Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 7 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 736 J Downes London Irish AC "A" 24:43
2 709 L Hurst Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:46
3 706 N Miller Bedford & County AC "A" 24:49
4 743 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 24:51
5 751 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:09
6 764 R Lee Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:32
7 713 S McDonald Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:36
8 754 S Plummer Southampton Running Club 25:42
9 756 A Hart Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:42
10 725 R Godden Harrow AC "A" 25:44
11 746 L Beard Phoenix AC "A" 25:52
12 731 L Reilly Kent AC "A" 26:06
13 755 N Perry Swindon Harriers 26:10
14 769 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 26:10
15 701 P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:13
16 744 B Whitworth City of Norwich AC 26:16
17 729 D Burbidge Highgate Harriers 26:28
18 734 N Mitchell London Heathside "A" 26:39
19 759 E Van Der Schans Thurrock Harriers "A" 26:58
20 710 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:02
21 718 C Lewin Colchester Harriers AC 27:20
22 742 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 27:22
23 730 K McDonald Hillingdon AC 27:23
24 768 D Ashton Woodstock Harriers 27:27
25 705 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 27:27
26 703 N Miller Vale of Aylesbury AC 27:29
27 738 M Brogan Luton United AC 27:31
28 726 A Hoiles Harrow AC "B" 27:38
29 766 A Coleman Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 27:40
30 717 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 27:41
31 745 S Mead Oxford City AC 27:58
32 720 R Spedding Dulwich Runners "A" 27:58
33 723 J O'Keefe Exeter Harriers 27:59
34 758 L Benjamin Thames Valley Harriers 28:07
35 757 H Arnold Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:28
36 724 D Clynes Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:29
37 762 T Bush Wells City Harriers "A" 28:53
38 740 I Van Lokven Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:59
39 733 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 29:00
40 727 K Wrapson Havant AC "A" 29:08
41 702 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:27
42 722 A Dodd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:35
43 704 I Robinson Banbury Harriers 29:41
44 749 D Cartwright Poole Runners 30:07
45 741 J Hamilton Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:38
46 707 R Lands Bedford & County AC "B" 30:55
47 753 N Belcher South London Harriers 30:56
48 747 N Herron Phoenix AC "B" 31:05
49 708 T Parello Bedford Harriers 31:16

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow