Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 9 teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 909 P Evans Belgrave Harriers "A" 23:47 3:11:39 0
2 943 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 24:15 3:16:41 2
3 906 J McMahon Bedford & County AC "A" 25:58 3:17:47 -1
4 951 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:28 3:17:52 -1
5 956 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:08 3:19:26 0
6 925 A Wray Harrow AC "A" 26:46 3:21:26 0
7 954 M Cooper Southampton Running Club 26:21 3:21:27 0
8 969 S Loombes Herne Hill Harriers 26:50 3:22:33 0
9 901 T Bedford Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:56 3:22:53 0
10 929 J Pes Highgate Harriers 25:38 3:23:11 1
11 964 T Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 26:55 3:23:45 -1
12 946 T Naylor Phoenix AC "A" 25:08 3:23:46 4
13 936 I Harpur London Irish AC "A" 26:12 3:24:05 0
14 931 A Farqharson Kent AC "A" 26:06 3:24:12 0
15 944 C Hobson City of Norwich AC 27:10 3:25:27 0
16 913 N Ayrton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 28:16 3:25:57 -4
17 942 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:42 3:27:47 2
18 923 J Parmer Exeter Harriers 27:46 3:28:04 0
19 917 D Collier Chelmsford AC 26:33 3:28:40 3
20 955 J Osborn Swindon Harriers 28:58 3:28:41 -3
21 930 P Hodgkinson Hillingdon AC 27:42 3:29:54 2
22 910 L Catley Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:58 3:30:14 2
23 968 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 26:36 3:31:14 3
24 959 G Garner Thurrock Harriers "A" 26:45 3:31:51 3
25 918 M Bond Colchester Harriers AC 27:48 3:32:00 0
26 962 D Wythe Wells City Harriers "A" 30:44 3:32:28 -6
27 958 M Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 31:24 3:33:20 -6
28 922 R Brown Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:40 3:33:58 0
29 945 R Grant Oxford City AC 28:23 3:34:37 1
30 903 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:05 3:35:36 2
31 905 D Michael Barnet & District AC 28:20 3:35:41 0
32 938 C Stebbings Luton United AC 29:56 3:36:04 -3
33 920 S Fishpool Dulwich Runners "A" 28:31 3:38:21 0
34 953 L Morgan South London Harriers 27:53 3:38:43 0
35 926 S Hartley Harrow AC "B" 28:20 3:39:38 0
36 927 C Short Havant AC "A" 26:23 3:39:58 5
37 933 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 27:15 3:40:35 2
38 957 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:28 3:40:41 0
39 934 J Flahive London Heathside "A" 27:51 3:41:37 4
40 940 P Jones Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:02 3:41:40 2
41 902 A Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 30:12 3:43:02 -5
42 924 D Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:11 3:43:44 -2
43 904 R Brain Banbury Harriers 30:06 3:44:54 1
44 966 M Rogers Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 32:38 3:45:45 -7
45 907 R Payne Bedford & County AC "B" 30:38 3:46:09 0
46 947 G Judd Phoenix AC "B" 30:21 3:53:08 0
47 941 I Russell Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:27 3:54:58 0
48 908 M Burgin Bedford Harriers 32:40 4:01:12 0
49 949 F Taylor Poole Runners 38:22 4:15:27 0

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow