Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Team summary - Corrected results: The Black heath leg 6 runner started 48 seconds early - all subsequent team times have been amended. One or two minor adjustments have been made after scrutiny.
1   Belgrave Harriers "A"     4:11:18
1 109 K Nash 24:42 5 0:24:42
2 209 S Sharp 16:33 2 0:41:15
3 309 P Freary 24:49 1 1:06:04
4 409 K Quinn 17:31 1 1:23:35
5 509 C Herrington 25:48 1 1:49:23
6 609 David Anderson 16:28 1 2:05:51
7 709 L Hurst 24:46 1 2:30:37
8 809 R Ward 17:15 1 2:47:52
9 909 P Evans 23:47 1 3:11:39
10 1009 J Wolf 17:34 1 3:29:13
11 1109 A Stewart 24:41 1 3:53:54
12 1209 R Alsop 17:24 1 4:11:18
2   Newham & Essex Beagles     4:17:12
1 143 M Warmby 24:14 2 0:24:14
2 243 G Watson 17:36 3 0:41:50
3 343 M Wilkinson 26:29 6 1:08:19
4 443 D Lennon 19:18 11 1:27:37
5 543 K Bowditch 23:54 5 1:51:31
6 643 J Mohammed 19:57 8 2:11:28
7 743 D Mitchinson 24:51 6 2:36:19
8 843 M East 16:07 4 2:52:26
9 943 K Stone 24:15 2 3:16:41
10 1043 R Ashton 18:24 3 3:35:05
11 1143 A Robinson 24:37 2 3:59:42
12 1243 M Kearns 17:30 2 4:17:12
3   Bedford & County AC "A"     4:18:27
1 106 J Lawler 25:32 12 0:25:32
2 206 C Riley 18:06 9 0:43:38
3 306 J Fewtrell 24:38 5 1:08:16
4 406 M Janes 17:03 2 1:25:19
5 506 T Cook 26:06 4 1:51:25
6 606 R Morley 17:51 3 2:09:16
7 706 N Miller 24:49 2 2:34:05
8 806 M Cripsey 17:44 2 2:51:49
9 906 J McMahon 25:58 3 3:17:47
10 1006 H Lobb 16:33 2 3:34:20
11 1106 S Herring 25:41 3 4:00:01
12 1206 D Battersby 18:26 3 4:18:27
4   Thames Hare & Hounds "A"     4:20:03
1 156 B Reynolds 25:23 11 0:25:23
2 256 A Howse 18:25 13 0:43:48
3 356 A Weir 25:31 12 1:09:19
4 456 T Beer 17:35 7 1:26:54
5 556 S Wurr 26:13 8 1:53:07
6 656 M Lynas 18:05 6 2:11:12
7 756 A Hart 25:42 7 2:36:54
8 856 A Lynch 17:24 5 2:54:18
9 956 N Altmann 25:08 5 3:19:26
10 1056 D Symons 17:48 5 3:37:14
11 1156 I Harkness 25:28 5 4:02:42
12 1256 L Mathews 17:21 4 4:20:03
5   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A"     4:20:25
1 151 K Kyereme 24:10 1 0:24:10
2 251 S Murphy 16:52 1 0:41:02
3 351 P Simons 26:17 2 1:07:19
4 451 C Barley 18:33 5 1:25:52
5 551 A Van Zyl 25:25 2 1:51:17
6 651 D Lewis 17:45 2 2:09:02
7 751 T Jackson 25:09 3 2:34:11
8 851 E Mayers 18:13 3 2:52:24
9 951 A Magnall 25:28 4 3:17:52
10 1051 R Breen 18:44 4 3:36:36
11 1151 J Trapmore 26:04 4 4:02:40
12 1251 A Murphy 17:45 5 4:20:25
6   Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A"     4:24:59
1 101 M Boucher 26:42 32 0:26:42
2 201 D Udal 17:56 27 0:44:38
3 301 B Stopher 25:29 19 1:10:07
4 401 D McCarthy 18:13 16 1:28:20
5 501 E Jackson 25:18 11 1:53:38
6 601 A Smith 17:58 9 2:11:36
7 701 P Banks 26:13 9 2:37:49
8 801 D Acheson 18:08 9 2:55:57
9 901 T Bedford 26:56 9 3:22:53
10 1001 J Aspell 17:52 7 3:40:45
11 1101 P Harwood 26:31 7 4:07:16
12 1201 K Corpes 17:43 6 4:24:59
7   Southampton Running Club     4:25:02
1 154 E Tee 25:35 13 0:25:35
2 254 P Ashley 18:01 8 0:43:36
3 354 R Finch 23:55 3 1:07:31
4 454 N Sainsbury 18:06 3 1:25:37
5 554 M Twomey 25:43 3 1:51:20
6 654 P Davis 18:31 4 2:09:51
7 754 S Plummer 25:42 4 2:35:33
8 854 R Merritt 19:33 7 2:55:06
9 954 M Cooper 26:21 7 3:21:27
10 1054 S Axon 18:44 6 3:40:11
11 1154 J Jones 25:50 6 4:06:01
12 1254 M Riddle 19:01 7 4:25:02
8   Harrow AC "A"     4:26:25
1 125 D Leggate 25:04 9 0:25:04
2 225 M McIntosh 18:00 6 0:43:04
3 325 D Simon 26:08 10 1:09:12
4 425 A Jama 18:14 10 1:27:26
5 525 G Blackman 24:32 6 1:51:58
6 625 G Tyler 18:26 5 2:10:24
7 725 R Godden 25:44 5 2:36:08
8 825 M Nicholls 18:32 6 2:54:40
9 925 A Wray 26:46 6 3:21:26
10 1025 M Saunders 19:55 8 3:41:21
11 1125 M Bryant 26:48 8 4:08:09
12 1225 M Cursons 18:16 8 4:26:25
9   Kent AC "A"     4:27:46
1 131 J Headley 26:07 21 0:26:07
2 231 P Lazo 18:11 20 0:44:18
3 331 A Dunwoody 25:50 21 1:10:08
4 431 M Healy 18:20 19 1:28:28
5 531 I Cardy 26:06 15 1:54:34
6 631 M Barlow 18:39 16 2:13:13
7 731 L Reilly 26:06 14 2:39:19
8 831 E Vadapolas 18:47 14 2:58:06
9 931 A Farqharson 26:06 14 3:24:12
10 1031 J de Jager 18:31 13 3:42:43
11 1131 J McGaughey 26:04 9 4:08:47
12 1231 B Hutchinson 18:59 9 4:27:46
10   City of Norwich AC     4:11:59
1 144 G Amos 24:26 3 0:24:26
2 244 K Hoye 19:29 17 0:43:55
3 344 I Murray 26:09 17 1:10:04
4 444 N Davy 17:44 13 1:27:48
5 544 I Robertson 27:26 17 1:55:14
6 644 D Beier 18:54 19 2:14:08
7 744 B Whitworth 26:16 17 2:40:23
8 844 B Gibson 17:53 15 2:58:17
9 944 C Hobson 27:10 15 3:25:27
10 1044 S Baldwin 19:06 16 3:44:33
11 1144 K Murphy 25:33 14 4:10:06
12 1244 J Quint 17:58 10 4:28:04
11   Highgate Harriers     4:28:16
1 129 B Pochee 25:43 14 0:25:43
2 229 D Hall 17:37 7 0:43:20
3 329 C Beecham 25:30 8 1:08:50
4 429 N Coe 17:54 6 1:26:44
5 529 N Martyn 26:17 7 1:53:01
6 629 C Bailey 19:12 10 2:12:13
7 729 D Burbidge 26:28 13 2:38:41
8 829 A Evans 18:52 11 2:57:33
9 929 J Pes 25:38 10 3:23:11
10 1029 N Gold 18:42 10 3:41:53
11 1129 E Southam 27:27 11 4:09:20
12 1229 A Davidson 18:56 11 4:28:16
12   Herne Hill Harriers     4:28:24
1 169 M Boyle 25:09 10 0:25:09
2 269 D Peters 17:16 5 0:42:25
3 369 D Robinson 25:38 4 1:08:03
4 469 B Woodd 17:40 4 1:25:43
5 569 T Harran 27:26 9 1:53:09
6 669 R Jacobs 18:12 7 2:11:21
7 769 P Phillips 26:10 8 2:37:31
8 869 V Maughn 18:12 8 2:55:43
9 969 S Loombes 26:50 8 3:22:33
10 1069 J Zaple 19:09 9 3:41:42
11 1169 S Stevens 27:40 12 4:09:22
12 1269 G Jerwood 19:02 12 4:28:24
13   Phoenix AC "A"     4:29:10
1 146 D Carter 27:19 39 0:27:19
2 246 R Lacey 18:02 32 0:45:21
3 346 P Davoren 24:47 20 1:10:08
4 446 K Hoyte 18:13 17 1:28:21
5 546 D Hards 25:29 13 1:53:50
6 646 P Collicutt 18:55 12 2:12:45
7 746 L Beard 25:52 12 2:38:37
8 846 A George 20:01 16 2:58:38
9 946 T Naylor 25:08 12 3:23:46
10 1046 A Parkin 18:44 11 3:42:30
11 1146 M Sorokin 27:40 15 4:10:10
12 1246 T Parkin 19:00 13 4:29:10
14   Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A"     4:29:53
1 164 C Bannon 26:05 19 0:26:05
2 264 R Hughes 18:36 28 0:44:41
3 364 S Overall 25:18 16 1:09:59
4 464 S Stone 18:26 18 1:28:25
5 564 R Smith 25:00 10 1:53:25
6 664 M Whiting 18:56 11 2:12:21
7 764 R Lee 25:32 10 2:37:53
8 864 T Waumsley 18:57 10 2:56:50
9 964 T Hyde 26:55 11 3:23:45
10 1064 T Hart 18:55 12 3:42:40
11 1164 A Ali 27:14 13 4:09:54
12 1264 P Ashby 19:59 14 4:29:53
15   London Irish AC "A"     4:31:57
1 136 G Barry 26:05 20 0:26:05
2 236 D Ojeara 18:00 18 0:44:05
3 336 J Creane 25:39 14 1:09:44
4 436 R Owen 18:35 15 1:28:19
5 536 D Cowlishaw 27:06 19 1:55:25
6 636 S Cowlishaw 19:16 21 2:14:41
7 736 J Downes 24:43 16 2:39:24
8 836 M Brown 18:29 13 2:57:53
9 936 I Harpur 26:12 13 3:24:05
10 1036 C Murphy 18:41 14 3:42:46
11 1136 S Murray 26:08 10 4:08:54
12 1236 T McGrath 23:03 15 4:31:57
16   Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A"     4:32:23
1 113 R Smith 25:46 16 0:25:46
2 213 T Hawkey 17:59 12 0:43:45
3 313 A Rayner 25:42 13 1:09:27
4 413 A Draper 17:28 8 1:26:55
5 513 D Ellison 28:27 18 1:55:22
6 613 D Moulton 17:27 13 2:12:49
7 713 S McDonald 25:36 11 2:38:25
8 813 M Watling 19:16 12 2:57:41
9 913 N Ayrton 28:16 16 3:25:57
10 1013 W Bolton 18:32 15 3:44:29
11 1113 B McShane 30:06 18 4:14:35
12 1213 J Bradley 17:48 16 4:32:23
17   Exeter Harriers     4:32:47
1 123 B Reynolds 25:44 15 0:25:44
2 223 S Rusbridge 18:22 19 0:44:06
3 323 D Wilkinson 25:50 15 1:09:56
4 423 L Salter 18:42 20 1:28:38
5 523 M Cowen 27:11 22 1:55:49
6 623 T Jones 18:07 18 2:13:56
7 723 J O'Keefe 27:59 21 2:41:55
8 823 S Weekes 18:23 18 3:00:18
9 923 J Parmer 27:46 18 3:28:04
10 1023 A Dakers 18:36 17 3:46:40
11 1123 N Sirs 25:19 16 4:11:59
12 1223 A Stobbs 20:48 17 4:32:47
18   Nene Valley Harriers     4:34:48
1 142 C Mooney 26:55 36 0:26:55
2 242 A Brown 17:35 23 0:44:30
3 342 T Doughty 25:47 22 1:10:17
4 442 M Balls 18:42 22 1:28:59
5 542 B Keleto 27:03 23 1:56:02
6 642 I Aunger 18:45 22 2:14:47
7 742 D Priest 27:22 22 2:42:09
8 842 C Clarke 18:56 19 3:01:05
9 942 S Beard 26:42 17 3:27:47
10 1042 S Medhurst 20:17 18 3:48:04
11 1142 L Hemmings 26:19 17 4:14:23
12 1242 M Barnsdale 20:25 18 4:34:48
19   Hillingdon AC     4:35:57
1 130 D Dalmedo 24:49 8 0:24:49
2 230 R Jenkin 19:00 14 0:43:49
3 330 B Hutchinson 28:01 27 1:11:50
4 430 P Leppard 19:13 28 1:31:03
5 530 S Tompsett 24:43 21 1:55:46
6 630 J O'Donnell 18:42 20 2:14:28
7 730 K McDonald 27:23 18 2:41:51
8 830 R Poulter 20:21 23 3:02:12
9 930 P Hodgkinson 27:42 21 3:29:54
10 1030 D Newman 19:15 21 3:49:09
11 1130 P Cuddihy 27:04 19 4:16:13
12 1230 S Dokic 19:44 19 4:35:57
20   Swindon Harriers     4:36:20
1 155 R Karn 26:14 24 0:26:14
2 255 A Fulford 17:26 10 0:43:40
3 355 J Barry 26:25 18 1:10:05
4 455 N Montague 17:57 14 1:28:02
5 555 A Hawkins 25:43 12 1:53:45
6 655 L Evans 19:27 15 2:13:12
7 755 N Perry 26:10 15 2:39:22
8 855 J Daniels 20:21 17 2:59:43
9 955 J Osborn 28:58 20 3:28:41
10 1055 A Caple 19:29 19 3:48:10
11 1155 J Burt 28:11 20 4:16:21
12 1255 A Mitchell 19:59 20 4:36:20
21   Belgrave Harriers "B"     4:36:46
1 110 N Hliouat 26:03 18 0:26:03
2 210 B Barton 18:28 24 0:44:31
3 310 R Foley 26:49 25 1:11:20
4 410 L Greatorex 18:29 24 1:29:49
5 510 M Byansi 28:35 27 1:58:24
6 610 J Blackledge 17:27 24 2:15:51
7 710 W Lynch 27:02 24 2:42:53
8 810 S Connor 19:23 24 3:02:16
9 910 L Catley 27:58 22 3:30:14
10 1010 J Galley 20:22 22 3:50:36
11 1110 C Dickinson 27:41 23 4:18:17
12 1210 W Cockerell 18:29 21 4:36:46
22   Woodstock Harriers     4:37:45
1 168 J Greeves 27:06 37 0:27:06
2 268 T Hunn 18:41 35 0:45:47
3 368 R Beaumont 27:11 32 1:12:58
4 468 R Linnell 18:36 29 1:31:34
5 568 B Vaughan 27:21 28 1:58:55
6 668 N Baimbridge 18:44 27 2:17:39
7 768 D Ashton 27:27 26 2:45:06
8 868 V Walker 19:32 26 3:04:38
9 968 R Shipway 26:36 23 3:31:14
10 1068 M Hurd 19:34 23 3:50:48
11 1168 G Dell 26:47 21 4:17:35
12 1268 T Glare 20:10 22 4:37:45
23   Chelmsford AC     4:38:27
1 117 D Fewell 26:54 35 0:26:54
2 217 M Gibbs 18:40 33 0:45:34
3 317 J Burrell 25:56 26 1:11:30
4 417 S Fergoni 18:20 25 1:29:50
5 517 L Pickering 26:29 24 1:56:19
6 617 J Williams 18:51 23 2:15:10
7 717 G Chatterton 27:41 23 2:42:51
8 817 S Toogood 19:16 22 3:02:07
9 917 D Collier 26:33 19 3:28:40
10 1017 J Bream 20:06 20 3:48:46
11 1117 G Hislop 28:53 22 4:17:39
12 1217 B Thorpe 20:48 23 4:38:27
24   Thurrock Harriers "A"     4:39:17
1 159 L Crispin 28:28 45 0:28:28
2 259 G Bangs 16:47 31 0:45:15
3 359 C Hardy 27:21 30 1:12:36
4 459 M Bumstead 19:03 30 1:31:39
5 559 S Williams 28:20 30 1:59:59
6 659 N Bangs 18:54 28 2:18:53
7 759 E Van Der Schans 26:58 27 2:45:51
8 859 G Mills 19:15 27 3:05:06
9 959 G Garner 26:45 24 3:31:51
10 1059 N McGergor 20:03 24 3:51:54
11 1159 A Cummings 28:03 24 4:19:57
12 1259 K Evans 19:20 24 4:39:17
25   Oxford City AC     4:39:58
1 145 M Beerling 25:58 17 0:25:58
2 245 J Daplyn 18:34 25 0:44:32
3 345 S Hoff 27:29 28 1:12:01
4 445 A Moreton 20:00 31 1:32:01
5 545 P Gray 27:59 31 2:00:00
6 645 R Treadwell 19:02 30 2:19:02
7 745 S Mead 27:58 30 2:47:00
8 845 G Jones 19:14 30 3:06:14
9 945 R Grant 28:23 29 3:34:37
10 1045 D Wheeler 19:15 26 3:53:52
11 1145 B Green 26:51 25 4:20:43
12 1245 T Dixon 19:15 25 4:39:58
26   Vale of Aylesbury AC     4:40:34
1 103 P Gregory 26:30 30 0:26:30
2 203 J Fowler 18:05 26 0:44:35
3 303 P Tottle 28:11 31 1:12:46
4 403 T Rooney 19:32 32 1:32:18
5 503 N Taylor 28:19 32 2:00:37
6 603 T Knowles 19:18 31 2:19:55
7 703 N Miller 27:29 31 2:47:24
8 803 M Summerfield 20:07 32 3:07:31
9 903 Colin Steptoe 28:05 30 3:35:36
10 1003 Chris Steptoe 19:51 31 3:55:27
11 1103 T Jones 26:31 28 4:21:58
12 1203 A Rolt 18:36 26 4:40:34
27   Barnet & District AC     4:40:49
1 105 K Turner 26:29 29 0:26:29
2 205 A Cunningham 19:45 39 0:46:14
3 305 A Kelleher 27:00 34 1:13:14
4 405 M Earthy 20:10 34 1:33:24
5 505 R Bailey 27:25 33 2:00:49
6 605 B Wilcock 19:26 32 2:20:15
7 705 D Wilcock 27:27 32 2:47:42
8 805 S Wells 19:39 31 3:07:21
9 905 D Michael 28:20 31 3:35:41
10 1005 D Treadaway 18:38 29 3:54:19
11 1105 R Gamble 27:12 27 4:21:31
12 1205 D Candy 19:18 27 4:40:49
28   Thames Valley Harriers     4:41:06
1 158 A Hennessey 24:42 6 0:24:42
2 258 C Smith 17:24 4 0:42:06
3 358 S Norris 26:36 7 1:08:42
4 458 B Robbins 18:58 12 1:27:40
5 558 I Bussell 26:40 14 1:54:20
6 658 P Wetton 19:25 17 2:13:45
7 758 L Benjamin 28:07 19 2:41:52
8 858 K Edmonds 20:04 21 3:01:56
9 958 M Da Silva 31:24 27 3:33:20
10 1058 M Wilson 20:51 28 3:54:11
11 1158 G Irvine 26:58 26 4:21:09
12 1258 R Dally 19:57 28 4:41:06
29   Wells City Harriers "A"     4:43:56
1 162 C Morris 26:16 27 0:26:16
2 262 T Cooper 17:25 11 0:43:41
3 362 F Tickner 25:34 11 1:09:15
4 462 G Manning 20:07 23 1:29:22
5 562 J James 25:23 16 1:54:45
6 662 P Grist 18:15 14 2:13:00
7 762 T Bush 28:53 20 2:41:53
8 862 A Deamer 19:51 20 3:01:44
9 962 D Wythe 30:44 26 3:32:28
10 1062 S Marsh 20:47 25 3:53:15
11 1162 P Darton 30:01 29 4:23:16
12 1262 I Humphreys 20:40 29 4:43:56
30   Colchester Harriers AC     4:46:05
1 118 P West 26:28 28 0:26:28
2 218 Daniel King 18:30 30 0:44:58
3 318 A Mussett 23:56 9 1:08:54
4 418 Dominic King 18:23 9 1:27:17
5 518 T Seakins 28:26 20 1:55:43
6 618 R Pearce 20:23 25 2:16:06
7 718 C Lewin 27:20 25 2:43:26
8 818 K Martin 20:46 25 3:04:12
9 918 M Bond 27:48 25 3:32:00
10 1018 D Papworth 23:17 30 3:55:17
11 1118 M Gamble-Thompson 28:02 30 4:23:19
12 1218 P Clancy 22:10 30 4:45:29
31   Dulwich Runners "A"     4:27:10
1 120 S Smythe 27:57 44 0:27:57
2 220 K Agyei 19:47 43 0:47:44
3 320 S Loach 28:10 44 1:15:54
4 420 J Neighbour 19:40 43 1:35:34
5 520 C Loizou 27:03 35 2:02:37
6 620 S Williams 19:23 34 2:22:00
7 720 R Spedding 27:58 33 2:49:58
8 820 G Newlands 19:52 33 3:09:50
9 920 S Fishpool 28:31 33 3:38:21
10 1020 M Mann 19:40 32 3:58:01
11 1120 R Watts 28:27 32 4:26:28
12 1220 A Sarkar 19:37 31 4:46:05
32   Harrow AC "B"     4:46:56
1 126 L Hunt 28:59 48 0:28:59
2 226 M Rahim 19:27 46 0:48:26
3 326 M Baron 27:14 42 1:15:40
4 426 P Norris 19:49 42 1:35:29
5 526 G Edmonds 29:26 45 2:04:55
6 626 S Hunt 19:11 41 2:24:06
7 726 A Hoiles 27:38 37 2:51:44
8 826 R O'Connor 19:34 35 3:11:18
9 926 S Hartley 28:20 35 3:39:38
10 1026 T McIntyre 20:27 34 4:00:05
11 1126 D Branfoot 27:05 33 4:27:10
12 1226 M Lepps 19:46 32 4:46:56
33   Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC     4:47:46
1 122 W Gristwood 26:15 25 0:26:15
2 222 D Murphy 18:12 22 0:44:27
3 322 I Cunningham 25:56 23 1:10:23
4 422 D Boyce 18:21 21 1:28:44
5 522 R Howells 28:25 25 1:57:09
6 622 S Mann 20:01 26 2:17:10
7 722 A Dodd 29:35 29 2:46:45
8 822 D Domoney 18:33 28 3:05:18
9 922 R Brown 28:40 28 3:33:58
10 1022 S Plested 20:04 27 3:54:02
11 1122 J Blanchard 29:53 31 4:23:55
12 1222 P York 23:51 33 4:47:46
34   South London Harriers     4:47:47
1 153 S Major 24:38 4 0:24:38
2 253 D Kent 19:45 21 0:44:23
3 353 P Williams 29:12 35 1:13:35
4 453 A Martins 20:27 37 1:34:02
5 553 M Wood 27:55 34 2:01:57
6 653 T Pitt 18:59 33 2:20:56
7 753 N Belcher 30:56 38 2:51:52
8 853 B Corr 18:58 34 3:10:50
9 953 L Morgan 27:53 34 3:38:43
10 1053 D Bell 20:22 33 3:59:05
11 1153 R Marriott 30:16 36 4:29:21
12 1253 B Attwell 18:26 34 4:47:47
35   London Heathside "A"     4:48:26
1 134 M Potter 26:13 23 0:26:13
2 234 T Harper 20:11 40 0:46:24
3 334 S Brittain 26:50 33 1:13:14
4 434 P Crockford 22:35 44 1:35:49
5 534 L Maddock 28:24 40 2:04:13
6 634 A Owen 20:42 45 2:24:55
7 734 N Mitchell 26:39 36 2:51:34
8 834 T Marlow 22:12 43 3:13:46
9 934 J Flahive 27:51 39 3:41:37
10 1034 E Bayne 19:08 35 4:00:45
11 1134 P Lemmon 27:06 34 4:27:51
12 1234 R Weston 20:35 35 4:48:26
36   Thames Hare & Hounds "B"     4:49:04
1 157 J Cant 27:49 43 0:27:49
2 257 I Trotter 20:14 44 0:48:03
3 357 R Pitt 28:52 46 1:16:55
4 457 A Kennis 18:28 41 1:35:23
5 557 D Pescod 30:43 46 2:06:06
6 657 F Dudbridge 18:19 43 2:24:25
7 757 H Arnold 28:28 41 2:52:53
8 857 M Farmery 20:20 38 3:13:13
9 957 J Watson 27:28 38 3:40:41
10 1057 N Smith 20:24 36 4:01:05
11 1157 J Thorburn 27:50 35 4:28:55
12 1257 R Davies 20:09 36 4:49:04
37   Havant AC "A"     4:49:18
1 127 A Allan 26:12 22 0:26:12
2 227 W Dashper 17:43 16 0:43:55
3 327 D Fletcher 28:17 29 1:12:12
4 427 A Dean 18:28 26 1:30:40
5 527 M White 28:32 29 1:59:12
6 627 A Harrop 22:56 36 2:22:08
7 727 K Wrapson 29:08 34 2:51:16
8 827 C Hughes 22:19 41 3:13:35
9 927 C Short 26:23 36 3:39:58
10 1027 A Ive 22:08 38 4:02:06
11 1127 D Harvest 29:14 38 4:31:20
12 1227 S Gallaway 17:58 37 4:49:18
38   Milton Keynes AC "A"     4:51:28
1 140 C Hearn 26:52 34 0:26:52
2 240 E Alexander 18:48 34 0:45:40
3 340 A Quinn 29:28 40 1:15:08
4 440 O Mytton 18:41 35 1:33:49
5 540 P Sigllechner 30:03 39 2:03:52
6 640 A Cox 19:30 38 2:23:22
7 740 I Van Lokven 28:59 39 2:52:21
8 840 M Russell 21:17 42 3:13:38
9 940 P Jones 28:02 40 3:41:40
10 1040 D Brumby 20:48 39 4:02:28
11 1140 T Natale 29:21 39 4:31:49
12 1240 M Kelly 19:39 38 4:51:28
39   Leighton Buzzard AC     4:51:38
1 133 A Sowery 26:16 26 0:26:16
2 233 J Howell 19:46 36 0:46:02
3 333 A Inchley 28:25 39 1:14:27
4 433 Tim Inchley 19:58 39 1:34:25
5 533 I Roberts 29:14 38 2:03:39
6 633 C Taylor 20:16 40 2:23:55
7 733 Tom Inchley 29:00 42 2:52:55
8 833 D Warburton 20:25 39 3:13:20
9 933 R Elmore 27:15 37 3:40:35
10 1033 P Dimmock 20:36 37 4:01:11
11 1133 G Stratford 29:44 37 4:30:55
12 1233 D Webb 20:43 39 4:51:38
40   Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B"     4:52:20
1 102 K Donkin 27:42 41 0:27:42
2 202 A Vandenberg 18:56 41 0:46:38
3 302 J Vaudrey 29:02 41 1:15:40
4 402 A Cheyne 20:47 45 1:36:27
5 502 S Bone 28:09 43 2:04:36
6 602 R Batchelor 17:30 35 2:22:06
7 702 J Smith 29:27 35 2:51:33
8 802 A Twell 21:17 36 3:12:50
9 902 A Hislop 30:12 41 3:43:02
10 1002 G Richardson 19:47 40 4:02:49
11 1102 R Yeomans 29:26 40 4:32:15
12 1202 R Hudson 20:05 40 4:52:20
41   Fairlands Valley Spartans     4:55:20
1 124 B White 27:13 38 0:27:13
2 224 K Chapman 20:53 45 0:48:06
3 324 P Gale 28:22 45 1:16:28
4 424 P Cherry 20:43 46 1:37:11
5 524 G May 27:37 44 2:04:48
6 624 S Wells 19:31 42 2:24:19
7 724 D Clynes 28:29 40 2:52:48
8 824 K Ackerman 20:45 40 3:13:33
9 924 D Brown 30:11 42 3:43:44
10 1024 K Perry 21:52 41 4:05:36
11 1124 S Hall 27:56 41 4:33:32
12 1224 D Stephenson 21:48 41 4:55:20
42   Bedford & County AC "B"     4:56:41
1 107 S James 28:33 46 0:28:33
2 207 G Reynolds 19:08 42 0:47:41
3 307 P Sibbert 28:04 43 1:15:45
4 407 I Craig 19:03 40 1:34:48
5 507 P Caprioli 28:39 37 2:03:27
6 607 J Roots 20:22 39 2:23:49
7 707 R Lands 30:55 45 2:54:44
8 807 P Westrope 20:47 45 3:15:31
9 907 R Payne 30:38 45 3:46:09
10 1007 A Blair 20:14 43 4:06:23
11 1107 P Dancer 30:34 43 4:36:57
12 1207 D Gentle 19:44 42 4:56:41
43   Banbury Harriers     4:57:12
1 104 P George 26:33 31 0:26:33
2 204 S Salmon 19:41 38 0:46:14
3 304 S Pritchard 28:08 38 1:14:22
4 404 P Vincent 19:52 38 1:34:14
5 504 S Andrew 30:06 42 2:04:20
6 604 M Aucott 20:21 44 2:24:41
7 704 I Robinson 29:41 44 2:54:22
8 804 P Mestecky 20:26 44 3:14:48
9 904 R Brain 30:06 43 3:44:54
10 1004 G Smith 20:51 42 4:05:45
11 1104 P Brain 30:44 42 4:36:29
12 1204 D Drummond 20:43 43 4:57:12
44   Milton Keynes AC "B"     5:07:20
1 141 L Turton 30:14 51 0:30:14
2 241 R MacPherson 21:05 51 0:51:19
3 341 C Mahon 30:58 49 1:22:17
4 441 M McPheat 19:57 49 1:42:14
5 541 J Rooney 29:50 48 2:12:04
6 641 I Danskin 21:16 48 2:33:20
7 741 J Hamilton 30:38 47 3:03:58
8 841 D Millet 20:33 47 3:24:31
9 941 I Russell 30:27 47 3:54:58
10 1041 N Williams 22:24 45 4:17:22
11 1141 D Oesch 30:11 45 4:47:33
12 1241 T McConnell 19:47 44 5:07:20
45   Phoenix AC "B"     5:10:57
1 147 C Edwards 29:06 49 0:29:06
2 247 M Singer 20:18 49 0:49:24
3 347 C Simpson 28:41 47 1:18:05
4 447 P Hampshire 19:47 47 1:37:52
5 547 T Holborn 32:05 47 2:09:57
6 647 P Marsh 19:06 47 2:29:03
7 747 N Herron 31:05 46 3:00:08
8 847 M Kemp 22:39 46 3:22:47
9 947 G Judd 30:21 46 3:53:08
10 1047 A Haig 23:15 44 4:16:23
11 1147 S Orchard 28:51 44 4:45:14
12 1247 S Webb 25:43 45 5:10:57
46   Bedford Harriers     5:15:14
1 108 A Fadden 31:03 53 0:31:03
2 208 G Horne 20:36 53 0:51:39
3 308 S Bartlett 31:48 51 1:23:27
4 408 N Klabe 22:27 50 1:45:54
5 508 R Piron 29:26 49 2:15:20
6 608 G King 21:19 49 2:36:39
7 708 T Parello 31:16 48 3:07:55
8 808 A Sewell 20:37 48 3:28:32
9 908 M Burgin 32:40 48 4:01:12
10 1008 S Gaunt 21:47 46 4:22:59
11 1108 P Rose 30:47 46 4:53:46
12 1208 B McCallen 21:28 46 5:15:14
47   Luton United AC     5:19:46
1 138 P Farmer 24:45 7 0:24:45
2 238 P Bridger 19:05 15 0:43:50
3 338 G Suffling 27:25 24 1:11:15
4 438 N Beasley 19:28 27 1:30:43
5 538 J Latimer 27:04 26 1:57:47
6 638 S Parker 21:07 29 2:18:54
7 738 M Brogan 27:31 28 2:46:25
8 838 S Stebbings 19:43 29 3:06:08
9 938 C Stebbings 29:56 32 3:36:04
10 1038 J Dowsett 50:54 47 4:26:58
11 1138 P Sterry 30:51 47 4:57:49
12 1238 P Jacob 21:57 47 5:19:46
48   Poole Runners     5:28:37
1 149 Arthur Johns 29:22 50 0:29:22
2 249 B Mitchell 22:13 52 0:51:35
3 349 R Wiggin 31:18 50 1:22:53
4 449 P Guscott 27:00 52 1:49:53
5 549 M Lewis 28:48 51 2:18:41
6 649 B Cameron 27:48 50 2:46:29
7 749 D Cartwright 30:07 49 3:16:36
8 849 G Robberts 20:29 49 3:37:05
9 949 F Taylor 38:22 49 4:15:27
10 1049 G White 21:29 48 4:36:56
11 1149 R Walmsley 32:02 48 5:08:58
12 1249 Andrew Johns 19:39 48 5:28:37
    Incomplete teams      
    *Belgrave Harriers "C"      
1 111 R Bale 33:12 55 0:33:12
    *Dulwich Runners "B"      
1 121 K Wood 32:17 54 0:32:17
2 221 J O'Byrne 23:00 54 0:55:17
3 321 B Dabrowski 30:48 53 1:26:05
4 421 D Owen 20:48 51 1:46:53
5 521 A Murray 30:14 50 2:17:07
    *London Irish AC "B"      
1 137 G Townsend 27:45 42 0:27:45
2 237 N Teautin 21:29 48 0:49:14
    Kent AC "B"      
1 132 P Boxshall 28:36 47 0:28:36
2 232 R Moye 20:26 47 0:49:02
3 332 N Park 34:59 52 1:24:01
    Thurrock Harriers "B"      
1 160 D Taplin 30:18 52 0:30:18
2 260 R Morris 20:42 50 0:51:00
3 360 E Shelley 27:50 48 1:18:50
4 460 M Staines 21:11 48 1:40:01
    Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC      
1 161 G Bennett 27:22 40 0:27:22
2 261 T Grose 18:40 37 0:46:02
3 361 R Newbold 27:52 36 1:13:54
4 461 G Bagnall 19:09 33 1:33:03
5 561 T Mitchell-Smith 29:47 36 2:02:50
6 661 J Collum 19:37 37 2:22:27
    Wells City Harriers "B"      
1 163 B Martin 33:41 56 0:33:41
    Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A"      
1 166 P Major 26:51 33 0:26:51
2 266 J Sear 18:05 29 0:44:56
3 366 G Wooton 29:09 37 1:14:05
4 466 S Parker 19:51 36 1:33:56
5 566 V Wilson 30:22 41 2:04:18
6 666 A Bird 21:38 46 2:25:56
7 766 A Coleman 27:40 43 2:53:36
8 866 D Farquhar 19:31 37 3:13:07
9 966 M Rogers 32:38 44 3:45:45


Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow