Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 11 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1143 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 24:37
2 1109 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:41
3 1123 N Sirs Exeter Harriers 25:19
4 1156 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:28
5 1144 K Murphy City of Norwich AC 25:33
6 1106 S Herring Bedford & County AC "A" 25:41
7 1154 J Jones Southampton Running Club 25:50
8 1131 J McGaughey Kent AC "A" 26:04
9 1151 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 26:04
10 1136 S Murray London Irish AC "A" 26:08
11 1142 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 26:19
12 1101 P Harwood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:31
13 1103 T Jones Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:31
14 1168 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 26:47
15 1125 M Bryant Harrow AC "A" 26:48
16 1145 B Green Oxford City AC 26:51
17 1158 G Irvine Thames Valley Harriers 26:58
18 1130 P Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 27:04
19 1126 D Branfoot Harrow AC "B" 27:05
20 1134 P Lemmon London Heathside "A" 27:06
21 1105 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 27:12
22 1164 A Ali Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 27:14
23 1129 E Southam Highgate Harriers 27:27
24 1146 M Sorokin Phoenix AC "A" 27:40
25 1169 S Stevens Herne Hill Harriers 27:40
26 1110 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:41
27 1157 J Thorburn Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:50
28 1124 S Hall Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:56
29 1118 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers AC 28:02
30 1159 A Cummings Thurrock Harriers "A" 28:03
31 1155 J Burt Swindon Harriers 28:11
32 1120 R Watts Dulwich Runners "A" 28:27
33 1147 S Orchard Phoenix AC "B" 28:51
34 1117 G Hislop Chelmsford AC 28:53
35 1127 D Harvest Havant AC "A" 29:14
36 1140 T Natale Milton Keynes AC "A" 29:21
37 1102 R Yeomans Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 29:26
38 1133 G Stratford Leighton Buzzard AC 29:44
39 1122 J Blanchard Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:53
40 1162 P Darton Wells City Harriers "A" 30:01
41 1113 B McShane Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 30:06
42 1141 D Oesch Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:11
43 1153 R Marriott South London Harriers 30:16
44 1107 P Dancer Bedford & County AC "B" 30:34
45 1104 P Brain Banbury Harriers 30:44
46 1108 P Rose Bedford Harriers 30:47
47 1138 P Sterry Luton United AC 30:51
48 1149 R Walmsley Poole Runners 32:02

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow