Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 8 teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 809 R Ward Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:15 2:47:52 0
2 806 M Cripsey Bedford & County AC "A" 17:44 2:51:49 0
3 851 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:13 2:52:24 0
4 843 M East Newham & Essex Beagles 16:07 2:52:26 2
5 856 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:24 2:54:18 2
6 825 M Nicholls Harrow AC "A" 18:32 2:54:40 -1
7 854 R Merritt Southampton Running Club 19:33 2:55:06 -3
8 869 V Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 18:12 2:55:43 0
9 801 D Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 18:08 2:55:57 0
10 864 T Waumsley Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:57 2:56:50 0
11 829 A Evans Highgate Harriers 18:52 2:57:33 2
12 813 M Watling Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 19:16 2:57:41 -1
13 836 M Brown London Irish AC "A" 18:29 2:57:53 3
14 831 E Vadapolas Kent AC "A" 18:47 2:58:06 0
15 844 B Gibson City of Norwich AC 17:53 2:58:17 2
16 846 A George Phoenix AC "A" 20:01 2:58:38 -4
17 855 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 20:21 2:59:43 -2
18 823 S Weekes Exeter Harriers 18:23 3:00:18 3
19 842 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 18:56 3:01:05 3
20 862 A Deamer Wells City Harriers "A" 19:51 3:01:44 0
21 858 K Edmonds Thames Valley Harriers 20:04 3:01:56 -2
22 817 S Toogood Chelmsford AC 19:16 3:02:07 1
23 830 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 20:21 3:02:12 -5
24 810 S Connor Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:23 3:02:16 0
25 818 K Martin Colchester Harriers AC 20:46 3:04:12 0
26 868 V Walker Woodstock Harriers 19:32 3:04:38 0
27 859 G Mills Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:15 3:05:06 0
28 822 D Domoney Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:33 3:05:18 1
29 838 S Stebbings Luton United AC 19:43 3:06:08 -1
30 845 G Jones Oxford City AC 19:14 3:06:14 0
31 805 S Wells Barnet & District AC 19:39 3:07:21 1
32 803 M Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:07 3:07:31 -1
33 820 G Newlands Dulwich Runners "A" 19:52 3:09:50 0
34 853 B Corr South London Harriers 18:58 3:10:50 4
35 826 R O'Connor Harrow AC "B" 19:34 3:11:18 2
36 802 A Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 21:17 3:12:50 -1
37 866 D Farquhar Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 19:31 3:13:07 6
38 857 M Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:20 3:13:13 3
39 833 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 20:25 3:13:20 3
40 824 K Ackerman Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:45 3:13:33 0
41 827 C Hughes Havant AC "A" 22:19 3:13:35 -7
42 840 M Russell Milton Keynes AC "A" 21:17 3:13:38 -3
43 834 T Marlow London Heathside "A" 22:12 3:13:46 -7
44 804 P Mestecky Banbury Harriers 20:26 3:14:48 0
45 807 P Westrope Bedford & County AC "B" 20:47 3:15:31 0
46 847 M Kemp Phoenix AC "B" 22:39 3:22:47 0
47 841 D Millet Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:33 3:24:31 0
48 808 A Sewell Bedford Harriers 20:37 3:28:32 0
49 849 G Robberts Poole Runners 20:29 3:37:05 0

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow