Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Confirmed fastest times Men's short stage (5.506km)
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 843 M East Newham & Essex Beagles 16:07 8
2 609 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers "A" 16:19 6
3 209 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers "A" 16:33 2
4 1006 H Lobb Bedford & County AC "A" 16:33 10
5 259 G Bangs Thurrock Harriers "A" 16:47 2
6 251 S Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 16:52 2
7 406 M Janes Bedford & County AC "A" 17:03 4
8 809 R Ward Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:15 8
9 269 D Peters Herne Hill Harriers 17:16 2
10 1256 L Mathews Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:21 12
11 856 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:24 8
12 258 C Smith Thames Valley Harriers 17:24 2
13 1209 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:24 12
14 262 T Cooper Wells City Harriers "A" 17:25 2
15 255 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 17:26 2
16 613 D Moulton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:27 6
17 610 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers "B" 17:27 6
18 413 A Draper Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:28 4
19 602 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 17:30 6
20 1243 M Kearns Newham & Essex Beagles 17:30 12
21 409 K Quinn Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:31 4
22 1009 J Wolf Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:34 10
23 456 T Beer Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:35 4
24 242 A Brown Nene Valley Harriers 17:35 2
25 243 G Watson Newham & Essex Beagles 17:36 2
26 229 D Hall Highgate Harriers 17:37 2
27 469 B Woodd Herne Hill Harriers 17:40 4
28 227 W Dashper Havant AC "A" 17:43 2
29 1201 K Corpes Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:43 12
30 444 N Davy City of Norwich AC 17:44 4
31 806 M Cripsey Bedford & County AC "A" 17:44 8
32 651 D Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:45 6
33 1251 A Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:45 12
34 1056 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:48 10
35 1213 J Bradley Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:48 12
36 606 R Morley Bedford & County AC "A" 17:51 6
37 1001 J Aspell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:52 10
38 844 B Gibson City of Norwich AC 17:53 8
39 429 N Coe Highgate Harriers 17:54 4
40 201 D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:56 2
41 455 N Montague Swindon Harriers 17:57 4
42 1227 S Gallaway Havant AC "A" 17:58 12
43 601 A Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:58 6
44 1244 J Quint City of Norwich AC 17:58 12
45 213 T Hawkey Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:59 2
46 225 M McIntosh Harrow AC "A" 18:00 2
47 236 D Ojeara London Irish AC "A" 18:00 2
48 254 P Ashley Southampton Running Club 18:01 2
49 246 R Lacey Phoenix AC "A" 18:02 2
50 656 M Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:05 6
51 266 J Sear Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 18:05 2
52 203 J Fowler Vale of Aylesbury AC 18:05 2
53 206 C Riley Bedford & County AC "A" 18:06 2
54 454 N Sainsbury Southampton Running Club 18:06 4
55 623 T Jones Exeter Harriers 18:07 6
56 801 D Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 18:08 8
57 231 P Lazo Kent AC "A" 18:11 2
58 669 R Jacobs Herne Hill Harriers 18:12 6
59 869 V Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 18:12 8
60 222 D Murphy Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:12 2
61 851 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:13 8
62 401 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 18:13 4
63 446 K Hoyte Phoenix AC "A" 18:13 4
64 425 A Jama Harrow AC "A" 18:14 4
65 662 P Grist Wells City Harriers "A" 18:15 6
66 1225 M Cursons Harrow AC "A" 18:16 12
67 657 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 18:19 6
68 431 M Healy Kent AC "A" 18:20 4
69 417 S Fergoni Chelmsford AC 18:20 4
70 422 D Boyce Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:21 4
71 223 S Rusbridge Exeter Harriers 18:22 2
72 418 Dominic King Colchester Harriers AC 18:23 4
