UK Women's League Qualifier - Cannock - 14 September 2002

Team Score
1 Milton Keynes 224
2 Radley Ladies 218
3 Cannock & Stafford 183
4 Hull Achilles 151
5 Deeside 132
6 Blackpool & Fylde 125
100m A
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas Milton Keynes 12.2 9
2 Kathryn Jones Cannock & Stafford 12.5 7
3 Natalie Plateau Radley Ladies 12.6 6
4 Susan Bagnall Deeside 13.0 5
5 Kay Sheedy Blackpool & Fylde 13.0 4
6 Joanne Owbridge Hull Achilles 13.5 3
100m B
1 Kay Reynolds Radley Ladies 12.6 9
2 Charlotte Beckett Milton Keynes 12.8 7
3 Leigh Newton Blackpool & Fylde 13.1 6
4 Kirsty Hammond Cannock & Stafford 13.5 5
5 Joanne Lawson Deeside 13.5 4
6 Amy Levitt Hull Achilles 14.2 3
200m A
1 Natalie Plateau Radley Ladies 25.2 9
2 Charlotte Beckett Milton Keynes 25.3 7
3 Kathryn Jones Cannock & Stafford 25.4 6
4 Leigh Newton Blackpool & Fylde 26.7 5
5 Susan Bagnall Deeside 27.0 4
6 Debbie smith Hull Achilles 27.4 3
200m B
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas Milton Keynes 25.9 9
2 Kay Sheedy Blackpool & Fylde 27.1 7
3 Jan Ellacott Radley Ladies 27.3 6
4 Jennifer Rambaldi Deeside 27.5 5
5 Kirsty Hammond Cannock & Stafford 27.5 4
6 Heidi Nicholls Hull Achilles 29.4 3
400m A
1 Natalie Plateau Radley Ladies 58.6 9
2 Leigh Newton Blackpool & Fylde 61.1 7
3 Annouska Thomas Cannock & Stafford 61.5 6
4 Lisa Tomlinson Hull Achilles 62.8 5
5 Donna Clarke Deeside 63.9 4
6 Alannah Perriss Milton Keynes 64.2 3
400m B
1 Joanne Owbridge Hull Achilles 62.2 9
2 Carly Scott Milton Keynes 62.8 7
3 Jan Ellacott Radley Ladies 62.9 6
4 Anna Wainwright Cannock & Stafford 67.3 5
800m A
1 Debbie smith Hull Achilles 2:19.3 9
2 Sarah Pickering Cannock & Stafford 2:24.9 7
3 Kayleigh Docherty Milton Keynes 2:25.5 6
4 Amanda Crouch Radley Ladies 2:28.1 5
5 Michelle Sowerby Blackpool & Fylde 2:31.2 4
800m B
1 Jo Benham Milton Keynes 2:21.5 9
2 Kerry Genders Cannock & Stafford 2:22.4 7
3 Heidi Nicholls Hull Achilles 2:22.7 6
4 Karen Watkins Blackpool & Fylde 2:36.8 5
5 Karen Barrow Radley Ladies 3:06.2 4
1500m A
1 Clare Newton Cannock & Stafford 4:52.5 9
2 Carly Scott Milton Keynes 4:57.7 7
3 Lisa Tomlinson Hull Achilles 5:06.4 6
4 Amanda Crouch Radley Ladies 5:08.3 5
5 Donna Clarke Deeside 5:20.1 4
6 Michelle Sowerby Blackpool & Fylde 5:22.7 3
1500m B
1 Sarah Thompson Milton Keynes 4:58.8 9
2 Heather Blamire-Brown Cannock & Stafford 5:15.3 7
3 Karen Watkins Blackpool & Fylde 5:30.0 6
4 Jenny Omerod Hull Achilles 5:53.7 5
5 Jo Henderson Radley Ladies 7:54.8 4
3000m A
1 Clare Newton Cannock & Stafford 10:18.9 9
2 Michelle Lee Milton Keynes 10:31.4 7
3 Karen Watkins Blackpool & Fylde 11:19.8 6
4 Rebecca Johnson Hull Achilles 11:34.4 5
5 Rose Cormack-Lloyd Radley Ladies 11:35.2 4
3000m B
1 Lisa Knight Cannock & Stafford 10:42.0 9
2 Kim McBride Milton Keynes 11:10.9 7
3 Amanda Crouch Radley Ladies 12:06.6 6
4 Diana Fulston Hull Achilles 12:27.2 5
100m Hurdles A
1 Key Reynolds Radley Ladies 14.2 9
2 Alison Keys Cannock & Stafford 15.3 7
3 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 16.6 6
4 Fiona Hall Hull Achilles 17.8 5
5 Sue Williams Deeside 23.1 4
100m Hurdles B
1 Gemma Werrett Cannock & Stafford 16.1 9
2 Ruth Clements Radley Ladies 16.9 7
3 Sophie Gibbens Milton Keynes 21.0 6
400m Hurdles A
1 Debbie Robson Cannock & Stafford 69.8 9
2 Donna Clarke Deeside 71.1 7
3 Alannah Perriss Milton Keynes 71.5 6
4 Fiona Hall Hull Achilles 73.3 5
5 Gemma Barr Blackpool & Fylde 74.5 4
6 Karen Barrow Radley Ladies 80.4 3
400m Hurdles B
1 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 70.3 9
2 Hanna Churn Cannock & Stafford 73.4 7
3 Lisa Tomlinson Hull Achilles 80.0 6
4 Jess Gilley Radley Ladies 80.7 5
High Jump A
1 Imo Miles Radley Ladies 1.55 9
2 Faith Cripps Milton Keynes 1.55 7
3 Vicky Reynolds Blackpool & Fylde 1.50 6
4 Fiona Hall Hull Achilles 1.50 5
5 Sue Williams Deeside 1.30 4
High Jump B
=1 Sophie Gibbens Milton Keynes 1.50 8
=1 Ruth Clements Radley Ladies 1.50 8
3 Sarah Friday Deeside 1.30 6
4 Stacey Manning Blackpool & Fylde 1.30 5
Pole Vault A
=1 Anna Wainwright Cannock & Stafford 2.60 8
=1 Sarah Friday Deeside 2.60 8
3 Stacey Manning Blackpool & Fylde 2.30 6
Pole Vault B
1 Sue Williams Deeside 2.30 9
Long Jump A
1 Imo Miles Radley Ladies 5.62 9
2 Faith Cripps Milton Keynes 5.38 7
3 Vicky Reynolds Blackpool & Fylde 5.08 6
4 Joanne Owbridge Hull Achilles 4.93 5
5 Jennifer Rambaldi Deeside 4.60 4
6 Hanna Churn Cannock & Stafford 3.31 3
Long Jump B
1 Kay Reynolds Radley Ladies 5.24 9
2 Claire Davis Milton Keynes 4.62 7
3 Gemma Barr Blackpool & Fylde 4.58 6
4 Amy Levitt Hull Achilles 4.47 5
5 Joanne Lawson Deeside 4.19 4
Triple Jump A
1 Carly Palmer Milton Keynes 11.08 9
2 Imo Miles Radley Ladies 10.98 7
3 Susan Bagnall Deeside 10.79 6
4 Charlotte Brightwell Cannock & Stafford 9.87 5
5 Stacey Manning Blackpool & Fylde 9.00 4
Triple Jump B
1 Ruth Clements Radley Ladies 10.62 9
2 Claire Davis Milton Keynes 10.42 7
3 Jennifer Rambaldi Deeside 9.33 6
4 Gemma Werrett Cannock & Stafford 8.38 5
Shot Putt A
1 Natasha Mighty Radley Ladies 11.32 9
2 Clare Robertson Cannock & Stafford 9.96 7
3 Ffion Jones Deeside 8.96 6
4 Jean Clark Milton Keynes 8.92 5
5 Karen Heweth Hull Achilles 8.61 4
6 Leigh Newton Blackpool & Fylde 6.37 3
Shot Putt B
1 Alison George Cannock & Stafford 9.70 9
2 Cathy Goddard Milton Keynes 8.31 7
3 Jess Gilley Radley Ladies 8.03 6
4 Diana Fulston Hull Achilles 6.34 5
5 Sarah Friday Deeside 6.34 4
6 Carol Maddox Blackpool & Fylde 5.90 3
Discus A
1 Ffion Jones Deeside 33.66 9
2 Karen Heweth Hull Achilles 33.45 7
3 Jean Clark Milton Keynes 25.65 6
4 Clare Robertson Cannock & Stafford 22.84 5
5 Hannah Tartaglia Radley Ladies 21.80 4
6 Carol Maddox Blackpool & Fylde 21.17 3
Discus B
1 Diane Smith Hull Achilles 23.46 9
2 Cathy Goddard Milton Keynes 22.43 7
3 Jo Henderson Radley Ladies 18.51 6
4 Natalie Jones Deeside 14.77 5
5 Charlotte Brightwell Cannock & Stafford 11.66 4
6 Michelle Sowerby Blackpool & Fylde 10.63 3
Hammer A
1 Jean Clark Milton Keynes 46.39 9
2 Diane Smith Hull Achilles 40.66 7
3 Natasha Mighty Radley Ladies 29.78 6
4 Alison George Cannock & Stafford 28.72 5
5 Carol Maddox Blackpool & Fylde 18.64 4
Hammer B
1 Cathy Goddard Milton Keynes 27.26 9
2 Karen Hewith Hull Achilles 24.57 7
3 Jo Henderson Radley Ladies 23.44 6
Javelin A
1 Natalie Jones Deeside 30.89 9
2 Diane Smith Hull Achilles 30.87 7
3 Natasha Mighty Radley Ladies 30.68 6
4 Gemma Barr Blackpool & Fylde 27.23 5
5 Faith Cripps Milton Keynes 24.61 4
6 Clare Robertson Cannock & Stafford 14.27 3
Javelin B
1 Jess Gilley Radley Ladies 30.31 9
2 Ffion Jones Deeside 27.39 7
3 Vicky Reynolds Blackpool & Fylde 26.75 6
4 Alannah Perriss Milton Keynes 21.47 5
5 Jacky Ricketts Hull Achilles 15.36 4
6 Charlotte Brightwell Cannock & Stafford 9.30 3
4x100m
1 Radley Ladies   50.2 9
2 Milton Keynes   50.3 7
3 Cannock & Stafford   51.1 6
4 Deeside   53.1 5
5 Blackpool & Fylde   53.2 4
6 Hull Achilles   53.6 3
4x400m
1 Radley Ladies   4:06.8 9
2 Cannock & Stafford   4:08.4 7
3 Milton Keynes   4:10.4 6
4 Hull Achilles   4:16.9 5
5 Blackpool & Fylde   4:21.1 4
6 Deeside   4:40.6 3