Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 8 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 843 M East Newham & Essex Beagles 16:07
2 809 R Ward Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:15
3 856 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:24
4 806 M Cripsey Bedford & County AC "A" 17:44
5 844 B Gibson City of Norwich AC 17:53
6 801 D Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 18:08
7 869 V Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 18:12
8 851 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:13
9 823 S Weekes Exeter Harriers 18:23
10 836 M Brown London Irish AC "A" 18:29
11 825 M Nicholls Harrow AC "A" 18:32
12 822 D Domoney Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:33
13 831 E Vadapolas Kent AC "A" 18:47
14 829 A Evans Highgate Harriers 18:52
15 842 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 18:56
16 864 T Waumsley Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:57
17 853 B Corr South London Harriers 18:58
18 845 G Jones Oxford City AC 19:14
19 859 G Mills Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:15
20 817 S Toogood Chelmsford AC 19:16
21 813 M Watling Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 19:16
22 810 S Connor Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:23
23 866 D Farquhar Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 19:31
24 868 V Walker Woodstock Harriers 19:32
25 854 R Merritt Southampton Running Club 19:33
26 826 R O'Connor Harrow AC "B" 19:34
27 805 S Wells Barnet & District AC 19:39
28 838 S Stebbings Luton United AC 19:43
29 862 A Deamer Wells City Harriers "A" 19:51
30 820 G Newlands Dulwich Runners "A" 19:52
31 846 A George Phoenix AC "A" 20:01
32 858 K Edmonds Thames Valley Harriers 20:04
33 803 M Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:07
34 857 M Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:20
35 855 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 20:21
36 830 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 20:21
37 833 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 20:25
38 804 P Mestecky Banbury Harriers 20:26
39 849 G Robberts Poole Runners 20:29
40 841 D Millet Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:33
41 808 A Sewell Bedford Harriers 20:37
42 824 K Ackerman Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:45
43 818 K Martin Colchester Harriers AC 20:46
44 807 P Westrope Bedford & County AC "B" 20:47
45 840 M Russell Milton Keynes AC "A" 21:17
46 802 A Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 21:17
47 834 T Marlow London Heathside "A" 22:12
48 827 C Hughes Havant AC "A" 22:19
49 847 M Kemp Phoenix AC "B" 22:39

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow