Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 2 - Luton - 1 November 2003
Match result After 2 matches
Sen/Jnr/Vet Men Senior Men Senior Men
9 Alex Bowden MS 33:51 1 Harrow 1530 1 Harrow 3458
15 Chris Hearn MS 35:04 2 Milton Keynes 1437 2 Milton Keynes 3207
20 Ian Pheasey MS 35:29 3 Windsor, SE&H 1369 3 Windsor, SE&H 2745
32 Kevin Farmer M40 36:21 4 Bedford & County 1367 4 Chiltern Harriers 2699
41 Paul Wright M20 37:21 5 Chiltern Harriers 1311 5 Luton 2411
46 Kyle Bennett M20 37:30 6 Luton 1260 6 Bracknell 2323
48 Mike Dyson M40 37:36 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1098 7 Watford 2311
59 John Crouch M40 38:23 8 Bracknell 1014 8 Vale of Aylesbury 2267
64 Trevor Hook M40 38:35 9 Oxford City 1002 9 Bedford & County 1996
69 Andy Whetstone M20 38:43 10 Watford 860 10 Headington RR 1855
71 Ben Twigger M20 38:58 11 Headington RR 617 11 Oxford City 1690
73 Martin McPheat M40 39:16 12 Dacorum & Tring 539 12 Queens Park H 1555
77 Richard Pownall M40 39:36 13 Queens Park H 506 13 Dacorum & Tring 1337
78 Malcolm Down M40 39:39 Veteran Men Veteran Men
82 James Wright M20 39:59 1 Vale of Aylesbury 580 1 Milton Keynes 1187
86 Neil Taylor M40 40:09 2 Oxford City 551 2 Oxford City 1153
90 Phil Feist M40 40:29 3 Milton Keynes 533 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1052
105 Steve Rice M40 41:22 4 Harrow 493 4 Chiltern Harriers 1049
106 Daniel Brumby MS 41:27 5 Chiltern Harriers 454 5 Harrow 948
108 Andy Harrison M40 41:40 6 Luton 372 6 Luton 839
117 Chris Mahon MS 42:26 7 Bracknell 315 7 Queens Park H 831
120 Keith Cook M50 42:39 8 Queens Park H 309 8 Watford 791
143 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 44:22 9 Headington RR 303 9 Headington RR 736
150 Jim Miller M50 46:14 10 Watford 281 10 Bracknell 618
156 Ron Winter M50 46:42 11 Windsor, SE&H 275 11 Windsor, SE&H 606
160 Les Paul M40 46:58 12 Bedford & County 255 12 Bedford & County 508
161 Adrian Brook M40 47:00 13 Dacorum & Tring 218 13 Dacorum & Tring 478
163 Jim Morrison M50 47:22 Junior Men Junior Men
177 Jim Lawrence M40 50:38 1 Bedford & County 445 1 Milton Keynes 925
181 Jim Bennett M40 54:15 2 Harrow 406 2 Harrow 838
183 finished 3 Milton Keynes 396 3 Windsor, SE&H 829
4 Chiltern Harriers 328 4 Chiltern Harriers 672
5 Windsor, SE&H 314 5 Bedford & County 445
6 Luton 176 6 Luton 410
7 Bracknell 92 7 Dacorum & Tring 200
8 Dacorum & Tring 88 8 Vale of Aylesbury 142
9 Vale of Aylesbury 9 Bracknell 123
10 Watford 10 Watford 113
U17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
3 Phil Macey 20:55 1 Milton Keynes 106 1 Milton Keynes 296
8 Matt Baker 21:47 2 Bedford & County 96 2 Bedford & County 289
9 Scott Goodwin 21:52 3 Harrow 85 3 Vale of Aylesbury 219
10 Tom Comerford 22:11 4 Dacorum & Tring 60 4 Harrow 198
11 Robby Taylor 22:16 5 Vale of Aylesbury 57 5 Windsor, SE&H 192
15 Sam Bradley 22:37 6 Bracknell 29 6 Dacorum & Tring 179
20 Ross Threlfall 23:05 7 Windsor, SE&H 29 7 Luton 133
27 Matt Dyson 24:46 8 Chiltern Harriers 21 8 Bracknell 130
33 finished 9 Luton 9 Watford 64
10 Oxford City 10 Chiltern Harriers 60
11 Queens Park H 11 Oxford City 30
12 Watford 12 Queens Park H 11
U15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
2 William Lambourne 13:02 1 Bedford & County 176 1 Bedford & County 380
18 Ross Docherty 14:08 2 Harrow 170 2 Windsor, SE&H 378
19 Andy Stockbridge 14:14 3 Luton 166 3 Harrow 361
22 Matt Young 14:31 4 Windsor, SE&H 156 4 Luton 324
23 Jack Rooney 14:33 5 Milton Keynes 151 5 Milton Keynes 303
24 Leigh Whitten 14:35 6 Bracknell 54 6 Chiltern Harriers 154
28 Duncan Taylor 14:41 7 Oxford City 48 7 Bracknell 143
47 Jack Comerford 16:44 8 Chiltern Harriers 44 8 Oxford City 137
52 finished 9 Dacorum & Tring 31 9 Watford 99
10 Headington RR 27 10 Vale of Aylesbury 72
11 Vale of Aylesbury 21 11 Headington RR 60
12 Watford 14 12 Dacorum & Tring 48
13 Queens Park H 3 13 Queens Park H 36
U13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Grant Tilley 9:11 1 Milton Keynes 206 1 Milton Keynes 405
2 Sam Winters 9:13 2 Bracknell 159 2 Harrow 328
3 Chad Lambert 9:19 3 Luton 156 3 Bracknell 306
8 Josh Lyman 9:31 4 Bedford & County 138 4 Chiltern Harriers 270
12 George Scott 9:43 5 Harrow 138 5 Luton 265
24 Eliot Winter 10:02 6 Vale of Aylesbury 124 6 Vale of Aylesbury 251
33 Liam Brown 10:24 7 Chiltern Harriers 81 7 Bedford & County 193
35 No. 14 10:32 8 Dacorum & Tring 74 8 Dacorum & Tring 173
46 Jack Farmer 11:20 9 Radley AC 58 9 Windsor, SE&H 158
54 finished 10 Windsor, SE&H 39 10 Radley AC 131
11 Watford 10 11 Oxford City 59
12 Headington RR 3 12 Queens Park H 35
13 Oxford City 13 Watford 34
14 Queens Park H 14 Headington RR 3
U11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
4 Adam Docherty 5:03 1 Harrow 68 1 Harrow 103
16 George Farmer 6:03 2 Burnham Joggers 46 2 Burnham Joggers 80
27 finished 3 Luton 45 3 Chiltern Harriers 69
4 Milton Keynes 36 4 Luton 60
5 Chiltern Harriers 31 5 Milton Keynes 48
Sen/Vet Women Senior Women Senior Women
3 Carly Scott FS 23:05 1 Milton Keynes 221 1 Milton Keynes 394
5 Michelle Lee FS 23:23 2 Vale of Aylesbury 183 2 Headington RR 362
7 Imogen Thornburgh FS 23:52 3 Windsor, SE&H 178 3 Vale of Aylesbury 333
12 Sarah Cox FS 24:46 4 Luton 176 4 Windsor, SE&H 321
16 Jo Benham FS 25:22 5 Bedford & County 162 5 Chiltern Harriers 287
21 Claire Rooney F35 25:34 6 Headington RR 159 6 Luton 278
31 Zoe Whitten FS 27:09 7 Chiltern Harriers 146 7 Bedford & County 276
44 Diane Gill F35 28:53 8 Dacorum & Tring 107 8 Dacorum & Tring 225
45 Di Farmer F35 29:03 9 Watford 91 9 Harrow 212
49 Debbie Lambert FS 29:32 10 Harrow 48 10 Watford 165
52 Paula Chammings F35 30:07 11 Queens Park H 45 11 Queens Park H 83
60 Jan Hardcastle F35 35:39 12 Oxford City 27 12 Oxford City 27
61 finished Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Headington RR 139 1 Vale of Aylesbury 236
2 Vale of Aylesbury 114 2 Chiltern Harriers 227
3 Chiltern Harriers 113 3 Headington RR 220
4 Dacorum & Tring 89 4 Milton Keynes 181
5 Milton Keynes 86 5 Dacorum & Tring 172
6 Luton 69 6 Luton 117
7 Windsor, SE&H 55 7 Queens Park H 72
8 Queens Park H 36 8 Windsor, SE&H 65
9 Bedford & County 12 9 Harrow 33
10 Watford 1 10 Bedford & County 30
11 Harrow 11 Watford 23
U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
2 Kirsten Berryman F17 20:07 1 Milton Keynes 77 1 Milton Keynes 159
6 Laura Hunt F17 21:12 2 Bedford & County 67 2 Bedford & County 111
8 Kayleigh Docherty F20 21:25 3 Harrow 65 =3 Harrow 109
10 Rachel Gibbens F20 21:30 4 Windsor, SE&H 56 =3 Windsor, SE&H 109
14 Abby Roskilly F17 21:48 5 Bracknell 44 5 Radley AC 98
19 Becky Williams F20 22:42 6 Dacorum & Tring 34 6 Dacorum & Tring 91
22 Gayle Irwin F17 23:04 7 Radley AC 19 7 Bracknell 75
27 Alannah Perriss F20 23:40 8 Queens Park H 5 8 Watford 27
30 finished 9 Luton 3 9 Chiltern Harriers 26
10 Chiltern Harriers 10 Queens Park H 16
11 Watford 11 Luton 3
U15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
3 Tanya Taylor 14:30 1 Bedford & County 182 1 Bedford & County 400
22 Jodie Sweet 15:59 2 Luton 154 2 Windsor, SE&H 328
25 Cydnie Gaspar 16:11 3 Milton Keynes 127 3 Milton Keynes 315
31 Laurelle Stephens 16:36 4 Bracknell 116 4 Luton 298
36 Victoria Fallow 17:16 5 Harrow 113 5 Dacorum & Tring 248
49 Katryna Hardcastle 20:04 6 Windsor, SE&H 113 6 Harrow 229
51 finished 7 Dacorum & Tring 105 7 Bracknell 211
8 Radley AC 84 8 Vale of Aylesbury 193
9 Oxford City 76 9 Radley AC 183
10 Vale of Aylesbury 68 10 Oxford City 126
11 Watford 33 11 Watford 92
12 Chiltern Harriers 7 12 Chiltern Harriers 38
13 Queens Park H 13 Queens Park H 3
U13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Lucy Millett 09:59 1 Bedford & County 153 1 Bedford & County 336
7 Sophie Wilkins 10:20 2 Milton Keynes 134 2 Windsor, SE&H 290
17 Lianne Brook 10:48 3 Windsor, SE&H 126 3 Milton Keynes 244
19 F Giddins 10:53 4 Luton 90 4 Harrow 177
23 H Giddins 11:00 5 Harrow 82 5 Vale of Aylesbury 172
27 S Lock 11:09 6 Vale of Aylesbury 82 6 Bracknell 147
32 Georgia Baxter 11:25 7 Bracknell 64 7 Luton 120
44 finished 8 Dacorum & Tring 47 8 Dacorum & Tring 83
9 Chiltern Harriers 37 9 Chiltern Harriers 73
10 Queens Park H 9 10 Oxford City 57
11 Watford 1 11 Queens Park H 29
12 Oxford City 12 Watford 19
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
2 Joanne Livesey 5:19 1 Milton Keynes 76 1 Bedford & County 116
4 Shannon Hayes 5:27 2 Vale of Aylesbury 56 2 Vale of Aylesbury 103
5 S Jumenez 5:43 3 Bedford & County 54 3 Oxford City 84
6 R Hardy 5:45 4 Chiltern Harriers 31 4 Milton Keynes 76
24 V Brooks 6:57 5 Oxford City 28 5 Chiltern Harriers 73
28 finished 6 Harrow 22 6 Harrow 58
Male Overall Female Overall Total Overall
1 Harrow 1923 1 Bedford & County 564 1 Milton Keynes 2459
2 Milton Keynes 1900 2 Milton Keynes 559 2 Bedford & County 2341
3 Bedford & County 1777 3 Windsor, SE&H 473 3 Harrow 2231
4 Windsor, SE&H 1593 4 Luton 423 4 Windsor, SE&H 2066
5 Luton 1582 5 Vale of Aylesbury 333 5 Luton 2005
6 Chiltern Harriers 1457 6 Harrow 308 6 Chiltern Harriers 1647
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1300 7 Dacorum & Tring 293 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1633
8 Bracknell 1256 8 Bracknell 224 8 Bracknell 1480
9 Oxford City 1050 9 Chiltern Harriers 190 9 Oxford City 1153
10 Watford 884 10 Headington RR 159 10 Watford 1009
11 Dacorum & Tring 704 11 Watford 125 11 Dacorum & Tring 997
12 Headington RR 647 12 Radley AC 103 12 Headington RR 806
13 Queens Park H 509 13 Oxford City 103 13 Queens Park H 568
14 Radley AC 58 14 Queens Park H 59 14 Radley AC 161
After Two Matches
Male Overall Female Overall Total Overall
1 Harrow 4345 1 Bedford & County 1123 1 Milton Keynes 5323
2 Milton Keynes 4211 2 Milton Keynes 1112 2 Harrow 5072
3 Windsor, SE&H 3473 3 Windsor, SE&H 1048 3 Windsor, SE&H 4521
4 Chiltern Harriers 3183 4 Harrow 727 4 Bedford & County 3981
5 Luton 3133 5 Luton 699 5 Luton 3832
6 Bracknell 2902 6 Vale of Aylesbury 698 6 Chiltern Harriers 3607
7 Bedford & County 2858 7 Dacorum & Tring 647 7 Vale of Aylesbury 3507
8 Vale of Aylesbury 2809 8 Bracknell 433 8 Bracknell 3335
9 Watford 2508 9 Chiltern Harriers 424 9 Watford 2811
10 Headington RR 1918 10 Headington RR 362 10 Dacorum & Tring 2384
11 Oxford City 1916 11 Watford 303 11 Headington RR 2280
12 Dacorum & Tring 1737 12 Radley AC 281 12 Oxford City 2126
13 Queens Park H 1637 13 Oxford City 210 13 Queens Park H 1768
14 Radley AC 131 14 Queens Park H 131 14 Radley AC 412