Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 5 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 543 K Bowditch Newham & Essex Beagles 23:54
2 525 G Blackman Harrow AC "A" 24:32
3 530 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 24:43
4 564 R Smith Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:00
5 501 E Jackson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:18
6 562 J James Wells City Harriers "A" 25:23
7 551 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:25
8 546 D Hards Phoenix AC "A" 25:29
9 554 M Twomey Southampton Running Club 25:43
10 555 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 25:43
11 509 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:48
12 506 T Cook Bedford & County AC "A" 26:06
13 531 I Cardy Kent AC "A" 26:06
14 556 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:13
15 529 N Martyn Highgate Harriers 26:17
16 517 L Pickering Chelmsford AC 26:29
17 558 I Bussell Thames Valley Harriers 26:40
18 542 B Keleto Nene Valley Harriers 27:03
19 520 C Loizou Dulwich Runners "A" 27:03
20 538 J Latimer Luton United AC 27:04
21 536 D Cowlishaw London Irish AC "A" 27:06
22 523 M Cowen Exeter Harriers 27:11
23 568 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 27:21
24 505 R Bailey Barnet & District AC 27:25
25 544 I Robertson City of Norwich AC 27:26
26 569 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 27:26
27 524 G May Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:37
28 553 M Wood South London Harriers 27:55
29 545 P Gray Oxford City AC 27:59
30 502 S Bone Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:09
31 503 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:19
32 559 S Williams Thurrock Harriers "A" 28:20
33 534 L Maddock London Heathside "A" 28:24
34 522 R Howells Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:25
35 518 T Seakins Colchester Harriers AC 28:26
36 513 D Ellison Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 28:27
37 527 M White Havant AC "A" 28:32
38 510 M Byansi Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:35
39 507 P Caprioli Bedford & County AC "B" 28:39
40 549 M Lewis Poole Runners 28:48
41 533 I Roberts Leighton Buzzard AC 29:14
42 526 G Edmonds Harrow AC "B" 29:26
43 508 R Piron Bedford Harriers 29:26
44 561 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:47
45 541 J Rooney Milton Keynes AC "B" 29:50
46 540 P Sigllechner Milton Keynes AC "A" 30:03
47 504 S Andrew Banbury Harriers 30:06
48 521 A Murray *Dulwich Runners "B" 30:14
49 566 V Wilson Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 30:22
50 557 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 30:43
51 547 T Holborn Phoenix AC "B" 32:05

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow