Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage results Leg 10 teams
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1009 J Wolf Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:34 3:29:13 0
2 1006 H Lobb Bedford & County AC "A" 16:33 3:34:20 1
3 1043 R Ashton Newham & Essex Beagles 18:24 3:35:05 -1
4 1051 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:44 3:36:36 0
5 1056 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:48 3:37:14 0
6 1054 S Axon Southampton Running Club 18:44 3:40:11 1
7 1001 J Aspell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:52 3:40:45 2
8 1025 M Saunders Harrow AC "A" 19:55 3:41:21 -2
9 1069 J Zaple Herne Hill Harriers 19:09 3:41:42 -1
10 1029 N Gold Highgate Harriers 18:42 3:41:53 0
11 1046 A Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 18:44 3:42:30 1
12 1064 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:55 3:42:40 -1
13 1031 J de Jager Kent AC "A" 18:31 3:42:43 1
14 1036 C Murphy London Irish AC "A" 18:41 3:42:46 -1
15 1013 W Bolton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 18:32 3:44:29 1
16 1044 S Baldwin City of Norwich AC 19:06 3:44:33 -1
17 1023 A Dakers Exeter Harriers 18:36 3:46:40 1
18 1042 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 20:17 3:48:04 -1
19 1055 A Caple Swindon Harriers 19:29 3:48:10 1
20 1017 J Bream Chelmsford AC 20:06 3:48:46 -1
21 1030 D Newman Hillingdon AC 19:15 3:49:09 0
22 1010 J Galley Belgrave Harriers "B" 20:22 3:50:36 0
23 1068 M Hurd Woodstock Harriers 19:34 3:50:48 0
24 1059 N McGergor Thurrock Harriers "A" 20:03 3:51:54 0
25 1062 S Marsh Wells City Harriers "A" 20:47 3:53:15 1
26 1045 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:15 3:53:52 3
27 1022 S Plested Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:04 3:54:02 1
28 1058 M Wilson Thames Valley Harriers 20:51 3:54:11 -1
29 1005 D Treadaway Barnet & District AC 18:38 3:54:19 2
30 1018 D Papworth Colchester Harriers AC 23:17 3:55:17 -5
31 1003 Chris Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:51 3:55:27 -1
32 1020 M Mann Dulwich Runners "A" 19:40 3:58:01 1
33 1053 D Bell South London Harriers 20:22 3:59:05 1
34 1026 T McIntyre Harrow AC "B" 20:27 4:00:05 1
35 1034 E Bayne London Heathside "A" 19:08 4:00:45 4
36 1057 N Smith Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:24 4:01:05 2
37 1033 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 20:36 4:01:11 0
38 1027 A Ive Havant AC "A" 22:08 4:02:06 -2
39 1040 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC "A" 20:48 4:02:28 1
40 1002 G Richardson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 19:47 4:02:49 1
41 1024 K Perry Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:52 4:05:36 1
42 1004 G Smith Banbury Harriers 20:51 4:05:45 1
43 1007 A Blair Bedford & County AC "B" 20:14 4:06:23 2
44 1047 A Haig Phoenix AC "B" 23:15 4:16:23 2
45 1041 N Williams Milton Keynes AC "B" 22:24 4:17:22 2
46 1008 S Gaunt Bedford Harriers 21:47 4:22:59 2
47 1038 J Dowsett Luton United AC 50:54 4:26:58 -15
48 1049 G White Poole Runners 21:29 4:36:56 1

Last Updated on 08/04/02
By Mick Bromilow