Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 5 teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 509 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:57 1:49:32 0
2 551 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:25 1:51:17 3
3 554 M Twomey Southampton Running Club 25:43 1:51:20 0
4 506 T Cook Bedford & County AC "A" 26:06 1:51:25 -2
5 543 K Bowditch Newham & Essex Beagles 23:54 1:51:31 6
6 525 G Blackman Harrow AC "A" 24:32 1:51:58 4
7 529 N Martyn Highgate Harriers 26:17 1:53:01 -1
8 556 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:13 1:53:07 -1
9 569 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 27:26 1:53:09 -5
10 564 R Smith Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:00 1:53:25 8
11 501 E Jackson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:18 1:53:38 5
12 555 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 25:43 1:53:45 2
13 546 D Hards Phoenix AC "A" 25:29 1:53:50 4
14 558 I Bussell Thames Valley Harriers 26:40 1:54:20 -2
15 531 I Cardy Kent AC "A" 26:06 1:54:34 4
16 562 J James Wells City Harriers "A" 25:23 1:54:45 7
17 544 I Robertson City of Norwich AC 27:26 1:55:14 -4
18 513 D Ellison Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 28:27 1:55:22 -10
19 536 D Cowlishaw London Irish AC "A" 27:06 1:55:25 -4
20 518 T Seakins Colchester Harriers AC 28:26 1:55:43 -11
21 530 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 24:43 1:55:46 7
22 523 M Cowen Exeter Harriers 27:11 1:55:49 -2
23 542 B Keleto Nene Valley Harriers 27:03 1:56:02 -1
24 517 L Pickering Chelmsford AC 26:29 1:56:19 1
25 522 R Howells Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:25 1:57:09 -4
26 538 J Latimer Luton United AC 27:04 1:57:47 1
27 510 M Byansi Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:35 1:58:24 -3
28 568 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 27:21 1:58:55 1
29 527 M White Havant AC "A" 28:32 1:59:12 -3
30 559 S Williams Thurrock Harriers "A" 28:20 1:59:59 0
31 545 P Gray Oxford City AC 27:59 2:00:00 0
32 503 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:19 2:00:37 0
33 505 R Bailey Barnet & District AC 27:25 2:00:49 1
34 553 M Wood South London Harriers 27:55 2:01:57 3
35 520 C Loizou Dulwich Runners "A" 27:03 2:02:37 8
36 561 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:47 2:02:50 -3
37 507 P Caprioli Bedford & County AC "B" 28:39 2:03:27 3
38 533 I Roberts Leighton Buzzard AC 29:14 2:03:39 1
39 540 P Sigllechner Milton Keynes AC "A" 30:03 2:03:52 -4
40 534 L Maddock London Heathside "A" 28:24 2:04:13 4
41 566 V Wilson Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 30:22 2:04:18 -5
42 504 S Andrew Banbury Harriers 30:06 2:04:20 -4
43 502 S Bone Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:09 2:04:36 2
44 524 G May Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:37 2:04:48 2
45 526 G Edmonds Harrow AC "B" 29:26 2:04:55 -3
46 557 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 30:43 2:06:06 -5
47 547 T Holborn Phoenix AC "B" 32:05 2:09:57 0
48 541 J Rooney Milton Keynes AC "B" 29:50 2:12:04 1
49 508 R Piron Bedford Harriers 29:26 2:15:20 1
50 521 A Murray *Dulwich Runners "B" 30:14 2:17:07 1
51 549 M Lewis Poole Runners 28:48 2:18:41 1

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow