MKAC Junior, Senior and Veteran Mens' Rankings 2002

Rankings supplied by Jim Lawrence on 1 February 2003.
  100m          
1 Scott Herbert MS 10.7 Par, Cornwall 18-May = Record
2 Gareth Kellman MS 11.4 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
3 Andy Smith M40 11.5 Perivale 08-Jun Vets Record
4 Daniel Leonard M20 11.7 Walthamstow 23-Jun  
5 Dave Maris MS 11.8 Abingdon 18-May  
6 Mark Jessop M20 12.1 Watford 24-Apr  
=7 Dean Priestley M20 12.2 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
=7 Carl Minall M20 12.2 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
9 Ally Love MS 12.4 Watford 24-Apr  
=10 Andy Rutherford M40 12.5 Bedford 19-Jun  
=10 Michael English M40 12.5 Exeter 22-Jun  
=10 Brian Slaughter M40 12.5 Bedford 17-Jul #
=13 Jim Lawrence M45 12.8 Bedford 17-Jul  
=13 Luci Nanci M20 12.8 Grantham 29-Jun  
15 Abdi Jama M20 12.9 High Wycombe 11-May  
16 Jim Docherty M40 13.3 Bedford 01-May  
17 Paul Toombs M55 13.4 Bedford 07-Sep M55 Record
18 Phil Feist M40 13.8 Bedford 03-Jul  
19 John Seed M60 14.3 Bedford 17-Jul  
20 Jack Kee M60 16.0 Bedford 01-May  
  200m          
1 Scott Herbert MS 22.0 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
2 Rupert Gardner M20 22.8 Copthall 15-Sep  
3 Daniel Leonard M20 23.6 Milton Keynes 04-May  
4 Phil Winfield M20 23.9 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
5 Andy Smith M40 24.16 Copthall 28-Jul Vets Record
6 Mark Jessop M20 24.2 Barn Elms 08-Jun  
=7 Carl Minall M20 24.5 Walthamstow 23-Jun  
=7 Gareth Kellman MS 24.5 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
9 Dave Maris MS 24.9 Perivale 08-Jun  
=10 Ally Love MS 25.0 Watford 24-Apr  
=10 Dean Priestley M20 25.0 Milton Keynes 04-May  
=12 Brian Slaughter M40 25.6 Bedford 15-May #
=12 Michael English M40 25.6 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
14 Andy Rutherford M40 25.8 Watford 08-Sep  
  Brian Slaughter M45 25.80 Pottsdam, Germany 19-Aug #
15 Jim Lawrence M45 26.5 Catford 22-Jun  
16 Paul Toombs M55 29.1 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
17 John Seed M60 29.34 Copthall 28-Jul  
  300m          
1 Michael English M40 40.7 Bedford 19-Jun  
2 Andy Smith M40 41.4 Bedford 19-Jun  
3 Brian Slaughter M40 41.6 Bedford 19-Jun #
4 Jim Lawrence M45 43.5 Bedford 19-Jun  
5 Andy Harrison M45 48.9 Bedford 19-Jun  
  400m          
1 Phil Winfield M20 50.4 Basildon 18-Aug  
2 Rupert Gardner M20 50.6 High Wycombe 11-May  
3 Matt Sigllechner MS 52.4 Tonbridge 03-Aug  
4 Tom Alexander MS 52.7 Watford 21-Aug  
5 James Wright M20 53.4 Basildon 18-Aug  
6 Ed Alexander MS 54.07 Watford 26-Jun  
7 Ally Love MS 54.6 Watford 21-Aug  
8 Carl Minall M20 55.4 Abingdon 18-May  
9 Olly Stephens M20 56.28 Watford 24-Jul  
10 Jim Docherty M40 56.86 Watford 24-Jul  
11 Michael English M40 56.9 Bedford 17-Jul  
12 Brian Slaughter M40 57.4 Bedford 17-Jul #
13 Elliot Webster MS 57.8 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
14 Dean Priestley M20 57.9 Ipswich 28-Jul  
15 Luci Nanci M20 58.98 Derby 22-Sep  
16 Phil Feist M40 59.8 Bedford 03-Jul  
17 Jim Lawrence M45 60.8 Tonbridge 03-Aug  
18 Andy Smith M40 61.5 Bedford 17-Jul  
19 Mick Bromilow M50 65.7 Bedford 01-May  
20 Andy Harrison M45 67.5 Bedford 15-May  
21 Paul Toombs M50 69.1 Bedford 15-May  
  Paul Toombs M55 69.8 Bedford 7-Sept  
22 John Seed M60 70.03 Pottsdam, Germany 21-Aug  
  800m          
1 Phil Winfield M20 1.51.12 Watford 31-Jul Record
2 Chris Hearn MS 1.57.09 Watford 28-Aug  
3 Ed Alexander MS 1.57.56 Watford 14-Aug  
4 Oli Mytton MS 1.58.09 Watford 22-May  
5 Matt Sigllechner MS 1.59.85 Watford 04-Sep  
6 James Wright M20 1.59.99 Watford 04-Sep  
7 Paul Wright M20 2.01.33 Watford 27-Jul  
8 Tom Alexander M20 2.01.39 Watford 28-Aug  
9 Alex Quinn M20 2.02.00 Watford 28-Aug  
10 Olly Stephens M20 2.05.11 Watford 26-Jun  
11 Daniel Brumby MS 2.09.7 Watford 04-Sep  
12 Pat Sigllechner M20 2.11.45 Watford 04-Sep  
13 Jim Docherty M40 2.11.5 Milton Keynes 04-May  
14 Phil Feist M40 2.15.4 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
15 Michael English M40 2.15.95 Watford 28-Aug  
16 Brian Slaughter M40 2.17.2 Bedford 19-Jun #
17 Dave Millett M45 2.17.9 Exeter 22-Jun  
18 Phil Jones M45 2.18.9 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
19 Alasdair Gibson M50 2.22.3 Watford 31-Jul M 50 Record
20 John Rooney M40 2.23.0 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
21 Mick Kelly M40 2.24.0 Bedford 19-Jun  
22 Ian Russell M50 2.24.7 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
23 Jim Lawrence M45 2.30.31 Watford 26-Jun  
24 Andy Harrison M45 2.30.9 Bedford 19-Jun  
25 Robbie Macpherson M50 2.35.1 Luton 05-Jun  
26 Terry Burbidge M45 2.41.2 Exeter 22-Jun  
27 Brian Daniels M60 3.13.1 Milton Keynes 07-Aug M60 Record
  1500m          
1 Phil Winfield M20 3.58.0 Tonbridge 03-Aug  
2 Andrew McKenna MS 3.59.98 Watford 31-Jul  
3 Chris Hearn MS 4.00.5 Watford 04-Sep  
4 Ed Alexander MS 4.05.88 Watford 10-Jul  
5 Paul Wright M20 4.10.6 Watford 28-Aug  
6 Oli Mytton MS 4.13.7 Watford 24-Apr  
7 Alex Quinn M20 4.18.0 Watford 21-Aug  
8 James Wright M20 4.18.5 Watford 21-Aug  
9 Daniel Brumby SM 4.24.6 Watford 28-Aug  
10 Jim Docherty M40 4.29.4 Bedford 07-Sep  
11 Oli Stephens M20 4.34.9 Watford 31-Jul  
12 Phil Jones M45 4.37.0 Bedford 01-May  
13 Ian Pheasey MS 4.38.4 Perivale 08-Jun  
14 John Rooney M40 4.39.25 Watford 10-Jul  
15 Pat Sigllechner M20 4.42.8 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
16 Brian Slaughter M45 4.43.46 Pottsdam, Germany 19-Aug #
17 Ian Russell M50 4.47.1 Bedford 07-Sep M50 Record
18 Dave Millett M45 4.49.8 Milton Keynes 04-May  
19 Mick Kelly M40 4.54.2 Bedford 17-Jul  
20 Phil Feist M40 4.54.8 Abingdon 18-May  
21 Malcolm Down M40 4.57.6 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
22 Robbie MacPherson M50 5.02.4 Bedford 01-May  
23 Luci Nanci M20 5.20.21 Derby 22-Sep  
24 Terry Burbidge M45 5.29.3 Exeter 22-Jun  
25 Jim Lawrence M45 5.39.9 Solihull 14-Jul  
26 Michael English M40 5.51.5 Bedford 17-Jul  
27 Terry Laybourn M60 5.53.4 Bedford 01-May M60 Record
  3000m          
1 Andrew McKenna MS 8.46.33 Battersea 01-May  
2 Chris Hearn MS 8.56.5 Watford 18-Sep  
3 Phil Winfield M20 8.59.9 Watford 18-Sep  
4 Paul Wright M20 9.11.50 Watford 31-Jul  
5 Ed Alexander MS 9.12.6 Watford 05-Jun  
6 Alex Quinn M20 9.30.4 Watford 31-Jul  
7 James Wright M20 9.40.5 Welwyn 29-Mar  
8 Kevin Farmer M40 9.46.5 Bedford 07-Sep  
9 Ian Pheasey MS 9.53.2 Watford 05-Jun  
10 Mick Kelly M40 10.05.9 Bedford 19-Jun  
11 Ian Russell M50 10.13.5 Bedford 07-Sep  
12 Martin McPheat M40 10.19.1 Luton 05-Jun  
13 Dave Findel Hawkins M50 10.28.4 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
14 Pat Sigllechner M20 10.28.6 Copthall 15-Sep  
15 Wayne Ridgway M20 10.32.9 Copthall 15-Sep  
16 Adam Stainton M20 10.33.9 Welwyn 29-Mar  
17 Malcolm Down M40 11.35.6 Luton 05-Jun  
18 Jim Lawrence M45 12.09.2 Watford 10-Apr  
19 Brian Daniels M60 12.09.8 Bedford 07-Sep  
20 John Greenall M65 12.35.0 Milton Keynes 07-Aug M65 Record
21 Jim McKellar M65 13.56.9 Luton 05-Jun  
  5000m          
1 Andrew McKenna MS 15.30.2 Milton Keynes 04-May  
2 Andy Whetstone M17 16.00.3 Watford 08-Sep  
3 Chris Hearn MS 16.13.8 Watford 08-Sep  
4 Neil Ovington MS 16.17.3 Tonbridge 03-Aug  
5 Alex Quinn M20 16.41.1 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
6 Phil Jones M45 16.52.8 Milton Keynes 04-May  
7 John Rooney M40 16.57.2 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
8 Mick Kelly M40 17.30.1 Bedford 15-Jun  
9 Martin McPheat M40 17.34.5 Bedford 15-Jun  
10 Ian Russell M50 17.44.5 Perivale 08-Jun  
11 Daniel Brumby MS 18.00.0 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
12 Phil Feist M40 18.01.1 Perivale 08-Jun  
13 Mark Russell MS 18.10.4 Southampton 03-Aug  
14 Ian Pheasey MS 18.10.7 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
15 Pat Sigllechner M20 18.42.3 High Wycombe 11-May  
16 Jim Lawrence M45 21.15.6 Welwyn 29-Mar  
17 Terry Burbidge M45 22.05.8 Exeter 22-Jun  
  10000m          
1 Mick Kelly M40 38.24.07 Copthall 28-Jul  
  110m Hurdles (3' 6")          
1 Matt Sigllechner MS 18.7 Catford 22-Jun  
=2 Mervyn Luckwell M20 21.2 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
=2 James Wright M20 21.2 Southampton 03-Aug  
4 Luci Nanci M20 21.5 Milton Keynes 04-May  
5 Elliot Webster MS 21.8 Exeter 22-Jun  
=6 Ron Winter M50 22.3 Abingdon 18-May  
=6 Olly Stephens M20 22.3 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
8 Oli Mytton MS 23.2 Barn Elms 08-Jun  
  Ron Winter M55 23.3 Milton Keynes 13-Jul M55 Record
  110m Hurdles (3'3")          
1 Rupert Gardner M20 15.5 Copthall 15-Sep M20 Record
2 Mark Jessop M20 15.53 Watford 25-May  
3 Daniel Leonard M20 15.7 Copthall 15-Sep  
4 Brian Slaughter M40 19.1 Bedford 01-May #
5 Luci Nanci M20 19.85 Derby 22-Sep  
6 Mervyn Luckwell M20 20.3 Ipswich 28-Jul  
7 James Wright M20 23.8 Basildon 18-Aug  
8 Andy Harrison M45 27.4 Bedford 07-Sep  
  100m Hurdles          
1 Ron Winter M50 19.5 Bedford 03-Jul  
  400m Hurdles          
1 Rupert Gardner M20 52.29 Nottingham 13-Jul  
2 Mark Jessop M20 57.0 Watford 25-May  
3 Matt Sigllechner MS 59.3 Tonbridge 03-Aug  
4 Ally Love MS 62.0 Catford 22-Jun  
5 Paul Wright M20 62.1 Copthall 15-Sep  
6 James Wright M20 62.4 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
7 Oli Stephens M20 64.0 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
8 Brian Slaughter M45 66.5 Milton Keynes 07-Aug #
9 Elliot Webster MS 66.9 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
10 Alex Quinn M20 67.4 Ipswich 28-Jul  
11 Luci Nanci M20 73.1 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
12 Ron Winter M50 75.6 Exeter 22-Jun  
13 Andy Harrison M45 80.8 Bedford 07-Sep  
  400m Hurdles (2'9")          
1 Ron Winter M55 93.2 Bedford 07-Sep  
2 Jim Morrison M55 102.8 Luton 05-Jun  
3 Alasdair Gibson M50 111.1 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
  2000m S/Chase          
1 Alex Quinn M20 6.24.5 Copthall 15-Sep M20 Record
2 Phil Winfield M20 6.29.2 Basildon 18-Aug  
3 Paul Wright M20 6.45.1 Ipswich 28-Jul  
4 James Wright M20 7.30.5 Bedford 28-Apr  
5 Olly Stephens M20 7.48.1 Bedford 28-Apr  
  3000mS/c          
1 Oli Mytton MS 10.23.5 Barn Elms 08-Jun  
2 Alex Quinn M20 10.26.1 Tonbridge 03-Aug  
3 Paul Wright M20 10.49.7 Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
4 Matt Sigllechner MS 11.24.9 Tonbridge 03-Aug  
5 Mark Russell MS 11.25.2 Southampton 03-Aug  
6 Ian Russell M50 12.24.1 Southampton 03-Aug  
7 Ron Winter M55 13.17.2 Milton Keynes 13-Jul M55 Record
8 Ben Jones MS 13.32.3 Par, Cornwall 18-May  
9 Carl Baldwin M45 14.38.5 Abingdon 18-May  
  1mile Walk          
1 Brian Graves M60 8.28.1 Luton 05-Jun  
2 Barry Hardwick M50 8.40.8 Luton 05-Jun  
3 Mick Kelly M40 9.03.1 Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
  2km Walk          
1 Barry Hardwick M50 10.49.6 Bedford 07-Sep  
2 Carl Baldwin M45 10.54.8 Bedford 01-May  
3 Brian Graves M60 10.59.8 Bedford 01-May M60 Record
4 Mick Kelly M40 11.16.1 Bedford 07-Sep  
  High Jump          
1 Daniel Leonard M20 2.05m Milton Keynes 15-Jun Record
2 Mark Jessop M20 1.80m Bedford 28-Apr  
3 James Wright M20 1.75m Ipswich 28-Jul  
4 Luci Nanci M20 1.65m Derby 22-Sep  
=5 Ian Pheasey MS 1.60m Milton Keynes 04-May  
=5 Matt Sigllechner MS 1.60m Barn Elms 08-Jun  
=7 Mervyn Luckwell M20 1.50m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
=7 Brian Slaughter M40 1.50m Bedford 15-May #
=9 Carl Baldwin M45 1.45m Bedford 01-May  
=9 Ron Winter M50 1.45m Bedford 01-May  
11 Andy Rutherford M40 1.35m Bedford 07-Sep  
12 Andy Harrison M45 1.30m Bedford 15-May  
  Ron Winter M55 1.25m Bedford 07-Sep M55 Record
13 Jim Lawrence M45 1.10m Bedford 15-May  
  Pole Vault          
1 Charles Preston MS 4.00m High Wycombe 11-May  
2 Carl Baldwin M45 2.60m Milton Keynes 04-May  
3 Luci Nanci M20 2.50m Derby 22-Sep  
4 Ron Winter M50 2.40m Perivale 08-Jun  
  Ron Winter M55 2.40m Milton Keynes 13-Jul M55 Record
5 Brian Slaughter M40 2.20m Bedford 19-Jun #
6 Daniel Leonard M20 2.00m Copthall 15-Sep  
7 Andy Harrison M45 1.70m Bedford 19-Jun  
  Brian Slaughter M45 1.70m Milton Keynes 07-Aug #
8 Jack Kee M60 1.60m Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
=9 Ben Jones M20 1.50m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
=9 Jim Morrison M55 1.50m Luton 05-Jun  
11 Chris Hearn MS 1.20m Tonbridge 03-Aug  
  Long Jump          
1 Daniel Leonard M20 6.34m Tonbridge 03-Aug  
2 Andy Bell M20 6.29m Copthall 15-Sep  
3 Abdi Jama M20 5.74m Copthall 15-Sep  
=4 Andy Rutherford M40 5.71m Milton Keynes 04-May M40 Record
=4 Matt Sigllechner MS 5.71m Barn Elms 08-Jun  
6 Mark Russell MS 5.67m Milton Keynes 04-May  
7 Brian Slaughter M40 5.42m Bedford 01-May #
8 Gareth Kellman MS 5.33m Catford 22-Jun  
9 Elliot Webster MS 5.32m Exeter 22-Jun  
  Brian Slaughter M45 5.30m Pottsdam, Germany 19-Aug #
10 Luci Nanci M20 5.28m Derby 22-Sep  
11 Carl Baldwin M45 4.96m Abingdon 18-May  
12 Carl Minall M20 4.69m Walthamstow 23-Jun  
13 Dean Priestley M20 4.59m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
14 Jim Lawrence M45 4.11m Solihull 14-Jul  
15 Ian Russell M50 4.05m Bedford 07-Sep  
16 Ron Winter M50 3.96m Bedford 03-Jul  
17 Andy Smith M40 3.95m Bedford 17-Jul  
18 Andy Harrison M45 3.73m Bedford 19-Jun  
19 Michael English M40 3.58m Bedford 17-Jul  
20 John Seed M60 2.99m Bedford 07-Sep  
21 Bob Beales M60 1.42m Bedford 17-Jul  
  Triple Jump          
1 Andy Bell M20 14.35m Copthall 25-Aug  
2 Steve Gordon MS 13.06m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
3 Daniel Leonard M20 12.27m Walthamstow 23-Jun  
4 Andy Rutherford M40 11.74m Milton Keynes 04-May Vets Record
5 Matt Sigllechner MS 11.47m Catford 22-Jun  
6 Elliot Webster MS 11.00m Exeter 22-Jun  
7 Brian Slaughter M40 10.76m Bedford 15-May #
8 Abdi Jama M20 10.73m Perivale 08-Jun  
9 Mark Jessop M20 10.65m Bedford 28-Apr  
10 Carl Baldwin M45 10.58m Exeter 22-Jun  
11 Ian Pheasey MS 9.67m Perivale 08-Jun  
12 Jim Lawrence M45 8.55m Bedford 15-May  
13 Ron Winter M55 8.41m Bedford 07-Sep  
14 Andy Harrison M45 8.15m Bedford 15-May  
15 Jim Morrison M55 8.09m Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
16 Michael English M40 7.21m Bedford 15-May  
  Shot (7.26 kg)          
1 Chris James MS 11.03m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
=2 Steve Gordon MS 10.84m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
=2 Mervyn Luckwell M20 10.84m Tonbridge 03-Aug  
4 Brian Slaughter M40 10.45m Bedford 17-Jul #
5 Luci Nanci M20 9.53m Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
6 Carl Baldwin M45 9.52m Abingdon 18-May  
7 Andy Smith M40 8.86m Bedford 19-Jun  
8 Ben Jones MS 8.65m Barn Elms 08-Jun  
9 Jack Kee M60 8.39m Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
10 Michael English M40 7.53m Bedford 19-Jun  
11 Andy Rutherford M40 7.50m Watford 08-Sep  
12 Ally Love MS 7.02m Perivale 08-Jun  
13 Jim Lawrence M45 6.63m Bedford 19-Jul  
  Shot (6.25 kg)          
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 11.85m Copthall 25-Aug  
2 Luci Nanci M20 11.05m High Wycombe 10-May  
3 Carl Minall M20 9.88m Walthamstow 23-Jun  
4 Daniel Leonard M20 9.51m Copthall 15-Sep  
5 Paul Wright M20 7.39m Walthamstow 23-Jun  
6 Dean Priestley M20 6.92m Basildon 18-Aug  
  Shot (6.00 kg)          
1 Jack Kee M60 9.42m Bedford 07-Sep  
2 Ron Winter M50 7.27m Bedford 03-Jul  
  Shot (5.00kg)          
1 Jack Kee M60 10.58m Tidworth 21-Sep M60 Record
2 John Seed M60 7.88m Stevenage 07-Jul  
3 Bob Beales M60 7.53m Bedford 19-Jul  
  Discus (2.00kg)          
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 35.00m Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
2 Brian Slaughter M40 33.54m Bedford 15-May #
3 Chris James MS 32.21m Tonbridge 03-Aug  
  Brian Slaughter M45 31.88m Pottsdam, Germany 19-Aug #
4 Jack Kee M60 30.38m Milton Keynes 13-Jul M60 best with 2kg
=5 Steve Gordon MS 29.17m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
=5 Luci Nanci M20 29.17m Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
7 Carl Baldwin M45 26.97m Abingdon 18-May  
8 Ben Jones MS 26.39m Barn Elms 08-Jun  
9 Andy Smith M40 23.32m Perivale 08-Jun  
10 Ron Winter M50 18.39m Perivale 08-Jun  
11 Michael English M40 17.89m Bedford 15-May  
12 Jim Lawrence M45 17.65m Solihull 14-Jul  
  Discus (1.75kg)          
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 42.39m Basildon 18-Aug  
2 Luci Nanci M20 32.37m High Wycombe 12-May  
3 Andy Bell M20 23.58m Ipswich 28-Jul  
4 Paul Wright M20 20.77m Walthamstow 23-Jun  
5 James Wright M20 15.35m Walthamstow 23-Jun  
  Discus (1.5 kg)          
1 Jack Kee M60 35.26m Bedford 07-Sep  
2 Jim Morrison M55 16.26m Luton 05-Jun  
  Discus (1.00kg)          
1 Jack Kee M60 40.06m Luton 05-Jun  
2 Bob Beales M60 24.28m Bedford 15-May  
3 John Seed M60 17.94m Bedford 17-Jul  
  Hammer (7.26kg)          
1 Ben Jones MS 46.14m Bedford 26-May  
2 Chris James MS 43.23m Par, Cornwall 18-May  
3 Jack Kee M60 37.71m Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
4 Mervyn Luckwell M20 29.76m Barn Elms 08-Jun  
5 Carl Baldwin M45 28.64m Southampton 03-Aug  
6 Andy Smith M40 26.98m Perivale 08-Jun  
7 Brian Slaughter M40 25.72m Bedford 19-Jun #
8 Jim Lawrence M45 16.28m Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
9 Olly Stephens M20 12.53m Perivale 08-Jun  
  Hammer (6.25kg)          
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 36.18m Copthall 15-Sep  
2 Paul Wright M20 16.59m Basildon 18-Aug  
3 Olly Stephens M20 16.29m Copthall 15-Sep  
  Hammer (6kg)          
1 Jack Kee M60 42.39m Milton Keynes 01-May  
2 Ron Winter M50 13.53m Bedford 03-Jul  
  Hammer (5kg)          
1 Jack Kee M60 47.08m Tidworth 21-Sep  
2 Bob Beales M60 15.85m Bedford 19-Jun  
  Javelin (800gm)          
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 48.23m Milton Keynes 13-Jul  
2 Luci Nanci M20 45.70m Bedford 28-Apr  
3 Brian Slaughter M40 42.18m Bedford 15-May #
  Brian Slaughter M45 40.34m Pottsdam, Germany 19-Aug #
4 Carl Baldwin M45 32.83m Abingdon 18-May  
5 Andy Smith M40 30.30m Bedford 07-Sep  
6 Andy Bell M20 29.97m Tonbridge 03-Aug  
7 Ian Pheasey MS 29.34m Perivale 08-Jun  
8 Ally Love MS 29.31m Perivale 08-Jun  
9 Carl Minall M20 25.01m Ipswich 28-Jul  
10 Andy Harrison M45 23.11m Bedford 15-May  
11 Jim Lawrence M45 19.44m Bedford 15-May  
12 Abdi Jama M20 11.02m Basildon 18-Aug  
13 Ron Winter M50 4.49m Abingdon 18-May  
  Javelin (700gm)          
1 Paul Toombs M55 27.32m Bedford 07-Sep  
2 Jack Kee M60 23.89m Luton 05-Jun  
3 Jim Morrisson M55 18.57m Milton Keynes 07-Aug  
  Javelin ( 600gm)          
1 Bob Beales M60 27.21m Bedford 07-Sep  
2 Jack Kee M60 27.34m Kerry, Eire 26-Oct  
  Decathlon (Jnr)          
1 Luci Nanci M20 4383pts Derby 21/22 Sep  
  Pentathlon (Vets)          
1 Brian Slaughter M45 3401 pts Pottsdam, Germany 19-Aug #
2 Jim Lawrence M45 1951 pts Solihull 14-Jul  
  4x400m          
  (RG,CP,JW,PW) M20 3.29.4 Copthall 15-Sep M20 Record
             
  # denotes 2nd claim          


Last Updated on 04/10/2002
By Mick Bromilow