Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 6 teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 609 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers "A" 16:19 2:05:51 0
2 651 D Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:45 2:09:02 0
3 606 R Morley Bedford & County AC "A" 17:51 2:09:16 1
4 654 P Davis Southampton Running Club 18:31 2:09:51 -1
5 625 G Tyler Harrow AC "A" 18:26 2:10:24 1
6 656 M Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:05 2:11:12 2
7 669 R Jacobs Herne Hill Harriers 18:12 2:11:21 2
8 643 J Mohammed Newham & Essex Beagles 19:57 2:11:28 -3
9 601 A Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:58 2:11:36 2
10 629 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 19:12 2:12:13 -3
11 664 M Whiting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:56 2:12:21 -1
12 646 P Collicutt Phoenix AC "A" 18:55 2:12:45 1
13 613 D Moulton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:27 2:12:49 5
14 662 P Grist Wells City Harriers "A" 18:15 2:13:00 2
15 655 L Evans Swindon Harriers 19:27 2:13:12 -3
16 631 M Barlow Kent AC "A" 18:39 2:13:13 -1
17 658 P Wetton Thames Valley Harriers 19:25 2:13:45 -3
18 623 T Jones Exeter Harriers 18:07 2:13:56 4
19 644 D Beier City of Norwich AC 18:54 2:14:08 -2
20 630 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 18:42 2:14:28 1
21 636 S Cowlishaw London Irish AC "A" 19:16 2:14:41 -2
22 642 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 18:45 2:14:47 1
23 617 J Williams Chelmsford AC 18:51 2:15:10 1
24 610 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers "B" 17:27 2:15:51 3
25 618 R Pearce Colchester Harriers AC 20:23 2:16:06 -5
26 622 S Mann Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:01 2:17:10 -1
27 668 N Baimbridge Woodstock Harriers 18:44 2:17:39 1
28 659 N Bangs Thurrock Harriers "A" 18:54 2:18:53 2
29 638 S Parker Luton United AC 21:07 2:18:54 -3
30 645 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 19:02 2:19:02 1
31 603 T Knowles Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:18 2:19:55 1
32 605 B Wilcock Barnet & District AC 19:26 2:20:15 1
33 653 T Pitt South London Harriers 18:59 2:20:56 1
34 620 S Williams Dulwich Runners "A" 19:23 2:22:00 1
35 602 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 17:30 2:22:06 8
36 627 A Harrop Havant AC "A" 22:56 2:22:08 -7
37 661 J Collum Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:37 2:22:27 -1
38 640 A Cox Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:30 2:23:22 1
39 607 J Roots Bedford & County AC "B" 20:22 2:23:49 -2
40 633 C Taylor Leighton Buzzard AC 20:16 2:23:55 -2
41 626 S Hunt Harrow AC "B" 19:11 2:24:06 4
42 624 S Wells Fairlands Valley Spartans 19:31 2:24:19 2
43 657 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 18:19 2:24:25 3
44 604 M Aucott Banbury Harriers 20:21 2:24:41 -2
45 634 A Owen London Heathside "A" 20:42 2:24:55 -5
46 666 A Bird Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 21:38 2:25:56 -5
47 647 P Marsh Phoenix AC "B" 19:06 2:29:03 0
48 641 I Danskin Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:16 2:33:20 0
49 608 G King Bedford Harriers 21:19 2:36:39 0
50 649 B Cameron Poole Runners 27:48 2:46:29 1

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow