Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 12 teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1209 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:24 4:11:18 0
2 1243 M Kearns Newham & Essex Beagles 17:30 4:17:12 0
3 1206 D Battersby Bedford & County AC "A" 18:26 4:18:27 0
4 1256 L Mathews Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:21 4:20:03 1
5 1251 A Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:45 4:20:25 -1
6 1201 K Corpes Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:43 4:24:59 1
7 1254 M Riddle Southampton Running Club 19:01 4:25:02 -1
8 1225 M Cursons Harrow AC "A" 18:16 4:26:25 0
9 1231 B Hutchinson Kent AC "A" 18:59 4:27:46 0
10 1244 J Quint City of Norwich AC 17:58 4:28:04 4
11 1229 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 18:56 4:28:16 0
12 1269 G Jerwood Herne Hill Harriers 19:02 4:28:24 0
13 1246 T Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 19:00 4:29:10 2
14 1264 P Ashby Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 19:59 4:29:53 -1
15 1236 T McGrath London Irish AC "A" 23:03 4:31:57 -5
16 1213 J Bradley Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:48 4:32:23 2
17 1223 A Stobbs Exeter Harriers 20:48 4:32:47 -1
18 1242 M Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers 20:25 4:34:48 -1
19 1230 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 19:44 4:35:57 0
20 1255 A Mitchell Swindon Harriers 19:59 4:36:20 0
21 1210 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:29 4:36:46 2
22 1268 T Glare Woodstock Harriers 20:10 4:37:45 -1
23 1217 B Thorpe Chelmsford AC 20:48 4:38:27 -1
24 1259 K Evans Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:20 4:39:17 0
25 1245 T Dixon Oxford City AC 19:15 4:39:58 0
26 1203 A Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC 18:36 4:40:34 2
27 1205 D Candy Barnet & District AC 19:18 4:40:49 0
28 1258 R Dally Thames Valley Harriers 19:57 4:41:06 -2
29 1262 I Humphreys Wells City Harriers "A" 20:40 4:43:56 0
30 1218 P Clancy Colchester Harriers AC 22:10 4:45:29 0
31 1220 A Sarkar Dulwich Runners "A" 19:37 4:46:05 1
32 1226 M Lepps Harrow AC "B" 19:46 4:46:56 1
33 1222 P York Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 23:51 4:47:46 -2
34 1253 B Attwell South London Harriers 18:26 4:47:47 2
35 1234 R Weston London Heathside "A" 20:35 4:48:26 -1
36 1257 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:09 4:49:04 -1
37 1227 S Gallaway Havant AC "A" 17:58 4:49:18 1
38 1240 M Kelly Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:39 4:51:28 1
39 1233 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 20:43 4:51:38 -2
40 1202 R Hudson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:05 4:52:20 0
41 1224 D Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:48 4:55:20 0
42 1207 D Gentle Bedford & County AC "B" 19:44 4:56:41 1
43 1204 D Drummond Banbury Harriers 20:43 4:57:12 -1
44 1241 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC "B" 19:47 5:07:20 1
45 1247 S Webb Phoenix AC "B" 25:43 5:10:57 -1
46 1208 B McCallen Bedford Harriers 21:28 5:15:14 0
47 1238 P Jacob Luton United AC 21:57 5:19:46 0
48 1249 Andrew Johns Poole Runners 19:39 5:28:37 0

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow