EMGP Banbury 5 mile Road Race - 17 June 2003 - Junior and Senior Men by Category

Posn M/F Cat No. Senior Men Time Cat Club
1 1 1 475 M McKay 25.30 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 575 E Robinson 25.32 MS Aldershot Farnham & District
3 3 3 263 Gary Harris 26.07 MS Headington Road Runners
4 4 4 459 K Lamb 26.09 MS Tipton Harriers
5 5 5 253 C G Palmer 26.25 MS Team Solent
7 7 6 510 Colin Deasy 26.46 MS Coventry Godiva
8 8 7 584 G Dell 26.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
9 9 8 354 Simon Pritchard 27.00 MS Banbury Harriers
11 11 9 430 N Holmes 27.09 MS Unattached
12 12 10 265 Emerson Combstock 27.10 MS Coventry Godiva
17 16 11 6 Steve Poole 27.33 MS Unattached
18 17 12 318 Paul Griffen 27.43 MS Leamington AC
19 18 13 173 Brian Summers 27.53 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
20 19 14 429 V Carroll 27.55 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
21 20 15 582 Robert Gregory 27.57 MS Sparta AC
22 21 16 576 T Bradford 27.58 MS Hook Norton Harriers
24 23 17 317 Jon Guest 28.00 MS Northbrook AC
25 24 18 17 Ian Pheasey 28.02 MS Milton Keynes AC
26 25 19 73 Stephen Hands 28.05 MS Headington Road Runners
27 26 20 70 Guy Petersen 28.27 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
29 28 21 384 Didier Oesch 28.39 MS Milton Keynes AC
32 31 22 524 J Darcy 29.04 MS Silson Joggers
34 33 23 564 B Moen 29.19 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 24 396 M Gore 29.21 MS Harborough AC
38 36 25 543 Richard Large 29.31 MS Milton Keynes AC
40 38 26 523 S Lincoln 29.47 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
42 40 27 12 Chris Boderick 30.01 MS Hinckley Running Club
47 44 28 325 Gary Waite 30.17 MS Unattached
48 45 29 231 Andrew Inchley 30.20 MS Leighton Buzzard AC
50 47 30 572 C Thompson 30.29 MS Woodstock Harriers
52 49 31 578 J Smith 30.32 MS Eynsham Road Runners
54 51 32 410 Jon Cowell 30.35 MS Olney Runners
57 54 33 473 D Whatton 30.46 MS Northampton Road Runners
64 61 34 250 P R Furness 31.01 MS Wellingborough & District AC
65 62 35 124 Michael Hicks 31.03 MS Corby AC
66 63 36 233 Richard Gilks 31.05 MS Wellingborough & District AC
67 64 37 539 C Webb 31.07 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
68 65 38 229 Mark Waplington 31.08 MS Unattached
71 67 39 573 K Adams 31.18 MS Woodstock Harriers
75 71 40 362 Kevin Reboul 31.28 MS Unattached
77 73 41 283 Andy Stiles 31.43 MS Milton Keynes AC
78 74 42 18 Simon Hull 31.44 MS Rugby & Northampton AC
83 79 43 581 D Sheppard 31.49 MS Unattached
85 81 44 567 P Sabin 31.56 MS Cherwell Runners
92 85 45 416 Ricky Butler 32.30 MS Unattached
94 87 46 571 M Round 32.33 MS Team Cherwell
95 88 47 3 Ian Painter 32.34 MS Team Realrunner.Com
98 91 48 434 Richard Golding 32.41 MS Unattached
101 94 49 323 Ross Bellamy 32.48 MS Unattached
102 95 50 577 S O'Shea 32.50 MS Woodstock Harriers
105 98 51 556 G Bowden 32.56 MS Cherwell Runners
106 99 52 71 John Cheal 32.58 MS Olney Runners
111 104 53 561 J Dingle 33.11 MS Unattached
112 105 54 563 M Lane 33.13 MS Andover AC
115 108 55 220 Ian Goodwin 33.19 MS Unattached
121 113 56 5 Mark Exley 33.26 MS Wootton Road Runners
132 123 57 579 S Round 33.48 MS Team Cherwell
135 126 58 560 G Hollowell 33.50 MS Wootton Road Runners
140 130 59 129 Martin Grinham 33.55 MS Unattached
141 131 60 41 Antony Maddison 33.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
144 134 61 438 J Thomas 34.04 MS Unattached
145 135 62 562 G Cripps 34.05 MS Kidlington R & AC
146 136 63 549 M Neale 34.06 MS Unattached
153 140 64 589 Steve Snow 34.29 MS Unattached
156 143 65 315 Guy Travers 34.38 MS Wellingborough & District AC
159 145 66 309 Peter Kirby 34.46 MS Huncote Harriers
160 146 67 580 G Moss 34.50 MS Unattached
164 150 68 593 P Brain 34.58 MS Banbury Harriers
167 153 69 503 S Bishop 35.07 MS Wootton Road Runners
169 154 70 36 Paul Russell 35.09 MS Harborough AC
170 155 71 437 R Brown 35.12 MS Silson Joggers
176 160 72 206 Jonathan Wilkinson 35.21 MS Unattached
180 163 73 245 Stuart Clifton-Smith 35.32 MS Unattached
187 169 74 493 Tim Ellwood 35.42 MS Wellingborough & District AC
188 170 75 150 Chris Davis 35.43 MS Unattached
199 177 76 448 J Brown 36.08 MS Unattached
201 178 77 37 Dean Rushby 36.13 MS Harborough AC
204 181 78 585 Geoff Marston 36.29 MS Unattached
209 186 79 588 Peter Lehel 36.36 MS Unattached
231 202 80 458 M Hone 37.41 MS Spa Striders
232 203 81 531 S De Freyne 37.42 MS Unattached
233 204 82 99 Geoff Aldridge 37.43 MS Unattached
242 207 83 404 James Clark 38.00 MS Milton Keynes AC
247 211 84 540 R Barton 38.13 MS Unattached
249 212 85 145 Ben Elwes 38.17 MS Silson Joggers
262 222 86 297 Paul Brame 38.52 MS Unattached
276 229 87 176 John Fletcher 39.55 MS Unattached
277 230 88 586 S McGilvray 39.56 MS Unattached
283 233 89 174 Peter Riemer 40.11 MS Unattached
293 238 90 366 Andrew Norton 40.41 MS Wootton Road Runners
298 240 91 570 S Perkin 41.02 MS Cherwell Runners
302 243 92 568 N Edwards 41.13 MS Unattached
304 245 93 591 K Whitmore 41.23 MS Unattached
306 246 94 525 M Godwin 41.40 MS Unattached
317 254 95 558 A Tristram 42.51 MS Unattached
323 258 96 590 D Cantwell 44.12 MS Unattached
324 259 97 566 A Olubaji 44.16 MS Banbury Harriers
346 267 98 442 M Cox 53.20 MS Harborough AC
Posn M/F Cat No. Junior Men Time Cat Club
23 22 1 557 T Betts 27.59 M20 Leamington AC
31 30 2 569 C Tucker 29.03 M20 Cherwell Runners
61 58 3 189 Robby Taylor 30.52 M20 Milton Keynes AC
62 59 4 411 Thomas Cleary 30.54 M20 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 72 5 592 S Burke 31.37 M20 Banbury Harriers
182 165 6 153 Dave Lazenby 35.34 M20 Wootton Road Runners
246 210 7 234 Paul Caine 38.10 M20 Kidlington R & AC
263 223 8 152 Chris Lazenby 38.56 M20 Wootton Road Runners
271 226 9 559 R Neal 39.41 M20 Unattached
331 262 10 574 C Barrett 44.47 M20 Unattached