Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage Leg 2 - Team
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 251 S Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 16:52 0:41:02 0
2 209 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers "A" 16:33 0:41:15 3
3 243 G Watson Newham & Essex Beagles 17:36 0:41:50 -1
4 258 C Smith Thames Valley Harriers 17:24 0:42:06 2
5 269 D Peters Herne Hill Harriers 17:16 0:42:25 5
6 225 M McIntosh Harrow AC "A" 18:00 0:43:04 3
7 229 D Hall Highgate Harriers 17:37 0:43:20 7
8 254 P Ashley Southampton Running Club 18:01 0:43:36 5
9 206 C Riley Bedford & County AC "A" 18:06 0:43:38 3
10 255 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 17:26 0:43:40 14
11 262 T Cooper Wells City Harriers "A" 17:25 0:43:41 16
12 213 T Hawkey Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:59 0:43:45 4
13 256 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:25 0:43:48 -2
14 230 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 19:00 0:43:49 -6
15 238 P Bridger Luton United AC 19:05 0:43:50 -8
16 227 W Dashper Havant AC "A" 17:43 0:43:55 6
17 244 K Hoye City of Norwich AC 19:29 0:43:55 -14
18 236 D Ojeara London Irish AC "A" 18:00 0:44:05 2
19 223 S Rusbridge Exeter Harriers 18:22 0:44:06 -4
20 231 P Lazo Kent AC "A" 18:11 0:44:18 1
21 253 D Kent South London Harriers 19:45 0:44:23 -17
22 222 D Murphy Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:12 0:44:27 3
23 242 A Brown Nene Valley Harriers 17:35 0:44:30 13
24 210 B Barton Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:28 0:44:31 -6
25 245 J Daplyn Oxford City AC 18:34 0:44:32 -8
26 203 J Fowler Vale of Aylesbury AC 18:05 0:44:35 4
27 201 D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:56 0:44:38 5
28 264 R Hughes Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:36 0:44:41 -9
29 266 J Sear Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 18:05 0:44:56 4
30 218 Daniel King Colchester Harriers AC 18:30 0:44:58 -2
31 259 G Bangs Thurrock Harriers "A" 16:47 0:45:15 14
32 246 R Lacey Phoenix AC "A" 18:02 0:45:21 7
33 217 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 18:40 0:45:34 2
34 240 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:48 0:45:40 0
35 268 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 18:41 0:45:47 2
36 233 J Howell Leighton Buzzard AC 19:46 0:46:02 -10
37 261 T Grose Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 18:40 0:46:02 3
38 204 S Salmon Banbury Harriers 19:41 0:46:14 -7
39 205 A Cunningham Barnet & District AC 19:45 0:46:14 -10
40 234 T Harper London Heathside "A" 20:11 0:46:24 -17
41 202 A Vandenberg Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 18:56 0:46:38 0
42 207 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC "B" 19:08 0:47:41 4
43 220 K Agyei Dulwich Runners "A" 19:47 0:47:44 1
44 257 I Trotter Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:14 0:48:03 -1
45 224 K Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:53 0:48:06 -7
46 226 M Rahim Harrow AC "B" 19:27 0:48:26 2
47 232 R Moye Kent AC "B" 20:26 0:49:02 0
48 237 N Teautin *London Irish AC "B" 21:29 0:49:14 -6
49 247 M Singer Phoenix AC "B" 20:18 0:49:24 0
50 260 R Morris Thurrock Harriers "B" 20:42 0:51:00 2
51 241 R MacPherson Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:05 0:51:19 0
52 249 B Mitchell Poole Runners 22:13 0:51:35 -2
53 208 G Horne Bedford Harriers 20:36 0:51:39 0
54 221 J O'Byrne *Dulwich Runners "B" 23:00 0:55:17 0


Last Updated on 07/04/2002
By Mick Bromilow