Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage Leg 1
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 151 K Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 24:10
2 143 M Warmby Newham & Essex Beagles 24:14
3 144 G Amos City of Norwich AC 24:26
4 153 S Major South London Harriers 24:38
5 109 K Nash Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:42
6 158 A Hennessey Thames Valley Harriers 24:42
7 138 P Farmer Luton United AC 24:45
8 130 D Dalmedo Hillingdon AC 24:49
9 125 D Leggate Harrow AC "A" 25:04
10 169 M Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 25:09
11 156 B Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:23
12 106 J Lawler Bedford & County AC "A" 25:32
13 154 E Tee Southampton Running Club 25:35
14 129 B Pochee Highgate Harriers 25:43
15 123 B Reynolds Exeter Harriers 25:44
16 113 R Smith Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 25:46
17 145 M Beerling Oxford City AC 25:58
18 110 N Hliouat Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:03
19 164 C Bannon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 26:05
20 136 G Barry London Irish AC "A" 26:05
21 131 J Headley Kent AC "A" 26:07
22 127 A Allan Havant AC "A" 26:12
23 134 M Potter London Heathside "A" 26:13
24 155 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:14
25 122 W Gristwood Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:15
26 133 A Sowery Leighton Buzzard AC 26:16
27 162 C Morris Wells City Harriers "A" 26:16
28 118 P West Colchester Harriers AC 26:28
29 105 K Turner Barnet & District AC 26:29
30 103 P Gregory Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:30
31 104 P George Banbury Harriers 26:33
32 101 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:42
33 166 P Major Woodford Green with Essex Ladies "A" 26:51
34 140 C Hearn Milton Keynes AC "A" 26:52
35 117 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 26:54
36 142 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 26:55
37 168 J Greeves Woodstock Harriers 27:06
38 124 B White Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:13
39 146 D Carter Phoenix AC "A" 27:19
40 161 G Bennett Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:22
41 102 K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 27:42
42 137 G Townsend *London Irish AC "B" 27:45
43 157 J Cant Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:49
44 120 S Smythe Dulwich Runners "A" 27:57
45 159 L Crispin Thurrock Harriers "A" 28:28
46 107 S James Bedford & County AC "B" 28:33
47 132 P Boxshall Kent AC "B" 28:36
48 126 L Hunt Harrow AC "B" 28:59
49 147 C Edwards Phoenix AC "B" 29:06
50 149 Arthur Johns Poole Runners 29:22
51 141 L Turton Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:14
52 160 D Taplin Thurrock Harriers "B" 30:18
53 108 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 31:03
54 121 K Wood *Dulwich Runners "B" 32:17
55 111 R Bale *Belgrave Harriers "C" 33:12
56 163 B Martin Wells City Harriers "B" 33:41


Last Updated on 07/04/2002
By Mick Bromilow