Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Women's 6-stage - Leg 3 Teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 -313 M Pannett Dulwich Runners "A" 19:18 58:51 1
2 -337 C Weatherill Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 19:38 1:00:26 3
3 -309 J Lawrence Belgrave Harriers "A" 21:41 1:00:33 -2
4 -336 R Winn Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 21:11 1:00:48 -1
5 -323 A Wingler Highgate Harriers "A" 22:19 1:02:27 -1
6 -311 J Butler Blackheath Harriers, Bromley 19:59 1:02:48 9
7 -318 M Bailey Havant AC "A" 21:11 1:02:53 1
8 -348 S Chapman Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 22:03 1:02:56 -2
9 -307 K Waterson Bedford & County 21:15 1:03:30 2
10 -326 N Anderson London Heathside "A" 22:03 1:03:35 -3
11 -341 G Leathers St Edmund Pacers 20:59 1:03:44 3
12 -339 E Baker South London Harriers "A" 21:29 1:03:56 0
13 -324 N Cendrowicz Highgate Harriers "B" 21:41 1:04:23 0
14 -331 M Holland City of Norwich AC 20:24 1:04:34 8
15 -343 S Bridger Thurrock Harriers "A" 21:14 1:04:36 3
16 -320 J Choulerton Headington Road Runners "A" 22:31 1:04:42 -7
17 -325 S Bigham Hillingdon AC 21:14 1:04:46 3
18 -305 R Iannone Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:40 1:04:50 5
19 -333 Carol Webb Phoenix AC "A" 23:28 1:05:43 -9
20 -315 K Dodds Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC "A" 22:59 1:06:04 -4
21 -332 K Dulley Parkside Harrow 23:18 1:06:55 0
22 -317 T Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 23:24 1:07:41 2
23 -308 K Rodgers Bedford Harriers 25:33 1:09:00 -4
24 -329 C Scott Milton Keynes AC "A" 22:16 1:09:00 3
25 -306 D Kukainis Banbury Harriers 24:25 1:10:24 0
26 -322 S Allen Herne Hill Harriers 27:12 1:10:27 -9
27 -328 F Lewis Luton United AC 25:40 1:11:53 -1
28 -321 J Bell Headington Road Runners "B" 24:41 1:11:55 0
29 -342 V Richards Thames Hare & Hounds 24:38 1:12:29 0
30 -301 P James Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 24:35 1:12:59 0
31 -344 V Harris Thurrock Harriers "B" 25:38 1:15:38 1
32 -340 J Luxton South London Harriers "B" 26:21 1:16:18 -1
33 -330 D Ovington Milton Keynes AC "B" 25:17 1:17:34 2


Last Updated on 07/04/02
By Mick Bromilow