Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Leg 3 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 354 R Finch Southampton Running Club 23:55
2 318 A Mussett Colchester Harriers AC 23:56
3 306 J Fewtrell Bedford & County AC "A" 24:38
4 346 P Davoren Phoenix AC "A" 24:47
5 309 P Freary Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:49
6 364 S Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:18
7 301 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:29
8 329 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 25:30
9 356 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:31
10 362 F Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 25:34
11 369 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 25:38
12 336 J Creane London Irish AC "A" 25:39
13 313 A Rayner Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:42
14 342 T Doughty Nene Valley Harriers 25:47
15 331 A Dunwoody Kent AC "A" 25:50
16 323 D Wilkinson Exeter Harriers 25:50
17 317 J Burrell Chelmsford AC 25:56
18 322 I Cunningham Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 25:56
19 325 D Simon Harrow AC "A" 26:08
20 344 I Murray City of Norwich AC 26:09
21 351 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 26:17
22 355 J Barry Swindon Harriers 26:25
23 343 M Wilkinson Newham & Essex Beagles 26:29
24 358 S Norris Thames Valley Harriers 26:36
25 310 R Foley Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:49
26 334 S Brittain London Heathside "A" 26:50
27 305 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 27:00
28 368 R Beaumont Woodstock Harriers 27:11
29 326 M Baron Harrow AC "B" 27:14
30 359 C Hardy Thurrock Harriers "A" 27:21
31 338 G Suffling Luton United AC 27:25
32 345 S Hoff Oxford City AC 27:29
33 360 E Shelley Thurrock Harriers "B" 27:50
34 361 R Newbold Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:52
35 330 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 28:01
36 307 P Sibbert Bedford & County AC "B" 28:04
37 304 S Pritchard Banbury Harriers 28:08
38 320 S Loach Dulwich Runners "A" 28:10
39 303 P Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:11
40 327 D Fletcher Havant AC "A" 28:17
41 324 P Gale Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:22
42 333 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 28:25
43 347 C Simpson Phoenix AC "B" 28:41
44 357 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:52
45 302 J Vaudrey Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:02
46 366 G Wooton Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 29:09
47 353 P Williams South London Harriers 29:12
48 340 A Quinn Milton Keynes AC "A" 29:28
49 321 B Dabrowski *Dulwich Runners "B" 30:48
50 341 C Mahon Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:58
51 349 R Wiggin Poole Runners 31:18
52 308 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 31:48
53 332 N Park Kent AC "B" 34:59


Last Updated on 07/04/2002
By Mick Bromilow