Chiltern League Div'n 1 - Match 4 - Wing - 11 January 2003
(including the MKAC Club Championships)
Sen/Jun/Vet Men   Senior Men       Snr Men Overall  
2 Richard Nifah 33.14 1 Windsor, SE&H 1459   1 Harrow 6216
6 Alex Bowden 34.04 2 Milton Keynes 1456   2 Milton Keynes 6065
17 Daryn Castle 35.32 3 Harrow 1415   3 Windsor, SE&H 5786
23 Ian Van Lokven M40 36.00 4 Watford 1253   4 Watford 5151
25 Adrian Cox 36.05 5 Vale of Aylesbury 965   5 Bedford & County 5051
28 Paul Wright M20 36.37 6 Headington RR 903   6 Vale of Aylesbury 4925
30 Kevin Farmer M40 36.46 7 Chiltern Harriers 888   7 Oxford City 4278
31 Tony Natale 36.52 8 Leighton Buzzard 885   8 Bracknell 4036
50 Campbell Noon 38.29 9 Bracknell 867   9 Headington RR 3972
52 Robin Dowswell 38.35 10 Luton United 676   10 Chiltern Harriers 3923
68 Didier Oesch 39.38 11 Bedford & County 566   11 Leighton Buzzard 3193
71 Martin McPheat M40 39.57 12 Oxford City 540   12 Luton United 2939
73 Daniel Brumby 40.07 13 Banbury 307   13 Banbury 1924
75 James Wright M20 40.13   Veteran Men       Vet Men Overall  
76 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 40.18 1 Watford 581   1 Vale of Aylesbury 2314
86 Tom Alexander 41.02 2 Vale of Aylesbury 492   2 Watford 2173
95 Oli Stephens M20 41.55 3 Milton Keynes 488   3 Oxford City 2116
97 John Rooney M40 42.08 4 Chiltern Harriers 389   4 Milton Keynes 1978
99 Neil Taylor M40 42.22 5 Headington RR 382   5 Chiltern Harriers 1765
111 Trevor Hook M40 43.13 6 Oxford City 380   6 Harrow 1648
113 Alasdair Gibson M50 43.26 7 Windsor, SE&H 378   7 Headington RR 1606
116 Steve Rice M40 43.36 8 Harrow 344   8 Windsor, SE&H 1208
117 Lee Hope 43.41 9 Leighton Buzzard 291   9 Leighton Buzzard 1138
140 Ron Winter M50 46.28 10 Luton United 176   10 Luton United 925
146 Jim Miller M50 47.35 11 Bracknell 133   11 Bracknell 887
149 Jim Morrison M50 47.57 12 Banbury 115   12 Bedford & County 736
156 Nick Williams 49.23 13 Bedford & County 42   13 Banbury 567
158 Adrian Brook M40 49.52   Junior Men       Junior Men  
164 Jez Hardcastle M40 52.27 1 Harrow 399   1 Harrow 1437
166 Jim Lawrence M40 54.19 2 Milton Keynes 318   2 Milton Keynes 1231
168 Michael English M40 55.15 3 Windsor, SE&H 293   3 Bedford & County 1051
171 finished 4 Leighton Buzzard 149   4 Watford 959
5 Watford 106   5 Windsor, SE&H 932
6 Chiltern Harriers 72   6 Leighton Buzzard 409
  7 Oxford City 385
  8 Banbury 230
  9 Chiltern Harriers 72
        9 Bracknell 8
Under 17 Men   Under 17 Men       Under 17 Men  
1 Andrew Whetstone 21.09 1 Milton Keynes 150   1 Milton Keynes 516
5 Phil Macey 22.15 2 Vale of Aylesbury 121   2 Harrow 449
6 Kyle Bennett 22.18 3 Harrow 121   3 Vale of Aylesbury 368
10 Matt Baker 22.59 4 Windsor, SE&H 95   4 Bedford & County 354
15 Gavin Wilcox 23.21 4 Watford 89   4 Windsor, SE&H 317
24 Ross Threlfall 24.05 6 Luton United 69   6 Chiltern Harriers 283
26 Ben Twigger 24.17 7 Chiltern Harriers 54   7 Luton United 232
29 Robby Taylor 24.58 8 Bedford & County 32   8 Watford 173
36 Ashley Ratcliffe 27.30 9 Leighton Buzzard 32   9 Leighton Buzzard 59
40 Dan Arber 29.36 10 Bracknell 10   10 Bracknell 51
42 finished         11 Banbury 36
Club medallists              
Under 15 Boys   Under 15 Boys       Under 15 Boys  
2 Scott Goodwin 14.48 1 Milton Keynes 180   1 Windsor, SE&H 721
3 Sam Bradley 14.54 2 Windsor, SE&H 172   2 Milton Keynes 671
17 Andy Stockbridge 15.59 3 Harrow 171   3 Bedford & County 668
18 Sam Brasier 16.08 4 Bedford & County 166   4 Harrow 665
26 Leigh Whitten 16.33 5 Bracknell 156   5 Bracknell 561
41 Tom Comerford 18.10 6 Luton United 93   6 Watford 279
42 Stuart Ellison 18.24 7 Chiltern Harriers 51   7 Chiltern Harriers 233
54 finished 8 Watford 48   8 Vale of Aylesbury 227
Club medallists 9 Vale of Aylesbury 48   9 Luton United 223
Barry Hearn 10 Leighton Buzzard 35   10 Leighton Buzzard 129
with his lads 11 Headington RR 21   11 Banbury 103
12 Banbury 6   12 Headington RR 86
Under 13 Boys   Under 13 Boys       Under 13 Boys  
2 Tom Nightingale 14.11 1 Milton Keynes 202   1 Milton Keynes 818
5 Grant Tilley 14.36 2 Watford 179   2 Windsor, SE&H 755
6 Ross Docherty 14.43 3 Windsor, SE&H 174   3 Watford 731
9 Matt Willmott 15.01 4 Harrow 131   4 Harrow 674
11 Duncan Taylor 15.08 5 Chiltern Harriers 123   5 Bedford & County 516
18 Joshua Lyman 15.54 6 Luton United 121   6 Vale of Aylesbury 481
20 Jack Rooney 16.07 7 Vale of Aylesbury 109   7 Chiltern Harriers 414
29 Jack Comerford 16.40 7 Bedford & County 97   7 Luton United 399
35 Jack Farmer 17.11 9 Bracknell 59   9 Bracknell 319
42 Stuart Mckillop 17.58 10 Leighton Buzzard 25   10 Leighton Buzzard 142
45 S Deathe 18.09 10 Headington RR 4   10 Banbury 102
48 Neil Sigllechner 18.50   12 Headington RR 7
55 finished
Club medallists      
Senior/Vet Women   Senior Women       Senior Women  
5 Carly Scott FS 24.50 1 Windsor, SE&H 228   1 Headington RR 876
14 Imogen Thornburgh FS 26.12 2 Headington RR 209   2 Milton Keynes 767
15 Lara Bromilow FS 26.17 3 Milton Keynes 195   3 Windsor, SE&H 719
17 Sara Cox FS 26.27 4 Luton United 162   4 Chiltern Harriers 595
19 Kim McBride FS 26.35 5 Vale of Aylesbury 158   5 Vale of Aylesbury 593
20 Claire Rooney F35 26.46 6 Chiltern Harriers 153   6 Luton United 544
23 Jo Benham FS 27.26 7 Banbury 126   7 Banbury 503
30 Kerry Farmer FS 28.26 8 Leighton Buzzard 85   8 Leighton Buzzard 217
35 Julie Dalzell F35 29.31 9 Bedford & County 43   9 Oxford City 194
38 Lisa Broderick FS 30.10 10 Oxford City 28   10 Bedford & County 128
41 Alli Ratcliffe F35 30.27 11 Watford 11   11 Bracknell 72
47 Kate Edwards F35 32.48   12 Harrow 63
48 Diane Gill F35 32.55   13 Radley Ladies 57
52 Julie McPheat F35 34.06         14 Watford 25
57 S Turner FS 35.23   Veteran Women       Veteran Women  
61 finished 1 Vale of Aylesbury 136   1 Headington RR 614
2 Milton Keynes 105   2 Vale of Aylesbury 386
3 Headington RR 98   3 Chiltern Harriers 334
4 Banbury 65   4 Milton Keynes 285
5 Leighton Buzzard 61   5 Windsor, SE&H 269
6 Windsor, SE&H 57   6 Banbury 245
7 Chiltern Harriers 42   7 Leighton Buzzard 123
8 Oxford City 28   8 Luton United 102
9 Bedford & County 20   8 Bedford & County 92
10 Watford 11   10 Oxford City 83
11 Luton United 7   11 Bracknell 46
  12 Radley Ladies 21
        13 Watford 18
U17/Junior Women   U17/Jun Women       U17/Jun Women  
5 Sophie Wright F17 24.00 1 Windsor, SE&H 48   1 Milton Keynes 262
16 Alannah Perriss F20 26.16 2 Luton United 37   2 Windsor, SE&H 186
23 finished 3 Leighton Buzzard 35   3 Bracknell 180
4 Radley Ladies 32   4 Radley Ladies 165
5 Bracknell 29   5 Leighton Buzzard 165
6 Milton Keynes 27   6 Banbury 105
7 Vale of Aylesbury 25   7 Watford 87
8 Banbury 22   8 Bedford & County 78
9 Watford 6   9 Harrow 60
10 Bedford & County 3   10 Chiltern Harriers 58
  11 Luton United 47
        12 Vale of Aylesbury 36
Under 15 Girls   Under 15 Girls       Under 15 Girls  
1 Charlie Gaspar 14.17 1 Milton Keynes 96   1 Windsor, SE&H 422
4 Laura Hunt 15.26 2 Windsor, SE&H 81   2 Milton Keynes 366
6 Abby Roskilly 15.54 3 Luton United 55   3 Bedford & County 356
13 Lia Licietis 16.57 4 Radley Ladies 51   4 Radley Ladies 249
16 Rebecca Godleman 17.17 5 Bedford & County 50   5 Luton United 204
26 Rebecca Hardcastle 18.43 6 Bracknell 34   6 Vale of Aylesbury 201
29 finished 7 Chiltern Harriers 19   7 Harrow 97
8 Banbury 5   8 Chiltern Harriers 72
9 Leighton Buzzard 1   9 Banbury 67
  10 Bracknell 54
  11 Watford 22
        12 Leighton Buzzard 1
Under 13 Girls   Under 13 Girls       Under 13 Girls  
2 Tanya Taylor 9.49 1 Bedford & County 143   1 Windsor, SE&H 588
12 Lianne Brook 10.41 2 Milton Keynes 139   2 Milton Keynes 580
14 Lucy Millett 10.46 3 Windsor, SE&H 136   3 Bedford & County 577
17 Cydnie Gaspar 10.51 4 Vale of Aylesbury 98   4 Vale of Aylesbury 414
21 Victoria Fallow 11.08 5 Bracknell 79   5 Bracknell 336
35 Charlotte Godleman 11.45 5 Luton United 76   5 Luton United 305
43 Katryna Hardcastle 12.26 7 Radley Ladies 75   7 Radley Ladies 243
45 finished 8 Harrow 47   8 Harrow 205
Chloe Whalley dnf 9 Watford 42   9 Leighton Buzzard 135
10 Chiltern Harriers 38   10 Chiltern Harriers 134
11 Leighton Buzzard 37   11 Watford 89
12 Banbury 15   12 Banbury 27
  Male Overall       Female Overall       Total Overall  
1 Milton Keynes   1988 1 Windsor, SE&H 493   1 Milton Keynes 2445
2 Windsor, SE&H   1900 2 Milton Keynes 457   2 Windsor, SE&H 2393
3 Harrow   1838 3 Luton United 330   3 Harrow 1885
4 Watford   1569 4 Vale of Aylesbury 281   4 Watford 1628
5 Vale of Aylesbury   1243 5 Bedford & County 239   5 Vale of Aylesbury 1524
6 Chiltern Harriers   1116 6 Chiltern Harriers 210   6 Chiltern Harriers 1326
7 Bracknell   1092 7 Headington RR 209   7 Luton United 1289
8 Leighton Buzzard   977 8 Banbury 168   8 Bracknell 1234
9 Luton United   959 9 Leighton Buzzard 158   9 Headington RR 1137
10 Headington RR   928 10 Radley Ladies 158   10 Leighton Buzzard 1135
11 Bedford & County   861 11 Bracknell 142   11 Bedford & County 1100
12 Oxford City   540 12 Watford 59   12 Oxford City 568
13 Banbury   307 13 Harrow 47   13 Banbury 475
        14 Oxford City 28   14 Radley Ladies 158
  Male after 4       Female after 4       Total after 4  
1 Milton Keynes   8070 1 Milton Keynes 1975   1 Milton Keynes 10045
2 Harrow   8004 2 Windsor, SE&H 1915   2 Windsor, SE&H 9494
3 Windsor, SE&H   7579 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1244   3 Harrow 8429
4 Bedford & County   6589 4 Bedford & County 1139   4 Bedford & County 7728
5 Watford   6334 5 Luton United 1100   5 Vale of Aylesbury 7245
6 Vale of Aylesbury   6001 6 Headington RR 876   6 Watford 6557
7 Bracknell   4967 7 Chiltern Harriers 859   7 Chiltern Harriers 5712
8 Chiltern Harriers   4853 8 Radley Ladies 714   8 Bracknell 5609
9 Oxford City   4278 9 Banbury 702   9 Headington RR 4941
10 Headington RR   4065 10 Bracknell 642   10 Luton United 4893
11 Luton United   3793 11 Leighton Buzzard 518   11 Oxford City 4472
12 Leighton Buzzard   3523 12 Harrow 425   12 Leighton Buzzard 4041
13 Banbury   2165 13 Watford 223   13 Banbury 2867
      14 Oxford City 194   14 Radley Ladies 714