73 823 S Weekes Exeter Harriers 18:23 8
74 1043 R Ashton Newham & Essex Beagles 18:24 10
75 256 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:25 2
76 1206 D Battersby Bedford & County AC "A" 18:26 12
77 1253 B Attwell South London Harriers 18:26 12
78 625 G Tyler Harrow AC "A" 18:26 6
79 464 S Stone Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:26 4
80 427 A Dean Havant AC "A" 18:28 4
81 457 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 18:28 4
82 210 B Barton Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:28 2
83 836 M Brown London Irish AC "A" 18:29 8
84 410 L Greatorex Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:29 4
85 1210 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:29 12
86 218 Daniel King Colchester Harriers AC 18:30 2
87 654 P Davis Southampton Running Club 18:31 6
88 1031 J de Jager Kent AC "A" 18:31 10
89 825 M Nicholls Harrow AC "A" 18:32 8
90 1013 W Bolton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 18:32 10
91 822 D Domoney Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:33 8
92 451 C Barley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:33 4
93 245 J Daplyn Oxford City AC 18:34 2
94 436 R Owen London Irish AC "A" 18:35 4
95 1203 A Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC 18:36 12
96 264 R Hughes Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:36 2
97 468 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 18:36 4
98 1023 A Dakers Exeter Harriers 18:36 10
99 1005 D Treadaway Barnet & District AC 18:38 10
100 631 M Barlow Kent AC "A" 18:39 6
101 261 T Grose Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 18:40 2
102 217 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 18:40 2
103 1036 C Murphy London Irish AC "A" 18:41 10
104 268 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 18:41 2
105 440 O Mytton Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:41 4
106 423 L Salter Exeter Harriers 18:42 4
107 442 M Balls Nene Valley Harriers 18:42 4
108 630 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 18:42 6
109 1029 N Gold Highgate Harriers 18:42 10
110 1054 S Axon Southampton Running Club 18:44 10
111 668 N Baimbridge Woodstock Harriers 18:44 6
112 1051 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:44 10
113 1046 A Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 18:44 10
114 642 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 18:45 6
115 831 E Vadapolas Kent AC "A" 18:47 8
116 240 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:48 2
117 617 J Williams Chelmsford AC 18:51 6
118 829 A Evans Highgate Harriers 18:52 8
119 644 D Beier City of Norwich AC 18:54 6
120 659 N Bangs Thurrock Harriers "A" 18:54 6
121 646 P Collicutt Phoenix AC "A" 18:55 6
122 1064 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:55 10
123 1229 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 18:56 12
124 202 A Vandenberg Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 18:56 2
125 664 M Whiting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:56 6
126 842 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 18:56 8
127 864 T Waumsley Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:57 8
128 853 B Corr South London Harriers 18:58 8
129 458 B Robbins Thames Valley Harriers 18:58 4
130 653 T Pitt South London Harriers 18:59 6
131 1231 B Hutchinson Kent AC "A" 18:59 12
132 1246 T Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 19:00 12
133 230 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 19:00 2
134 1254 M Riddle Southampton Running Club 19:01 12
135 645 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 19:02 6
136 1269 G Jerwood Herne Hill Harriers 19:02 12
137 459 M Bumstead Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:03 4
138 407 I Craig Bedford & County AC "B" 19:03 4
139 238 P Bridger Luton United AC 19:05 2
140 1044 S Baldwin City of Norwich AC 19:06 10
141 647 P Marsh Phoenix AC "B" 19:06 6
142 207 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC "B" 19:08 2
143 1034 E Bayne London Heathside "A" 19:08 10
144 461 G Bagnall Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:09 4
145 1069 J Zaple Herne Hill Harriers 19:09 10
146 626 S Hunt Harrow AC "B" 19:11 6
147 629 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 19:12 6
148 430 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 19:13 4
149 845 G Jones Oxford City AC 19:14 8
150 859 G Mills Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:15 8
151 1030 D Newman Hillingdon AC 19:15 10
152 1045 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:15 10
153 1245 T Dixon Oxford City AC 19:15 12
154 817 S Toogood Chelmsford AC 19:16 8
155 636 S Cowlishaw London Irish AC "A" 19:16 6
156 813 M Watling Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 19:16 8
157 1205 D Candy Barnet & District AC 19:18 12
158 603 T Knowles Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:18 6
159 443 D Lennon Newham & Essex Beagles 19:18 4
160 1259 K Evans Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:20 12
161 620 S Williams Dulwich Runners "A" 19:23 6
162 810 S Connor Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:23 8
163 658 P Wetton Thames Valley Harriers 19:25 6
164 605 B Wilcock Barnet & District AC 19:26 6
165 226 M Rahim Harrow AC "B" 19:27 2
166 655 L Evans Swindon Harriers 19:27 6
167 438 N Beasley Luton United AC 19:28 4
168 1055 A Caple Swindon Harriers 19:29 10
169 244 K Hoye City of Norwich AC 19:29 2
170 640 A Cox Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:30 6
171 624 S Wells Fairlands Valley Spartans 19:31 6
172 866 D Farquhar Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 19:31 8
173 403 T Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:32 4
174 868 V Walker Woodstock Harriers 19:32 8
175 854 R Merritt Southampton Running Club 19:33 8
176 1068 M Hurd Woodstock Harriers 19:34 10
177 826 R O'Connor Harrow AC "B" 19:34 8
178 661 J Collum Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:37 6
179 1220 A Sarkar Dulwich Runners "A" 19:37 12
180 1240 M Kelly Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:39 12
181 805 S Wells Barnet & District AC 19:39 8
182 1249 Andrew Johns Poole Runners 19:39 12
183 420 J Neighbour Dulwich Runners "A" 19:40 4
184 1020 M Mann Dulwich Runners "A" 19:40 10
185 204 S Salmon Banbury Harriers 19:41 2
186 838 S Stebbings Luton United AC 19:43 8
187 1207 D Gentle Bedford & County AC "B" 19:44 12
188 1230 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 19:44 12
189 253 D Kent South London Harriers 19:45 2
190 205 A Cunningham Barnet & District AC 19:45 2
191 233 J Howell Leighton Buzzard AC 19:46 2
192 1226 M Lepps Harrow AC "B" 19:46 12
193 1002 G Richardson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 19:47 10
194 1241 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC "B" 19:47 12
195 447 P Hampshire Phoenix AC "B" 19:47 4
196 220 K Agyei Dulwich Runners "A" 19:47 2
197 426 P Norris Harrow AC "B" 19:49 4
198 1003 Chris Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:51 10
199 466 S Parker Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 19:51 4
200 862 A Deamer Wells City Harriers "A" 19:51 8
201 404 P Vincent Banbury Harriers 19:52 4
202 820 G Newlands Dulwich Runners "A" 19:52 8
203 1025 M Saunders Harrow AC "A" 19:55 10
204 441 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC "B" 19:57 4
205 643 J Mohammed Newham & Essex Beagles 19:57 6
206 1258 R Dally Thames Valley Harriers 19:57 12
207 433 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 19:58 4
208 1264 P Ashby Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 19:59 12
209 1255 A Mitchell Swindon Harriers 19:59 12
210 445 A Moreton Oxford City AC 20:00 4
211 622 S Mann Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:01 6
212 846 A George Phoenix AC "A" 20:01 8
213 1059 N McGergor Thurrock Harriers "A" 20:03 10
214 1022 S Plested Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:04 10
215 858 K Edmonds Thames Valley Harriers 20:04 8
216 1202 R Hudson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:05 12
217 1017 J Bream Chelmsford AC 20:06 10
218 803 M Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:07 8
219 462 G Manning Wells City Harriers "A" 20:07 4
220 1257 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:09 12
221 1268 T Glare Woodstock Harriers 20:10 12
222 405 M Earthy Barnet & District AC 20:10 4
223 234 T Harper London Heathside "A" 20:11 2
224 257 I Trotter Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:14 2
225 1007 A Blair Bedford & County AC "B" 20:14 10
226 633 C Taylor Leighton Buzzard AC 20:16 6
227 1042 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 20:17 10
228 247 M Singer Phoenix AC "B" 20:18 2
229 857 M Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:20 8
230 604 M Aucott Banbury Harriers 20:21 6
231 855 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 20:21 8
232 830 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 20:21 8
233 607 J Roots Bedford & County AC "B" 20:22 6
234 1010 J Galley Belgrave Harriers "B" 20:22 10
235 1053 D Bell South London Harriers 20:22 10
236 618 R Pearce Colchester Harriers AC 20:23 6
237 1057 N Smith Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:24 10
238 1242 M Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers 20:25 12
239 833 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 20:25 8
240 804 P Mestecky Banbury Harriers 20:26 8
241 232 R Moye Kent AC "B" 20:26 2
242 453 A Martins South London Harriers 20:27 4
243 1026 T McIntyre Harrow AC "B" 20:27 10
244 849 G Robberts Poole Runners 20:29 8
245 841 D Millet Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:33 8
246 1234 R Weston London Heathside "A" 20:35 12
247 208 G Horne Bedford Harriers 20:36 2
248 1033 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 20:36 10
249 808 A Sewell Bedford Harriers 20:37 8
250 1262 I Humphreys Wells City Harriers "A" 20:40 12
251 260 R Morris Thurrock Harriers "B" 20:42 2
252 634 A Owen London Heathside "A" 20:42 6
253 1233 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 20:43 12
254 1204 D Drummond Banbury Harriers 20:43 12
255 424 P Cherry Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:43 4
256 824 K Ackerman Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:45 8
257 818 K Martin Colchester Harriers AC 20:46 8
258 1062 S Marsh Wells City Harriers "A" 20:47 10
259 402 A Cheyne Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:47 4
260 807 P Westrope Bedford & County AC "B" 20:47 8
261 1040 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC "A" 20:48 10
262 421 D Owen *Dulwich Runners "B" 20:48 4
263 1223 A Stobbs Exeter Harriers 20:48 12
264 1217 B Thorpe Chelmsford AC 20:48 12
265 1058 M Wilson Thames Valley Harriers 20:51 10
266 1004 G Smith Banbury Harriers 20:51 10
267 224 K Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:53 2
268 241 R MacPherson Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:05 2
269 638 S Parker Luton United AC 21:07 6
270 460 M Staines Thurrock Harriers "B" 21:11 4
271 641 I Danskin Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:16 6
272 840 M Russell Milton Keynes AC "A" 21:17 8
273 802 A Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 21:17 8
274 608 G King Bedford Harriers 21:19 6
275 1208 B McCallen Bedford Harriers 21:28 12
276 237 N Teautin *London Irish AC "B" 21:29 2
277 1049 G White Poole Runners 21:29 10
278 666 A Bird Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 21:38 6
279 1008 S Gaunt Bedford Harriers 21:47 10
280 1224 D Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:48 12
281 1024 K Perry Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:52 10
282 1238 P Jacob Luton United AC 21:57 12
283 1027 A Ive Havant AC "A" 22:08 10
284 1218 P Clancy Colchester Harriers AC 22:10 12
285 834 T Marlow London Heathside "A" 22:12 8
286 249 B Mitchell Poole Runners 22:13 2
287 827 C Hughes Havant AC "A" 22:19 8
288 1041 N Williams Milton Keynes AC "B" 22:24 10
289 408 N Klabe Bedford Harriers 22:27 4
290 434 P Crockford London Heathside "A" 22:35 4
291 847 M Kemp Phoenix AC "B" 22:39 8
292 627 A Harrop Havant AC "A" 22:56 6
293 221 J O'Byrne *Dulwich Runners "B" 23:00 2
294 1236 T McGrath London Irish AC "A" 23:03 12
295 1047 A Haig Phoenix AC "B" 23:15 10
296 1018 D Papworth Colchester Harriers AC 23:17 10
297 1222 P York Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 23:51 12
298 1247 S Webb Phoenix AC "B" 25:43 12
299 449 P Guscott Poole Runners 27:00 4
300 649 B Cameron Poole Runners 27:48 6
301 1038 J Dowsett Luton United AC 50:54 10

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow