43 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
62 60 10 1152 Andy Hoare 39.48 M45 Unattached
63 61 11 1246 Brian Mccallen 39.50 M45 Bedford Harriers
64 62 12 1260 Kevin Naughton 39.53 M45 Sphinx AC
65 63 5 1551 John Gillespie 39.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
66 64 30 172 Tam Quinn 40.00 MS Leighton Fun Runners
67 3 2 2030 Claire Rooney 40.01 F35 Milton Keynes AC
68 65 16 990 Steve Gaunt 40.03 M40 Bedford Harriers
69 66 31 5 Mark Exley 40.03 MS Wootton Road Runners
70 67 32 71 John Cheal 40.05 MS Olney Runners
71 68 17 997 P Simpson 40.05 M40 Vegitarian C&AC
72 69 6 1411 Keith Moreman 40.07 M50 Daventry Road Runners
73 70 33 169 Martin Farr 40.11 MS Harborough AC
74 71 34 434 Richard Golding 40.17 MS Unattached
75 72 35 323 Ross Bellamy 40.23 MS Unattached
76 4 3 2017 Karen Worrall 40.25 F35 Biggleswade AC
77 73 36 140 Anthony Barnes 40.32 MS Bedford Harriers
78 74 13 1157 Kevin Roberts 40.34 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 75 3 1564 M Gray 40.38 M55 Harborough AC
80 76 4 1504 Geoff Pucci 40.40 M55 Milton Keynes AC
81 77 1 1604 R Pilkington 40.45 M60 Stopsley Striders
82 78 37 514 Z Hollis 40.46 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
83 79 38 426 G Tomkins 40.48 MS Unattached
84 80 5 1479 John Sneddon 40.50 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 5 1 2235 Annette Carlin 40.52 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC
86 81 39 309 Peter Kirby 40.52 MS Huncote Harriers
87 6 1 2249 Heather Fiddament-Harris 40.53 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 82 40 527 S Worbots 40.57 MS Unattached
89 83 7 1603 Chas Herbert 40.59 M50 Milton Keynes AC
90 84 14 1271 Tony Keech 41.02 M45 Human Energy
91 85 41 3 Ian Painter 41.04 MS Team Realrunner.Com
92 86 42 220 Ian Goodwin 41.04 MS Unattached
93 87 18 930 S Wroblewski 41.06 M40 Wootton Road Runners
94 88 15 1249 G Hughes 41.09 M45 Harborough AC
95 89 43 129 Martin Grinham 41.11 MS Unattached
96 90 44 521 N Klabe 41.15 MS Bedford Harriers
97 91 16 1208 Alex Hendry 41.16 M45 Milton Keynes AC
98 92 45 416 Ricky Butler 41.18 MS Unattached
99 93 19 807 Graham Short 41.20 M40 Bedford Harriers
100 94 17 1206 Keith Hale 41.22 M45 Unattached
101 95 46 522 Ian Marshall 41.24 MS Bedford Harriers
102 7 2 2252 Veronica Singleton 41.28 F40 Bedford Harriers
103 8 4 2029 Julie Dalzell 41.37 F35 Milton Keynes AC
104 96 1 520 D Pitts 41.41 M20 Biggleswade AC
105 97 47 38 Dominic Follows 41.49 MS Team Volkswagon
106 9 1 1935 Gabby Day 41.50 F20 Stamford Harriers
107 98 18 1191 Christopher Clarke 41.59 M45 Biggleswade AC
108 99 2 1531 Mike Duggan 42.03 M60 Alvis Running Club
109 100 19 1213 Richard Hardy 42.06 M45 Luton United
110 101 6 1498 Thomas Dable 42.08 M55 Kenilworth RC
111 102 7 1557 P Bevis 42.15 M55 Banbury Harriers
112 103 48 36 Paul Russell 42.21 MS Harborough AC
113 10 1 1924 S Halliday 42.24 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
114 11 2 1842 Sarah Geddes 42.34 FS Wellingborough & District AC
115 104 49 315 Guy Travers 42.38 MS Wellingborough & District AC
116 105 8 1471 Jim Miller 42.40 M50 Milton Keynes AC
117 106 50 503 S Bishop 42.45 MS Wootton Road Runners
118 107 51 493 Tim Ellwood 42.48 MS Wellingborough & District AC
119 12 3 1941 K Price 42.49 FS Bedford Harriers
120 108 20 991 P Diamond 42.58 M40 Wootton Road Runners
121 109 9 1420 Tony Hale 43.03 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
122 110 10 1491 Paul Mason 43.07 M50 Milton Keynes AC
123 111 52 508 J Latimer 43.09 MS Leighton Fun Runners
124 112 3 1467 Peter Howard 43.11 M60 Cambridge & Coleridge
125 113 21 999 B Taylor 43.13 M40 North Herts Road Runners
126 13 3 2170 Diana Craig 43.15 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 114 53 507 Kevin Mcphillips 43.17 MS Bedford Harriers
128 115 11 1538 Eddie Hill 43.21 M50 Milton Keynes AC
129 116 22 868 Adrian Lee 43.23 M40 Marconi Spartans
130 117 4 1562 T Marchi 43.29 M60 Sphinx AC
131 14 2 2232 Anick Vilapinee 43.31 F45 Milton Keynes AC
132 118 54 37 Dean Rushby 43.39 MS Harborough AC
133 119 23 1003 David Mead 43.40 M40 Milton Keynes AC
134 120 55 226 G Mcdaniels 43.42 MS Unattached
135 121 20 1192 Stephen Adams 43.50 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
136 122 56 203 Andrew Clawson 43.51 MS Kettering Town Harriers
137 123 21 1196 Stephen Crane 43.57 M45 Bedford Harriers
138 124 12 1610 D Pattison 43.59 M50 Unattached
139 125 57 86 Neil Hackney 44.00 MS Unattached
140 15 3 2241 Diana Knight 44.04 F45 Milton Keynes AC
141 126 58 505 A Hood 44.06 MS Milton Keynes Hash House
142 127 59 236 Kenny Stevely 44.13 MS Unattached
143 128 60 526 Stuart Bullard 44.22 MS Bedford Harriers
144 129 61 158 Martin Hales 44.23 MS Unattached
145 16 1 2221 Rosemary Muston 44.23 F55 Milton Keynes AC
146 130 8 1475 Richard Inchley 44.23 M55 Leighton Buzzard AC
147 17 5 2046 Sally Cartwright 44.26 F35 Unattached
148 131 22 1216 Tunde Adeyemo 44.30 M45 Human Energy
149 132 62 99 Geoff Aldridge 44.32 MS Unattached
150 133 23 1263 K Moriarty 44.33 M45 Unattached
151 18 6 2069 M Lewis 44.35 F35 Unattached
152 134 24 1181 David Bunker 44.37 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 135 9 1612 C Bennets 44.39 M55 Bedford Harriers
154 136 13 1574 P Sandall 44.43 M50 Unattached
155 19 7 2071 K Welland 44.52 F35 Coventry Godiva
156 20 8 2075 A Monmont 44.53 F35 Bedford Harriers
157 137 63 150 Chris Davis 44.56 MS Unattached
158 138 14 1426 Graham Bayes 45.11 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
159 139 24 995 G Fuller 45.12 M40 Bedford Harriers
160 140 10 1480 Peter Law 45.17 M55 Midland Vets
161 141 15 1565 S Bedder 45.19 M50 Hinkley RC
162 142 64 313 Stuart Humphey 45.23 MS Unattached
163 143 11 1606 J Robinson 45.27 M55 Oakley Runners
164 21 2 2218 Susan Barnett 45.28 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
165 144 25 1219 Peter Morris 45.30 M45 Silson Joggers
166 22 2 2256 B Parkinson 45.34 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 145 26 1220 Derek Bain 45.36 M45 Silson Joggers
168 23 3 2270 Teresa Munns 45.37 F50 Bedford Harriers
169 146 16 1495 David Storer 45.39 M50 Milton Keynes AC
170 147 65 518 P Wildman 45.41 MS Unattached
171 148 25 993 A Stevens 45.42 M40 Unattached
172 149 66 512 Ian Kingstone 45.49 MS Bedford Harriers
173 150 26 851 Geoff Reddin 45.56 M40 Milton Keynes AC
174 151 12 1469 Colin Burnett 45.59 M55 Milton Keynes AC
175 152 17 1431 Mick Mcnulty 46.06 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 153 18 1476 Michael Woodhouse 46.10 M50 Unattached
177 154 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 46.12 M70 Bedford & County
178 155 27 909 Tim Walsh 46.18 M40 Unattached
179 24 4 2237 Julia Cooke simmons 46.23 F45 Wellingborough & District AC
180 25 4 2203 Jan Forrester 46.25 F50 Biggleswade AC
181 156 67 304 S Connor 46.25 MS Unattached
182 26 5 2271 J Frost 46.27 F45 Unattached
183 157 68 404 James Clark 46.29 MS Milton Keynes AC
184 158 13 1609 V Byer 46.39 M55 Bedford Harriers
185 159 69 45 Michael Allen 46.41 MS Dunstable Road Runners
186 160 28 836 D m Peacock 46.47 M40 Pyford Puffers
187 27 9 2043 Alli Ratcliffe 46.51 F35 Milton Keynes AC
188 28 10 2072 H Stiles 46.54 F35 Unattached
189 161 27 1183 Steven Summerfield 46.58 M45 Unattached
190 29 11 2039 Deb Ovington 47.06 F35 Milton Keynes AC
191 162 28 1195 Derek Donnan 47.07 M45 Unattached
192 30 2 1871 Aileen Russell 47.07 F20 Biggleswade AC
193 163 70 516 A Gell 47.20 MS Unattached
194 164 14 1608 C Harries 47.28 M55 Biggleswade AC
195 31 6 2208 Deborah Hindmarch 47.36 F45 Milton Keynes AC
196 165 5 1459 David Oram 47.41 M60 Harborough AC
197 166 29 1161 T Brassington 47.44 M45 Bedford Harriers
198 32 5 2181 Lucia Hale 47.46 F50 Wellingborough & District AC
199 167 19 1463 I k Lsaughter 47.46 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
200 168 15 1555 Paul Conway 47.47 M55 Milton Keynes AC
201 169 29 975 A Pate 47.50 M40 Silson Joggers
202 170 16 1516 Jeff Lewis 47.55 M55 Milton Keynes AC
203 171 30 870 Tony Byrne 48.04 M40 Milton Keynes AC
204 172 71 176 John Fletcher 48.07 MS Unattached
205 173 20 1445 Pat Gaden 48.08 M50 Unattached
206 33 6 2219 J Partridge 48.09 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC
207 34 3 2195 Sheila Taylor 48.12 F55 Rugby & Northampton AC
208 174 6 1611 R Wittering 48.14 M60 PACTRAC
209 175 31 1001 J Davis 48.17 M40 Unattached
210 176 21 1432 Graham Smith 48.19 M50 Unattached
211 35 4 1872 Rowena Melbourne 48.26 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
212 177 22 1484 M p Moloney 48.31 M50 Unattached
213 178 32 810 John Woolhouse 48.32 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
214 179 72 145 Ben Elwes 48.33 MS Silson Joggers
215 180 7 1563 D Turner 48.38 M60 Liverpool Harriers
216 181 17 1605 Richard Hales 48.41 M55 Bedford Harriers
217 182 73 515 David Kingstone 48.44 MS Bedford Harriers
218 36 12 2061 Sheona Revill 48.45 F35 Stamford Harriers
219 37 13 2021 Dianne Gill 48.52 F35 Milton Keynes AC
220 183 30 1214 M Roskilly 49.01 M45 Unattached
221 38 14 2020 A e Crook 49.05 F35 Northampton Rd Runners
222 184 33 845 Bob Simpson 49.10 M40 Vegitarian C&AC
223 39 5 1873 Sarah Fuller 49.12 FS Rugby & Northampton AC
224 185 34 992 M Webster 49.13 M40 Bedford & County
225 186 18 1558 C Seeney 49.19 M55 Road Runners Club
226 40 7 2272 Jacky Keenan 49.24 F50 Bedford Harriers
227 187 1 1542 M Morris 49.26 M65 Kenilworth RC
228 188 2 1472 L Corkrey 49.40 M65 Bedford Harriers
229 189 31 1170 Roland Higham 49.44 M45 Unattached
230 41 15 2076 J Owen 49.55 F35 Unattached
231 190 74 504 M Leonard 50.08 MS Unattached
232 42 8 2273 Liz Byer 50.21 F50 Bedford Harriers
233 191 19 1607 P Phillips 50.39 M55 Oakley Runners
234 192 8 1485 Peter Estick 50.44 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
235 193 75 525 M Godwin 50.47 MS Unattached
236 194 32 1218 John Fowler 50.51 M45 Silson Joggers
237 43 16 2073 J Esdon 51.03 F35 Leighton Fun Runners
238 44 6 2074 N Latimer 51.03 FS Leighton Fun Runners
239 45 17 2051 Kerry Wilson 51.10 F35 Milton Keynes AC
240 195 3 1541 Brian Gilks 51.20 M65 Milton Keynes AC
241 196 4 1403 Milford Callow 51.28 M65 Milton Keynes AC
242 46 4 2234 Pauline Dable 51.30 F55 Kenilworth RC
243 197 2 1488 Ron Russell 51.32 M70 Castle Points Joggers
244 198 20 1401 Tim Hulett 51.34 M55 Unattached
245 199 35 869 Jez Hardcastle 51.41 M40 Milton Keynes AC
246 200 21 1583 C Bricher 51.43 M55 Northampton Rd Runners
247 201 23 1435 D b Solomon 51.46 M50 Northampton Rd Runners
248 202 24 1573 N Ricjes 51.48 M50 Unattached
249 47 3 1893 Charlotte Hardy 52.16 F20 Luton United
250 48 7 1874 Jamila Bibi 52.34 FS Unattached
251 49 0 1601 52.51
252 203 9 1525 Peter Hart 53.18 M60 Leamington AC
253 204 33 1280 A Frost 53.45 M45 Unattached
254 205 76 466 Robert Crick 54.54 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
255 50 4 2261 S Warden 55.02 F40 Wootton Road Runners
256 51 8 1862 Kate Stevely 55.48 FS Unattached
257 206 34 1285 R Tester 57.12 M45 Unattached
258 207 36 994 M Neimann 57.47 M40 University of Leeds AC
259 208 37 880 Anthony Green 58.29 M40 Unattached
260 52 7 2229 M Roskilly 58.43 F45 Unattached
261 53 5 2064 C Whatton 58.56 F40 Northampton Rd Runners
262 54 6 2269 Elizabeth Butler 58.59 F40 Unattached
263 209 77 442 M Cox 59.45 MS Harborough AC
264 55 7 2182 Eryl Higham 61.24 F40 Unattached
265 210 78 528 A Emerson 61.55 MS Unattached
266 56 9 2191 Jane Bayes 62.42 F50 Wellingborough & District AC