Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 7 teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 709 L Hurst Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:46 2:30:37 0
2 706 N Miller Bedford & County AC "A" 24:49 2:34:05 1
3 751 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:09 2:34:11 -1
4 754 S Plummer Southampton Running Club 25:42 2:35:33 0
5 725 R Godden Harrow AC "A" 25:44 2:36:08 0
6 743 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 24:51 2:36:19 2
7 756 A Hart Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:42 2:36:54 -1
8 769 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 26:10 2:37:31 -1
9 701 P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:13 2:37:49 0
10 764 R Lee Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:32 2:37:53 1
11 713 S McDonald Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:36 2:38:25 2
12 746 L Beard Phoenix AC "A" 25:52 2:38:37 0
13 729 D Burbidge Highgate Harriers 26:28 2:38:41 -3
14 731 L Reilly Kent AC "A" 26:06 2:39:19 2
15 755 N Perry Swindon Harriers 26:10 2:39:22 0
16 736 J Downes London Irish AC "A" 24:43 2:39:24 5
17 744 B Whitworth City of Norwich AC 26:16 2:40:24 2
18 730 K McDonald Hillingdon AC 27:23 2:41:51 2
19 758 L Benjamin Thames Valley Harriers 28:07 2:41:52 -2
20 762 T Bush Wells City Harriers "A" 28:53 2:41:53 -6
21 723 J O'Keefe Exeter Harriers 27:59 2:41:55 -3
22 742 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 27:22 2:42:09 0
23 717 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 27:41 2:42:51 0
24 710 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:02 2:42:53 0
25 718 C Lewin Colchester Harriers AC 27:20 2:43:26 0
26 768 D Ashton Woodstock Harriers 27:27 2:45:06 1
27 759 E Van Der Schans Thurrock Harriers "A" 26:58 2:45:51 1
28 738 M Brogan Luton United AC 27:31 2:46:25 1
29 722 A Dodd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:35 2:46:45 -3
30 745 S Mead Oxford City AC 27:58 2:47:00 0
31 703 N Miller Vale of Aylesbury AC 27:29 2:47:24 0
32 705 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 27:27 2:47:42 0
33 720 R Spedding Dulwich Runners "A" 27:58 2:49:58 1
34 727 K Wrapson Havant AC "A" 29:08 2:51:16 2
35 702 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:27 2:51:33 0
36 734 N Mitchell London Heathside "A" 26:39 2:51:34 9
37 726 A Hoiles Harrow AC "B" 27:38 2:51:44 4
38 753 N Belcher South London Harriers 30:56 2:51:52 -5
39 740 I Van Lokven Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:59 2:52:21 -1
40 724 D Clynes Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:29 2:52:48 2
41 757 H Arnold Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:28 2:52:53 2
42 733 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 29:00 2:52:55 -2
43 766 A Coleman Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 27:40 2:53:36 3
44 704 I Robinson Banbury Harriers 29:41 2:54:22 0
45 707 R Lands Bedford & County AC "B" 30:55 2:54:44 -6
46 747 N Herron Phoenix AC "B" 31:05 3:00:08 1
47 741 J Hamilton Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:38 3:03:58 1
48 708 T Parello Bedford Harriers 31:16 3:07:55 1
49 749 D Cartwright Poole Runners 30:07 3:16:36 1

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow