Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 7 April 2002

Men's 12-stage - Leg 10 Individuals
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1006 H Lobb Bedford & County AC "A" 16:33
2 1009 J Wolf Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:34
3 1056 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 17:48
4 1001 J Aspell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:52
5 1043 R Ashton Newham & Essex Beagles 18:24
6 1031 J de Jager Kent AC "A" 18:31
7 1013 W Bolton Blackheath Harriers, Bromley "A" 18:32
8 1023 A Dakers Exeter Harriers 18:36
9 1005 D Treadaway Barnet & District AC 18:38
10 1036 C Murphy London Irish AC "A" 18:41
11 1029 N Gold Highgate Harriers 18:42
12 1054 S Axon Southampton Running Club 18:44
13 1051 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:44
14 1046 A Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 18:44
15 1064 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:55
16 1044 S Baldwin City of Norwich AC 19:06
17 1034 E Bayne London Heathside "A" 19:08
18 1069 J Zaple Herne Hill Harriers 19:09
19 1030 D Newman Hillingdon AC 19:15
20 1045 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:15
21 1055 A Caple Swindon Harriers 19:29
22 1068 M Hurd Woodstock Harriers 19:34
23 1020 M Mann Dulwich Runners "A" 19:40
24 1002 G Richardson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 19:47
25 1003 Chris Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:51
26 1025 M Saunders Harrow AC "A" 19:55
27 1059 N McGergor Thurrock Harriers "A" 20:03
28 1022 S Plested Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:04
29 1017 J Bream Chelmsford AC 20:06
30 1007 A Blair Bedford & County AC "B" 20:14
31 1042 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 20:17
32 1010 J Galley Belgrave Harriers "B" 20:22
33 1053 D Bell South London Harriers 20:22
34 1057 N Smith Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:24
35 1026 T McIntyre Harrow AC "B" 20:27
36 1033 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 20:36
37 1062 S Marsh Wells City Harriers "A" 20:47
38 1040 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC "A" 20:48
39 1058 M Wilson Thames Valley Harriers 20:51
40 1004 G Smith Banbury Harriers 20:51
41 1049 G White Poole Runners 21:29
42 1008 S Gaunt Bedford Harriers 21:47
43 1024 K Perry Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:52
44 1027 A Ive Havant AC "A" 22:08
45 1041 N Williams Milton Keynes AC "B" 22:24
46 1047 A Haig Phoenix AC "B" 23:15
47 1018 D Papworth Colchester Harriers AC 23:17
48 1038 J Dowsett Luton United AC 50:54


Last Updated on 07/04/02
By Mick Bromilow