Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Confirmed fastest times Men's long stage (7.978km)
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 909 P Evans Belgrave Harriers "A" 23:47 9
2 543 K Bowditch Newham & Essex Beagles 23:54 5
3 354 R Finch Southampton Running Club 23:55 3
4 318 A Mussett Colchester Harriers AC 23:56 3
5 151 K Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 24:10 1
6 143 M Warmby Newham & Essex Beagles 24:14 1
7 943 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 24:15 9
8 144 G Amos City of Norwich AC 24:26 1
9 525 G Blackman Harrow AC "A" 24:32 5
10 1143 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 24:37 11
11 306 J Fewtrell Bedford & County AC "A" 24:38 3
12 153 S Major South London Harriers 24:38 1
13 1109 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:41 11
14 109 K Nash Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:42 1
15 158 A Hennessey Thames Valley Harriers 24:42 1
16 530 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 24:43 5
17 736 J Downes London Irish AC "A" 24:43 7
18 138 P Farmer Luton United AC 24:45 1
19 709 L Hurst Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:46 7
20 346 P Davoren Phoenix AC "A" 24:47 3
21 706 N Miller Bedford & County AC "A" 24:49 7
22 130 D Dalmedo Hillingdon AC 24:49 1
23 309 P Freary Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:49 3
24 743 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 24:51 7
25 564 R Smith Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:00 5
26 125 D Leggate Harrow AC "A" 25:04 1
27 946 T Naylor Phoenix AC "A" 25:08 9
28 956 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:08 9
29 751 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:09 7
30 169 M Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 25:09 1
31 501 E Jackson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:18 5
32 364 S Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:18 3
33 1123 N Sirs Exeter Harriers 25:19 11
34 156 B Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:23 1
35 562 J James Wells City Harriers "A" 25:23 5
36 551 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:25 5
37 951 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:28 9
38 1156 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:28 11
39 546 D Hards Phoenix AC "A" 25:29 5
40 301 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:29 3
41 329 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 25:30 3
42 356 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:31 3
43 106 J Lawler Bedford & County AC "A" 25:32 1
44 764 R Lee Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:32 7
45 1144 K Murphy City of Norwich AC 25:33 11
46 362 F Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 25:34 3
47 154 E Tee Southampton Running Club 25:35 1
48 713 S McDonald Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:36 7
49 929 J Pes Highgate Harriers 25:38 9
50 369 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 25:38 3
51 336 J Creane London Irish AC "A" 25:39 3
52 1106 S Herring Bedford & County AC "A" 25:41 11
53 313 A Rayner Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:42 3
54 754 S Plummer Southampton Running Club 25:42 7
55 756 A Hart Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:42 7
56 129 B Pochee Highgate Harriers 25:43 1
57 554 M Twomey Southampton Running Club 25:43 5
58 555 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 25:43 5
59 725 R Godden Harrow AC "A" 25:44 7
60 123 B Reynolds Exeter Harriers 25:44 1
61 113 R Smith Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:46 1
62 342 T Doughty Nene Valley Harriers 25:47 3
63 331 A Dunwoody Kent AC "A" 25:50 3
64 323 D Wilkinson Exeter Harriers 25:50 3
65 1154 J Jones Southampton Running Club 25:50 11
66 746 L Beard Phoenix AC "A" 25:52 7
67 317 J Burrell Chelmsford AC 25:56 3
68 322 I Cunningham Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 25:56 3
69 509 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:57 5
70 906 J McMahon Bedford & County AC "A" 25:58 9
71 145 M Beerling Oxford City AC 25:58 1
72 110 N Hliouat Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:03 1
73 1131 J McGaughey Kent AC "A" 26:04 11
74 1151 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 26:04 11
75 164 C Bannon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 26:05 1
76 136 G Barry London Irish AC "A" 26:05 1
77 506 T Cook Bedford & County AC "A" 26:06 5
78 531 I Cardy Kent AC "A" 26:06 5
79 731 L Reilly Kent AC "A" 26:06 7
80 931 A Farqharson Kent AC "A" 26:06 9
81 131 J Headley Kent AC "A" 26:07 1
82 325 D Simon Harrow AC "A" 26:08 3
83 1136 S Murray London Irish AC "A" 26:08 11
84 344 I Murray City of Norwich AC 26:09 3
85 755 N Perry Swindon Harriers 26:10 7
86 769 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 26:10 7
87 127 A Allan Havant AC "A" 26:12 1
88 936 I Harpur London Irish AC "A" 26:12 9
89 701 P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:13 7
90 134 M Potter London Heathside "A" 26:13 1
91 556 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:13 5
92 155 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:14 1
93 122 W Gristwood Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:15 1
94 744 B Whitworth City of Norwich AC 26:16 7
95 133 A Sowery Leighton Buzzard AC 26:16 1
96 162 C Morris Wells City Harriers "A" 26:16 1
97 351 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 26:17 3
98 529 N Martyn Highgate Harriers 26:17 5
99 1142 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 26:19 11
100 954 M Cooper Southampton Running Club 26:21 9
101 927 C Short Havant AC "A" 26:23 9
102 355 J Barry Swindon Harriers 26:25 3
103 118 P West Colchester Harriers AC 26:28 1
104 729 D Burbidge Highgate Harriers 26:28 7
105 343 M Wilkinson Newham & Essex Beagles 26:29 3
106 105 K Turner Barnet & District AC 26:29 1
107 517 L Pickering Chelmsford AC 26:29 5
108 103 P Gregory Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:30 1
109 1101 P Harwood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:31 11
110 1103 T Jones Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:31 11
111 104 P George Banbury Harriers 26:33 1
112 917 D Collier Chelmsford AC 26:33 9
113 358 S Norris Thames Valley Harriers 26:36 3
114 968 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 26:36 9
115 734 N Mitchell London Heathside "A" 26:39 7
116 558 I Bussell Thames Valley Harriers 26:40 5
117 942 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:42 9
118 101 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:42 1
119 959 G Garner Thurrock Harriers "A" 26:45 9
120 925 A Wray Harrow AC "A" 26:46 9
121 1168 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 26:47 11
122 1125 M Bryant Harrow AC "A" 26:48 11
123 310 R Foley Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:49 3
124 334 S Brittain London Heathside "A" 26:50 3
125 969 S Loombes Herne Hill Harriers 26:50 9
126 1145 B Green Oxford City AC 26:51 11
127 166 P Major Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 26:51 1
128 140 C Hearn Milton Keynes AC "A" 26:52 1
129 117 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 26:54 1
130 964 T Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 26:55 9
131 142 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 26:55 1
132 901 T Bedford Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:56 9
133 759 E Van Der Schans Thurrock Harriers "A" 26:58 7
134 1158 G Irvine Thames Valley Harriers 26:58 11
135 305 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 27:00 3
136 710 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:02 7
137 542 B Keleto Nene Valley Harriers 27:03 5
138 520 C Loizou Dulwich Runners "A" 27:03 5
139 1130 P Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 27:04 11
140 538 J Latimer Luton United AC 27:04 5
141 1126 D Branfoot Harrow AC "B" 27:05 11
142 1134 P Lemmon London Heathside "A" 27:06 11
143 536 D Cowlishaw London Irish AC "A" 27:06 5
144 168 J Greeves Woodstock Harriers 27:06 1
145 944 C Hobson City of Norwich AC 27:10 9
146 368 R Beaumont Woodstock Harriers 27:11 3
147 523 M Cowen Exeter Harriers 27:11 5
148 1105 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 27:12 11
149 124 B White Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:13 1
150 326 M Baron Harrow AC "B" 27:14 3
151 1164 A Ali Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 27:14 11
152 933 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 27:15 9
153 146 D Carter Phoenix AC "A" 27:19 1
154 718 C Lewin Colchester Harriers AC 27:20 7
155 568 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 27:21 5
156 359 C Hardy Thurrock Harriers "A" 27:21 3
157 161 G Bennett Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:22 1
158 742 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 27:22 7
159 730 K McDonald Hillingdon AC 27:23 7
160 338 G Suffling Luton United AC 27:25 3
161 505 R Bailey Barnet & District AC 27:25 5
162 544 I Robertson City of Norwich AC 27:26 5
163 569 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 27:26 5
164 768 D Ashton Woodstock Harriers 27:27 7
165 705 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 27:27 7
166 1129 E Southam Highgate Harriers 27:27 11
167 957 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:28 9
168 345 S Hoff Oxford City AC 27:29 3
169 703 N Miller Vale of Aylesbury AC 27:29 7
170 738 M Brogan Luton United AC 27:31 7
171 524 G May Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:37 5
172 726 A Hoiles Harrow AC "B" 27:38 7
173 1146 M Sorokin Phoenix AC "A" 27:40 11
174 766 A Coleman Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 27:40 7
175 1169 S Stevens Herne Hill Harriers 27:40 11
176 1110 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:41 11
177 717 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 27:41 7
178 102 K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 27:42 1
179 930 P Hodgkinson Hillingdon AC 27:42 9
180 137 G Townsend *London Irish AC "B" 27:45 1
181 923 J Parmer Exeter Harriers 27:46 9
182 918 M Bond Colchester Harriers AC 27:48 9
183 157 J Cant Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:49 1
184 1157 J Thorburn Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:50 11
185 360 E Shelley Thurrock Harriers "B" 27:50 3
186 934 J Flahive London Heathside "A" 27:51 9
187 361 R Newbold Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:52 3
188 953 L Morgan South London Harriers 27:53 9
189 553 M Wood South London Harriers 27:55 5
190 1124 S Hall Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:56 11
191 120 S Smythe Dulwich Runners "A" 27:57 1
192 745 S Mead Oxford City AC 27:58 7
193 720 R Spedding Dulwich Runners "A" 27:58 7
194 910 L Catley Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:58 9
195 545 P Gray Oxford City AC 27:59 5
196 723 J O'Keefe Exeter Harriers 27:59 7
197 330 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 28:01 3
198 1118 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers AC 28:02 11
199 940 P Jones Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:02 9
200 1159 A Cummings Thurrock Harriers "A" 28:03 11
201 307 P Sibbert Bedford & County AC "B" 28:04 3
202 903 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:05 9
203 758 L Benjamin Thames Valley Harriers 28:07 7
204 304 S Pritchard Banbury Harriers 28:08 3
205 502 S Bone Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:09 5
206 320 S Loach Dulwich Runners "A" 28:10 3
207 1155 J Burt Swindon Harriers 28:11 11
208 303 P Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:11 3
209 913 N Ayrton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 28:16 9
210 327 D Fletcher Havant AC "A" 28:17 3
211 503 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:19 5
212 559 S Williams Thurrock Harriers "A" 28:20 5
213 905 D Michael Barnet & District AC 28:20 9
214 926 S Hartley Harrow AC "B" 28:20 9
215 324 P Gale Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:22 3
216 945 R Grant Oxford City AC 28:23 9
217 534 L Maddock London Heathside "A" 28:24 5
218 333 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 28:25 3
219 522 R Howells Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:25 5
220 518 T Seakins Colchester Harriers AC 28:26 5
221 1120 R Watts Dulwich Runners "A" 28:27 11
222 513 D Ellison Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 28:27 5
223 159 L Crispin Thurrock Harriers "A" 28:28 1
224 757 H Arnold Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:28 7
225 724 D Clynes Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:29 7
226 920 S Fishpool Dulwich Runners "A" 28:31 9
227 527 M White Havant AC "A" 28:32 5
228 107 S James Bedford & County AC "B" 28:33 1
229 510 M Byansi Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:35 5
230 132 P Boxshall Kent AC "B" 28:36 1
231 507 P Caprioli Bedford & County AC "B" 28:39 5
232 922 R Brown Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:40 9
233 347 C Simpson Phoenix AC "B" 28:41 3
234 549 M Lewis Poole Runners 28:48 5
235 1147 S Orchard Phoenix AC "B" 28:51 11
236 357 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:52 3
237 1117 G Hislop Chelmsford AC 28:53 11
238 762 T Bush Wells City Harriers "A" 28:53 7
239 955 J Osborn Swindon Harriers 28:58 9
240 126 L Hunt Harrow AC "B" 28:59 1
241 740 I Van Lokven Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:59 7
242 733 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 29:00 7
243 302 J Vaudrey Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:02 3
244 147 C Edwards Phoenix AC "B" 29:06 1
245 727 K Wrapson Havant AC "A" 29:08 7
246 366 G Wooton Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 29:09 3
247 353 P Williams South London Harriers 29:12 3
248 1127 D Harvest Havant AC "A" 29:14 11
249 533 I Roberts Leighton Buzzard AC 29:14 5
250 1140 T Natale Milton Keynes AC "A" 29:21 11
251 149 Arthur Johns Poole Runners 29:22 1
252 526 G Edmonds Harrow AC "B" 29:26 5
253 1102 R Yeomans Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:26 11
254 508 R Piron Bedford Harriers 29:26 5
255 702 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:27 7
256 340 A Quinn Milton Keynes AC "A" 29:28 3
257 722 A Dodd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:35 7
258 704 I Robinson Banbury Harriers 29:41 7
259 1133 G Stratford Leighton Buzzard AC 29:44 11
260 561 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:47 5
261 541 J Rooney Milton Keynes AC "B" 29:50 5
262 1122 J Blanchard Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:53 11
263 938 C Stebbings Luton United AC 29:56 9
264 1162 P Darton Wells City Harriers "A" 30:01 11
265 540 P Sigllechner Milton Keynes AC "A" 30:03 5
266 904 R Brain Banbury Harriers 30:06 9
267 1113 B McShane Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 30:06 11
268 504 S Andrew Banbury Harriers 30:06 5
269 749 D Cartwright Poole Runners 30:07 7
270 924 D Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:11 9
271 1141 D Oesch Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:11 11
272 902 A Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 30:12 9
273 141 L Turton Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:14 1
274 521 A Murray *Dulwich Runners "B" 30:14 5
275 1153 R Marriott South London Harriers 30:16 11
276 160 D Taplin Thurrock Harriers "B" 30:18 1
277 947 G Judd Phoenix AC "B" 30:21 9
278 566 V Wilson Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 30:22 5
279 941 I Russell Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:27 9
280 1107 P Dancer Bedford & County AC "B" 30:34 11
281 907 R Payne Bedford & County AC "B" 30:38 9
282 741 J Hamilton Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:38 7
283 557 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 30:43 5
284 1104 P Brain Banbury Harriers 30:44 11
285 962 D Wythe Wells City Harriers "A" 30:44 9
286 1108 P Rose Bedford Harriers 30:47 11
287 321 B Dabrowski *Dulwich Runners "B" 30:48 3
288 1138 P Sterry Luton United AC 30:51 11
289 707 R Lands Bedford & County AC "B" 30:55 7
290 753 N Belcher South London Harriers 30:56 7
291 341 C Mahon Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:58 3
292 108 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 31:03 1
293 747 N Herron Phoenix AC "B" 31:05 7
294 708 T Parello Bedford Harriers 31:16 7
295 349 R Wiggin Poole Runners 31:18 3
296 958 M Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 31:24 9
297 308 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 31:48 3
298 1149 R Walmsley Poole Runners 32:02 11
299 547 T Holborn Phoenix AC "B" 32:05 5
300 121 K Wood *Dulwich Runners "B" 32:17 1
301 966 M Rogers Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 32:38 9
302 908 M Burgin Bedford Harriers 32:40 9
303 111 R Bale *Belgrave Harriers "C" 33:12 1
304 163 B Martin Wells City Harriers "B" 33:41 1
305 332 N Park Kent AC "B" 34:59 3
306 949 F Taylor Poole Runners 38:22 9

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow