Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Team summary - Corrected results: One or two minor adjustments have been made after scrutiny. J Kenrick of Highgate Harriers has been promoted to third fastest after scrutiny of the data sheets. Hillingdon's last runner started 5 minutes and 15 seconds late.
1   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A"     2:00:22
1 -136 S Cox 20:11 7 0:20:11
2 -236 S Van Graan 19:26 3 0:39:37
3 -336 R Winn 21:11 4 1:00:48
4 -436 A Ridley 19:54 1 1:20:42
5 -536 E Murray 20:11 1 1:40:53
6 -636 A Joiner-Handy 19:29 1 2:00:22
2   Bedford & County     2:01:46
1 -107 W Jones 20:56 16 0:20:56
2 -207 C Peet 21:19 11 0:42:15
3 -307 K Waterson 21:15 9 1:03:30
4 -407 S Cripsey 19:36 7 1:23:06
5 -507 L Wood 20:04 3 1:43:10
6 -607 S Morris 18:36 2 2:01:46
3   Highgate Harriers "A"     2:02:51
1 -123 A McCutcheon 20:15 9 0:20:15
2 -223 G Hodge 19:53 4 0:40:08
3 -323 A Wingler 22:19 5 1:02:27
4 -423 E Evans 20:08 5 1:22:35
5 -523 S Hannah 20:59 4 1:43:34
6 -623 K Jenrick 19:17 3 2:02:51
4   Belgrave Harriers "A"     2:03:22
1 -109 M Sharp 19:19 2 0:19:19
2 -209 J Clark 19:33 1 0:38:52
3 -309 J Lawrence 21:41 3 1:00:33
4 -409 T Sturton 21:12 3 1:21:45
5 -509 S Stracey 21:51 5 1:43:36
6 -609 J Mitchell 19:46 4 2:03:22
5   Havant AC "A"     2:03:59
1 -118 J Harrop 19:42 4 0:19:42
2 -218 M Speller 22:00 8 0:41:42
3 -318 M Bailey 21:11 7 1:02:53
4 -418 K Bailey 19:59 6 1:22:52
5 -518 Z Hyde-Peters 19:22 2 1:42:14
6 -618 C East 21:45 5 2:03:59
6   Headington Road Runners "A"     2:04:51
1 -120 M Myers 19:59 5 0:19:59
2 -220 A Loveless 22:12 9 0:42:11
3 -320 J Choulerton 22:31 16 1:04:42
4 -420 K Anderson 20:02 8 1:24:44
5 -520 I Robertson 20:26 7 1:45:10
6 -620 A Hirst 19:41 6 2:04:51
7   Dulwich Runners "A"     2:07:26
1 -113 A Fletcher 19:02 1 0:19:02
2 -213 G Johnson 20:31 2 0:39:33
3 -313 M Pannett 19:18 1 0:58:51
4 -413 R Tabor 22:19 2 1:21:10
5 -513 L Pritchard 23:08 6 1:44:18
6 -613 P Virgo 23:08 7 2:07:26
8   City of Norwich AC     2:07:54
1 -131 S Knights 21:08 18 0:21:08
2 -231 H South 23:02 22 0:44:10
3 -331 M Holland 20:24 14 1:04:34
4 -431 A Dungar 21:38 12 1:26:12
5 -531 O Walwyn 21:47 11 1:47:59
6 -631 R Proctor 19:55 8 2:07:54
9   South London Harriers "A"     2:08:28
1 -139 P Major 20:49 14 0:20:49
2 -239 R Hutton 21:38 12 0:42:27
3 -339 E Baker 21:29 12 1:03:56
4 -439 A MacKenzie 23:01 16 1:26:57
5 -539 S Ashley 20:53 10 1:47:50
6 -639 S Spencer-Cusick 20:38 9 2:08:28
10   St Edmund Pacers     2:09:06
1 -141 G Kieran 20:53 15 0:20:53
2 -241 S Eastall 21:52 14 0:42:45
3 -341 G Leathers 20:59 11 1:03:44
4 -441 P Partridge 21:36 10 1:25:20
5 -541 C Duncan 22:14 9 1:47:34
6 -641 S Gosling 21:32 10 2:09:06
11   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B"     2:09:07
1 -137 J Ankier 20:42 13 0:20:42
2 -237 S Murphy 20:06 5 0:40:48
3 -337 C Weatherill 19:38 2 1:00:26
4 -437 S Stanmore 21:39 4 1:22:05
5 -537 N Kaderbhoy 23:19 8 1:45:24
6 -637 L Avery 23:43 11 2:09:07
12   London Heathside "A"     2:10:49
1 -126 J King 20:20 10 0:20:20
2 -226 V Parry 21:12 7 0:41:32
3 -326 N Anderson 22:03 10 1:03:35
4 -426 F Holland 22:57 13 1:26:32
5 -526 J Watt 22:03 13 1:48:35
6 -626 R Weston 22:14 12 2:10:49
13   Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies     2:13:05
1 -148 S Andreou 19:33 3 0:19:33
2 -248 B Pritchett 21:20 6 0:40:53
3 -348 S Chapman 22:03 8 1:02:56
4 -448 H Stubbs 22:57 11 1:25:53
5 -548 A Bettelley 22:51 14 1:48:44
6 -648 S McCarthy 24:21 13 2:13:05
14   Blackheath Harriers, Bromley     2:15:07
1 -111 S Budd 20:08 6 0:20:08
2 -211 C Castledine 22:41 15 0:42:49
3 -311 J Butler 19:59 6 1:02:48
4 -411 Z Morrell 23:51 14 1:26:39
5 -511 K O'Mahoney 24:06 16 1:50:45
6 -611 C Jones-Baldock 24:22 14 2:15:07
15   Thurrock Harriers "A"     2:15:17
1 -143 K Smith 21:19 19 0:21:19
2 -243 E Engdahl 22:03 18 0:43:22
3 -343 S Bridger 21:14 15 1:04:36
4 -443 G Dawson 22:10 15 1:26:46
5 -543 J Hughes 23:34 15 1:50:20
6 -643 J Classick 24:57 15 2:15:17
16   Parkside Harrow     2:15:22
1 -132 J Shale 21:23 20 0:21:23
2 -232 L Sutton 22:14 21 0:43:37
3 -332 K Dulley 23:18 21 1:06:55
4 -432 A Docherty 23:59 20 1:30:54
5 -532 D Kay 21:22 17 1:52:16
6 -632 L Dulley 23:06 16 2:15:22
17   Fairlands Valley Spartans     2:15:26
1 -117 T Fearn 22:43 27 0:22:43
2 -217 S Tophill 21:34 24 0:44:17
3 -317 T Stephenson 23:24 22 1:07:41
4 -417 J Perry 22:57 19 1:30:38
5 -517 K James 23:04 20 1:53:42
6 -617 C Fennel 21:44 17 2:15:26
18   Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC "A"     2:16:33
1 -115 F Kennedy 20:26 12 0:20:26
2 -215 L Wilson 22:39 16 0:43:05
3 -315 K Dodds 22:59 20 1:06:04
4 -415 D White 22:36 17 1:28:40
5 -515 L Kooper 24:10 18 1:52:50
6 -615 S Rogers 23:43 18 2:16:33
19   Milton Keynes AC "A"     2:18:26
1 -129 J Benham 23:11 29 0:23:11
2 -229 D Knight 23:33 27 0:46:44
3 -329 C Scott 22:16 24 1:09:00
4 -429 C Rooney 22:26 21 1:31:26
5 -529 K McBride 22:25 21 1:53:51
6 -629 L Bromilow 24:35 19 2:18:26
20   Vale of Aylesbury AC     2:18:44
1 -105 C Boosey 22:14 24 0:22:14
2 -205 C Steptoe 21:56 23 0:44:10
3 -305 R Iannone 20:40 18 1:04:50
4 -405 L Huxley 24:15 18 1:29:05
5 -505 S Barnes 24:11 19 1:53:16
6 -605 N Chandler 25:28 20 2:18:44
21   Hillingdon AC     2:19:09
1 -125 C O'Neill 21:38 21 0:21:38
2 -225 F Cressy 21:54 20 0:43:32
3 -325 S Bigham 21:14 17 1:04:46
4 -425 J Bleasdale 20:19 9 1:25:05
5 -525 C Trease 23:22 12 1:48:27
6 -625 V Doyle 30:42 21 2:19:09
22   Bedford Harriers     2:23:19
1 -108 N Klabe 20:23 11 0:20:23
2 -208 V Singleton 23:04 19 0:43:27
3 -308 K Rodgers 25:33 23 1:09:00
4 -408 A Monmont 26:25 25 1:35:25
5 -508 E Brett 24:09 22 1:59:34
6 -608 C Armstrong 23:45 22 2:23:19
23   Headington Road Runners "B"     2:23:39
1 -121 P Jones 22:10 23 0:22:10
2 -221 L Dennis 25:04 28 0:47:14
3 -321 J Bell 24:41 28 1:11:55
4 -421 N Meston 23:08 24 1:35:03
5 -521 M Fischer 25:06 23 2:00:09
6 -621 H Turley 23:30 23 2:23:39
24   Banbury Harriers     2:23:42
1 -106 M Buzzard 22:15 25 0:22:15
2 -206 V Lears 23:44 25 0:45:59
3 -306 D Kukainis 24:25 25 1:10:24
4 -406 H Hore 26:06 28 1:36:30
5 -506 J Vincent 25:48 26 2:02:18
6 -606 G Allen 21:24 24 2:23:42
25   Thames Hare & Hounds     2:25:03
1 -142 K McDonald 22:19 26 0:22:19
2 -242 M Poole 25:32 29 0:47:51
3 -342 V Richards 24:38 29 1:12:29
4 -442 K Jones 23:11 27 1:35:40
5 -542 D Leakey 26:01 25 2:01:41
6 -642 C Sylvester 23:22 25 2:25:03
26   Phoenix AC "A"     2:26:33
1 -133 L Austin 21:00 17 0:21:00
2 -233 K Gunn 21:15 10 0:42:15
3 -333 Carol Webb 23:28 19 1:05:43
4 -433 E Greenough 27:48 22 1:33:31
5 -533 J Ellis 27:49 24 2:01:20
6 -633 S George 25:13 26 2:26:33
27   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers     2:31:04
1 -101 C Gilby 22:55 28 0:22:55
2 -201 V Williamson 25:29 30 0:48:24
3 -301 P James 24:35 30 1:12:59
4 -401 L Virdon 27:16 30 1:40:15
5 -501 C Lydon 27:18 29 2:07:33
6 -601 K Wiggins 23:31 27 2:31:04
28   Milton Keynes AC "B"     2:34:07
1 -130 L Broderick 24:51 33 0:24:51
2 -230 Z Whitten 27:26 35 0:52:17
3 -330 D Ovington 25:17 33 1:17:34
4 -430 K Edwards 25:12 31 1:42:46
5 -530 M Swithenby 24:23 28 2:07:09
6 -630 J McPheat 26:58 28 2:34:07
    Incomplete teams      
    Herne Hill Harriers      
1 -122 L Mortiss 23:44 31 0:23:44
2 -222 C Pauzers 19:31 17 0:43:15
3 -322 S Allen 27:12 26 1:10:27
4 -422 N Harvey 23:43 23 1:34:10
    Highgate Harriers "B"      
1 -124 A Chapman 20:14 8 0:20:14
2 -224 K Wright 22:28 13 0:42:42
3 -324 N Cendrowicz 21:41 13 1:04:23
    London Heathside "B"      
1 -127 F O'Sullivan 24:01 32 0:24:01
2 -227 R Miller 27:36 34 0:51:37
    Luton United AC      
1 -128 C Bassill 22:09 22 0:22:09
2 -228 K Kent 24:04 26 0:46:13
3 -328 F Lewis 25:40 27 1:11:53
4 -428 D Brockway 23:44 26 1:35:37
    Thurrock Harriers "B"      
1 -144 S Hunt 25:23 34 0:25:23
2 -244 S Smith 24:37 32 0:50:00
3 -344 V Harris 25:38 31 1:15:38
    Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC "B"      
1 -116 J Gristwood 25:34 35 0:25:34
2 -216 E Brassfield 25:52 33 0:51:26
    Disqualified      
    South London Harriers "B"     2:26:50
1 -140 A Roden 23:35 30 0:23:35
2 -240 M Martins 26:22 31 0:49:57
3 -340 J Luxton 26:21 32 1:16:18
4 -440 J Craig 23:16 29 1:39:34
5 -540 V Mitchell 23:11 27 2:02:45
6 -640 G O'Connor 24:05 dq 2:26:50


Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow