Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Leg 4 Teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 409 K Quinn Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:31 1:23:35 0
2 406 M Janes Bedford & County AC "A" 17:03 1:25:19 3
3 454 N Sainsbury Southampton Running Club 18:06 1:25:37 0
4 469 B Woodd Herne Hill Harriers 17:40 1:25:43 0
5 451 C Barley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:33 1:25:52 -3
6 429 N Coe Highgate Harriers 17:54 1:26:44 2
7 456 T Beer Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:35 1:26:54 5
8 413 A Draper Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:28 1:26:55 5
9 418 Dominic King Colchester Harriers AC 18:23 1:27:17 0
10 425 A Jama Harrow AC "A" 18:14 1:27:26 0
11 443 D Lennon Newham & Essex Beagles 19:18 1:27:37 -5
12 458 B Robbins Thames Valley Harriers 18:58 1:27:40 -5
13 444 N Davy City of Norwich AC 17:44 1:27:48 4
14 455 N Montague Swindon Harriers 17:57 1:28:02 4
15 436 R Owen London Irish AC "A" 18:35 1:28:19 -1
16 401 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 18:13 1:28:20 3
17 446 K Hoyte Phoenix AC "A" 18:13 1:28:21 3
18 464 S Stone Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:26 1:28:25 -2
19 431 M Healy Kent AC "A" 18:20 1:28:28 2
20 423 L Salter Exeter Harriers 18:42 1:28:38 -5
21 422 D Boyce Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:21 1:28:44 2
22 442 M Balls Nene Valley Harriers 18:42 1:28:59 0
23 462 G Manning Wells City Harriers "A" 20:07 1:29:22 -12
24 410 L Greatorex Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:29 1:29:49 1
25 417 S Fergoni Chelmsford AC 18:20 1:29:50 1
26 427 A Dean Havant AC "A" 18:28 1:30:40 3
27 438 N Beasley Luton United AC 19:28 1:30:43 -3
28 430 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 19:13 1:31:03 -1
29 468 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 18:36 1:31:34 3
30 459 M Bumstead Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:03 1:31:39 0
31 445 A Moreton Oxford City AC 20:00 1:32:01 -3
32 403 T Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:32 1:32:18 -1
33 461 G Bagnall Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:09 1:33:03 3
34 405 M Earthy Barnet & District AC 20:10 1:33:24 0
35 440 O Mytton Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:41 1:33:49 5
36 466 S Parker Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 19:51 1:33:56 1
37 453 A Martins South London Harriers 20:27 1:34:02 -2
38 404 P Vincent Banbury Harriers 19:52 1:34:14 0
39 433 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 19:58 1:34:25 0
40 407 I Craig Bedford & County AC "B" 19:03 1:34:48 3
41 457 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 18:28 1:35:23 5
42 426 P Norris Harrow AC "B" 19:49 1:35:29 0
43 420 J Neighbour Dulwich Runners "A" 19:40 1:35:34 1
44 434 P Crockford London Heathside "A" 22:35 1:35:49 -11
45 402 A Cheyne Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:47 1:36:27 -4
46 424 P Cherry Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:43 1:37:11 -1
47 447 P Hampshire Phoenix AC "B" 19:47 1:37:52 0
48 460 M Staines Thurrock Harriers "B" 21:11 1:40:01 0
49 441 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC "B" 19:57 1:42:14 0
50 408 N Klabe Bedford Harriers 22:27 1:45:54 1
51 421 D Owen *Dulwich Runners "B" 20:48 1:46:53 2
52 449 P Guscott Poole Runners 27:00 1:49:53 -2


Last Updated on 07/04/02
By Mick Bromilow