Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage Leg 2 - Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 209 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers "A" 16:33
2 259 G Bangs Thurrock Harriers "A" 16:47
3 251 S Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 16:52
4 269 D Peters Herne Hill Harriers 17:16
5 258 C Smith Thames Valley Harriers 17:24
6 262 T Cooper Wells City Harriers "A" 17:25
7 255 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 17:26
8 242 A Brown Nene Valley Harriers 17:35
9 243 G Watson Newham & Essex Beagles 17:36
10 229 D Hall Highgate Harriers 17:37
11 227 W Dashper Havant AC "A" 17:43
12 201 D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:56
13 213 T Hawkey Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:59
14 225 M McIntosh Harrow AC "A" 18:00
15 236 D Ojeara London Irish AC "A" 18:00
16 254 P Ashley Southampton Running Club 18:01
17 246 R Lacey Phoenix AC "A" 18:02
18 266 J Sear Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 18:05
19 203 J Fowler Vale of Aylesbury AC 18:05
20 206 C Riley Bedford & County AC "A" 18:06
21 231 P Lazo Kent AC "A" 18:11
22 222 D Murphy Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:12
23 223 S Rusbridge Exeter Harriers 18:22
24 256 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:25
25 210 B Barton Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:28
26 218 Daniel King Colchester Harriers AC 18:30
27 245 J Daplyn Oxford City AC 18:34
28 264 R Hughes Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:36
29 261 T Grose Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 18:40
30 217 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 18:40
31 268 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 18:41
32 240 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:48
33 202 A Vandenberg Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 18:56
34 230 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 19:00
35 238 P Bridger Luton United AC 19:05
36 207 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC "B" 19:08
37 226 M Rahim Harrow AC "B" 19:27
38 244 K Hoye City of Norwich AC 19:29
39 204 S Salmon Banbury Harriers 19:41
40 253 D Kent South London Harriers 19:45
41 205 A Cunningham Barnet & District AC 19:45
42 233 J Howell Leighton Buzzard AC 19:46
43 220 K Agyei Dulwich Runners "A" 19:47
44 234 T Harper London Heathside "A" 20:11
45 257 I Trotter Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:14
46 247 M Singer Phoenix AC "B" 20:18
47 232 R Moye Kent AC "B" 20:26
48 208 G Horne Bedford Harriers 20:36
49 260 R Morris Thurrock Harriers "B" 20:42
50 224 K Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:53
51 241 R MacPherson Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:05
52 237 N Teautin *London Irish AC "B" 21:29
53 249 B Mitchell Poole Runners 22:13
54 221 J O'Byrne *Dulwich Runners "B" 23:00


Last Updated on 07/04/2002
By Mick Bromilow