EMGP Banbury 5 mile Road Race - 17 June 2003 - Veteran Men by Category

Posn M/F Cat No. M40 Men Time Cat Club
14 14 1 988 M O'shea 27.20 M40 Northbrook AC
15 15 2 961 A Hetherington 27.26 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 32 3 924 Simon Sheard 29.05 M40 Aldershot Farnham & District
36 35 4 849 Andrew Clancy 29.22 M40 Unattached
39 37 5 957 N Sewell 29.45 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 52 6 1016 P Gilkes 30.36 M40 Cherwell Runners
56 53 7 998 Malcolm Downs 30.37 M40 Milton Keynes AC
63 60 8 1023 M Townsend 30.57 M40 Woodstock Harriers
70 66 9 899 Les Turton 31.16 M40 Milton Keynes AC
72 68 10 820 D P Mcardle 31.20 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 78 11 878 Rod Haddrell 31.48 M40 Banbury Harriers
90 84 12 868 Adrian Lee 32.14 M40 Marconi Spartans
99 92 13 814 Clive Steffen 32.42 M40 Wootton Road Runners
114 107 14 901 Nick Nealon 33.18 M40 Huncote Harriers
117 109 15 877 P A Traynor 33.22 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
120 112 16 860 Neil Taylor 33.26 M40 Milton Keynes AC
123 115 17 1015 J Ross 33.30 M40 Cherwell Runners
124 116 18 848 David James 33.33 M40 Unattached
129 121 19 991 P Diamond 33.43 M40 Wootton Road Runners
138 128 20 1024 R Burgess 33.54 M40 Unattached
151 138 21 875 Alan Caine 34.25 M40 Kidlington R & AC
162 148 22 826 G B Smith 34.55 M40 Wootton Road Runners
163 149 23 1025 A Thompson 34.57 M40 Durham City Harriers
165 151 24 922 Rob Youens 35.01 M40 Unattached
173 158 25 921 Mark Byrne 35.14 M40 Unattached
177 161 26 873 John Critchfield 35.22 M40 Hook Norton Harriers
193 172 27 928 Nick Cherry 35.54 M40 Alcheseter RC
195 174 28 851 Geoff Reddin 36.02 M40 Milton Keynes AC
206 183 29 1019 T Langrish 36.33 M40 Kidlington R & AC
215 191 30 862 Eugene O'sullivan 36.54 M40 Unattached
219 193 31 898 Michael Dowdy 37.07 M40 Wootton Road Runners
250 213 32 842 Nigel Wookey 38.19 M40 Coventry Godiva
252 215 33 975 A Pate 38.21 M40 Silson Joggers
253 216 34 1020 S Brokenshar 38.25 M40 Cherwell Runners
255 218 35 1022 N Doldin 38.33 M40 Unattached
260 220 36 939 Charles Maynard 38.50 M40 Unattached
282 232 37 845 Bob Simpson 40.06 M40 Vegitarian C & AC
287 234 38 870 Tony Byrne 40.16 M40 Milton Keynes AC
307 247 39 1021 N Harris 41.43 M40 Unattached
322 257 40 1018 P Warrender 44.03 M40 Unattached
326 260 41 1017 R Woodley 44.20 M40 Bourton Road Runners
333 263 42 1026 P Smith 44.58 M40 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M45 Men Time Cat Club
6 6 1 1222 Garry Payne 26.39 M45 George Elliott Striders
30 29 2 1221 Phil Jones 28.50 M45 Milton Keynes AC
41 39 3 1264 B Acford 29.53 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 42 4 1245 Trevor Hook 30.08 M45 Milton Keynes AC
46 43 5 1253 Steve Colbourne 30.11 M45 Sphinx AC
53 50 6 1176 Tim Randell 30.33 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 55 7 1251 Kevin Fiddament Harris 30.49 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 56 8 1203 John Hamilton 30.51 M45 Milton Keynes AC
74 70 9 1284 P Coy 31.24 M45 Banbury Harriers
80 76 10 1295 S Caswell 31.47 M45 Woodstock Harriers
81 77 11 1260 Kevin Naughton 31.47 M45 Sphinx AC
87 82 12 1177 Jim Stanners 32.03 M45 Cherwell Runners
93 86 13 1207 A Starcevic 32.33 M45 Wootton Road Runners
100 93 14 1301 C Reading 32.44 M45 Leamington AC
104 97 15 1205 Stephen Gray 32.52 M45 Coventry Godiva
108 101 16 1290 A Montgomery 33.04 M45 Leamington AC
109 102 17 1160 P Burrows 33.07 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC
119 111 18 1249 G Hughes 33.25 M45 Harborough AC
125 117 19 1297 M Brown 33.34 M45 Hook Norton Harriers
126 118 20 1209 Willy Kerr 33.38 M45 Corby AC
133 124 21 1208 Alex Hendry 33.49 M45 Milton Keynes AC
134 125 22 1172 Paul Smart 33.50 M45 Human Energy
136 127 23 1266 T Peters 33.52 M45 Wootton Road Runners
143 133 24 1254 R Heckford 34.00 M45 Unattached
158 144 25 1273 E Simmonds 34.40 M45 Northbrook AC
174 159 26 1211 Richard Gardner 35.17 M45 Unattached
197 175 27 1192 Stephen Adams 36.06 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
198 176 28 1219 Peter Morris 36.07 M45 Silson Joggers
202 179 29 1296 D Swain 36.19 M45 Unattached
208 185 30 1244 Malcolm Hunt 36.35 M45 Unattached
243 208 31 1298 R Allen 38.03 M45 Unattached
281 231 32 1302 K Budd 40.00 M45 Unattached
290 235 33 1170 Roland Higham 40.32 M45 Unattached
301 242 34 1299 S Marsh 41.09 M45 Wootton Road Runners
310 250 35 1303 G Fogg 42.15 M45 Kidlington R & AC
313 251 36 1218 John Fowler 42.34 M45 Silson Joggers
316 253 37 1280 A Frost 42.42 M45 Unattached
321 256 38 1300 M Foster 44.01 M45 Bourneville Harriers
Posn M/F Cat No. M50 Men Time Cat Club
10 10 1 1624 B Vaughan 27.09 M50 Woodstock Harriers
13 13 2 1628 Tim Hughes 27.15 M50 White Horse Harriers
43 41 3 1596 Graham King 30.06 M50 Bedford Harriers
49 46 4 1552 A Webb 30.21 M50 Midland Vets
51 48 5 1490 S J Polak 30.30 M50 Corby AC
60 57 6 1499 Ian Russell 30.52 M50 Milton Keynes AC
79 75 7 1600 R Gilks 31.45 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
96 89 8 1408 Stuart Rose 32.36 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
97 90 9 1411 Keith Moreman 32.38 M50 Daventry Road Runners
103 96 10 1631 M Folwer 32.51 M50 Wootton Road Runners
110 103 11 1466 Martin Smith 33.08 M50 Massey Ferguson RC
118 110 12 1551 John Gillespie 33.23 M50 Milton Keynes AC
127 119 13 1614 Keith Cook 33.39 M50 Milton Keynes AC
128 120 14 1413 Pete Hill 33.41 M50 Stratford Upon Avon AC
142 132 15 1603 Chas Herbert 33.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
154 141 16 1494 Wiz Bunce 34.32 M50 Kidlington R & AC
155 142 17 1569 R Payne 34.33 M50 Leamington AC
166 152 18 1630 R Holding 35.05 M50 Wootton Road Runners
172 157 19 1471 Jim Miller 35.13 M50 Milton Keynes AC
181 164 20 1610 Dave Pattison 35.32 M50 Milton Keynes AC
183 166 21 1538 Eddie Hill 35.35 M50 Milton Keynes AC
184 167 22 1491 Paul Mason 35.36 M50 Milton Keynes AC
203 180 23 1527 Roger Hall 36.24 M50 Milton Keynes AC
205 182 24 1431 Mick Mcnulty 36.32 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC
210 187 25 1543 John Roulstone 36.41 M50 Cherwell Runners
211 188 26 1442 Charles Jones 36.41 M50 Unattached
214 190 27 1508 Peter Chivers 36.50 M50 Alcheseter RC
217 192 28 1574 P Sandall 36.56 M50 Unattached
222 195 29 1629 B Green 37.17 M50 Headington Road Runners
223 196 30 1497 Bill Goadby 37.22 M50 Daventry Road Runners
224 197 31 1476 Michael Woodhouse 37.26 M50 Unattached
225 198 32 1619 B Fiddian 37.26 M50 Kidlington R & AC
228 200 33 1426 Graham Bayes 37.34 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
244 209 34 1539 Graham Thomas 38.04 M50 Unattached
251 214 35 1445 Pat Gaden 38.19 M50 Unattached
299 241 36 1573 N Ricjes 41.04 M50 Unattached
308 248 37 1443 Paul Griffiths 41.48 M50 Unattached
309 249 38 1615 P Connolly 41.58 M50 Unattached
314 252 39 1418 Peter Lee 42.38 M50 Unattached
334 264 40 1626 J Shelton 44.58 M50 Tring Running Club
336 265 41 1616 R Gasgoine 44.59 M50 Eynsham Road Runners
Posn M/F Cat No. M55 Men Time Cat Club
73 69 1 1478 Bob Statham 31.21 M55 Coventry Godiva
84 80 2 1618 G Pritchard 31.51 M55 Banbury Harriers
89 83 3 1570 R Elkin 32.06 M55 Silson Joggers
107 100 4 1554 M Woolley 33.00 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
113 106 5 1564 M Gray 33.16 M55 Harborough AC
122 114 6 1504 Geoff Pucci 33.27 M55 Milton Keynes AC
131 122 7 1623 A Round 33.47 M55 Team Cherwell
139 129 8 1479 John Sneddon 33.55 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC
150 137 9 1557 P Bevis 34.22 M55 Banbury Harriers
152 139 10 1617 M Search 34.28 M55 Kidlington R & AC
161 147 11 1535 Bob Thompson 34.53 M55 Bedford & County
171 156 12 1498 Thomas Dable 35.12 M55 Kenilworth RC
179 162 13 1532 Chris Jackson 35.27 M55 Leamington AC
186 168 14 1567 H Doherty 35.39 M55 Unattached
191 171 15 1475 Richard Inchley 35.49 M55 Leighton Buzzard AC
207 184 16 1627 G Warland 36.34 M55 Unattached
220 194 17 1480 Peter Law 37.08 M55 Midland Vets
227 199 18 1469 Colin Burnett 37.33 M55 Milton Keynes AC
229 201 19 1507 Alan Roche 37.38 M55 Hook Norton Harriers
258 219 20 1621 R Allen 38.46 M55 Vale of Alyesbury
267 224 21 1516 Jeff Lewis 39.14 M55 Milton Keynes AC
270 225 22 1555 Paul Conway 39.36 M55 Milton Keynes AC
291 236 23 1544 George Davis 40.33 M55 Nuneaton Harriers
292 237 24 1432 Graham Smith 40.39 M55 Unattached
296 239 25 1622 Richard Green 40.51 M55 Cherwell Runners
319 255 26 1489 David Phillips 43.39 M55 Massey Ferguson RC
330 261 27 1625 M Barrett 44.47 M55 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M60 Men Time Cat Club
28 27 1 1546 Graham Patton 28.29 M60 Massey Ferguson RC
194 173 2 1562 T Marchi 35.57 M60 Sphinx AC
213 189 3 1620 A Upstone 36.49 M60 Hook Norton Harriers
234 205 4 1465 Roger Wilkes 37.44 M60 Kenilworth RC
261 221 5 1427 Denis Flude 38.51 M60 Coventry Godiva
273 227 6 1459 David Oram 39.47 M60 Harborough AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M65 Men Time Cat Club
254 217 1 1503 Jim McKellar 38.29 M65 Milton Keynes AC
275 228 2 1472 L Corkrey 39.55 M65 Bedford Harriers
303 244 3 1403 Milford Callow 41.18 M65 Milton Keynes AC
337 266 4 1455 T Udale 46.14 M65 Rugby & Northampton AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M70 Men Time Cat Club
237 206 1 1595 David Sutcliffe 37.52 M70 Bedford Harriers