Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 1 - Watford - 11 October 2003
Sen/Jnr/Vet Men Senior Men
7 Andy Whetstone M20 29:28 1 Harrow 1918
15 Chris Hearn MS 29:59 2 Milton Keynes 1760
16 Alex Bowden MS 30:02 3 Watford 1441
21 Paul Wright M20 30:42 4 Chiltern Harriers 1378
24 Kevin Farmer M40 30:47 5 Windsor, SE&H 1366
25 Phil Jones M40 30:52 6 Bracknell 1299
29 Ian Pheasey MS 31:00 7 Headington RR 1228
42 Didier Oesch MS 31:29 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1159
54 Mike Dyson M40 32:14 9 Luton United 1141
57 Mark Simmons MS 32:19 10 Queens Park H 1039
61 James Wright M20 32:26 11 Dacorum & Tring 790
62 Dave Abrahams MS 32:27 12 Oxford City 683
67 Trevor Hook M40 32:45 13 Bedford & County 624
71 Martin McPheat M40 32:45 Veteran Men
72 Adam Teal MS 32:47 1 Milton Keynes 650
80 Kyle Bennett M20 33:06 2 Oxford City 598
81 Ben Twigger M20 33:09 3 Chiltern Harriers 591
84 John Crouch M40 33:28 4 Queens Park H 518
85 Richard Pownall M40 33:36 5 Watford 506
88 Malcolm Down M40 33:45 6 Vale of Aylesbury 468
96 Jackson Ryan M50 34:19 7 Luton United 463
100 Neil Taylor M40 34:33 8 Harrow 452
106 Phil Feist M40 34:59 9 Headington RR 429
111 Andy Harrison M40 35:18 10 Windsor, SE&H 328
115 John Rooney M40 35:38 11 Bracknell 300
116 Alasdair Gibson M50 35:44 12 Dacorum & Tring 256
126 John Wright M50 36:12 13 Bedford & County 250
141 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 37:15 Junior Men
144 Chris Page MS 37:21 1 Milton Keynes 526
157 Chris Mahon MS 38:19 2 Windsor, SE&H 512
163 Gordon Fallows M40 38:51 3 Harrow 429
164 John Wilkinson M40 38:52 4 Chiltern Harriers 341
169 Les Paul M40 39:40 5 Luton United 231
172 Jim Morrison M50 39:57 6 Vale of Aylesbury 141
174 Paul Mason M50 40:06 7 Watford 112
176 Jim Miller M50 40:34 8 Dacorum & Tring 111
177 Adrian Brook M40 40:35 9 Bracknell 30
181 Ron Winter M50 41:15
190 Jim Lawrence M40 43:05
194 Elliott Webster MS 43:37
199 Jez Hardcastle M40 45:39
201 Jim Bennett M40 46:27
204 Gordon McKillop M40 52:20
204 finished
U17 Men Under 17 Men
1 Phil Macey 20:52 1 Bedford & County 193
10 Gavin Wilcox 22:15 2 Milton Keynes 190
12 Scott Goodwin 22:30 3 Windsor, SE&H 163
15 Robby Taylor 22:44 4 Vale of Aylesbury 162
20 Tom Comerford 23:18 5 Luton United 133
21 Sam Bradley 23:26 6 Dacorum & Tring 119
25 Ross Threlfall 23:36 7 Harrow 113
42 M Dyson 26:00 8 Bracknell 101
56 finished 9 Watford 64
10 Chiltern Harriers 39
11 Oxford City 30
12 Queens Park H 11
U15 Boys Under 15 Boys
17 Tom Nightingale 17:52 1 Windsor, SE&H 222
18 Matt Willmott 18:09 2 Bedford & County 204
26 Duncan taylor 18:46 3 Harrow 191
31 Leigh Whitten 19:06 4 Luton United 158
38 Jack Comerford 19:33 5 Milton Keynes 152
60 finished 6 Chiltern Harriers 110
=7 Bracknell 89
=7 Oxford City 89
9 Watford 85
10 Vale of Aylesbury 51
=11 Queens Park H 33
=11 Headington RR 33
13 Dacorum & Tring 17
U13 Boys Under 13 Boys
3 Grant Tilley 9:43 1 Milton Keynes 199
4 Josh Lyman 9:47 2 Harrow 190
15 Jack Farmer 10:16 3 Chiltern Harriers 189
19 Eliot Winter 10:24 4 Bracknell 147
59 finished 5 Vale of Aylesbury 127
6 Windsor, SE&H 119
U11 Boys 7 Luton United 109
9 George Farmer 4:31 8 Dacorum & Tring 99
20 finished 9 Radley AC 73
10 Oxford City 59
11 Bedford & County 55
12 Queens Park H 35
13 Watford 24
Sen/Vet Women Senior Women
6 Carly Scott FS 24:22 1 Headington RR 203
12 Sarah Cox FS 25:56 2 Milton Keynes 173
17 Claire Rooney F35 26:28 3 Harrow 164
28 Jo Benham FS 28:07 4 Vale of Aylesbury 150
31 Julie Dalzell F35 28:47 5 Windsor, SE&H 143
32 Zoe Whitten FS 28:49 6 Chiltern Harriers 141
39 Deb Ovington F35 30:05 7 Dacorum & Tring 118
43 D Saltwell FS 31:39 8 Bedford & County 114
46 Debbie Lambert FS 32:27 9 Luton United 102
54 Catherine Goddard F35 36:18 10 Watford 74
55 Jan Hardcastle F35 36:35 11 Queens Park H 38
58 Sue Burridge F45 42:43 Veteran Women
58 finished 1 Vale of Aylesbury 122
2 Chiltern Harriers 114
3 Milton Keynes 95
4 Dacorum & Tring 83
5 Headington RR 81
6 Luton United 48
7 Queens Park H 36
8 Harrow 33
9 Watford 22
10 Bedford & County 18
11 Windsor, SE&H 10
U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
3 Lauren Licietis F17 19:47 1 Milton Keynes 82
5 Laura Hunt F17 20:18 2 Radley AC 79
9 Charlie Gaspar F17 20:43 3 Dacorum & Tring 57
21 Sophie Wright F17 21:50 4 Windsor, SE&H 53
24 Becky Williams F20 22:48 =5 Bedford & County 44
25 Gayle Irwin F17 22:49 =5 Harrow 44
26 Rachel Gibbens F20 23:20 7 Bracknell 31
30 Anna Roskilly F20 24:20 8 Watford 27
31 Alannah Perriss F20 24:27 9 Chiltern Harriers 26
32 finished 10 Queens Park H 11
U15 Girls Under 15 Girls
3 Tanya Taylor 9:57 1 Bedford & County 218
8 Lia Licietis 10:13 2 Windsor, SE&H 215
18 Cydnie Gaspar 10:30 3 Milton Keynes 188
31 Jodie Sweet 10:57 4 Luton United 144
43 Chloe Whalley 11:56 5 Dacorum & Tring 143
44 Victoria Fallow 12:04 6 Vale of Aylesbury 125
61 finished 7 Harrow 116
8 Radley AC 99
9 Bracknell 95
10 Watford 59
11 Oxford City 50
12 Chiltern Harriers 31
13 Queens Park H 3
U13 Girls Under 13 Girls
8 Sophie Wilkins 10:27 1 Bedford & County 183
11 Amy Smith 10:39 2 Windsor, SE&H 164
24 Lianne Brook 11:19 3 Milton Keynes 110
50 finished 4 Harrow 95
5 Vale of Aylesbury 90
6 Bracknell 83
7 Oxford City 57
=8 Dacorum & Tring 36
=8 Chiltern Harriers 36
10 Luton United 30
11 Queens Park H 20
12 Watford 18
Male Overall Female Overall Total Overall
1 Harrow 2412 1 Windsor, SE&H 575 1 Milton Keynes 2854
2 Milton Keynes 2301 2 Bedford & County 559 2 Harrow 2831
3 Windsor, SE&H 1870 3 Milton Keynes 553 3 Windsor, SE&H 2445
4 Chiltern Harriers 1716 4 Harrow 419 4 Chiltern Harriers 1950
5 Bracknell 1636 5 Vale of Aylesbury 365 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1864
6 Watford 1614 6 Dacorum & Tring 354 6 Bracknell 1845
7 Luton United 1541 7 Luton United 276 7 Luton United 1817
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1499 8 Chiltern Harriers 234 8 Watford 1792
9 Headington RR 1261 9 Bracknell 209 9 Bedford & County 1635
10 Queens Park H 1118 10 Headington RR 203 10 Headington RR 1464
11 Bedford & County 1076 =11 Radley AC 178 11 Dacorum & Tring 1379
12 Dacorum & Tring 1025 =11 Watford 178 12 Queens Park H 1190
13 Oxford City 861 13 Oxford City 107 13 Oxford City 968
14 Radley AC 73 14 Queens Park H 72 14 Radley AC 251