MKAC Under 13 Boy's Rankings 2002

Rankings provided by Brian Graves on 15 October 2002.
  75m          
1 Sebastian Jowett 13.2   Oxford 29-Jun  
2 Stuart McKillop(u11) 14.0   Oxford 29-Jun  
  100m          
1 Chris Clarke 13.0 G2 Ipswich 23-Jun  
2 Luke Withers 14.0 G3 Eton 19-May  
3 Simeon Carrington 14.5 G4 Ipswich 23-Jun  
=4 Martin Hawes 14.6 G4 Bromley 05-May  
=4 Grant Tilley 14.6 G4 Ipswich 23-Jun  
=6 Jack Comerford 14.8 G4 Eton 19-May  
=6 George Hallisey 14.8 G4 Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
8 Ben Clarke 15.1   Ipswich 23-Jun  
=9 Ross Docherty 15.2   Bromley 05-May  
=9 Duncan Taylor 15.2   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
11 Elliott Winter 15.22   Watford 28-Aug  
12 Lewis Smith 15.8   Bromley 05-May  
=13 Jack Rooney 16.0   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
=13 Neil Sigllechner 16.0   Bromley 05-May  
15 K Ledgard 16.4   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
  200m          
1 Chris Clarke 25.7 G1 Bedford 15-Sep Club record
2 Luke Withers 28.3 G3 Bedford 15-Sep  
3 Grant Tilley 29.2 G4 Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
4 Duncan Taylor 29.9 G4 Battersea Park 21-Jul  
5 Martin Hawes 30.4   Croydon 30-Jun  
6 Simeon Carrington 30.5   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
7 Jack Comerford 30.9   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
8 Ben Clarke 31.8   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
9 Jack Farmer 32.0   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
10 Neil Sigllechner 32.5   Watford 08-Sep  
11 Ross Docherty 33.5   Basildon 26-May  
12 George Scott 34.7   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
13 Matthew Willmott 34.8   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
  400m          
1 Tom Nightingale 60.8   Southend 18-Aug  
2 Chris Clarke 64.5   Southend 18-Aug  
=3 Grant Tilley 65.4   Wycombe 11-May  
=3 Duncan Taylor 65.4   Watford 08-Sep  
5 Ross Docherty 68.0   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
6 Luke Withers 68.7   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
7 Jack Rooney 71.2   Ipswich 23-Jun  
8 Lewis Smith 72.8   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
9 Jack Comerford 73.1   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
10 Elliot Winter 74.0   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
11 George Scott 75.8   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
12 George Hallisey 76.1   Southend 18-Aug  
13 Neil Sigllechner 76.8   Ipswich 23-Jun  
14 Stuart McKillop(u11) 81.4   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
15 James Dove(u11) 86.06   Watford 24-Jul  
  800m          
1 Tom Nightingale 2.18.5 G1 Watford 26-Jun Club record
2 Duncan Taylor 2.21.89 G1 Watford 24-Jul  
3 Grant Tilley 2.24.6 G2 Watford 18-Sep  
4 Ross Docherty 2.28.44 G2 Grangemouth 25-Aug  
5 Martin Hawes 2.29.6 G2 Kingston 28-Jul  
6 Elliot Winter 2.36.4 G3 Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
7 Joshua Lyman 2.37.4 G3 Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
8 Jack Farmer 2.38.21 G4 Watford 28-Aug  
9 Jack Rooney 2.38.6 G4 Watford 08-Sep  
10 Chad Lambert(u11) 2.39.7 G4 Watford 08-Sep  
11 Luke Withers 2.40.4 G4 Waltham Forest 02-Jun  
12 Lewis Smith 2.40.77 G4 Watford 24-Jul  
13 Matthew Willmott 2.41.01 G4 Watford 24-Jul  
14 George Hallisey 2.45.0 G4 Watford 08-Sep  
15 Matt Down 2.46.0 G4 Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
16 Jack Comerford 2.47.3 G4 Eton 19-May  
17 Stuart McKillop(u11) 2.52.7   Southend 18-Aug  
18 Neil Sigllechner 2.57.1   Waltham Forest 02-Jun  
19 D Murphy 2.59.8   Watford 08-Sep  
  1500m          
1 Duncan Taylor 4.48.46 G2 Watford 19-Jun  
2 Tom Nightingale 4.50.69 G2 Watford 28-Aug  
3 Grant Tilley 4.55.38 G2 Watford 19-Jun  
4 Ross Docherty 5.00.46 G3 Watford 28-Aug  
5 Joshua Lyman 5.05.1 G3 Watford 24-Apr  
6 Martin Hawes 5.08.54 G3 Watford 31-Jul  
7 Lewis Smith 5.13.5 G4 Waltham Forest 02-Jun  
8 Kris Ledgard 5.14.8 G4 Watford 18-Sep  
9 Matthew Willmott 5.16.4 G4 Wycombe 11-May  
10 Jake Barr 5.17.11 G4 Watford 19-Jun  
11 Jack Rooney 5.17.2 G4 Watford 31-Jul  
12 George Scott 5.20.4 G4 Watford 31-Jul  
13 Jack Farmer 5.24.8 G4 Watford 21-Aug  
14 Jack Comerford 5.28.5   Southend 18-Aug  
15 Matt Down 5.29.36   Watford 31-Jul  
16 Luke Withers 5.43.5   Basildon 26-May  
  3000m          
1 Duncan Taylor 10.30.08   Watford 10-Jul Club record
2 Tom Nightingale 10.31.2   Watford 24-Jul  
3 Grant Tilley 10.43.9   Watford 28-Aug  
4 Ross Docherty 10.56.1   Watford 24-Jul  
5 Joshua Lyman 11.01.4   Watford 31-Jul  
6 Matt Down 11.15.9   Watford 10-Jul  
7 Jack Rooney 11.55.4   Watford 18-Sep  
8 George Hallisey 12.38.5   Watford 18-Sep  
9 Neil Sigllechner 12.50.5   Watford 18-Sep  
  75m Hurdles          
1 Luke Withers 14.2   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug Club record
2 Duncan Taylor 15.4   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
3 Grant Tilley 16.1   Southend 18-Aug  
4 Lewis Smith 16.76   Kingston 28-Jul  
5 Jack Rooney 16.8   Ipswich 23-Jun  
6 Matt Down 16.9   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
7 Stuart McKillop (u11) 20.6   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
  High Jump          
1 Duncan Taylor 1.37m G3 Basildon 26-May  
2 Jack Comerford 1.30m G3 Bedford 15-Sep  
=3 Lewis Smith 1.25m G4 Southend 18-Aug  
=3 Grant Tilley 1.25m G4 Bedford 15-Sep  
5 Ross Docherty 1.15m   Ipswich 23-Jun  
=6 George Hallisey 1.05m   Southend 18-Aug  
=6 Joshua Lyman 1.05m   Watford 08-Sep  
  Long Jump          
1 Chris Clarke 4.83m G1 Southend 18-Aug  
2 Duncan Taylor 4.23m G3 Eton 19-May  
=3 Luke Withers 4.10m G3 Ipswich 23-Jun  
=3 Grant Tilley 4.10m G3 Southend 18-Aug  
5 Ross Docherty 3.94m G4 Waltham Forest 02-Jun  
6 Martin Hawes 3.78m G4 Basildon 26-May  
7 Jack Comerford 3.73m G4 Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
8 Elliot Winter 3.63m   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
=9 Lewis Smith 3.49m   Waltham Forest 02-Jun  
=9 Jack Farmer 3.49m   Oxford 29-Jun  
11 S Lyman 3.47m   Watford 08-Sep  
12 Richard Fenner 3.41m   Basildon 26-May  
13 George Scott 3.28m   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
14 Jack Rooney 3.27m   Ipswich 23-Jun  
15 George Hallisey 3.15m   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
16 Sebastian Jowett(u11) 3.05m   Oxford 29-Jun  
17 Ben Clarke 3.03m   Basildon 26-May  
18 Joshua Lyman 3.02m   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
19 Matt Down 2.99m   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
20 Stuart McKillop(u11) 2.95m   Southend 18-Aug  
21 Neil Sigllechner 2.90m   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
  Shot          
1 Duncan Taylor 7.67m G3 Watford 08-Sep  
2 Martin Hawes 6.78m G4 Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
3 Iain Lawrence 6.57m G4 Watford 07-Apr  
4 Daniel Morgan 5.99m   Southend 18-Aug  
5 Ross Docherty 5.86m   Abingdon 01-Jun  
6 Lewis Smith 5.78m   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
7 Jack Comerford 5.45m   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
8 Joshua Lyman 4.70m   Ipswich 23-Jun  
9 Luke Withers 4.61m   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
10 Grant Tilley 4.45m   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
11 George Hallisey 4.42m   Southend 18-Aug  
12 Neil Sigllechner 3.94m   Ipswich 23-Jun  
13 Matt Down 3.89m   Basildon 26-May  
  Discus          
1 Duncan Taylor 21.03m G2 Watford 08-Sep  
2 Iain Lawrence 19.80m G3 Watford 08-Sep  
3 Lewis Smith 13.79m G4 Southend 18-Aug  
4 Tom Nightingale 13.31m G4 Bedford 15-Sep  
5 Luke Withers 10.96m   Ipswich 23-Jun  
6 Jack Rooney 9.73m   Basildon 26-May  
7 Jack Comerford 9.59m   Basildon 26-May  
8 Neil Sigllechner 9.17m   Southend 18-Aug  
  Hammer          
1 Iain Lawrence 14.65m   Watford 08-Sep Club record
  Javelin          
1 Duncan Taylor 25.76m G4 Kingston 28-Jul Club record
2 Iain Lawrence 16.94m   Watford 08-Sep  
  4x 100m Relay          
1 ( , , , ) 55.6   Bedford 15-Sep  
2 (TN,SC,DT,CC) 56.6   Bury St Edmunds 04-Aug  
3 (CC,SC,GT,LW) 57.0   Ipswich 23-Jun  
4 (CC,LW,JC,GT) 57.1   Battersea Park 21-Jul  
5 ( , , , ) 57.4   Croydon 30-Jun  
6 (MH.TN,RD,GT) 58.4   Bromley 05-May  
=7 (SC,CC,JC,GT) 59.4   Milton Keynes 21-Apr  
=7 (CC,GT,LW,NS) 59.4   Waltham Forest 02-Jun  
9 (CC,LW,GT,LS) 61.1   Southend 18-Aug  


Last Updated on 15/10/02
By Mick Bromilow