Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Leg 3 Teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 309 P Freary Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:49 1:06:04 1
2 351 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 26:17 1:07:19 -1
3 354 R Finch Southampton Running Club 23:55 1:07:31 5
4 369 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 25:38 1:08:03 1
5 306 J Fewtrell Bedford & County AC "A" 24:38 1:08:16 4
6 343 M Wilkinson Newham & Essex Beagles 26:29 1:08:19 -3
7 358 S Norris Thames Valley Harriers 26:36 1:08:42 -3
8 329 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 25:30 1:08:50 -1
9 318 A Mussett Colchester Harriers AC 23:56 1:08:54 21
10 325 D Simon Harrow AC "A" 26:08 1:09:12 -4
11 362 F Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 25:34 1:09:15 0
12 356 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:31 1:09:19 1
13 313 A Rayner Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:42 1:09:27 -1
14 336 J Creane London Irish AC "A" 25:39 1:09:44 4
15 323 D Wilkinson Exeter Harriers 25:50 1:09:56 4
16 364 S Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:18 1:09:59 12
17 344 I Murray City of Norwich AC 26:09 1:10:04 0
18 355 J Barry Swindon Harriers 26:25 1:10:05 -8
19 301 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:29 1:10:07 8
20 346 P Davoren Phoenix AC "A" 24:47 1:10:08 12
21 331 A Dunwoody Kent AC "A" 25:50 1:10:08 -1
22 342 T Doughty Nene Valley Harriers 25:47 1:10:17 1
23 322 I Cunningham Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 25:56 1:10:23 -1
24 338 G Suffling Luton United AC 27:25 1:11:15 -9
25 310 R Foley Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:49 1:11:20 -1
26 317 J Burrell Chelmsford AC 25:56 1:11:30 7
27 330 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 28:01 1:11:50 -13
28 345 S Hoff Oxford City AC 27:29 1:12:01 -3
29 327 D Fletcher Havant AC "A" 28:17 1:12:12 -13
30 359 C Hardy Thurrock Harriers "A" 27:21 1:12:36 1
31 303 P Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:11 1:12:46 -5
32 368 R Beaumont Woodstock Harriers 27:11 1:12:58 3
33 334 S Brittain London Heathside "A" 26:50 1:13:14 7
34 305 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 27:00 1:13:14 5
35 353 P Williams South London Harriers 29:12 1:13:35 -14
36 361 R Newbold Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:52 1:13:54 1
37 366 G Wooton Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 29:09 1:14:05 -8
38 304 S Pritchard Banbury Harriers 28:08 1:14:22 0
39 333 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 28:25 1:14:27 -3
40 340 A Quinn Milton Keynes AC "A" 29:28 1:15:08 -6
41 302 J Vaudrey Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:02 1:15:40 0
42 326 M Baron Harrow AC "B" 27:14 1:15:40 4
43 307 P Sibbert Bedford & County AC "B" 28:04 1:15:45 -1
44 320 S Loach Dulwich Runners "A" 28:10 1:15:54 -1
45 324 P Gale Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:22 1:16:28 0
46 357 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:52 1:16:55 -2
47 347 C Simpson Phoenix AC "B" 28:41 1:18:05 2
48 360 E Shelley Thurrock Harriers "B" 27:50 1:18:50 2
49 341 C Mahon Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:58 1:22:17 2
50 349 R Wiggin Poole Runners 31:18 1:22:53 2
51 308 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 31:48 1:23:27 2
52 332 N Park Kent AC "B" 34:59 1:24:01 -5
53 321 B Dabrowski *Dulwich Runners "B" 30:48 1:26:05 1


Last Updated on 07/04/2002
By Mick Bromilow