Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Leg 12 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1256 L Mathews Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:21
2 1209 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:24
3 1243 M Kearns Newham & Essex Beagles 17:30
4 1201 K Corpes Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:43
5 1251 A Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:45
6 1213 J Bradley Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 17:48
7 1227 S Gallaway Havant AC "A" 17:58
8 1244 J Quint City of Norwich AC 17:58
9 1225 M Cursons Harrow AC "A" 18:16
10 1206 D Battersby Bedford & County AC "A" 18:26
11 1253 B Attwell South London Harriers 18:26
12 1210 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers "B" 18:29
13 1203 A Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC 18:36
14 1229 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 18:56
15 1231 B Hutchinson Kent AC "A" 18:59
16 1246 T Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 19:00
17 1254 M Riddle Southampton Running Club 19:01
18 1269 G Jerwood Herne Hill Harriers 19:02
19 1245 T Dixon Oxford City AC 19:15
20 1205 D Candy Barnet & District AC 19:18
21 1259 K Evans Thurrock Harriers "A" 19:20
22 1220 A Sarkar Dulwich Runners "A" 19:37
23 1240 M Kelly Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:39
24 1249 Andrew Johns Poole Runners 19:39
25 1207 D Gentle Bedford & County AC "B" 19:44
26 1230 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 19:44
27 1226 M Lepps Harrow AC "B" 19:46
28 1241 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC "B" 19:47
29 1258 R Dally Thames Valley Harriers 19:57
30 1264 P Ashby Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 19:59
31 1255 A Mitchell Swindon Harriers 19:59
32 1202 R Hudson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:05
33 1257 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:09
34 1268 T Glare Woodstock Harriers 20:10
35 1242 M Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers 20:25
36 1234 R Weston London Heathside "A" 20:35
37 1262 I Humphreys Wells City Harriers "A" 20:40
38 1233 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 20:43
39 1204 D Drummond Banbury Harriers 20:43
40 1223 A Stobbs Exeter Harriers 20:48
41 1217 B Thorpe Chelmsford AC 20:48
42 1208 B McCallen Bedford Harriers 21:28
43 1224 D Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:48
44 1238 P Jacob Luton United AC 21:57
45 1218 P Clancy Colchester Harriers AC 22:10
46 1236 T McGrath London Irish AC "A" 23:03
47 1222 P York Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 23:51
48 1247 S Webb Phoenix AC "B" 25:43


Last Updated on 07/04/02
By Mick Bromilow