Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Leg 9 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 909 P Evans Belgrave Harriers "A" 23:47
2 943 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 24:15
3 946 T Naylor Phoenix AC "A" 25:08
4 956 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:08
5 951 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:28
6 929 J Pes Highgate Harriers 25:38
7 906 J McMahon Bedford & County AC "A" 25:58
8 931 A Farqharson Kent AC "A" 26:06
9 936 I Harpur London Irish AC "A" 26:12
10 954 M Cooper Southampton Running Club 26:21
11 927 C Short Havant AC "A" 26:23
12 917 D Collier Chelmsford AC 26:33
13 968 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 26:36
14 942 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:42
15 959 G Garner Thurrock Harriers "A" 26:45
16 925 A Wray Harrow AC "A" 26:46
17 969 S Loombes Herne Hill Harriers 26:50
18 964 T Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 26:55
19 901 T Bedford Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:56
20 944 C Hobson City of Norwich AC 27:10
21 933 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 27:15
22 957 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:28
23 930 P Hodgkinson Hillingdon AC 27:42
24 923 J Parmer Exeter Harriers 27:46
25 918 M Bond Colchester Harriers AC 27:48
26 934 J Flahive London Heathside "A" 27:51
27 953 L Morgan South London Harriers 27:53
28 910 L Catley Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:58
29 940 P Jones Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:02
30 903 Colin Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:05
31 913 N Ayrton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 28:16
32 905 D Michael Barnet & District AC 28:20
33 926 S Hartley Harrow AC "B" 28:20
34 945 R Grant Oxford City AC 28:23
35 920 S Fishpool Dulwich Runners "A" 28:31
36 922 R Brown Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:40
37 955 J Osborn Swindon Harriers 28:58
38 938 C Stebbings Luton United AC 29:56
39 904 R Brain Banbury Harriers 30:06
40 924 D Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:11
41 902 A Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 30:12
42 947 G Judd Phoenix AC "B" 30:21
43 941 I Russell Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:27
44 907 R Payne Bedford & County AC "B" 30:38
45 962 D Wythe Wells City Harriers "A" 30:44
46 958 M Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 31:24
47 966 M Rogers Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 32:38
48 908 M Burgin Bedford Harriers 32:40
49 949 F Taylor Poole Runners 38:22


Last Updated on 07/04/02
By Mick Bromilow