Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 6 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 609 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers "A" 16:28
2 613 D Moulton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:27
3 610 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers "B" 17:27
4 602 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 17:30
5 651 D Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:45
6 606 R Morley Bedford & County AC "A" 17:51
7 601 A Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:58
8 656 M Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:05
9 623 T Jones Exeter Harriers 18:07
10 669 R Jacobs Herne Hill Harriers 18:12
11 662 P Grist Wells City Harriers "A" 18:15
12 657 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 18:19
13 625 G Tyler Harrow AC "A" 18:26
14 654 P Davis Southampton Running Club 18:31
15 631 M Barlow Kent AC "A" 18:39
16 630 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 18:42
17 668 N Baimbridge Woodstock Harriers 18:44
18 642 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 18:45
19 617 J Williams Chelmsford AC 18:51
20 644 D Beier City of Norwich AC 18:54
21 659 N Bangs Thurrock Harriers "A" 18:54
22 646 P Collicutt Phoenix AC "A" 18:55
23 664 M Whiting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:56
24 653 T Pitt South London Harriers 18:59
25 645 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 19:02
26 647 P Marsh Phoenix AC "B" 19:06
27 626 S Hunt Harrow AC "B" 19:11
28 629 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 19:12
29 636 S Cowlishaw London Irish AC "A" 19:16
30 603 T Knowles Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:18
31 620 S Williams Dulwich Runners "A" 19:23
32 658 P Wetton Thames Valley Harriers 19:25
33 605 B Wilcock Barnet & District AC 19:26
34 655 L Evans Swindon Harriers 19:27
35 640 A Cox Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:30
36 624 S Wells Fairlands Valley Spartans 19:31
37 661 J Collum Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:37
38 643 J Mohammed Newham & Essex Beagles 19:57
39 622 S Mann Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:01
40 633 C Taylor Leighton Buzzard AC 20:16
41 604 M Aucott Banbury Harriers 20:21
42 607 J Roots Bedford & County AC "B" 20:22
43 618 R Pearce Colchester Harriers AC 20:23
44 634 A Owen London Heathside "A" 20:42
45 638 S Parker Luton United AC 21:07
46 641 I Danskin Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:16
47 608 G King Bedford Harriers 21:19
48 666 A Bird Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 21:38
49 627 A Harrop Havant AC "A" 22:56
50 649 B Cameron Poole Runners 27:48

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow